Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2003-09-15

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 3 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2767 11 11 20 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2623 17 17 89 Russia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 26 43 87 Japan
6 Chingin Konstantin 2550 48 78 95 Russia
7 Nara Hideki 2520 5 29 77 Japan
8 Taimla Tunnet 2508 72 133 182 Estonia
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
10 Iio Yoshihiro 2472 44 70 97 Japan
11 Yamaguchi Yusui 2471 32 41 41 Japan
12 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2466 41 80 148 Russia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2457 43 58 82 Japan
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
18 Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 11 18 35 Russia
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Soosyrv Ants 2423 46 101 183 Estonia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 14 39 Japan
22 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 22 34 38 Japan
23 Sinyov Igor 2412 26 54 120 Russia
24 Kuga Akio 2409 12 15 17 Japan
25 Karlsson Stefan 2400 66 106 191 Sweden
26 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 15 15 21 Russia
27 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
28 Nikonov Konstantin 2390 37 62 130 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
31 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 0 7 Russia
32 Kudomi Takahiro 2370 32 54 73 Japan
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2368 17 17 17 Chinese Taipei
35 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
36 Nishimura Toshio 2362 9 21 26 Japan
37 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 11 21 Russia
38 Makarov Pavel 2357 40 75 149 Russia
39 Zhang Jinyu 2353 2 4 6 China
40 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
41 Takagawa Teiji 2343 12 25 28 Japan
42 Salnikov Pavel 2342 29 74 120 Russia
43 Isobe Taizan 2340 24 30 39 Japan
44 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
45 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
46 Chen Wei 2331 10 12 14 China
47 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
48 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2322 39 50 72 Japan
49 Savrasova Yulia 2318 36 99 151 Russia
50 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
51 Gardstrom Petter 2313 27 38 73 Sweden
52 Karasyov Maxim 2312 33 64 108 Russia
53 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2311 3 11 11 Russia
54 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 5 5 8 Japan
55 Fujinami Hisao 2308 3 6 18 Japan
56 Vershinin Pavel 2305 46 70 84 Russia
57 Sakashita Shoichi 2302 3 6 11 Japan
58 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
59 Carlsson Martin 2296 48 76 108 Sweden
60 Chang Yi-Feng 2283 14 14 22 Chinese Taipei
61 Golosov Viktor 2278 6 44 82 Russia
62 Mitsumori Masao 2278 21 23 35 Japan
63 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
64 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 0 12 37 Russia
65 Takashima Junya 2275 16 20 20 Japan
66 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
67 Miyoshi Takeo 2264 15 23 47 Japan
68 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
69 Andersson Tord 2258 41 61 117 Sweden
70 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
71 Maruyama Yasushi 2253 0 14 30 Japan
72 Shevelyov Sergey 2251 24 38 102 Russia
73 Kareyev Vladislav 2249 19 25 73 Russia
74 Skuridin Alexey 2249 11 44 72 Russia
75 Holgersson Goran 2243 26 58 86 Sweden
76 Maruta Koji 2242 2 5 11 Japan
77 Gaulitz Joachim 2240 53 83 140 Sweden
78 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
79 Ilu Timo 2236 62 105 138 Estonia
80 Shao Xiaodong 2233 2 2 2 China
81 Iida Koichi 2232 4 5 10 Japan
82 Sunagawa Shouki 2231 0 5 21 Japan
83 Miyagawa Junzo 2230 20 30 36 Japan
84 Liu Tong 2230 0 2 4 China
85 Doi Manabu 2226 5 12 12 Japan
86 Artemyev Sergey 2224 39 69 79 Russia
87 Lents Johann 2222 86 150 230 Estonia
88 Olyunin Sergey 2219 4 4 4 Russia
89 Barykin Victor 2219 7 18 38 Russia
90 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 6 22 Japan
91 Tamura Kazumasa 2215 18 25 25 Japan
92 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
93 Metreveli Irina 2213 11 65 126 Russia
94 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 11 11 Russia
95 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
96 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
97 Lin Sheng-Min 2205 2 2 21 Chinese Taipei
98 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
99 Alexandrov Victor 2203 13 38 53 Russia
100 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
101 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 17 69 Russia
102 Petrovsky Dmitri 2193 15 21 36 Russia
103 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 5 5 Sweden
104 Ses Pavel 2190 17 48 108 Russia
105 Kubo Izumi 2189 18 20 25 Japan
106 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 10 34 Russia
107 Iwata Akihisa 2186 12 20 32 Japan
108 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
109 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
110 Tuvikene Margus 2180 8 14 36 Estonia
111 Lebedeva Yelena 2176 25 52 93 Russia
112 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
113 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 7 7 7 Russia
114 Nekrasov Denis 2164 28 54 108 Russia
115 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 21 34 Russia
116 Hermansson Hannes 2162 0 14 20 Sweden
117 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
118 Semyonov Vladimir 2161 26 73 95 Russia
119 Filinov Vladimir 2160 18 18 18 Russia
120 Tanaka Tadanobu 2158 5 6 10 Japan
121 Hata Masayuki 2157 2 2 4 Japan
122 Nagao Noriaki 2157 18 27 27 Japan
123 Taiblin Yuriy 2154 7 7 32 Russia
124 Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 0 13 13 Ukraine
125 Volkov Sergey 2147 17 26 51 Russia
126 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
127 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
128 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 13 22 48 Japan
129 Jonsson Peter 2141 38 60 82 Sweden
130 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
131 Filippov Sergey 2137 0 11 44 Russia
132 Kazarin Mikhail 2135 17 43 74 Russia
133 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
134 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
135 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
136 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
137 Oll Aivo 2119 52 52 52 Estonia
