Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2002-11-10

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Meritee Ando 2847 0 9 9 Estonia
2 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 3 6 12 Japan
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Yamaguchi Yusui 2616 13 22 22 Japan
5 Sushkov Vladimir 2614 0 32 72 Russia
6 Sinyov Igor 2554 28 64 94 Russia
7 Hasegawa Kazuto 2543 25 59 78 Japan
8 Klimashin Alexandr 2523 41 80 120 Russia
9 Tarannikov Yuriy 2495 7 16 39 Russia
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 16 16 Korea
11 Kozhin Mikhail 2491 0 0 6 Russia
12 Nara Hideki 2486 15 51 72 Japan
13 Gardstrom Petter 2476 9 46 46 Sweden
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Chingin Konstantin 2458 19 39 47 Russia
16 Salnikov Pavel 2457 36 74 93 Russia
17 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
18 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2435 0 0 3 Japan
19 Kudomi Takahiro 2431 27 41 55 Japan
20 Isobe Taizan 2431 15 18 24 Japan
21 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 6 6 Latvia
22 Taimla Tunnet 2424 43 88 110 Estonia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 5 19 39 Japan
24 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 1 1 Japan
25 Makarov Pavel 2387 46 78 120 Russia
26 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2385 20 36 42 Japan
27 Mikhailov Alexandr 2384 7 15 24 Russia
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 6 6 6 Russia
29 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 18 35 Japan
30 Mitsumori Masao 2380 2 7 14 Japan
31 Soosyrv Ants 2380 51 116 151 Estonia
32 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 0 7 Russia
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 7 7 Sweden
34 Karlsson Stefan 2369 39 99 131 Sweden
35 Iio Yoshihiro 2368 31 52 67 Japan
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 9 16 Israel
37 Nishimura Toshio 2362 12 21 26 Japan
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 11 21 Russia
39 Matsui Tsunehiro 2356 0 0 3 Japan
40 Kuga Akio 2355 3 3 5 Japan
41 Zhang Jinyu 2353 2 4 6 China
42 Nikonov Konstantin 2352 36 80 104 Russia
43 Sakurai Yasuo 2351 0 3 3 Japan
44 Sakashita Shoichi 2350 3 3 8 Japan
45 Poghosyan Albert 2342 0 9 9 Armenia
46 Takagawa Teiji 2342 13 22 25 Japan
47 Suzuki Naoya 2341 3 3 7 Japan
48 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 1 1 Latvia
49 Okabe Hiroshi 2327 29 47 53 Japan
50 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2326 8 8 8 Russia
51 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 12 29 Sweden
52 Kawate Kozo 2322 3 3 7 Japan
53 Gaulitz Joachim 2317 31 66 90 Sweden
54 Fujinami Hisao 2314 3 3 15 Japan
55 Savrasova Yulia 2314 53 85 115 Russia
56 Holgersson Goran 2309 36 55 66 Sweden
57 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
58 Semyonov Vladimir 2291 36 60 69 Russia
59 Karasyov Maxim 2287 31 63 85 Russia
60 Smirnov Sergey 2286 0 38 63 Russia
61 Miyoshi Takeo 2281 13 30 37 Japan
62 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 12 26 37 Russia
63 Chen Wei 2271 2 4 6 China
64 Chang Yi-Feng 2271 0 8 8 Chinese Taipei
65 Matsuura Hiroshi 2268 12 21 25 Japan
66 Eybatov Nizami 2268 8 20 20 Azerbaijan
67 Kareyev Vladislav 2267 17 36 65 Russia
68 Alexandrov Victor 2262 16 41 41 Russia
69 Barykin Victor 2261 0 11 31 Russia
70 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
71 Golosov Viktor 2254 27 45 76 Russia
72 Maruyama Yasushi 2253 5 14 30 Japan
73 Arai Yutaka 2246 3 3 16 Japan
74 Iida Koichi 2245 2 3 7 Japan
75 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 6 14 22 Ukraine
76 Shao Xiaodong 2233 2 2 2 China
77 Sunagawa Shouki 2231 5 18 21 Japan
78 Skuridin Alexey 2230 22 40 61 Russia
79 Liu Tong 2230 0 2 4 China
80 Koiso Shigemasa 2228 2 16 18 Japan
81 Doi Manabu 2226 12 12 12 Japan
82 Lin Sheng-Min 2226 0 19 19 Chinese Taipei
83 Chernov Sergey 2225 0 7 7 Russia
84 Sakamoto Hirouji 2225 9 23 35 Japan
