Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-11-20

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2752 23 23 26 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2632 27 38 47 Estonia
4 Klimashin Alexandr 2614 46 83 203 Russia
5 Chingin Konstantin 2588 19 67 114 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2586 46 124 234 Estonia
7 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 19 33 111 Japan
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 19 36 108 Russia
9 Yamaguchi Yusui 2545 24 46 68 Japan
10 Nara Hideki 2518 4 9 81 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Nikonov Konstantin 2471 25 51 155 Russia
13 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
14 Kareyev Vladislav 2470 50 67 132 Russia
15 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
16 Okabe Hiroshi 2433 34 65 118 Japan
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
20 Matsuura Hiroshi 2426 9 22 47 Japan
21 Soosyrv Ants 2425 40 72 223 Estonia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Iio Yoshihiro 2412 22 56 123 Japan
24 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 67 Russia
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 14 19 Japan
27 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
28 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
29 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 4 30 Japan
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Karlsson Stefan 2384 53 122 253 Sweden
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 4 10 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
37 Isobe Taizan 2361 7 25 49 Japan
38 Sinyov Igor 2361 6 43 137 Russia
39 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
40 Gaulitz Joachim 2359 26 76 166 Sweden
41 Vershinin Pavel 2357 71 117 164 Russia
42 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
43 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
45 Lents Johann 2348 68 148 303 Estonia
46 Ilu Timo 2343 56 127 203 Estonia
47 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
48 Chen Wei 2338 5 13 19 China
49 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
50 Artemyev Sergey 2335 71 109 161 Russia
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 3 8 8 Japan
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 5 19 27 Chinese Taipei
53 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
54 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2323 26 58 100 Japan
55 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
56 Makarov Pavel 2320 36 65 185 Russia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
58 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
59 Sato Kiyotomi 2312 13 24 24 Japan
60 Kudomi Takahiro 2311 18 41 96 Japan
61 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 12 12 19 Russia
62 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
63 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 12 15 23 Japan
64 Salnikov Pavel 2306 42 78 171 Russia
65 Wu Hao 2306 8 8 11 China
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 11 14 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 18 18 Russia
68 Gardstrom Petter 2297 4 31 77 Sweden
69 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
70 Miyagawa Junzo 2281 7 27 47 Japan
71 Golosov Viktor 2280 15 32 108 Russia
72 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
73 Carlsson Martin 2277 23 75 140 Sweden
74 Maruta Koji 2275 5 10 19 Japan
75 Takashima Junya 2263 0 17 22 Japan
76 Savrasova Yulia 2262 65 110 225 Russia
77 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 8 28 65 Japan
78 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
79 Saarenpää Samuli 2260 22 28 28 Finland
80 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
81 Park Jeong Ho 2254 2 2 11 Korea
82 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 28 63 Japan
83 Holgersson Goran 2243 0 20 86 Sweden
84 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
85 Iida Koichi 2232 0 3 10 Japan
86 Nokhrin Oleg 2231 24 24 24 Russia
87 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 33 121 Russia
88 Ses Pavel 2228 14 29 133 Russia
89 Tamura Kazumasa 2220 15 35 42 Japan
90 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
91 Karasyov Maxim 2218 49 83 168 Russia
92 Andersson Tord 2217 22 63 139 Sweden
93 Sano Hiroyuki 2215 12 17 17 Japan
94 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
95 Mitsumori Masao 2212 18 39 53 Japan
96 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
97 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
98 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
99 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
100 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 7 19 49 Russia
101 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
102 Iwata Akihisa 2205 8 19 43 Japan
103 Nekrasov Denis 2203 41 59 149 Russia
104 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
105 Tashiro Yuichi 2201 3 10 10 Japan
106 Hermansson Hannes 2198 15 15 35 Sweden
107 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
108 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 69 Russia
109 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 6 9 39 Japan
110 Kubo Izumi 2190 4 24 31 Japan
111 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
112 Arita Nobuyoshi 2188 6 13 17 Japan
113 Volkov Sergey 2187 26 42 87 Russia
114 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
115 Oll Aivo 2183 52 114 114 Estonia
116 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
117 Sunagawa Shouki 2181 4 5 26 Japan
118 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
119 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
120 Hara Masao 2177 5 13 18 Japan
121 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
122 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
123 Sorokina Oksana 2169 42 57 162 Russia
124 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
125 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 31 Ukraine
126 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
127 Metreveli Irina 2162 19 36 154 Russia
128 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
129 Barykin Victor 2161 9 16 47 Russia
130 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
131 Alexandrov Victor 2160 11 23 64 Russia
132 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
133 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 3 5 24 Chinese Taipei
134 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
135 Purk Andry 2154 67 126 161 Estonia
136 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
137 Litvinenko Alexandr 2153 10 10 10 Russia
138 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 21 51 Russia
139 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2153 4 6 14 Japan
140 Filinov Vladimir 2145 31 37 49 Russia
141 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
142 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
143 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
144 Nikonova Natalya 2142 0 10 55 Russia
145 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
146 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 22 30 67 Russia
147 Semyonov Vladimir 2134 35 70 139 Russia
148 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
149 Lebedeva Yelena 2131 26 49 127 Russia
150 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
151 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 18 85 Russia
152 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
153 Ono Takayuki 2125 10 30 37 Japan
154 Gamano Yutaka 2123 2 9 11 Japan
155 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
156 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
157 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
158 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
159 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
160 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
161 Eriksson Bjorn 2112 9 12 83 Sweden
162 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 10 12 Japan
163 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
164 Jonsson Peter 2110 29 63 124 Sweden
165 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
166 Sato Takuma 2103 5 12 14 Japan
167 Khramov Andrey 2101 10 10 47 Uzbekistan
168 Pellikka Marko 2098 13 35 72 Finland
169 Nagao Noriaki 2098 20 40 49 Japan
170 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
171 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
172 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
173 Lysakov Mikhail 2095 91 95 99 Russia
174 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
175 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
