Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-03-31

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 9 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2752 19 23 23 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2697 36 53 62 Estonia
4 Taimla Tunnet 2582 49 92 243 Estonia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 111 Japan
6 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 13 36 92 Russia
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2535 13 51 75 Japan
8 Chingin Konstantin 2528 19 71 129 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 4 4 81 Japan
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2504 32 71 128 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Artemyev Sergey 2485 80 121 191 Russia
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2481 39 79 203 Russia
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Savrasova Yulia 2454 53 119 244 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Soosyrv Ants 2446 33 54 228 Estonia
18 Kozhin Mikhail 2441 12 20 33 Russia
19 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
20 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
21 Kareyev Vladislav 2427 37 81 154 Russia
22 Matsuura Hiroshi 2426 9 22 47 Japan
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
24 Iio Yoshihiro 2412 22 53 123 Japan
25 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 52 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 14 19 Japan
27 Salnikov Pavel 2400 49 81 179 Russia
28 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
29 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
30 Gaulitz Joachim 2388 26 72 166 Sweden
31 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 4 30 Japan
32 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
33 Nikonov Konstantin 2383 25 55 155 Russia
34 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
35 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 10 China
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
38 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 6 43 123 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
41 Vershinin Pavel 2360 53 114 179 Russia
42 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
43 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
45 Ilu Timo 2344 53 108 222 Estonia
46 Lomakin Mikhail 2340 2 2 2 Russia
47 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
48 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 19 China
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
50 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 19 27 Chinese Taipei
51 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2330 24 59 105 Japan
52 Karlsson Stefan 2327 60 125 272 Sweden
53 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
54 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
55 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
56 Makarov Pavel 2320 21 54 170 Russia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
58 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
59 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 4 12 19 Russia
60 Lents Johann 2311 63 111 314 Estonia
61 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
62 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 12 15 23 Japan
63 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
64 Golosov Viktor 2304 16 40 101 Russia
65 Kudomi Takahiro 2302 28 53 109 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 6 14 22 Russia
67 Isobe Taizan 2301 5 24 52 Japan
68 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 18 18 Russia
69 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 65 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 2 31 77 Sweden
71 Sato Kiyotomi 2297 21 36 36 Japan
72 Holgersson Goran 2296 6 18 92 Sweden
73 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
74 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2276 20 33 33 Finland
76 Maruta Koji 2275 0 10 19 Japan
77 Miyagawa Junzo 2272 7 27 50 Japan
78 Takashima Junya 2268 1 17 23 Japan
79 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
80 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
81 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
82 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 27 63 Japan
83 Volkov Sergey 2251 41 57 102 Russia
84 Ono Takayuki 2246 23 39 52 Japan
85 Miyoshi Takeo 2245 10 24 67 Japan
86 Carlsson Martin 2239 15 73 146 Sweden
87 Purk Andry 2238 73 117 189 Estonia
88 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
89 Iida Koichi 2232 0 3 9 Japan
90 Koyama Jun 2231 11 12 12 Japan
91 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 106 Russia
92 Kubo Izumi 2226 9 26 36 Japan
93 Ses Pavel 2222 20 31 124 Russia
94 Tamura Kazumasa 2220 11 29 42 Japan
95 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
96 Oll Aivo 2216 42 96 131 Estonia
97 Karasyov Maxim 2214 22 82 174 Russia
98 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
99 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
100 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
101 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
102 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
103 Tashiro Yuichi 2207 6 8 13 Japan
104 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
105 Iwata Akihisa 2205 8 15 43 Japan
106 Andersson Tord 2205 15 56 140 Sweden
107 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 11 14 44 Japan
108 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 8 China
109 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 55 Russia
110 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
111 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
112 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2189 66 109 120 Russia
113 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 6 7 28 Japan
114 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
115 Nykl Ondrej 2182 10 10 10 Czech Republic
116 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 9 Sweden
117 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 36 Estonia
118 Metreveli Irina 2180 19 42 153 Russia
119 Filinov Vladimir 2179 37 43 61 Russia
120 Koide Morihiro 2179 3 9 10 Japan