85 Maruta Koji 2221 3 3 9 Japan
86 Carlsson Martin 2221 27 50 65 Sweden
87 Olyunin Sergey 2219 4 4 4 Russia
88 Taiblin Yuriy 2219 0 0 25 Russia
89 Tuvikene Margus 2218 6 20 28 Estonia
90 Shevelyov Sergey 2214 24 41 88 Russia
91 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 7 7 7 Japan
92 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 11 11 Russia
93 Filinov Vladimir 2205 12 12 12 Russia
94 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
95 Andersson Tord 2205 20 51 76 Sweden
96 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
97 Metreveli Irina 2202 46 93 118 Russia
98 Lents Johann 2202 65 120 155 Estonia
99 Kazarin Mikhail 2190 36 43 67 Russia
100 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 5 5 Sweden
101 Artemyev Sergey 2189 31 42 52 Russia
102 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 24 34 Russia
103 Kanda Masahiro 2186 0 0 4 Japan
104 Lebedeva Yelena 2183 37 54 78 Russia
105 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 7 10 Japan
106 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
107 Vershinin Pavel 2182 22 42 47 Russia
108 Miyagawa Junzo 2172 14 20 20 Japan
109 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
110 Hata Masayuki 2164 0 1 2 Japan
111 Jonsson Peter 2164 39 46 61 Sweden
112 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 3 34 34 Russia
113 Hermansson Hannes 2162 14 14 20 Sweden
114 Drozd Olexandr 2161 6 15 15 Ukraine
115 Nekrasov Denis 2153 36 52 90 Russia
116 Kubo Izumi 2151 2 2 7 Japan
117 Iwata Akihisa 2151 12 21 24 Japan
118 Ses Pavel 2151 33 63 104 Russia
119 Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 13 13 13 Ukraine
120 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 8 8 Ukraine
121 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 9 9 Latvia
122 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
123 Petrovsky Dmitri 2139 15 23 30 Russia
124 Filippov Sergey 2137 0 34 44 Russia
125 Palmgren Jan 2133 9 9 11 Sweden
126 Miyazu Goichi 2132 2 2 5 Japan
127 Wang Zi 2126 0 11 11 China
128 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 6 6 Russia
129 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 10 20 31 Russia
130 Naber Lauri 2117 0 0 4 Estonia
131 Eriksson Bjorn 2116 26 43 71 Sweden
132 Nikonova Natalya 2116 18 27 45 Russia
133 Wallgren Bjorn 2114 9 9 15 Sweden
134 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
135 Sirategyan Karen 2105 27 52 75 Russia
136 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2103 3 5 8 Japan
137 Chen Wei-Han 2102 0 13 13 Chinese Taipei
138 Hermansson Linus 2098 20 29 44 Sweden
139 Khramov Andrey 2090 12 37 37 Uzbekistan
140 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 34 62 72 Russia
141 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 5 5 5 Belarus
142 Samotsvetov Igor 2083 8 13 13 Russia
143 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 2 2 Sweden
144 Ryabov Alexandr 2081 8 19 30 Russia
145 Volkov Sergey 2081 11 34 45 Russia
146 Ohno Syunzo 2081 1 1 1 Japan
147 Dzainukov Eldar 2080 7 15 15 Azerbaijan
148 Chen Lung-Chuan 2077 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
149 Eriksson Marcus 2076 24 33 33 Sweden
150 Gross Anna 2071 28 46 61 Russia
151 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 11 11 Korea
152 Ostra Ain 2057 0 16 23 Estonia
153 Sorokina Oksana 2053 37 79 105 Russia
154 Kato Yasuhiro 2051 2 2 5 Japan
155 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 7 13 21 Estonia
156 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
157 Ilu Timo 2048 33 73 76 Estonia
158 Larsson Leif 2046 2 2 2 Sweden
159 Suzuki Junichiro 2044 1 1 4 Japan
160 Kubooka Takeshi 2040 3 3 7 Japan
161 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 6 6 Russia
162 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 27 43 Russia
163 Chizhkina Yelena 2028 31 45 66 Russia
164 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
165 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 7 7 Russia
