Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2003-04-13

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Meritee Ando 2847 0 9 9 Estonia
2 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 3 12 Japan
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2614 0 9 72 Russia
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2556 15 24 24 Japan
6 Sinyov Igor 2554 16 50 94 Russia
7 Hasegawa Kazuto 2543 17 45 78 Japan
8 Nara Hideki 2520 16 44 77 Japan
9 Klimashin Alexandr 2506 48 76 139 Russia
10 Tarannikov Yuriy 2495 7 16 39 Russia
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 16 16 Korea
12 Gardstrom Petter 2476 6 44 46 Sweden
13 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
14 Chingin Konstantin 2459 18 41 58 Russia
15 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
16 Kozhin Mikhail 2446 7 7 13 Russia
17 Taimla Tunnet 2441 70 126 157 Estonia
18 Isobe Taizan 2436 19 19 28 Japan
19 Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 11 18 35 Russia
20 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2435 0 0 3 Japan
21 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
22 Makarov Pavel 2421 38 74 131 Russia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 14 39 Japan
24 Kudomi Takahiro 2400 23 42 56 Japan
25 Karlsson Stefan 2396 45 100 153 Sweden
26 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
27 Salnikov Pavel 2384 43 70 112 Russia
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 6 6 6 Russia
29 Mitsumori Masao 2384 7 7 19 Japan
30 Okabe Hiroshi 2383 33 45 57 Japan
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 12 35 Japan
32 Soosyrv Ants 2379 56 124 179 Estonia
33 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 0 7 Russia
34 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2376 20 33 46 Japan
35 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 7 7 Sweden
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 9 16 Israel
37 Nishimura Toshio 2362 12 21 26 Japan
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 11 21 Russia
39 Matsui Tsunehiro 2356 0 0 3 Japan
40 Kuga Akio 2355 3 3 5 Japan
41 Zhang Jinyu 2353 2 4 6 China
42 Sakashita Shoichi 2350 3 3 8 Japan
43 Karasyov Maxim 2348 24 48 92 Russia
44 Poghosyan Albert 2342 0 9 9 Armenia
45 Takagawa Teiji 2342 13 22 25 Japan
46 Suzuki Naoya 2341 3 3 7 Japan
47 Nikonov Konstantin 2339 36 70 115 Russia
48 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
49 Iio Yoshihiro 2333 29 50 70 Japan
50 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2326 8 8 8 Russia
51 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 9 29 Sweden
52 Kawate Kozo 2322 3 3 7 Japan
53 Fujinami Hisao 2314 3 3 15 Japan
54 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 5 5 8 Japan
55 Savrasova Yulia 2308 44 93 132 Russia
56 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
57 Chang Yi-Feng 2292 2 7 10 Chinese Taipei
58 Smirnov Sergey 2286 0 24 63 Russia
59 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 0 12 37 Russia
60 Chen Wei 2271 2 4 6 China
61 Matsuura Hiroshi 2268 12 21 25 Japan
62 Eybatov Nizami 2268 8 20 20 Azerbaijan
63 Holgersson Goran 2265 23 55 74 Sweden
64 Vershinin Pavel 2264 36 60 65 Russia
65 Barykin Victor 2261 0 11 31 Russia
66 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
67 Golosov Viktor 2254 15 45 76 Russia
68 Maruyama Yasushi 2253 5 14 30 Japan
69 Shevelyov Sergey 2251 24 38 102 Russia
70 Kareyev Vladislav 2249 19 25 73 Russia
71 Arai Yutaka 2246 3 3 16 Japan
72 Iida Koichi 2245 2 2 7 Japan
73 Ilu Timo 2240 57 99 114 Estonia
74 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 6 6 22 Ukraine
75 Miyoshi Takeo 2236 16 25 43 Japan
76 Shao Xiaodong 2233 2 2 2 China
77 Sunagawa Shouki 2231 5 11 21 Japan
78 Liu Tong 2230 0 2 4 China
79 Koiso Shigemasa 2228 2 6 18 Japan
80 Skuridin Alexey 2227 20 38 66 Russia
81 Doi Manabu 2226 8 12 12 Japan
82 Chernov Sergey 2225 0 7 7 Russia
83 Gaulitz Joachim 2223 22 70 99 Sweden
84 Maruta Koji 2221 3 3 9 Japan
85 Olyunin Sergey 2219 4 4 4 Russia
86 Taiblin Yuriy 2219 0 0 25 Russia
87 Lents Johann 2218 92 157 209 Estonia
88 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 7 7 7 Japan