121 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 14 19 19 Japan
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
123 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
124 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 22 52 Russia
125 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 12 Sweden
126 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
127 Hermansson Hannes 2167 15 21 41 Sweden
128 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 31 Ukraine
129 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
130 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
131 Mitsumori Masao 2162 13 42 61 Japan
132 Barykin Victor 2161 9 16 47 Russia
133 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
134 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
135 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 5 24 Chinese Taipei
136 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
137 Nekrasov Denis 2156 41 71 164 Russia
138 Arita Nobuyoshi 2156 12 21 27 Japan
139 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
140 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 51 Russia
141 Alexandrov Victor 2147 14 14 67 Russia
142 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 52 Russia
143 Jonsson Peter 2144 22 63 133 Sweden
144 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
145 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
146 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
147 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 9 30 67 Russia
148 Neuman Petr 2136 7 13 13 Czech Republic
149 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
150 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
151 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
152 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 85 Russia
153 Nokhrin Oleg 2128 39 39 39 Russia
154 Sorokina Oksana 2126 20 67 165 Russia
155 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
156 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2125 7 9 17 Japan
157 Hara Masao 2124 11 18 27 Japan
158 Gamano Yutaka 2123 2 9 11 Japan
159 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
160 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
161 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
162 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
163 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
164 Kadulin Alexandr 2116 85 113 117 Russia
165 Sato Takuma 2115 9 18 20 Japan
166 Balabhai Viktor 2114 50 63 83 Russia
167 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
168 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 10 12 Japan
169 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
170 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
171 Nagao Noriaki 2108 19 41 53 Japan
172 Sumarokov Evgeny 2103 58 93 103 Russia
173 Khramov Andrey 2101 8 10 47 Uzbekistan
174 Lysakov Mikhail 2100 87 117 121 Russia
175 Pellikka Marko 2099 9 28 78 Finland
176 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
177 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
178 Chen Wei-Han 2096 0 4 17 Chinese Taipei
179 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
180 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
181 Eriksson Bjorn 2088 17 20 85 Sweden
182 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
183 Nikonova Natalya 2084 2 12 50 Russia
184 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
185 Semyonov Vladimir 2082 18 59 145 Russia
186 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
187 Eriksson Marcus 2077 15 34 75 Sweden
188 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
189 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
190 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
191 Skuridin Alexey 2066 26 55 121 Russia
192 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
193 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
194 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
195 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 7 7 Japan
196 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 13 18 18 Russia
197 Choi Yun-Seok 2059 1 1 12 Korea
198 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
199 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 3 8 8 Japan
200 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 23 Sweden
201 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
202 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 8 Estonia
203 Rybka Ales 2050 9 19 19 Czech Republic
204 Piddubny Konstantin 2049 11 20 34 Ukraine
205 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
206 Hermansson Linus 2048 15 29 81 Sweden
207 Serdyukov Egor 2047 76 89 112 Russia
208 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
209 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 21 31 Russia
210 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
211 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
212 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
213 Itami Yoshiyuki 2039 14 22 22 Japan
214 Matsuoka Teruo 2038 15 15 15 Japan
215 Epifanov Dmitry 2037 11 24 56 Russia
216 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 13 43 43 Russia
217 Kolesnik Vladimir 2036 9 17 30 Ukraine
218 Tadokoro Hosai 2036 8 15 24 Japan
219 Zubashchenko Ivan 2033 27 47 64 Russia
220 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
221 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
222 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 21 50 132 Russia
223 Kato Yasuhiro 2028 5 8 13 Japan
224 Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 13 24 24 Russia
225 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 9 38 53 Azerbaijan
226 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
227 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
228 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
229 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
230 Yudina Maria 2012 22 51 94 Russia
231 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
232 Watanabe Tatsuya 2003 10 13 13 Japan
233 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 7 11 32 Japan
234 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
