Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-12-27

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2752 23 23 26 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2632 27 38 47 Estonia
4 Klimashin Alexandr 2614 46 78 203 Russia
5 Chingin Konstantin 2588 19 67 114 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2586 40 115 234 Estonia
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2578 19 51 73 Japan
8 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 111 Japan
9 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 19 36 108 Russia
10 Nara Hideki 2518 4 9 81 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Nikonov Konstantin 2471 25 51 155 Russia
13 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
14 Kareyev Vladislav 2470 37 67 132 Russia
15 Okabe Hiroshi 2462 37 73 126 Japan
16 Soosyrv Ants 2460 35 71 228 Estonia
17 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
21 Matsuura Hiroshi 2426 9 22 47 Japan
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Iio Yoshihiro 2412 22 56 123 Japan
24 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 67 Russia
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 14 19 Japan
27 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
28 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
29 Gaulitz Joachim 2388 29 72 171 Sweden
30 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 4 30 Japan
31 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 10 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
37 Sinyov Igor 2361 6 43 137 Russia
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
39 Vershinin Pavel 2357 64 117 164 Russia
40 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
41 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
42 Lents Johann 2348 63 139 303 Estonia
43 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
44 Ilu Timo 2343 56 127 203 Estonia
45 Lomakin Mikhail 2340 2 2 2 Russia
46 Karlsson Stefan 2339 63 127 268 Sweden
47 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
48 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 19 China
49 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
50 Artemyev Sergey 2335 71 105 161 Russia
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 3 8 8 Japan
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 19 27 Chinese Taipei
53 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2331 28 60 102 Japan
54 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
55 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
56 Makarov Pavel 2320 36 65 185 Russia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
58 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
59 Sato Kiyotomi 2315 23 34 34 Japan
60 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 12 12 19 Russia
61 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
62 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 12 15 23 Japan
63 Salnikov Pavel 2306 42 73 171 Russia
64 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
65 Kudomi Takahiro 2302 31 54 109 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 6 14 22 Russia
67 Isobe Taizan 2301 5 28 52 Japan
68 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 18 18 Russia
69 Gardstrom Petter 2297 4 31 77 Sweden
70 Holgersson Goran 2296 6 18 92 Sweden
71 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
72 Golosov Viktor 2280 15 32 108 Russia
73 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
74 Saarenpää Samuli 2276 20 33 33 Finland
75 Maruta Koji 2275 0 10 19 Japan
76 Miyagawa Junzo 2272 10 30 50 Japan
77 Takashima Junya 2263 0 17 22 Japan
78 Savrasova Yulia 2262 58 110 225 Russia
79 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
80 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
81 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
82 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 28 63 Japan
83 Miyoshi Takeo 2245 10 30 67 Japan
84 Carlsson Martin 2239 23 73 146 Sweden
85 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
86 Iida Koichi 2232 0 3 10 Japan
87 Nokhrin Oleg 2231 24 24 24 Russia
88 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 33 121 Russia
89 Ses Pavel 2228 14 25 133 Russia
90 Kubo Izumi 2226 9 29 36 Japan
91 Tamura Kazumasa 2220 11 35 42 Japan
92 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
93 Karasyov Maxim 2218 37 83 168 Russia
94 Sano Hiroyuki 2215 12 17 17 Japan
95 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
96 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
97 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
98 Purk Andry 2208 73 132 167 Estonia
99 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
100 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
101 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 7 19 49 Russia
102 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
103 Iwata Akihisa 2205 8 19 43 Japan
104 Andersson Tord 2205 17 56 140 Sweden
105 Nekrasov Denis 2203 41 59 149 Russia
106 Maruyama Yasushi 2202 8 11 41 Japan
107 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
108 Tashiro Yuichi 2201 3 10 10 Japan
109 Ono Takayuki 2199 18 38 45 Japan
110 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 8 China
111 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 69 Russia
112 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
113 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
114 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 6 7 28 Japan
115 Volkov Sergey 2187 26 42 87 Russia
116 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
117 Oll Aivo 2183 47 114 114 Estonia
118 Arita Nobuyoshi 2182 11 18 22 Japan
119 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
121 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
122 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