176 Sumarokov Evgeny 2088 75 87 97 Russia
177 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
178 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
179 Kadulin Alexandr 2082 86 90 94 Russia
180 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 4 17 Russia
181 Hermansson Linus 2078 14 31 75 Sweden
182 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
183 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
184 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
185 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
186 Skuridin Alexey 2066 42 60 121 Russia
187 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
188 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
189 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 7 15 28 Ukraine
190 Rybka Ales 2062 3 13 13 Czech Republic
191 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
192 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 3 7 16 Japan
193 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
194 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 7 8 8 Japan
195 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 29 Sweden
196 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 16 16 Russia
197 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
198 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
199 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
200 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 21 46 Russia
201 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
202 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
203 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
204 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 8 17 31 Ukraine
205 Prokopyev Alexander 2037 12 12 12 Russia
206 Epifanov Dmitry 2037 11 24 56 Russia
207 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 31 43 43 Russia
208 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
209 Hu Xi 2032 5 5 11 China
210 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2029 71 99 102 Russia
211 Ikonen Jussi 2026 14 18 18 Finland
212 Salnikova Nonna 2026 39 59 119 Russia
213 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 9 38 53 Azerbaijan
214 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
215 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
216 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
217 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
218 Serdyukov Egor 2013 62 69 85 Russia
219 Yudina Maria 2012 45 57 94 Russia
220 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 2 3 8 Japan
221 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
222 Itami Yoshiyuki 2006 7 14 14 Japan
223 Balabhai Viktor 2005 31 48 64 Russia
224 Sirategyan Karen 2005 40 56 131 Russia
225 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 7 11 32 Japan
226 Zubashchenko Ivan 2002 30 45 59 Russia
227 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
228 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
229 Provorov Yury 1997 7 7 26 Russia
230 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
231 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 10 76 Russia
232 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 9 99 Estonia
233 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 0 21 21 Russia
234 Saranchin Aleksandr 1987 10 18 18 Russia
235 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
236 Eriksson Marcus 1982 12 36 69 Sweden
237 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 48 Russia
238 Toivonen Lauri 1976 5 7 22 Finland
239 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 11 22 Russia
240 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
241 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 77 Russia
242 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
243 Miyagawa Sou 1970 16 24 50 Japan
244 Okatova Anna 1968 74 74 74 Russia
245 Gross Anna 1966 16 37 98 Russia
246 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
247 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
248 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
249 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
250 Kuramoto Hideharu 1948 6 15 21 Japan
251 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
252 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
253 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
254 Berezin Roman 1945 35 46 70 Russia
255 Novikov Nikolay 1943 16 16 27 Russia
256 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
257 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
258 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 4 14 Japan
259 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
260 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
261 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1937 18 43 88 Russia
262 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 17 62 Russia
263 Sandstrom Richard 1930 14 36 36 Sweden
264 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
265 Lebedeva Tatjana 1927 34 34 34 Russia
266 Lind Bjorn 1925 15 15 15 Sweden
267 Smirnov Evgeny 1925 16 16 20 Russia
268 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
269 Arevkov Maxim 1913 21 29 44 Russia
270 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
271 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
272 Haikonen Kari 1906 10 10 10 Finland
273 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
274 Oblikas Mikk 1902 30 57 80 Estonia
275 Umantsiv Roman 1900 10 10 19 Ukraine
276 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 18 51 Russia
277 Timmermann Alvar 1895 34 48 59 Estonia
278 Nyberg Bengt 1891 5 16 30 Sweden
279 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
280 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
281 Melnikova Alyona 1888 7 17 17 Russia
282 Tuvikene Maris 1885 8 53 173 Estonia
283 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
284 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
285 Uja Aller 1883 10 22 22 Estonia
286 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1878 15 28 55 Russia
287 Karlsson Irene 1878 39 64 114 Estonia
288 Krayeva Tatyana 1876 61 61 61 Russia
289 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 42 Russia
290 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
291 Eggert Ester 1856 2 28 99 Estonia
292 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1854 7 15 15 Russia
293 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 34 Russia
294 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
295 Serdyuk Andrey 1852 21 31 31 Russia
296 Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 10 10 10 Russia
297 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 15 22 22 Russia
298 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 0 4 14 Sweden
299 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
300 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 12 16 Finland
301 Karlsson Martin 1841 9 18 26 Sweden
302 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
303 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 17 34 Russia
304 Pestereva Maria 1824 50 50 50 Russia
305 Lillemets Rauni 1819 22 51 51 Estonia
306 Timokhina Nadezhda 1817 25 44 96 Russia
307 Romanov Sergey 1814 10 10 10 Russia
308 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
309 Maximov Nikolay 1807 36 36 38 Russia
310 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
311 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
312 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
313 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
314 Kolk Kaia 1794 19 30 37 Estonia
315 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
316 Sulane Sander 1786 44 58 82 Estonia
317 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
318 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
319 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
320 Maltsev Andrey 1756 4 7 10 Russia
321 Gerasimov Ilya 1752 18 34 34 Russia
322 Kolk Peeter 1742 24 43 53 Estonia
323 Arefyev Andrey 1742 12 17 44 Russia
324 Potlova Tatyana 1735 10 15 15 Russia
325 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 14 25 Russia
326 Buszkowski Ludwik 1731 23 37 63 Russia
327 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
328 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
329 Tamm Peeter 1700 6 9 18 Estonia
330 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
331 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1644 20 20 20 Russia
332 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
333 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
334 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.093471050262451 sec.