Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-05-05

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2740 25 25 34 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2730 4 4 7 Japan
4 Chingin Konstantin 2588 47 74 114 Russia
5 Klimashin Alexandr 2574 36 86 184 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2571 56 118 213 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2570 29 29 101 Russia
8 Yamaguchi Yusui 2564 40 55 64 Japan
9 Hasegawa Kazuto 2562 19 36 97 Japan
10 Nara Hideki 2518 4 12 81 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Kareyev Vladislav 2487 52 71 125 Russia
13 Okabe Hiroshi 2481 39 72 96 Japan
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
18 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
19 Iio Yoshihiro 2428 39 60 109 Japan
20 Nikonov Konstantin 2417 24 69 148 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
22 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 13 25 38 Japan
23 Karlsson Stefan 2409 73 118 235 Sweden
24 Kuga Akio 2409 11 15 17 Japan
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
26 Soosyrv Ants 2403 33 75 212 Estonia
27 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
28 Salnikov Pavel 2399 31 69 151 Russia
29 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
30 Nishimura Toshio 2390 2 14 28 Japan
31 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 6 10 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2368 16 17 17 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
37 Isobe Taizan 2361 21 40 49 Japan
38 Sinyov Igor 2361 34 59 137 Russia
39 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
40 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
41 Milevsky Alexandr 2349 8 8 15 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
43 Gaulitz Joachim 2346 53 74 161 Sweden
44 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
45 Takagawa Teiji 2343 3 16 28 Japan
46 Chen Wei 2338 13 15 19 China
47 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
48 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2334 40 60 86 Japan
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 8 8 8 Japan
50 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 17 19 27 Chinese Taipei
51 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
52 Savrasova Yulia 2328 66 119 207 Russia
53 Gardstrom Petter 2327 20 29 75 Sweden
54 Makarov Pavel 2326 38 76 169 Russia
55 Fujinami Hisao 2324 3 7 19 Japan
56 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
58 Vershinin Pavel 2316 61 106 135 Russia
59 Sato Kiyotomi 2315 17 17 17 Japan
60 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
61 Karasyov Maxim 2308 65 89 157 Russia
62 Wu Hao 2306 8 11 11 China
63 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 14 14 22 Russia
64 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
65 Ritter Alexey 2299 18 18 18 Russia
66 Artemyev Sergey 2289 36 86 115 Russia
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2287 3 7 12 Japan
68 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
69 Carlsson Martin 2277 58 80 140 Sweden
70 Maruta Koji 2275 10 13 19 Japan
71 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
72 Miyagawa Junzo 2268 20 33 43 Japan
73 Miyoshi Takeo 2268 14 30 57 Japan
74 Nokhrin Oleg 2265 4 4 4 Russia
75 Takashima Junya 2263 16 22 22 Japan
76 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
77 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
78 Maruyama Yasushi 2251 3 8 33 Japan
79 Saarenpää Samuli 2248 19 19 19 Finland
80 Ilu Timo 2243 64 115 178 Estonia
81 Holgersson Goran 2243 3 26 86 Sweden
82 Metreveli Irina 2239 22 54 144 Russia
83 Mitsumori Masao 2239 31 38 50 Japan
84 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 0 22 Ukraine
85 Kudomi Takahiro 2235 32 47 88 Japan
86 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
87 Iida Koichi 2232 3 5 10 Japan
88 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 43 121 Russia
89 Oll Aivo 2226 61 96 96 Estonia
90 Lents Johann 2224 54 138 263 Estonia
91 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
92 Barykin Victor 2219 7 7 38 Russia
93 Andersson Tord 2217 46 63 139 Sweden
94 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 6 22 Japan
95 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
96 Sunagawa Shouki 2213 1 6 22 Japan
97 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 1 1 1 Japan
98 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
99 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
100 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
101 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 19 23 49 Russia
102 Alexandrov Victor 2203 0 13 53 Russia
103 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
104 Hermansson Hannes 2198 15 15 35 Sweden
105 Iwata Akihisa 2198 7 18 35 Japan
106 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
107 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 6 69 Russia
108 Tamura Kazumasa 2193 18 31 31 Japan
109 Golosov Viktor 2191 24 39 100 Russia
110 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
111 Arita Nobuyoshi 2188 11 17 17 Japan
112 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 0 34 Russia
113 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
114 Doi Manabu 2183 4 12 16 Japan
115 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
116 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
117 Nekrasov Denis 2179 30 70 138 Russia
118 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 5 7 12 Japan
119 Hara Masao 2177 9 13 18 Japan
120 Skuridin Alexey 2176 29 39 95 Russia
121 Ses Pavel 2175 11 32 119 Russia
122 Volkov Sergey 2175 16 27 61 Russia
123 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
124 Semyonov Vladimir 2171 34 69 129 Russia
125 Kubo Izumi 2170 17 22 27 Japan
126 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
127 Sorokina Oksana 2163 43 69 152 Russia
128 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
129 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 0 15 Ukraine
130 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
131 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 3 5 24 Chinese Taipei
132 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
133 Hata Masayuki 2158 6 6 8 Japan
134 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 30 51 Russia
135 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 21 21 58 Russia
136 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
137 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
138 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
139 Nikonova Natalya 2142 6 28 55 Russia
140 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 12 18 48 Japan
141 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
142 Filinov Vladimir 2139 6 24 24 Russia
143 Ikonen Jussi 2134 11 11 11 Finland
144 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
145 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
146 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
147 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 40 85 Russia
148 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
149 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
150 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
151 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
152 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
153 Eriksson Bjorn 2112 9 12 83 Sweden
154 Jonsson Peter 2110 45 80 124 Sweden
155 Litvinenko Alexandr 2110 6 6 6 Russia
156 Lebedeva Yelena 2109 25 69 118 Russia
157 Nagao Noriaki 2109 22 34 34 Japan
158 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
159 Sato Takuma 2103 12 14 14 Japan
160 Khramov Andrey 2101 10 17 47 Uzbekistan
161 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
162 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