138 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 10 20 31 Russia
139 Wallgren Bjorn 2118 9 18 24 Sweden
140 Dzainukov Eldar 2117 20 27 35 Azerbaijan
141 Hermansson Linus 2108 17 37 61 Sweden
142 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
143 Miyazu Goichi 2106 2 4 7 Japan
144 Ryabov Alexandr 2104 3 22 33 Russia
145 Chen Wei-Han 2102 0 0 13 Chinese Taipei
146 Eriksson Bjorn 2102 3 29 74 Sweden
147 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
148 Nikonova Natalya 2097 4 22 49 Russia
149 Khramov Andrey 2090 0 22 37 Uzbekistan
150 Sirategyan Karen 2089 16 44 82 Russia
151 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 45 72 Russia
152 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
153 Samotsvetov Igor 2083 0 8 13 Russia
154 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
155 Saranchin Aleksandr 2080 3 3 3 Russia
156 Eriksson Marcus 2076 24 48 57 Sweden
157 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
158 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
159 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 5 10 Japan
160 Ono Takayuki 2070 16 16 22 Japan
161 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
162 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
163 Sorokina Oksana 2064 7 52 109 Russia
164 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
165 Ostra Ain 2057 0 6 23 Estonia
166 Kato Yasuhiro 2051 0 2 5 Japan
167 Naber Lauri 2050 4 4 8 Estonia
168 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 7 21 Estonia
169 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
170 Larsson Leif 2046 0 2 2 Sweden
171 Pellikka Marko 2045 19 39 56 Finland
172 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
173 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 11 43 Russia
174 Epifanov Dmitry 2039 16 32 39 Russia
175 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
176 Chizhkina Yelena 2017 13 35 70 Russia
177 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
178 Purk Andry 2015 60 87 87 Estonia
179 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 0 6 14 Ukraine
180 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
181 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
182 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
183 Gross Anna 2000 21 50 73 Russia
184 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 8 21 25 Japan
185 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 5 16 Lithuania
186 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
187 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 21 21 21 Russia
188 Toivonen Lauri 1988 0 12 15 Finland
189 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
190 Tihkan Evelyn 1981 11 35 97 Estonia
191 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 6 16 48 Russia
192 Gruzin Sergey 1976 0 10 28 Russia
193 Boikov Roman 1975 9 19 19 Russia
194 Hu Xi 1972 3 6 6 China
195 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 9 53 77 Russia
196 Serdyukov Egor 1971 7 23 23 Russia
197 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
198 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
199 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
200 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 4 21 Russia
201 Provorov Yury 1959 0 11 19 Russia
202 Novikov Nikolay 1955 0 5 11 Russia
203 Nekrasov Evgeniy 1954 18 21 21 Russia
204 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 9 9 Russia
205 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
206 Salnikova Nonna 1949 23 45 70 Russia
207 Yudina Maria 1947 12 31 49 Russia
208 Carlsson Peter 1945 6 17 21 Sweden
209 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1944 3 3 3 Russia
210 Sumarokov Evgeny 1942 3 12 13 Russia
211 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
212 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
213 Unoura Hidenori 1939 4 12 14 Japan
214 Karlsson Irene 1937 22 43 68 Estonia
215 Skuridina Olga 1934 0 8 15 Russia
216 Korolyov Alexey 1932 17 41 62 Russia
217 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
218 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1917 13 23 32 Russia
219 Balabhai Viktor 1914 23 26 26 Russia
220 Tuvikene Maris 1912 46 86 157 Estonia
221 Madissoon Ãœlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
222 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 0 4 4 Russia
223 Miyagawa Sou 1902 7 20 33 Japan
224 Siiriä Simo 1900 10 10 10 Finland
225 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
226 Uja Aller 1896 12 12 12 Estonia
227 Dyachkov Sergey 1893 13 13 13 Russia
228 Shustov Sergey 1890 4 7 13 Russia
229 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
230 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
231 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 7 15 29 Russia
232 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
233 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
234 Osepjants Alexandr 1872 13 26 38 Russia
235 Grishnin Stepan 1854 7 11 34 Russia
236 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 0 36 Russia
237 Nyberg Bengt 1850 7 16 17 Sweden
238 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 11 14 Sweden
239 Zubashchenko Ivan 1840 16 20 20 Russia
240 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 0 6 Russia
241 Arevkov Maxim 1833 11 17 17 Russia
242 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1832 25 55 62 Russia
243 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 17 34 34 Russia
244 Eggert Ester 1827 30 77 94 Estonia
245 Lillemets Rauni 1822 26 26 26 Estonia
246 Karlsson Martin 1811 13 15 17 Sweden
247 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
248 Oblikas Mikk 1800 32 50 50 Estonia
249 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
250 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
251 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 14 14 Russia
252 Arefyev Andrey 1790 8 21 28 Russia
253 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 17 21 31 Russia
254 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
255 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
256 Timokhina Nadezhda 1739 23 50 64 Russia
257 Morovov Mikhail 1733 8 10 14 Russia
258 Tamm Peeter 1732 3 7 12 Estonia
259 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
260 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
261 Berezin Roman 1704 8 12 27 Russia
262 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
263 Milva Helen 1639 0 15 27 Estonia
264 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
265 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.084911823272705 sec.