123 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 12 Sweden
124 Sorokina Oksana 2169 35 57 162 Russia
125 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
126 Hermansson Hannes 2167 15 21 41 Sweden
127 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 31 Ukraine
128 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
129 Hara Masao 2164 8 16 21 Japan
130 Metreveli Irina 2162 19 36 154 Russia
131 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
132 Mitsumori Masao 2162 16 47 61 Japan
133 Barykin Victor 2161 9 16 47 Russia
134 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
135 Alexandrov Victor 2160 11 21 64 Russia
136 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
137 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 5 24 Chinese Taipei
138 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
139 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
140 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 8 21 51 Russia
141 Filinov Vladimir 2145 31 33 49 Russia
142 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
143 Jonsson Peter 2142 26 61 131 Sweden
144 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
145 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
146 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
147 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 22 30 67 Russia
148 Semyonov Vladimir 2134 35 70 139 Russia
149 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
150 Lebedeva Yelena 2131 19 49 127 Russia
151 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
152 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 18 85 Russia
153 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
154 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2125 7 9 17 Japan
155 Gamano Yutaka 2123 2 9 11 Japan
156 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
157 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
158 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
159 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
160 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
161 Lysakov Mikhail 2115 87 99 103 Russia
162 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
163 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 10 12 Japan
164 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
165 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
166 Nagao Noriaki 2106 17 42 51 Japan
167 Sumarokov Evgeny 2103 74 93 103 Russia
168 Khramov Andrey 2101 8 10 47 Uzbekistan
169 Sato Takuma 2101 7 14 16 Japan
170 Pellikka Marko 2099 14 33 78 Finland
171 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
172 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
173 Kadulin Alexandr 2097 84 96 100 Russia
174 Chen Wei-Han 2096 0 4 17 Chinese Taipei
175 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
176 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
177 Eriksson Bjorn 2088 17 20 91 Sweden
178 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
179 Nikonova Natalya 2084 2 12 57 Russia
180 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
181 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 4 17 Russia
182 Eriksson Marcus 2077 15 34 75 Sweden
183 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
184 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
185 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
186 Tadokoro Hosai 2066 9 13 22 Japan
187 Skuridin Alexey 2066 34 60 121 Russia
188 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
189 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
190 Rybka Ales 2063 5 15 15 Czech Republic
191 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 7 15 28 Ukraine
192 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
193 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 7 7 Japan
194 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 13 18 18 Russia
195 Choi Yun-Seok 2059 1 1 12 Korea
196 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
197 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 7 8 8 Japan
198 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 29 Sweden
199 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 16 16 Russia
200 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
201 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
202 Hermansson Linus 2048 15 29 81 Sweden
203 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
204 Serdyukov Egor 2046 60 74 90 Russia
205 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 21 46 Russia
206 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
207 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
208 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
209 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 8 17 31 Ukraine
210 Epifanov Dmitry 2037 11 24 56 Russia
211 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 27 43 43 Russia
212 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
213 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
214 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2029 64 99 102 Russia
215 Kato Yasuhiro 2028 3 4 9 Japan
216 Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 13 24 24 Russia
217 Salnikova Nonna 2026 39 56 119 Russia
218 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 9 38 53 Azerbaijan
219 Watanabe Tatsuya 2023 11 11 11 Japan
220 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
221 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
222 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
223 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
224 Yudina Maria 2012 38 57 94 Russia
225 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
226 Ikonen Jussi 2010 20 24 24 Finland
227 Balabhai Viktor 2005 31 45 64 Russia
228 Sirategyan Karen 2005 40 56 131 Russia
229 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 7 11 32 Japan
