Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2003-05-05

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Meritee Ando 2847 0 9 9 Estonia
2 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 3 12 Japan
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2614 0 9 72 Russia
5 Sinyov Igor 2561 25 55 103 Russia
6 Yamaguchi Yusui 2556 15 24 24 Japan
7 Hasegawa Kazuto 2543 17 45 78 Japan
8 Chingin Konstantin 2533 27 50 67 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2520 8 44 77 Japan
10 Tarannikov Yuriy 2495 7 15 39 Russia
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 16 16 Korea
12 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
13 Karlsson Stefan 2468 45 100 162 Sweden
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2466 50 85 148 Russia
15 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
16 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
17 Taimla Tunnet 2441 62 118 157 Estonia
18 Isobe Taizan 2436 19 19 28 Japan
19 Mikhailov Alexander 2436 11 18 35 Russia
20 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
21 Makarov Pavel 2421 38 70 131 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 14 39 Japan
23 Kudomi Takahiro 2400 15 42 56 Japan
24 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 15 15 21 Russia
25 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
26 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
27 Mitsumori Masao 2384 7 7 19 Japan
28 Okabe Hiroshi 2383 33 45 57 Japan
29 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 12 35 Japan
30 Soosyrv Ants 2379 42 117 179 Estonia
31 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 0 7 Russia
32 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2376 20 33 46 Japan
33 Kuga Akio 2371 4 4 6 Japan
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 7 7 Sweden
35 Nikonov Konstantin 2366 45 74 124 Russia
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 9 16 Israel
37 Nishimura Toshio 2362 12 21 26 Japan
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 11 21 Russia
39 Matsui Tsunehiro 2356 0 0 3 Japan
40 Zhang Jinyu 2353 2 4 6 China
41 Karasyov Maxim 2348 24 48 92 Russia
42 Gardstrom Petter 2348 9 44 55 Sweden
43 Poghosyan Albert 2342 0 9 9 Armenia
44 Salnikov Pavel 2342 38 74 120 Russia
45 Takagawa Teiji 2342 13 22 25 Japan
46 Suzuki Naoya 2341 3 3 7 Japan
47 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
48 Sakashita Shoichi 2334 4 4 9 Japan
49 Iio Yoshihiro 2333 21 50 70 Japan
50 Savrasova Yulia 2332 53 102 141 Russia
51 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2326 0 8 8 Russia
52 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
53 Kawate Kozo 2322 3 3 7 Japan
54 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 5 5 8 Japan
55 Fujinami Hisao 2304 4 4 16 Japan
56 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
57 Chang Yi-Feng 2292 2 7 10 Chinese Taipei
58 Smirnov Sergey 2286 0 20 63 Russia
59 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 0 12 37 Russia
60 Vershinin Pavel 2273 45 69 74 Russia
61 Holgersson Goran 2272 23 55 83 Sweden
62 Chen Wei 2271 2 4 6 China
63 Matsuura Hiroshi 2268 12 21 25 Japan
64 Eybatov Nizami 2268 8 20 20 Azerbaijan
65 Barykin Victor 2261 0 11 31 Russia
66 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
67 Golosov Viktor 2254 15 45 76 Russia
68 Maruyama Yasushi 2253 5 14 30 Japan
69 Shevelyov Sergey 2251 24 38 102 Russia
70 Rusin Vladislav 2249 19 25 73 Russia
71 Arai Yutaka 2246 3 3 16 Japan
72 Iida Koichi 2245 2 2 7 Japan
73 Ilu Timo 2240 51 91 114 Estonia
74 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
75 Miyoshi Takeo 2236 16 25 43 Japan
76 Shao Xiaodong 2233 2 2 2 China
77 Gaulitz Joachim 2231 21 70 108 Sweden
78 Sunagawa Shouki 2231 5 11 21 Japan
79 Liu Tong 2230 0 2 4 China
80 Metreveli Irina 2229 32 74 122 Russia
81 Koiso Shigemasa 2228 2 6 18 Japan
82 Skuridin Alexey 2227 10 38 66 Russia
83 Doi Manabu 2226 8 12 12 Japan
84 Chernov Sergey 2225 0 7 7 Russia
85 Artemyev Sergey 2224 50 69 79 Russia
86 Maruta Koji 2221 3 3 9 Japan
87 Olyunin Sergey 2219 4 4 4 Russia
88 Taiblin Yuriy 2219 0 0 25 Russia
89 Lents Johann 2218 84 150 209 Estonia
