Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-03-20

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2781 17 17 26 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2730 4 4 7 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2570 23 23 95 Russia
5 Chingin Konstantin 2564 52 70 110 Russia
6 Hasegawa Kazuto 2562 19 36 97 Japan
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2551 40 53 62 Japan
8 Taimla Tunnet 2534 55 124 200 Estonia
9 Klimashin Alexandr 2527 40 88 179 Russia
10 Nara Hideki 2520 5 16 77 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Okabe Hiroshi 2481 43 72 96 Japan
13 Iio Yoshihiro 2478 34 60 101 Japan
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
20 Kareyev Vladislav 2425 44 63 117 Russia
21 Karlsson Stefan 2415 65 110 218 Sweden
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 13 25 38 Japan
24 Kuga Akio 2409 12 15 17 Japan
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 8 15 21 Russia
26 Nikonov Konstantin 2396 30 66 145 Russia
27 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
28 Savrasova Yulia 2390 60 111 192 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
31 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 6 10 China
32 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370 37 55 81 Japan
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2368 17 17 17 Chinese Taipei
35 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
36 Nishimura Toshio 2362 0 12 26 Japan
37 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
38 Isobe Taizan 2358 23 38 47 Japan
39 Salnikov Pavel 2352 32 75 144 Russia
40 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
41 Milevsky Alexandr 2349 8 8 15 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
43 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
44 Takagawa Teiji 2343 3 16 28 Japan
45 Soosyrv Ants 2343 33 88 200 Estonia
46 Chen Wei 2338 13 15 19 China
47 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
48 Karasyov Maxim 2336 60 92 152 Russia
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 8 8 8 Japan
50 Sinyov Igor 2333 37 53 131 Russia
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 19 19 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
53 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2330 8 16 16 Russia
54 Gardstrom Petter 2327 29 35 75 Sweden
55 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
56 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
57 Vershinin Pavel 2314 51 87 116 Russia
58 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 4 5 8 Japan
59 Fujinami Hisao 2308 3 6 18 Japan
60 Wu Hao 2306 8 11 11 China
61 Makarov Pavel 2304 33 71 164 Russia
62 Sakashita Shoichi 2302 3 6 11 Japan
63 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
64 Ritter Alexey 2299 18 18 18 Russia
65 Sato Kiyotomi 2291 15 15 15 Japan
66 Artemyev Sergey 2286 41 90 111 Russia
67 Saarenpää Samuli 2283 13 13 13 Finland
68 Shevelyov Sergey 2281 8 40 110 Russia
69 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
70 Kudomi Takahiro 2275 26 48 81 Japan
71 Maruta Koji 2275 10 13 19 Japan
72 Gaulitz Joachim 2273 46 77 145 Sweden
73 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
74 Miyagawa Junzo 2268 23 33 43 Japan
75 Miyoshi Takeo 2268 18 30 57 Japan
76 Takashima Junya 2263 16 22 22 Japan
77 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
78 Ilu Timo 2259 67 116 169 Estonia
79 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
80 Mitsumori Masao 2255 33 36 48 Japan
81 Maruyama Yasushi 2251 3 8 33 Japan
82 Hermansson Hannes 2247 6 15 26 Sweden
83 Carlsson Martin 2244 58 83 131 Sweden
84 Holgersson Goran 2243 12 44 86 Sweden
85 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
86 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
87 Iida Koichi 2232 3 5 10 Japan
88 Metreveli Irina 2228 23 57 141 Russia
89 Nekrasov Denis 2222 21 69 129 Russia
90 Andersson Tord 2219 41 69 125 Sweden
91 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
92 Barykin Victor 2219 7 7 38 Russia
93 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 6 22 Japan
94 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
95 Sunagawa Shouki 2213 1 6 22 Japan
96 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 1 1 1 Japan
97 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
98 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
99 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
100 Hara Masao 2207 11 11 16 Japan
101 Alexandrov Victor 2203 0 21 53 Russia
102 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
103 Iwata Akihisa 2198 11 18 35 Japan
104 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
105 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 6 69 Russia
106 Oll Aivo 2193 66 89 89 Estonia
107 Tamura Kazumasa 2193 23 31 31 Japan
108 Golosov Viktor 2191 24 39 100 Russia
109 Lents Johann 2191 60 147 257 Estonia
110 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
111 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 0 34 Russia
112 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
113 Doi Manabu 2183 4 12 16 Japan
114 Arita Nobuyoshi 2182 11 15 15 Japan
115 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
116 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 14 36 Estonia
117 Skuridin Alexey 2176 29 49 95 Russia
118 Ses Pavel 2175 11 32 119 Russia
119 Volkov Sergey 2175 16 27 61 Russia
120 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
121 Kubo Izumi 2170 20 22 27 Japan
122 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
123 Sorokina Oksana 2163 47 77 152 Russia
124 Semyonov Vladimir 2162 41 77 127 Russia
125 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 3 34 Russia
126 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
127 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 5 5 24 Chinese Taipei
128 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
129 Hata Masayuki 2158 6 6 8 Japan
130 Tanaka Tadanobu 2158 5 6 10 Japan
131 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 30 51 Russia
132 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 21 21 58 Russia
133 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
134 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
135 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
136 Nikonova Natalya 2142 10 28 55 Russia
137 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 13 18 48 Japan
138 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
139 Filinov Vladimir 2139 6 24 24 Russia
140 Ryabov Alexandr 2137 12 16 42 Russia
141 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
142 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
143 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
144 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
145 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
146 Wallgren Bjorn 2118 9 18 24 Sweden
147 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
148 Litvinenko Alexandr 2110 6 6 6 Russia
149 Lebedeva Yelena 2109 29 77 118 Russia
150 Nagao Noriaki 2109 25 34 34 Japan
151 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
152 Eriksson Bjorn 2102 3 19 74 Sweden
153 Hermansson Linus 2099 14 35 66 Sweden
154 Kazarin Mikhail 2098 6 43 80 Russia
155 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
156 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