230 Zubashchenko Ivan 2002 30 44 59 Russia
231 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
232 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
233 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 26 Russia
234 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
235 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 10 76 Russia
236 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 99 Estonia
237 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 0 17 21 Russia
238 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
239 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 48 Russia
240 Toivonen Lauri 1976 3 7 22 Finland
241 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
242 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
243 Itami Yoshiyuki 1974 10 17 17 Japan
244 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 77 Russia
245 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
246 Miyagawa Sou 1970 16 24 50 Japan
247 Gross Anna 1966 16 37 98 Russia
248 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
249 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
250 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
251 Okatova Anna 1950 71 79 79 Russia
252 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
253 Kuramoto Hideharu 1948 6 15 21 Japan
254 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
255 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
256 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
257 Berezin Roman 1945 28 46 70 Russia
258 Novikov Nikolay 1943 16 16 27 Russia
259 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
260 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
261 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 4 14 Japan
262 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
263 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
264 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1937 18 43 88 Russia
265 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 17 62 Russia
266 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
267 Haikonen Kari 1927 16 16 16 Finland
268 Smirnov Evgeny 1925 16 16 20 Russia
269 Oblikas Mikk 1922 34 61 84 Estonia
270 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
271 Arevkov Maxim 1913 21 27 44 Russia
272 Sandstrom Richard 1912 16 42 42 Sweden
273 Krayeva Tatyana 1910 58 66 66 Russia
274 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
275 Quang Vu 1908 7 15 18 Sweden
276 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
277 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
278 Umantsiv Roman 1900 10 10 19 Ukraine
279 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 7 18 51 Russia
280 Timmermann Alvar 1895 30 43 59 Estonia
281 Nyberg Bengt 1891 5 16 30 Sweden
282 Lebedeva Tatjana 1891 38 38 38 Russia
283 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
284 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
285 Melnikova Alyona 1888 7 17 17 Russia
286 Tuvikene Maris 1885 5 46 173 Estonia
287 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
288 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
289 Uja Aller 1883 10 22 22 Estonia
290 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1878 15 26 55 Russia
291 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 42 Russia
292 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
293 Eggert Ester 1856 2 28 99 Estonia
294 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 34 Russia
295 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
296 Serdyuk Andrey 1852 21 29 31 Russia
297 Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 10 10 10 Russia
298 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 15 22 22 Russia
299 Lind Bjorn 1845 17 21 21 Sweden
300 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 5 15 Sweden
301 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
302 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
303 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 4 9 45 Russia
304 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 17 34 Russia
305 Karlsson Irene 1827 42 63 121 Estonia
306 Lillemets Rauni 1819 22 51 51 Estonia
307 Timokhina Nadezhda 1817 25 44 96 Russia
308 Karlsson Martin 1816 17 20 34 Sweden
309 Maximov Nikolay 1811 40 40 42 Russia
310 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
311 Chernov Nikolay 1808 11 11 11 Russia
312 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 10 21 21 Russia
313 Sulane Sander 1805 44 64 88 Estonia
314 Pestereva Maria 1800 53 53 53 Russia
315 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
316 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
317 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
318 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
319 Kolk Kaia 1794 19 30 37 Estonia
320 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
321 Romanov Sergey 1783 12 12 12 Russia
322 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
323 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
324 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
325 Maltsev Andrey 1756 4 6 10 Russia
326 Gerasimov Ilya 1752 18 33 34 Russia
327 Kolk Peeter 1742 24 43 53 Estonia
328 Arefyev Andrey 1742 12 16 44 Russia
329 Potlova Tatyana 1735 10 15 15 Russia
330 Morovov Mikhail 1733 6 14 25 Russia
331 Buszkowski Ludwik 1731 23 35 63 Russia
332 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
333 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
334 Tamm Peeter 1700 6 9 18 Estonia
335 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1690 24 24 24 Russia
336 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
337 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
338 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
339 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.15852499008179 sec.