Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-06-05

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2741 28 28 37 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2730 4 4 7 Japan
4 Chingin Konstantin 2588 47 74 114 Russia
5 Taimla Tunnet 2576 59 121 216 Estonia
6 Klimashin Alexandr 2574 36 86 184 Russia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2570 29 29 101 Russia
8 Yamaguchi Yusui 2564 40 55 64 Japan
9 Hasegawa Kazuto 2562 19 36 97 Japan
10 Nara Hideki 2518 4 12 81 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Kareyev Vladislav 2487 52 71 125 Russia
13 Okabe Hiroshi 2481 39 69 96 Japan
14 Ooi Kozo 2476 3 3 3 Japan
15 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
16 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
17 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
20 Iio Yoshihiro 2428 39 60 109 Japan
21 Nikonov Konstantin 2417 24 69 148 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 9 22 38 Japan
24 Karlsson Stefan 2409 73 118 235 Sweden
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
26 Soosyrv Ants 2405 37 79 216 Estonia
27 Kuga Akio 2402 11 14 19 Japan
28 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
29 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
30 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 13 30 Japan
31 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 6 10 China
34 Salnikov Pavel 2373 38 76 158 Russia
35 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
36 Chen Ko-Han 2368 16 17 17 Chinese Taipei
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
38 Isobe Taizan 2361 21 37 49 Japan
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 34 59 137 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
41 Artemyev Sergey 2358 44 94 123 Russia
42 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
43 Milevsky Alexandr 2349 8 8 15 Russia
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
45 Gaulitz Joachim 2346 53 74 161 Sweden
46 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
47 Chen Wei 2338 13 15 19 China
48 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 8 8 8 Japan
50 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 17 19 27 Chinese Taipei
51 Savrasova Yulia 2328 66 111 207 Russia
52 Gardstrom Petter 2327 20 29 75 Sweden
53 Takagawa Teiji 2327 4 20 32 Japan
54 Makarov Pavel 2326 38 76 169 Russia
55 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
56 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 3 10 Japan
58 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2317 40 59 89 Japan
59 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
60 Vershinin Pavel 2316 61 106 135 Russia
61 Sato Kiyotomi 2315 17 17 17 Japan
62 Saito Koji 2313 4 4 11 Japan
63 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
64 Karasyov Maxim 2308 65 89 157 Russia
65 Wu Hao 2306 8 11 11 China
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 11 14 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 18 18 18 Russia
68 Sakashita Shoichi 2297 3 6 14 Japan
69 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
70 Carlsson Martin 2277 58 80 140 Sweden
71 Maruta Koji 2275 10 10 19 Japan
72 Lents Johann 2275 57 141 266 Estonia
73 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
74 Miyagawa Junzo 2268 17 31 43 Japan
75 Nokhrin Oleg 2265 4 4 4 Russia
76 Takashima Junya 2263 13 18 22 Japan
77 Miyoshi Takeo 2263 14 30 59 Japan
78 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
79 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
80 Saarenpää Samuli 2248 19 19 19 Finland
81 Koiso Shigemasa 2245 4 8 26 Japan
82 Holgersson Goran 2243 3 26 86 Sweden
83 Maruyama Yasushi 2240 6 9 36 Japan
84 Metreveli Irina 2239 22 46 144 Russia
85 Mitsumori Masao 2239 31 36 50 Japan
86 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 0 22 Ukraine
87 Kudomi Takahiro 2235 32 47 88 Japan
88 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
89 Iida Koichi 2232 0 4 10 Japan
90 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 43 121 Russia
91 Oll Aivo 2224 65 100 100 Estonia
92 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
93 Barykin Victor 2219 7 7 38 Russia
94 Andersson Tord 2217 46 63 139 Sweden
95 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 3 7 Japan
96 Sunagawa Shouki 2213 1 4 22 Japan
97 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 1 1 1 Japan
98 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
99 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
100 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
101 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 19 23 49 Russia
102 Iwata Akihisa 2204 7 19 39 Japan
103 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
104 Hermansson Hannes 2198 15 15 35 Sweden
105 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
106 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 6 69 Russia
107 Ilu Timo 2192 67 118 181 Estonia
108 Golosov Viktor 2191 24 39 100 Russia
109 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
110 Arita Nobuyoshi 2188 11 13 17 Japan
111 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 0 34 Russia
112 Tamura Kazumasa 2185 18 34 34 Japan
113 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
114 Doi Manabu 2183 4 9 16 Japan
115 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
116 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
117 Nekrasov Denis 2179 30 70 138 Russia
118 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
119 Hara Masao 2177 9 13 18 Japan
120 Skuridin Alexey 2176 29 39 95 Russia
121 Volkov Sergey 2175 16 27 61 Russia
122 Alexandrov Victor 2175 6 19 59 Russia
123 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
124 Semyonov Vladimir 2171 34 69 129 Russia
125 Kubo Izumi 2170 17 20 27 Japan
126 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
127 Sakamoto Hirouji 2163 11 20 51 Japan
128 Sorokina Oksana 2163 43 61 152 Russia
129 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
130 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 0 15 Ukraine
131 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
132 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
133 Filinov Vladimir 2159 11 29 29 Russia
134 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 3 5 24 Chinese Taipei
135 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
136 Hata Masayuki 2158 4 6 8 Japan
137 Ses Pavel 2155 16 37 124 Russia
138 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 30 51 Russia
139 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 21 21 58 Russia
140 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
141 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
142 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
143 Nikonova Natalya 2142 6 20 55 Russia
144 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
145 Ikonen Jussi 2134 11 11 11 Finland
146 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
147 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
148 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 40 85 Russia
149 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
150 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2124 2 4 12 Japan
151 Gamano Yutaka 2123 9 9 11 Japan
152 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
153 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
154 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
155 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
156 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
157 Eriksson Bjorn 2112 9 12 83 Sweden
158 Jonsson Peter 2110 45 80 124 Sweden
159 Litvinenko Alexandr 2110 6 6 6 Russia
160 Lebedeva Yelena 2109 25 61 118 Russia
161 Nagao Noriaki 2109 22 34 34 Japan
162 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
163 Sato Takuma 2103 12 12 14 Japan
164 Khramov Andrey 2101 10 17 47 Uzbekistan