166 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 6 6 14 Ukraine
167 Mosinyan Davit 2014 9 9 9 Armenia
168 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 7 7 Russia
169 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 11 16 Lithuania
170 Tihkan Evelyn 1993 22 65 90 Estonia
171 Toivonen Lauri 1988 12 12 15 Finland
172 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 8 15 Russia
173 Serdyukov Egor 1982 16 16 16 Russia
174 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 6 24 48 Russia
175 Gruzin Sergey 1976 0 17 28 Russia
176 Boikov Roman 1975 9 19 19 Russia
177 Adachi Yasuhiro 1974 17 17 21 Japan
178 Hu Xi 1972 3 6 6 China
179 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 42 70 77 Russia
180 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
181 Balabhai Viktor 1969 16 16 16 Russia
182 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 1 1 1 Sweden
183 Sumarokov Evgeny 1965 9 9 10 Russia
184 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 5 17 Russia
185 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 4 10 21 Russia
186 Provorov Yury 1959 11 17 19 Russia
187 Epifanov Dmitry 1959 25 32 32 Russia
188 Novikov Nikolay 1955 5 11 11 Russia
189 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 9 9 Russia
190 Tuvikene Maris 1952 43 95 120 Estonia
191 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1950 8 18 27 Russia
192 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
193 Carlsson Peter 1948 15 19 19 Sweden
194 Korolyov Alexey 1947 14 31 45 Russia
195 Salnikova Nonna 1946 26 44 60 Russia
196 Moller Hakan 1942 0 4 4 Sweden
197 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 3 3 Russia
198 Skuridina Olga 1934 8 8 15 Russia
199 Harju Eve 1929 0 13 13 Estonia
200 Miyagawa Sou 1920 13 22 26 Japan
201 Pellikka Marko 1911 14 32 37 Finland
202 Madissoon √úlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
203 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 4 4 4 Russia
204 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 9 9 Ukraine
205 Unoura Hidenori 1898 8 8 10 Japan
206 Karlsson Irene 1896 19 42 50 Estonia
207 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 6 13 Russia
208 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 15 29 29 Russia
209 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
210 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 11 19 42 Russia
211 Nyberg Bengt 1857 13 14 14 Sweden
212 Grishnin Stepan 1854 11 16 34 Russia
213 Purk Andry 1852 35 35 35 Estonia
214 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 4 36 Russia
215 Osepjants Alexandr 1845 21 32 33 Russia
216 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845 28 45 45 Russia
217 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 6 6 Russia
218 Arevkov Maxim 1828 15 15 15 Russia
219 Zubashchenko Ivan 1816 14 14 14 Russia
220 Yudina Maria 1814 19 37 37 Russia
221 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
222 Arefyev Andrey 1805 11 20 27 Russia
223 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 6 6 Japan
224 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 6 6 Japan
225 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 4 14 14 Russia
226 Timokhina Nadezhda 1790 30 46 52 Russia
227 Karlsson Martin 1789 6 8 8 Sweden
228 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
229 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 8 24 Russia
230 Tamm Peeter 1771 4 9 9 Estonia
231 Eggert Ester 1754 39 71 71 Estonia
232 Buszkowski Ludwik 1751 16 16 26 Russia
233 Arzumanov Sergey 1741 8 17 17 Russia
234 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
235 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 9 9 Russia
236 Berezin Roman 1708 9 14 24 Russia
237 Milva Kadi 1670 0 5 16 Estonia
238 Milva Helen 1639 15 15 27 Estonia
239 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 5 11 Russia
240 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.047240972518921 sec.