Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-02-29

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2781 17 17 26 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2730 4 4 7 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2623 17 17 89 Russia
5 Chingin Konstantin 2564 52 70 110 Russia
6 Hasegawa Kazuto 2562 19 36 97 Japan
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2551 40 53 62 Japan
8 Taimla Tunnet 2534 65 124 200 Estonia
9 Nara Hideki 2520 5 16 77 Japan
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
11 Okabe Hiroshi 2481 43 72 96 Japan
12 Iio Yoshihiro 2478 34 60 101 Japan
13 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2455 32 80 171 Russia
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
18 Kareyev Vladislav 2444 45 62 110 Russia
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 33 50 Russia
21 Karlsson Stefan 2415 65 110 218 Sweden
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 13 25 38 Japan
24 Kuga Akio 2409 12 15 17 Japan
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 15 15 21 Russia
26 Nikonov Konstantin 2396 30 66 145 Russia
27 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
28 Savrasova Yulia 2394 56 101 182 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
31 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 0 7 Russia
32 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 6 10 China
33 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370 37 55 81 Japan
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2368 17 17 17 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
37 Nishimura Toshio 2362 0 12 26 Japan
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
39 Isobe Taizan 2358 23 38 47 Japan
40 Salnikov Pavel 2352 32 75 144 Russia
41 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
43 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
44 Takagawa Teiji 2343 3 16 28 Japan
45 Soosyrv Ants 2343 36 88 200 Estonia
46 Chen Wei 2338 13 15 19 China
47 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
48 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 8 8 8 Japan
49 Sinyov Igor 2333 37 53 131 Russia
50 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 19 19 27 Chinese Taipei
51 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
52 Karasyov Maxim 2331 60 91 145 Russia
53 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2330 8 16 16 Russia
54 Gardstrom Petter 2327 29 35 75 Sweden
55 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
56 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
57 Artemyev Sergey 2312 33 82 103 Russia
58 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 5 5 8 Japan
59 Fujinami Hisao 2308 3 6 18 Japan
60 Wu Hao 2306 8 11 11 China
61 Makarov Pavel 2304 33 78 164 Russia
62 Sakashita Shoichi 2302 3 6 11 Japan
63 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
64 Ritter Alexey 2299 18 18 18 Russia
65 Sato Kiyotomi 2291 15 15 15 Japan
66 Vershinin Pavel 2287 48 77 106 Russia
67 Saarenpää Samuli 2283 13 13 13 Finland
68 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
69 Kudomi Takahiro 2275 26 48 81 Japan
70 Maruta Koji 2275 10 13 19 Japan
71 Gaulitz Joachim 2273 46 77 145 Sweden
72 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
73 Miyagawa Junzo 2268 23 33 43 Japan
74 Miyoshi Takeo 2268 18 30 57 Japan
75 Takashima Junya 2263 17 22 22 Japan
76 Ilu Timo 2262 70 112 165 Estonia
77 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
78 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
79 Mitsumori Masao 2255 34 36 48 Japan
80 Maruyama Yasushi 2251 3 8 33 Japan
81 Shevelyov Sergey 2251 14 38 102 Russia
82 Hermansson Hannes 2247 6 15 26 Sweden
83 Carlsson Martin 2244 58 83 131 Sweden
84 Holgersson Goran 2243 12 44 86 Sweden
85 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
86 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
87 Iida Koichi 2232 3 5 10 Japan
88 Metreveli Irina 2228 23 57 141 Russia
89 Nekrasov Denis 2222 28 69 129 Russia
90 Andersson Tord 2219 41 69 125 Sweden
91 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
92 Barykin Victor 2219 7 7 38 Russia
93 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 6 22 Japan
94 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
95 Sunagawa Shouki 2213 1 6 22 Japan
96 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 1 1 1 Japan
97 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
98 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
99 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
100 Hara Masao 2207 11 11 16 Japan
101 Alexandrov Victor 2203 7 21 53 Russia
102 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
103 Iwata Akihisa 2198 11 18 35 Japan
104 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
105 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 6 69 Russia
106 Tamura Kazumasa 2193 24 31 31 Japan
107 Lents Johann 2191 70 147 257 Estonia
108 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
109 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 0 34 Russia
110 Oll Aivo 2187 70 86 86 Estonia
111 Petrovsky Dmitri 2187 13 28 43 Russia
112 Skuridin Alexey 2186 26 48 87 Russia
113 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
114 Doi Manabu 2183 4 12 16 Japan
115 Arita Nobuyoshi 2182 11 15 15 Japan
116 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
117 Tuvikene Margus 2180 3 14 36 Estonia
118 Ses Pavel 2175 11 32 119 Russia
119 Volkov Sergey 2175 16 27 61 Russia
120 Sorokina Oksana 2172 37 67 142 Russia
121 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
122 Kubo Izumi 2170 20 22 27 Japan
123 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 7 7 7 Russia
124 Lebedeva Yelena 2163 19 67 108 Russia
125 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 3 34 Russia
126 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
127 Filinov Vladimir 2160 0 18 18 Russia
128 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 5 5 24 Chinese Taipei
129 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
130 Hata Masayuki 2158 6 6 8 Japan
131 Tanaka Tadanobu 2158 5 6 10 Japan
132 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 21 21 58 Russia
133 Semyonov Vladimir 2147 39 69 119 Russia
134 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
135 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
136 Nikonova Natalya 2142 10 28 55 Russia
137 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 13 18 48 Japan
138 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
139 Ryabov Alexandr 2137 12 16 42 Russia
140 Filippov Sergey 2137 0 0 44 Russia
141 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
142 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
143 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
144 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
145 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
146 Wallgren Bjorn 2118 9 18 24 Sweden
147 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
148 Golosov Viktor 2112 17 32 93 Russia
149 Litvinenko Alexandr 2110 6 6 6 Russia
150 Nagao Noriaki 2109 25 34 34 Japan
151 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
152 Eriksson Bjorn 2102 3 19 74 Sweden
153 Hermansson Linus 2099 14 35 66 Sweden
154 Kazarin Mikhail 2098 13 43 80 Russia