89 Semyonov Vladimir 2213 36 72 86 Russia
90 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 11 11 Russia
91 Sakamoto Hirouji 2210 6 15 36 Japan
92 Lin Sheng-Min 2205 2 18 21 Chinese Taipei
93 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
94 Alexandrov Victor 2203 21 47 53 Russia
95 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
96 Metreveli Irina 2202 34 70 118 Russia
97 Petrovsky Dmitri 2193 15 21 36 Russia
98 Iwata Akihisa 2192 11 16 28 Japan
99 Miyagawa Junzo 2191 13 17 23 Japan
100 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 5 5 Sweden
101 Ses Pavel 2190 21 53 108 Russia
102 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 10 34 Russia
103 Artemyev Sergey 2186 49 60 70 Russia
104 Kanda Masahiro 2186 0 0 4 Japan
105 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 7 10 Japan
106 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
107 Tuvikene Margus 2180 8 19 36 Estonia
108 Kubo Izumi 2180 5 5 10 Japan
109 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
110 Hata Masayuki 2164 0 0 2 Japan
111 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 7 7 7 Russia
112 Nekrasov Denis 2164 40 62 108 Russia
113 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 3 34 34 Russia
114 Hermansson Hannes 2162 0 14 20 Sweden
115 Drozd Olexandr 2161 6 6 15 Ukraine
116 Filinov Vladimir 2160 18 18 18 Russia
117 Lebedeva Yelena 2155 40 48 89 Russia
118 Jonsson Peter 2154 30 51 70 Sweden
119 Hermansson Linus 2151 12 37 52 Sweden
120 Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 13 13 13 Ukraine
121 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
122 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 3 9 Latvia
123 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
124 Filippov Sergey 2137 0 11 44 Russia
125 Tamura Kazumasa 2136 13 13 13 Japan
126 Kazarin Mikhail 2135 29 43 74 Russia
127 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
128 Miyazu Goichi 2132 2 2 5 Japan
129 Wang Zi 2126 0 11 11 China
130 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 6 6 Russia
131 Andersson Tord 2121 19 57 84 Sweden
132 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 10 20 31 Russia
133 Eriksson Bjorn 2116 7 35 71 Sweden
134 Nikonova Natalya 2116 18 18 45 Russia
135 Wallgren Bjorn 2114 0 9 15 Sweden
136 Carlsson Martin 2110 24 56 73 Sweden
137 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
138 Sirategyan Karen 2105 15 43 75 Russia
139 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2103 3 5 8 Japan
140 Chen Wei-Han 2102 0 10 13 Chinese Taipei
141 Ono Takayuki 2099 7 13 13 Japan
142 Khramov Andrey 2090 12 30 37 Uzbekistan
143 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 19 45 72 Russia
144 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 5 5 5 Belarus
145 Nagao Noriaki 2085 12 12 12 Japan
146 Samotsvetov Igor 2083 3 13 13 Russia
147 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 2 2 Sweden
148 Ryabov Alexandr 2081 4 19 30 Russia
149 Volkov Sergey 2081 11 20 45 Russia
150 Ohno Syunzo 2081 1 1 1 Japan
151 Dzainukov Eldar 2080 7 15 15 Azerbaijan
152 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
153 Eriksson Marcus 2075 15 41 41 Sweden
154 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 11 11 Korea
155 Ostra Ain 2057 0 6 23 Estonia
156 Sorokina Oksana 2053 22 48 105 Russia
157 Kato Yasuhiro 2051 2 2 5 Japan
158 Naber Lauri 2050 4 4 8 Estonia
159 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 13 21 Estonia
160 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
161 Gross Anna 2048 26 44 67 Russia
162 Larsson Leif 2046 0 2 2 Sweden
163 Suzuki Junichiro 2044 1 1 4 Japan
164 Kubooka Takeshi 2040 3 3 7 Japan
165 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 6 6 Russia
166 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 19 43 Russia
167 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
168 Pellikka Marko 2023 22 45 50 Finland
169 Chizhkina Yelena 2017 21 35 70 Russia
170 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 7 7 Russia
171 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 6 6 14 Ukraine
172 Mosinyan Davit 2014 9 9 9 Armenia
