Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-11-30

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2752 23 23 26 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2632 27 38 47 Estonia
4 Klimashin Alexandr 2614 46 83 203 Russia
5 Chingin Konstantin 2588 19 67 114 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2586 46 124 234 Estonia
7 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 19 33 111 Japan
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 19 36 108 Russia
9 Yamaguchi Yusui 2545 19 46 68 Japan
10 Nara Hideki 2518 4 9 81 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Nikonov Konstantin 2471 25 51 155 Russia
13 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
14 Kareyev Vladislav 2470 50 67 132 Russia
15 Soosyrv Ants 2460 41 77 228 Estonia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Okabe Hiroshi 2438 32 68 121 Japan
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
21 Matsuura Hiroshi 2426 9 22 47 Japan
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Iio Yoshihiro 2412 22 56 123 Japan
24 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 67 Russia
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 14 19 Japan
27 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
28 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
29 Gaulitz Joachim 2388 31 81 171 Sweden
30 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 4 30 Japan
31 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 10 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
37 Sinyov Igor 2361 6 43 137 Russia
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
39 Vershinin Pavel 2357 71 117 164 Russia
40 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
41 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
43 Lents Johann 2348 63 148 303 Estonia
44 Ilu Timo 2343 56 127 203 Estonia
45 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
46 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 19 China
47 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
48 Artemyev Sergey 2335 71 109 161 Russia
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 3 8 8 Japan
50 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 19 27 Chinese Taipei
51 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2331 28 60 102 Japan
52 Sato Kiyotomi 2328 15 26 26 Japan
53 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
54 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
55 Makarov Pavel 2320 36 65 185 Russia
56 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
57 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
58 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 12 12 19 Russia
59 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
60 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 12 15 23 Japan
61 Salnikov Pavel 2306 42 78 171 Russia
62 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
63 Karlsson Stefan 2305 59 128 259 Sweden
64 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 11 14 22 Russia
65 Isobe Taizan 2301 5 28 52 Japan
66 Kudomi Takahiro 2300 21 44 99 Japan
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 18 18 Russia
68 Gardstrom Petter 2297 4 31 77 Sweden
69 Holgersson Goran 2296 6 26 92 Sweden
70 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
71 Miyagawa Junzo 2281 7 27 47 Japan
72 Golosov Viktor 2280 15 32 108 Russia
73 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
74 Saarenpää Samuli 2276 27 33 33 Finland
75 Maruta Koji 2275 0 10 19 Japan
76 Takashima Junya 2263 0 17 22 Japan
77 Savrasova Yulia 2262 65 110 225 Russia
78 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
79 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
80 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
81 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 28 63 Japan
82 Miyoshi Takeo 2245 10 30 67 Japan
83 Carlsson Martin 2239 29 81 146 Sweden
84 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
85 Iida Koichi 2232 0 3 10 Japan
86 Nokhrin Oleg 2231 24 24 24 Russia
87 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 33 121 Russia
88 Ses Pavel 2228 14 29 133 Russia
89 Tamura Kazumasa 2220 11 35 42 Japan
90 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
91 Karasyov Maxim 2218 49 83 168 Russia
92 Andersson Tord 2217 22 63 139 Sweden
93 Sano Hiroyuki 2215 12 17 17 Japan
94 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
95 Mitsumori Masao 2212 11 42 56 Japan
96 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
97 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
98 Purk Andry 2208 73 132 167 Estonia
99 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
100 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
101 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 7 19 49 Russia
102 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
103 Iwata Akihisa 2205 8 19 43 Japan
104 Nekrasov Denis 2203 41 59 149 Russia
105 Maruyama Yasushi 2202 8 11 41 Japan
106 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
107 Tashiro Yuichi 2201 3 10 10 Japan
108 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 8 China
109 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 69 Russia
110 Kubo Izumi 2190 4 24 31 Japan
111 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
112 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 6 7 28 Japan
113 Volkov Sergey 2187 26 42 87 Russia
114 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
115 Oll Aivo 2183 52 114 114 Estonia
116 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
117 Arita Nobuyoshi 2182 7 14 18 Japan
118 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
119 Ono Takayuki 2179 13 33 40 Japan
120 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
121 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