163 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 19 72 Russia
164 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
165 Ono Takayuki 2086 16 23 29 Japan
166 Prokopyev Alexander 2085 8 8 8 Russia
167 Sirategyan Karen 2084 30 45 105 Russia
168 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
169 Miyazu Goichi 2081 5 7 10 Japan
170 Taiblin Yuriy 2080 17 17 42 Russia
171 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 7 17 Russia
172 Hermansson Linus 2078 14 31 75 Sweden
173 Pellikka Marko 2077 19 41 69 Finland
174 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
175 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
176 Purk Andry 2075 50 113 122 Estonia
177 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 5 10 Japan
178 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
179 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
180 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
181 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 15 23 28 Ukraine
182 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
183 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
184 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 7 9 16 Japan
185 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
186 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 29 Sweden
187 Durandin Kirill 2052 10 16 16 Russia
188 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
189 Yudina Maria 2050 38 55 81 Russia
190 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
191 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
192 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
193 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
194 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 17 17 31 Ukraine
195 Dzainukov Eldar 2038 29 36 44 Azerbaijan
196 Tanno Yoshitaka 2038 5 5 5 Japan
197 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 13 27 45 Russia
198 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
199 Hu Xi 2032 5 8 11 China
200 Lysakov Mikhail 2031 39 43 43 Russia
201 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2028 52 63 63 Russia
202 Drozdov Vladimir 2027 30 30 30 Russia
203 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
204 Saranchin Aleksandr 2021 14 14 14 Russia
205 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
206 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
207 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
208 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
209 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 3 5 8 Japan
210 Gross Anna 2011 21 47 88 Russia
211 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
212 Kadulin Alexandr 2000 37 41 41 Russia
213 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 4 10 25 Japan
214 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
215 Provorov Yury 1997 7 14 26 Russia
216 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
217 Serdyukov Egor 1995 22 36 45 Russia
218 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 27 76 Russia
219 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 24 99 Estonia
220 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 4 21 21 Russia
221 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
222 Eriksson Marcus 1982 19 36 69 Sweden
223 Zubashchenko Ivan 1981 20 33 37 Russia
224 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
225 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 9 22 22 Russia
226 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
227 Salnikova Nonna 1975 16 47 86 Russia
228 Lebedeva Tatjana 1972 10 11 11 Russia
229 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 28 77 Russia
230 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
231 Toivonen Lauri 1969 4 16 19 Finland
232 Balabhai Viktor 1966 13 30 33 Russia
233 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
234 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
235 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
236 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
237 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 4 19 Russia
238 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
239 Carlsson Peter 1945 2 6 21 Sweden
240 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
241 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
242 Novikov Nikolay 1941 16 21 27 Russia
243 Miyagawa Sou 1940 6 21 36 Japan
244 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 12 14 Japan
245 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
246 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
247 Korolyov Alexey 1932 10 23 62 Russia
248 Sandstrom Richard 1930 32 36 36 Sweden
249 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
250 Lind Bjorn 1925 15 15 15 Sweden
251 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 8 21 40 Russia
252 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
253 Tuvikene Maris 1906 15 76 168 Estonia
254 Smirnov Evgeny 1905 7 11 11 Russia
255 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
256 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 26 51 Russia
257 Sumarokov Evgeny 1895 44 48 54 Russia
258 Nyberg Bengt 1891 13 20 30 Sweden
259 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
260 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
261 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
262 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 7 29 Russia
263 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
264 Uja Aller 1883 10 22 22 Estonia
265 Serdyuk Andrey 1882 14 18 18 Russia
266 Karlsson Irene 1877 41 63 105 Estonia
267 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
268 Siiriä Simo 1870 3 13 13 Finland
269 Timmermann Alvar 1865 16 33 41 Estonia
270 Okatova Anna 1864 33 34 34 Russia
271 Oblikas Mikk 1861 22 53 65 Estonia
272 Lillemets Rauni 1857 24 34 34 Estonia
273 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 25 46 77 Russia
274 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1854 15 15 15 Russia
275 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 7 34 Russia
276 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 0 4 14 Sweden
277 Eggert Ester 1844 7 44 97 Estonia
278 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
279 Karlsson Martin 1841 9 22 26 Sweden
280 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
281 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 10 17 34 Russia
282 Arevkov Maxim 1821 6 17 23 Russia
283 Krayeva Tatyana 1814 24 25 25 Russia
284 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
285 Berezin Roman 1798 26 34 53 Russia
286 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
287 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
288 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
289 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
290 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 9 26 40 Russia
291 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
292 Arefyev Andrey 1782 4 12 32 Russia
293 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
294 Gerasimov Ilya 1767 19 23 23 Russia
295 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
296 Timokhina Nadezhda 1754 25 53 83 Russia
297 Kolk Kaia 1747 18 28 28 Estonia
298 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 19 25 Russia
299 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
300 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
301 Kolk Peeter 1715 17 36 38 Estonia
302 Sulane Sander 1712 25 42 56 Estonia
303 Tamm Peeter 1700 6 9 18 Estonia
304 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
305 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
306 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
307 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.070269107818604 sec.