235 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
236 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 26 Russia
237 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
238 Berezin Roman 1995 38 64 91 Russia
239 Ikonen Jussi 1995 23 30 30 Finland
240 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 7 24 Russia
241 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 76 Russia
242 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 99 Estonia
243 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
244 Smirnov Evgeny 1984 14 21 25 Russia
245 Sirategyan Karen 1981 41 71 131 Russia
246 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 33 Russia
247 Toivonen Lauri 1976 3 7 22 Finland
248 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
249 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
250 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
251 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
252 Gross Anna 1966 10 31 98 Russia
253 Miyagawa Sou 1965 15 21 50 Japan
254 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
255 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
256 Arevkov Maxim 1956 26 32 49 Russia
257 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
258 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
259 Pestereva Maria 1949 72 79 79 Russia
260 Kuramoto Hideharu 1948 6 12 21 Japan
261 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
262 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
263 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
264 Oblikas Mikk 1945 29 44 87 Estonia
265 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
266 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
267 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 14 Japan
268 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
269 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
270 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
271 Okatova Anna 1938 80 104 104 Russia
272 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 10 62 Russia
273 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
274 Haikonen Kari 1927 16 16 16 Finland
275 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
276 Salnikova Nonna 1916 53 73 132 Russia
277 Sandstrom Richard 1912 11 42 42 Sweden
278 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
279 Quang Vu 1908 7 15 18 Sweden
280 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
281 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
282 Umantsiv Roman 1900 10 10 19 Ukraine
283 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898 15 40 92 Russia
284 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 51 Russia
285 Nyberg Bengt 1891 0 16 30 Sweden
286 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
287 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
288 Melnikova Alyona 1888 7 17 17 Russia
289 Tuvikene Maris 1885 5 20 169 Estonia
290 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
291 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
292 Lind Bjorn 1883 18 26 26 Sweden
293 Uja Aller 1883 6 10 22 Estonia
294 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 35 Russia
295 Strokov Konstantin 1875 10 10 12 Russia
296 Timmermann Alvar 1864 35 45 70 Estonia
297 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
298 Lebedeva Tatjana 1855 44 54 54 Russia
299 Eggert Ester 1854 3 10 100 Estonia
300 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 34 Russia
301 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
302 Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 10 10 10 Russia
303 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 15 22 22 Russia
304 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 5 15 Sweden
305 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 18 Russia
306 Krayeva Tatyana 1842 71 86 86 Russia
307 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
308 Karlsson Irene 1839 36 63 120 Estonia
309 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 45 Russia
310 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
311 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833 18 26 58 Russia
312 Serdyuk Andrey 1832 24 38 42 Russia
313 Sulane Sander 1829 47 63 94 Estonia
314 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 10 34 Russia
315 Timokhina Nadezhda 1817 13 38 96 Russia
316 Zyazin Alexandr 1816 13 13 13 Russia
317 Karlsson Martin 1816 13 20 34 Sweden
318 Lillemets Rauni 1812 34 58 68 Estonia
319 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
320 Chernov Nikolay 1808 11 11 11 Russia
321 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 10 21 21 Russia
322 Maximov Nikolay 1806 58 58 60 Russia
323 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
324 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
325 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
326 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
327 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
328 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
329 Potlova Tatyana 1787 20 25 25 Russia
330 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
331 Kolk Kaia 1777 17 30 40 Estonia
332 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
333 Arefyev Andrey 1760 16 20 48 Russia
334 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
335 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
336 Buszkowski Ludwik 1757 27 36 67 Russia
337 Kolk Peeter 1746 25 36 57 Estonia
338 Romanov Sergey 1745 24 24 24 Russia
339 Gerasimov Ilya 1742 15 34 38 Russia
340 Shubin Aleksey 1738 21 21 21 Russia
341 Merkulov Maxim 1732 13 13 13 Russia
342 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 15 Russia
343 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
344 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
345 Kryuchok Roman 1711 43 43 43 Russia
346 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
347 Tamm Peeter 1667 6 9 21 Estonia
348 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1666 44 44 44 Russia
349 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
350 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
351 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.096004962921143 sec.