122 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
123 Sorokina Oksana 2169 42 57 162 Russia
124 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
125 Hermansson Hannes 2167 21 21 41 Sweden
126 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 31 Ukraine
127 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
128 Hara Masao 2164 8 16 21 Japan
129 Metreveli Irina 2162 19 36 154 Russia
130 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
131 Barykin Victor 2161 9 16 47 Russia
132 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
133 Alexandrov Victor 2160 11 23 64 Russia
134 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
135 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 5 24 Chinese Taipei
136 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
137 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
138 Litvinenko Alexandr 2153 10 10 10 Russia
139 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 21 51 Russia
140 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2153 4 6 14 Japan
141 Filinov Vladimir 2145 31 37 49 Russia
142 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
143 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
144 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
145 Nikonova Natalya 2142 0 10 55 Russia
146 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
147 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 22 30 67 Russia
148 Jonsson Peter 2135 31 69 130 Sweden
149 Semyonov Vladimir 2134 35 70 139 Russia
150 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
151 Lebedeva Yelena 2131 26 49 127 Russia
152 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
153 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 18 85 Russia
154 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
155 Gamano Yutaka 2123 2 9 11 Japan
156 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
157 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
158 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
159 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
160 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
161 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
162 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 10 12 Japan
163 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
164 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
165 Nagao Noriaki 2106 17 42 51 Japan
166 Eriksson Bjorn 2103 15 18 89 Sweden
167 Khramov Andrey 2101 8 10 47 Uzbekistan
168 Sato Takuma 2101 7 14 16 Japan
169 Pellikka Marko 2099 19 41 78 Finland
170 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
171 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
172 Chen Wei-Han 2096 0 4 17 Chinese Taipei
173 Lysakov Mikhail 2095 91 95 99 Russia
174 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
175 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
176 Sumarokov Evgeny 2088 75 87 97 Russia
177 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
178 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
179 Kadulin Alexandr 2082 86 90 94 Russia
180 Tadokoro Hosai 2081 6 10 19 Japan
181 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 4 17 Russia
182 Eriksson Marcus 2077 18 42 75 Sweden
183 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
184 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
185 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
186 Skuridin Alexey 2066 42 60 121 Russia
187 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
188 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
189 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 7 15 28 Ukraine
190 Rybka Ales 2062 3 13 13 Czech Republic
191 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
192 Choi Yun-Seok 2059 1 1 12 Korea
193 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
194 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 7 8 8 Japan
195 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 29 Sweden
196 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 16 16 Russia
197 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
198 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
199 Hermansson Linus 2048 20 37 81 Sweden
200 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
201 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 21 46 Russia
202 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
203 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
204 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 8 17 31 Ukraine
206 Prokopyev Alexander 2037 12 12 12 Russia
207 Epifanov Dmitry 2037 11 24 56 Russia
208 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 31 43 43 Russia
209 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
210 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
211 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2029 71 99 102 Russia
212 Kato Yasuhiro 2028 3 4 9 Japan
213 Salnikova Nonna 2026 39 59 119 Russia
214 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 9 38 53 Azerbaijan
215 Watanabe Tatsuya 2023 11 11 11 Japan
216 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
217 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
218 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
219 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
220 Serdyukov Egor 2013 62 69 85 Russia
221 Yudina Maria 2012 45 57 94 Russia
222 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
223 Ikonen Jussi 2010 20 24 24 Finland
224 Balabhai Viktor 2005 31 48 64 Russia
225 Sirategyan Karen 2005 40 56 131 Russia
226 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 7 11 32 Japan
227 Zubashchenko Ivan 2002 30 45 59 Russia
228 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