173 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 7 7 Russia
174 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 11 16 Lithuania
175 Oll Aivo 1992 35 35 35 Estonia
176 Toivonen Lauri 1988 12 12 15 Finland
177 Salnikova Nonna 1988 32 41 66 Russia
178 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
179 Smirnov Dmitry 1987 17 17 17 Russia
180 Purk Andry 1984 63 72 72 Estonia
181 Tihkan Evelyn 1981 22 59 97 Estonia
182 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 6 16 48 Russia
183 Gruzin Sergey 1976 0 17 28 Russia
184 Boikov Roman 1975 9 19 19 Russia
185 Adachi Yasuhiro 1974 13 17 21 Japan
186 Hu Xi 1972 3 6 6 China
187 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 28 53 77 Russia
188 Serdyukov Egor 1971 14 23 23 Russia
189 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
190 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
191 Sumarokov Evgeny 1965 4 9 10 Russia
192 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
193 Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961 11 11 11 Russia
194 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 10 21 Russia
195 Provorov Yury 1959 7 11 19 Russia
196 Epifanov Dmitry 1959 21 32 32 Russia
197 Novikov Nikolay 1955 5 5 11 Russia
198 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 9 9 Russia
199 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
200 Carlsson Peter 1948 6 19 19 Sweden
201 Moller Hakan 1942 0 4 4 Sweden
202 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
203 Unoura Hidenori 1939 12 12 14 Japan
204 Skuridina Olga 1934 8 8 15 Russia
205 Korolyov Alexey 1929 13 31 52 Russia
206 Harju Eve 1929 0 12 13 Estonia
207 Miyagawa Sou 1928 15 21 30 Japan
208 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1917 13 23 32 Russia
209 Balabhai Viktor 1909 20 20 20 Russia
210 Madissoon √úlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
211 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 4 4 4 Russia
212 Siiri√§ Simo 1900 10 10 10 Finland
213 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
214 Uja Aller 1896 12 12 12 Estonia
215 Dyachkov Sergey 1893 13 13 13 Russia
216 Shustov Sergey 1890 4 7 13 Russia
217 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 6 13 Russia
218 Tuvikene Maris 1886 62 115 153 Estonia
219 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 7 23 29 Russia
220 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
221 Zubashchenko Ivan 1881 17 17 17 Russia
222 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 11 11 42 Russia
223 Osepjants Alexandr 1872 13 26 38 Russia
224 Eggert Ester 1861 37 80 90 Estonia
225 Karlsson Irene 1859 19 45 61 Estonia
226 Nyberg Bengt 1857 4 14 14 Sweden
227 Grishnin Stepan 1854 7 11 34 Russia
228 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 21 45 52 Russia
229 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 0 36 Russia
230 Karlsson Martin 1848 10 14 14 Sweden
231 Yudina Maria 1844 17 25 43 Russia
232 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 0 6 Russia
233 Arevkov Maxim 1833 17 17 17 Russia
234 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
235 Arzumanov Sergey 1804 7 24 24 Russia
236 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 6 6 Japan
237 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 6 6 Japan
238 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 4 14 14 Russia
239 Arefyev Andrey 1790 12 21 28 Russia
240 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 21 21 31 Russia
241 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
242 Timokhina Nadezhda 1779 28 44 58 Russia
243 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
244 Oblikas Mikk 1743 31 43 43 Estonia
245 Morovov Mikhail 1733 8 10 14 Russia
246 Tamm Peeter 1732 3 7 12 Estonia
247 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
248 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
249 Berezin Roman 1704 8 12 27 Russia
250 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
251 Milva Helen 1639 0 15 27 Estonia
252 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
253 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.0440790653229 sec.