90 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 7 7 7 Japan
91 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 11 11 Russia
92 Sakamoto Hirouji 2210 6 15 36 Japan
93 Lin Sheng-Min 2205 2 18 21 Chinese Taipei
94 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
95 Alexandrov Victor 2203 13 47 53 Russia
96 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
97 Petrovsky Dmitri 2193 15 21 36 Russia
98 Iwata Akihisa 2192 11 16 28 Japan
99 Miyagawa Junzo 2191 13 17 23 Japan
100 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 5 5 Sweden
101 Ses Pavel 2190 21 53 108 Russia
102 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 10 34 Russia
103 Kanda Masahiro 2186 0 0 4 Japan
104 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 7 10 Japan
105 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
106 Tuvikene Margus 2180 8 19 36 Estonia
107 Kubo Izumi 2180 5 5 10 Japan
108 Lebedeva Yelena 2176 44 52 93 Russia
109 Andersson Tord 2170 17 57 93 Sweden
110 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
111 Hata Masayuki 2164 0 0 2 Japan
112 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 7 7 7 Russia
113 Nekrasov Denis 2164 40 62 108 Russia
114 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 34 34 Russia
115 Hermansson Hannes 2162 0 14 20 Sweden
116 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
117 Semyonov Vladimir 2161 35 81 95 Russia
118 Filinov Vladimir 2160 18 18 18 Russia
119 Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 8 13 13 Ukraine
120 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
121 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 3 9 Latvia
122 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
123 Filippov Sergey 2137 0 11 44 Russia
124 Tamura Kazumasa 2136 13 13 13 Japan
125 Kazarin Mikhail 2135 29 43 74 Russia
126 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
127 Miyazu Goichi 2132 2 2 5 Japan
128 Eriksson Marcus 2127 17 41 50 Sweden
129 Jonsson Peter 2126 35 57 79 Sweden
130 Wang Zi 2126 0 11 11 China
131 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 6 6 Russia
132 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 10 20 31 Russia
133 Wallgren Bjorn 2118 9 18 24 Sweden
134 Carlsson Martin 2116 22 56 82 Sweden
135 Hermansson Linus 2108 17 37 61 Sweden
136 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
137 Sirategyan Karen 2105 15 43 75 Russia
138 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2103 3 5 8 Japan
139 Chen Wei-Han 2102 0 10 13 Chinese Taipei
140 Eriksson Bjorn 2102 3 29 74 Sweden
141 Ono Takayuki 2099 7 13 13 Japan
142 Nikonova Natalya 2097 22 22 49 Russia
143 Khramov Andrey 2090 7 30 37 Uzbekistan
144 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 19 45 72 Russia
145 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
146 Nagao Noriaki 2085 12 12 12 Japan
147 Samotsvetov Igor 2083 3 13 13 Russia
148 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
149 Ryabov Alexandr 2081 4 19 30 Russia
150 Volkov Sergey 2081 11 20 45 Russia
151 Ohno Syunzo 2081 1 1 1 Japan
152 Dzainukov Eldar 2080 7 15 15 Azerbaijan
153 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
154 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 11 11 Korea
155 Sorokina Oksana 2064 26 52 109 Russia
156 Ostra Ain 2057 0 6 23 Estonia
157 Kato Yasuhiro 2051 2 2 5 Japan
158 Naber Lauri 2050 4 4 8 Estonia
159 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 13 21 Estonia
160 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
161 Gross Anna 2048 26 44 67 Russia
162 Larsson Leif 2046 0 2 2 Sweden
163 Suzuki Junichiro 2044 1 1 4 Japan
164 Kubooka Takeshi 2040 3 3 7 Japan
165 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 6 6 Russia
166 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 19 43 Russia
167 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
168 Pellikka Marko 2023 22 45 50 Finland
169 Chizhkina Yelena 2017 21 35 70 Russia
170 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 7 7 Russia
171 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 0 6 14 Ukraine
172 Mosinyan Davit 2014 9 9 9 Armenia
173 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 7 7 Russia