157 Khramov Andrey 2091 2 14 39 Uzbekistan
158 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 27 72 Russia
159 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
160 Ono Takayuki 2086 20 23 29 Japan
161 Sirategyan Karen 2084 30 45 105 Russia
162 Jonsson Peter 2084 41 80 111 Sweden
163 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
164 Miyazu Goichi 2081 5 7 10 Japan
165 Taiblin Yuriy 2080 17 17 42 Russia
166 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 7 17 Russia
167 Lysakov Mikhail 2079 22 26 26 Russia
168 Pellikka Marko 2077 19 41 69 Finland
169 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
170 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
171 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 5 10 Japan
172 Kolesnik Vladimir 2073 8 21 21 Ukraine
173 Eriksson Marcus 2072 19 43 60 Sweden
174 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
175 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
176 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
177 Prokopyev Alexander 2065 5 5 5 Russia
178 Yudina Maria 2063 23 48 66 Russia
179 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
180 Purk Andry 2058 56 107 116 Estonia
181 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 7 9 16 Japan
182 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
183 Durandin Kirill 2052 10 16 16 Russia
184 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
185 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 3 21 Estonia
186 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2049 37 48 48 Russia
187 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
188 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
189 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
190 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
191 Dzainukov Eldar 2038 29 36 44 Azerbaijan
192 Tanno Yoshitaka 2038 5 5 5 Japan
193 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 13 34 45 Russia
194 Hu Xi 2032 5 8 11 China
195 Piddubny Konstantin 2027 9 15 23 Ukraine
196 Drozdov Vladimir 2027 30 30 30 Russia
197 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
198 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
199 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
200 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
201 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
202 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 3 5 8 Japan
203 Saranchin Aleksandr 2011 11 11 11 Russia
204 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
205 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 4 17 25 Japan
206 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
207 Gross Anna 1997 15 49 82 Russia
208 Provorov Yury 1997 7 14 26 Russia
209 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
210 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 35 76 Russia
211 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 24 99 Estonia
212 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 4 21 21 Russia
213 Kadulin Alexandr 1988 28 32 32 Russia
214 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
215 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
216 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 9 22 22 Russia
217 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
218 Salnikova Nonna 1975 20 52 86 Russia
219 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 35 77 Russia
220 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
221 Toivonen Lauri 1969 4 16 19 Finland
222 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
223 Balabhai Viktor 1966 13 33 33 Russia
224 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
225 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
226 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
227 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
228 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 12 19 Russia
229 Carlsson Peter 1945 2 10 21 Sweden
230 Zubashchenko Ivan 1945 12 29 29 Russia
231 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
232 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
233 Novikov Nikolay 1941 16 21 27 Russia
234 Miyagawa Sou 1940 10 21 36 Japan
235 Unoura Hidenori 1939 4 12 14 Japan
236 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
237 Korolyov Alexey 1932 10 31 62 Russia
238 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
239 Serdyukov Egor 1928 13 36 36 Russia
240 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 8 21 40 Russia
241 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
242 Tuvikene Maris 1906 27 80 168 Estonia
243 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 0 4 4 Russia
244 Sandstrom Richard 1905 31 31 31 Sweden
245 Karlsson Irene 1902 27 46 88 Estonia
246 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
247 Uja Aller 1898 4 16 16 Estonia
248 Okatova Anna 1898 24 25 25 Russia
249 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 34 51 Russia
250 Sumarokov Evgeny 1895 35 39 45 Russia
251 Nyberg Bengt 1891 16 22 30 Sweden
252 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
253 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
254 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
255 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 15 29 Russia
256 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
257 Serdyuk Andrey 1882 14 18 18 Russia
258 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
259 Siiriä Simo 1870 3 13 13 Finland
260 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1863 11 11 11 Russia
261 Lillemets Rauni 1857 24 34 34 Estonia
262 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 7 34 Russia
263 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 18 47 70 Russia
264 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 6 14 Sweden
265 Eggert Ester 1844 7 47 97 Estonia
266 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
267 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
268 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 10 25 34 Russia
269 Berezin Roman 1822 21 29 48 Russia
270 Arevkov Maxim 1821 6 23 23 Russia
271 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
272 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
273 Krayeva Tatyana 1798 15 16 16 Russia
274 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
275 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
276 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 4 14 Russia
277 Oblikas Mikk 1791 15 46 58 Estonia
278 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 9 30 40 Russia
279 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
280 Karlsson Martin 1783 7 17 21 Sweden
281 Arefyev Andrey 1782 4 16 32 Russia
282 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
283 Timokhina Nadezhda 1747 19 55 77 Russia
284 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 19 25 Russia
285 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
286 Tamm Peeter 1726 3 6 15 Estonia
287 Gerasimov Ilya 1725 12 16 16 Russia
288 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
289 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
290 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
291 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
292 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.0543601512909 sec.