229 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
230 Provorov Yury 1997 7 7 26 Russia
231 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
232 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 10 76 Russia
233 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 9 99 Estonia
234 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 0 21 21 Russia
235 Saranchin Aleksandr 1987 10 18 18 Russia
236 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
237 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 48 Russia
238 Toivonen Lauri 1976 5 7 22 Finland
239 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 11 22 Russia
240 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
241 Itami Yoshiyuki 1974 10 17 17 Japan
242 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 77 Russia
243 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
244 Miyagawa Sou 1970 16 24 50 Japan
245 Okatova Anna 1968 74 74 74 Russia
246 Gross Anna 1966 16 37 98 Russia
247 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
248 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
249 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
250 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
251 Kuramoto Hideharu 1948 6 15 21 Japan
252 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
253 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
254 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
255 Berezin Roman 1945 35 46 70 Russia
256 Novikov Nikolay 1943 16 16 27 Russia
257 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
258 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
259 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 4 14 Japan
260 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
261 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
262 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1937 18 43 88 Russia
263 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 17 62 Russia
264 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
265 Lebedeva Tatjana 1927 34 34 34 Russia
266 Haikonen Kari 1927 16 16 16 Finland
267 Smirnov Evgeny 1925 16 16 20 Russia
268 Oblikas Mikk 1922 34 61 84 Estonia
269 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
270 Arevkov Maxim 1913 21 29 44 Russia
271 Sandstrom Richard 1912 20 42 42 Sweden
272 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
273 Quang Vu 1908 7 17 18 Sweden
274 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
275 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
276 Umantsiv Roman 1900 10 10 19 Ukraine
277 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 18 51 Russia
278 Timmermann Alvar 1895 34 48 59 Estonia
279 Nyberg Bengt 1891 5 16 30 Sweden
280 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
281 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
282 Melnikova Alyona 1888 7 17 17 Russia
283 Tuvikene Maris 1885 8 53 173 Estonia
284 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
285 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
286 Uja Aller 1883 10 22 22 Estonia
287 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1878 15 28 55 Russia
288 Krayeva Tatyana 1876 61 61 61 Russia
289 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 42 Russia
290 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
291 Eggert Ester 1856 2 28 99 Estonia
292 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1854 7 15 15 Russia
293 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 34 Russia
294 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
295 Serdyuk Andrey 1852 21 31 31 Russia
296 Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 10 10 10 Russia
297 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 15 22 22 Russia
298 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 0 4 14 Sweden
299 Lind Bjorn 1845 21 21 21 Sweden
300 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
301 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 12 16 Finland
302 Karlsson Irene 1834 45 70 120 Estonia
303 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
304 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 17 34 Russia
305 Pestereva Maria 1824 50 50 50 Russia
306 Lillemets Rauni 1819 22 51 51 Estonia
307 Karlsson Martin 1818 16 25 33 Sweden
308 Timokhina Nadezhda 1817 25 44 96 Russia
309 Romanov Sergey 1814 10 10 10 Russia
310 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
311 Maximov Nikolay 1807 36 36 38 Russia
312 Sulane Sander 1805 50 64 88 Estonia
313 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
314 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
315 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
316 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
317 Kolk Kaia 1794 19 30 37 Estonia
318 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
319 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
320 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
321 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
322 Maltsev Andrey 1756 4 7 10 Russia
323 Gerasimov Ilya 1752 18 34 34 Russia
324 Kolk Peeter 1742 24 43 53 Estonia
325 Arefyev Andrey 1742 12 17 44 Russia
326 Potlova Tatyana 1735 10 15 15 Russia
327 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 14 25 Russia
328 Buszkowski Ludwik 1731 23 37 63 Russia
329 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
330 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
331 Tamm Peeter 1700 6 9 18 Estonia
332 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
333 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1644 20 20 20 Russia
334 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
335 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
336 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.090528964996338 sec.