165 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
166 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
167 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 11 72 Russia
168 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
169 Ono Takayuki 2086 16 23 29 Japan
170 Prokopyev Alexander 2085 8 8 8 Russia
171 Sirategyan Karen 2084 30 45 105 Russia
172 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
173 Taiblin Yuriy 2080 17 17 42 Russia
174 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 7 17 Russia
175 Hermansson Linus 2078 14 31 75 Sweden
176 Pellikka Marko 2077 19 41 69 Finland
177 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
178 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
179 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
180 Purk Andry 2069 53 116 125 Estonia
181 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
182 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 2 5 9 Japan
183 Miyazu Goichi 2064 5 7 12 Japan
184 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 15 23 28 Ukraine
185 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
186 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 2 3 Japan
187 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 7 7 16 Japan
188 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
189 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 29 Sweden
190 Durandin Kirill 2052 10 16 16 Russia
191 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
192 Yudina Maria 2050 38 55 81 Russia
193 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
194 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
195 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
196 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
197 Zubashchenko Ivan 2039 26 39 43 Russia
198 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 17 17 31 Ukraine
199 Dzainukov Eldar 2038 29 36 44 Azerbaijan
200 Tanno Yoshitaka 2038 5 5 5 Japan
201 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 13 27 45 Russia
202 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
203 Hu Xi 2032 5 8 11 China
204 Lysakov Mikhail 2031 39 43 43 Russia
205 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2028 52 63 63 Russia
206 Drozdov Vladimir 2027 26 30 30 Russia
207 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
208 Saranchin Aleksandr 2021 11 14 14 Russia
209 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
210 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
211 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
212 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
213 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 3 3 8 Japan
214 Gross Anna 2011 21 47 88 Russia
215 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
216 Kadulin Alexandr 2000 37 41 41 Russia
217 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
218 Provorov Yury 1997 7 14 26 Russia
219 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
220 Serdyukov Egor 1995 22 36 45 Russia
221 Adachi Yasuhiro 1995 3 11 28 Japan
222 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 19 76 Russia
223 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 24 99 Estonia
224 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 4 21 21 Russia
225 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
226 Eriksson Marcus 1982 19 36 69 Sweden
227 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
228 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 9 22 22 Russia
229 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
230 Lebedeva Tatjana 1972 10 11 11 Russia
231 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 20 77 Russia
232 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
233 Toivonen Lauri 1969 4 16 19 Finland
234 Kuramoto Hideharu 1965 9 14 20 Japan
235 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
236 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
237 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
238 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
239 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 4 19 Russia
240 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
241 Carlsson Peter 1945 2 6 21 Sweden
242 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
243 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
244 Novikov Nikolay 1941 16 21 27 Russia
245 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 12 14 Japan
246 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
247 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
248 Korolyov Alexey 1932 10 23 62 Russia
249 Sandstrom Richard 1930 32 36 36 Sweden
250 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
251 Lind Bjorn 1925 15 15 15 Sweden
252 Salnikova Nonna 1924 23 46 93 Russia
253 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 8 21 40 Russia
254 Miyagawa Sou 1918 6 20 39 Japan
255 Balabhai Viktor 1916 21 38 41 Russia
256 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
257 Tuvikene Maris 1906 15 76 168 Estonia
258 Smirnov Evgeny 1905 7 11 11 Russia
259 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
260 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 26 51 Russia
261 Sumarokov Evgeny 1895 44 48 54 Russia
262 Nyberg Bengt 1891 13 20 30 Sweden
263 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
264 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
265 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
266 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 7 29 Russia
267 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
268 Uja Aller 1883 10 22 22 Estonia
269 Serdyuk Andrey 1882 14 18 18 Russia
270 Karlsson Irene 1877 41 63 105 Estonia
271 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
272 Siiriä Simo 1870 3 13 13 Finland
273 Timmermann Alvar 1865 16 33 41 Estonia
274 Okatova Anna 1864 33 34 34 Russia
275 Oblikas Mikk 1861 22 53 65 Estonia
276 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 25 46 77 Russia
277 Lillemets Rauni 1856 27 37 37 Estonia
278 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1854 12 15 15 Russia
279 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 7 34 Russia
280 Arevkov Maxim 1851 12 23 29 Russia
281 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 0 4 14 Sweden
282 Eggert Ester 1844 7 44 97 Estonia
283 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
284 Karlsson Martin 1841 9 22 26 Sweden
285 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
286 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 10 17 34 Russia
287 Krayeva Tatyana 1814 24 25 25 Russia
288 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
289 Berezin Roman 1798 26 34 53 Russia
290 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
291 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
292 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
293 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
294 Buszkowski Ludwik 1785 9 26 40 Russia
295 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
296 Arefyev Andrey 1782 4 12 32 Russia
297 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
298 Gerasimov Ilya 1767 19 23 23 Russia
299 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
300 Timokhina Nadezhda 1754 25 53 83 Russia
301 Kolk Kaia 1747 18 28 28 Estonia
302 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 19 25 Russia
303 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
304 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
305 Kolk Peeter 1715 17 36 38 Estonia
306 Sulane Sander 1712 25 42 56 Estonia
307 Tamm Peeter 1700 6 9 18 Estonia
308 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
309 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
310 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
311 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.081897974014282 sec.