174 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 11 16 Lithuania
175 Oll Aivo 1992 35 35 35 Estonia
176 Toivonen Lauri 1988 12 12 15 Finland
177 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
178 Smirnov Dmitry 1987 17 17 17 Russia
179 Purk Andry 1984 63 72 72 Estonia
180 Tihkan Evelyn 1981 22 51 97 Estonia
181 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 6 16 48 Russia
182 Gruzin Sergey 1976 0 17 28 Russia
183 Boikov Roman 1975 9 19 19 Russia
184 Adachi Yasuhiro 1974 6 17 21 Japan
185 Hu Xi 1972 3 6 6 China
186 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 28 53 77 Russia
187 Serdyukov Egor 1971 14 23 23 Russia
188 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
189 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
190 Sumarokov Evgeny 1965 4 9 10 Russia
191 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
192 Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961 11 11 11 Russia
193 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 10 21 Russia
194 Provorov Yury 1959 7 11 19 Russia
195 Epifanov Dmitry 1959 14 32 32 Russia
196 Novikov Nikolay 1955 5 5 11 Russia
197 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 9 9 Russia
198 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
199 Salnikova Nonna 1949 31 45 70 Russia
200 Carlsson Peter 1948 4 15 19 Sweden
201 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
202 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
203 Unoura Hidenori 1939 12 12 14 Japan
204 Skuridina Olga 1934 0 8 15 Russia
205 Korolyov Alexey 1929 13 31 52 Russia
206 Harju Eve 1929 0 4 13 Estonia
207 Miyagawa Sou 1928 15 21 30 Japan
208 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1917 13 23 32 Russia
209 Karlsson Irene 1916 22 45 64 Estonia
210 Balabhai Viktor 1909 17 20 20 Russia
211 Madissoon √úlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
212 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 4 4 4 Russia
213 Siiri√§ Simo 1900 10 10 10 Finland
214 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
215 Uja Aller 1896 12 12 12 Estonia
216 Dyachkov Sergey 1893 13 13 13 Russia
217 Shustov Sergey 1890 4 7 13 Russia
218 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 6 13 Russia
219 Tuvikene Maris 1886 61 99 153 Estonia
220 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 7 23 29 Russia
221 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
222 Zubashchenko Ivan 1881 13 17 17 Russia
223 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 11 11 42 Russia
224 Osepjants Alexandr 1872 13 26 38 Russia
225 Eggert Ester 1861 37 80 90 Estonia
226 Grishnin Stepan 1854 7 11 34 Russia
227 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 21 45 52 Russia
228 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 0 36 Russia
229 Nyberg Bengt 1850 7 16 17 Sweden
230 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 11 14 Sweden
231 Yudina Maria 1844 17 25 43 Russia
232 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 0 6 Russia
233 Arevkov Maxim 1833 11 17 17 Russia
234 Karlsson Martin 1811 13 15 17 Sweden
235 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
236 Arzumanov Sergey 1804 7 24 24 Russia
237 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 6 6 Japan
238 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 6 6 Japan
239 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 14 14 Russia
240 Arefyev Andrey 1790 8 21 28 Russia
241 Buszkowski Ludwik 1785 17 21 31 Russia
242 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
243 Timokhina Nadezhda 1779 28 44 58 Russia
244 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
245 Oblikas Mikk 1743 31 43 43 Estonia
246 Morovov Mikhail 1733 8 10 14 Russia
247 Tamm Peeter 1732 3 7 12 Estonia
248 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
249 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
250 Berezin Roman 1704 8 12 27 Russia
251 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
252 Milva Helen 1639 0 15 27 Estonia
253 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
254 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.059970140457153 sec.