155 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
156 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
157 Khramov Andrey 2091 2 14 39 Uzbekistan
158 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 27 72 Russia
159 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
160 Ono Takayuki 2086 22 23 29 Japan
161 Sirategyan Karen 2084 30 45 105 Russia
162 Jonsson Peter 2084 41 80 111 Sweden
163 Samotsvetov Igor 2083 0 3 13 Russia
164 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
165 Miyazu Goichi 2081 5 7 10 Japan
166 Taiblin Yuriy 2080 17 17 42 Russia
167 Pellikka Marko 2077 19 41 69 Finland
168 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
169 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
170 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 5 10 Japan
171 Kolesnik Vladimir 2073 8 21 21 Ukraine
172 Eriksson Marcus 2072 19 43 60 Sweden
173 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
174 Purk Andry 2070 59 103 112 Estonia
175 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
176 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
177 Prokopyev Alexander 2065 5 5 5 Russia
178 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
179 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 7 9 16 Japan
180 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
181 Durandin Kirill 2052 16 16 16 Russia
182 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
183 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 3 21 Estonia
184 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
185 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
186 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
187 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
188 Dzainukov Eldar 2038 29 36 44 Azerbaijan
189 Tanno Yoshitaka 2038 5 5 5 Japan
190 Kadulin Alexandr 2034 18 22 22 Russia
191 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 13 38 45 Russia
192 Hu Xi 2032 5 8 11 China
193 Piddubny Konstantin 2027 9 15 23 Ukraine
194 Drozdov Vladimir 2027 30 30 30 Russia
195 Lysakov Mikhail 2026 12 16 16 Russia
196 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
197 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
198 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
199 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
200 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
201 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 3 5 8 Japan
202 Saranchin Aleksandr 2011 11 11 11 Russia
203 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2002 35 38 38 Russia
204 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
205 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 4 17 25 Japan
206 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
207 Gross Anna 1997 21 49 82 Russia
208 Provorov Yury 1997 7 18 26 Russia
209 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
210 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 10 41 76 Russia
211 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 24 99 Estonia
212 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 4 21 21 Russia
213 Okatova Anna 1988 14 15 15 Russia
214 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
215 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
216 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 9 22 22 Russia
217 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
218 Salnikova Nonna 1975 20 52 86 Russia
219 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 35 77 Russia
220 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
221 Toivonen Lauri 1969 4 16 19 Finland
222 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
223 Balabhai Viktor 1966 13 33 33 Russia
224 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
225 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
226 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
227 Novikov Nikolay 1952 6 11 17 Russia
228 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
229 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 12 19 Russia
230 Carlsson Peter 1945 2 10 21 Sweden
231 Zubashchenko Ivan 1945 12 29 29 Russia
232 Yudina Maria 1942 19 38 56 Russia
233 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
234 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
235 Miyagawa Sou 1940 10 21 36 Japan
236 Unoura Hidenori 1939 4 12 14 Japan
237 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
238 Korolyov Alexey 1932 17 31 62 Russia
239 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
240 Sumarokov Evgeny 1929 25 29 35 Russia
241 Serdyukov Egor 1928 20 36 36 Russia
242 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 8 21 40 Russia
243 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
244 Tuvikene Maris 1906 34 80 168 Estonia
245 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 0 4 4 Russia
246 Sandstrom Richard 1905 31 31 31 Sweden
247 Karlsson Irene 1902 27 46 88 Estonia
248 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
249 Uja Aller 1896 7 12 12 Estonia
250 Nyberg Bengt 1891 16 22 30 Sweden
251 Shustov Sergey 1890 4 7 13 Russia
252 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
253 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
254 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
255 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 15 29 Russia
256 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
257 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
258 Siiriä Simo 1870 3 13 13 Finland
259 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1863 11 11 11 Russia
260 Osepjants Alexandr 1858 11 32 44 Russia
261 Lillemets Rauni 1857 24 34 34 Estonia
262 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 11 34 Russia
263 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 25 47 70 Russia
264 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 6 14 Sweden
265 Eggert Ester 1844 7 47 97 Estonia
266 Zakatova Evgenia 1839 5 5 41 Russia
267 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 0 6 Russia
268 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 17 25 34 Russia
269 Arevkov Maxim 1821 6 23 23 Russia
270 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
271 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
272 Krayeva Tatyana 1798 15 16 16 Russia
273 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
274 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 4 14 Russia
275 Berezin Roman 1789 18 27 42 Russia
276 Buszkowski Ludwik 1785 9 30 40 Russia
277 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
278 Karlsson Martin 1783 7 17 21 Sweden
279 Arefyev Andrey 1782 4 16 32 Russia
280 Oblikas Mikk 1779 18 42 54 Estonia
281 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
282 Timokhina Nadezhda 1747 25 55 77 Russia
283 Tamm Peeter 1732 0 3 12 Estonia
284 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
285 Gerasimov Ilya 1725 12 16 16 Russia
286 Morovov Mikhail 1722 8 15 19 Russia
287 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
288 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
289 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
290 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
291 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.069081783294678 sec.