Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-04-17

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 9 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2752 19 23 23 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2697 36 53 62 Estonia
4 Taimla Tunnet 2582 43 92 243 Estonia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 111 Japan
6 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 13 36 92 Russia
7 Chingin Konstantin 2528 19 71 129 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 4 4 81 Japan
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2492 37 76 133 Japan
11 Artemyev Sergey 2485 80 121 191 Russia
12 Yamaguchi Yusui 2483 19 57 81 Japan
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2481 39 79 203 Russia
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Savrasova Yulia 2454 53 119 244 Russia
16 Soosyrv Ants 2453 29 57 231 Estonia
17 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
18 Matsuura Hiroshi 2441 15 28 53 Japan
19 Kozhin Mikhail 2441 12 20 33 Russia
20 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
21 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
22 Kareyev Vladislav 2427 37 81 154 Russia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
24 Iio Yoshihiro 2412 22 53 123 Japan
25 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 52 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 14 17 Japan
27 Salnikov Pavel 2400 49 81 179 Russia
28 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
29 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
30 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 4 28 Japan
31 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
32 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 26 81 166 Sweden
33 Nikonov Konstantin 2383 25 55 155 Russia
34 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
35 Sato Kiyotomi 2379 30 47 47 Japan
36 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 10 China
37 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
38 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 16 17 Chinese Taipei
39 Isobe Taizan 2365 11 30 58 Japan
40 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
41 Sinyov Igor 2361 6 43 123 Russia
42 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
43 Vershinin Pavel 2360 53 114 179 Russia
44 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
45 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
46 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
47 Ilu Timo 2344 48 108 222 Estonia
48 Karlsson Stefan 2342 60 134 272 Sweden
49 Lomakin Mikhail 2340 2 2 2 Russia
50 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
51 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 19 China
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 17 27 Chinese Taipei
54 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
55 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
56 Makarov Pavel 2320 21 54 170 Russia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
58 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
59 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 4 12 19 Russia
60 Lents Johann 2311 57 111 314 Estonia
61 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
62 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 12 15 21 Japan
63 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
64 Golosov Viktor 2304 16 40 101 Russia
65 Kudomi Takahiro 2302 28 53 109 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 6 14 22 Russia
67 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2300 30 65 111 Japan
68 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 18 18 Russia
69 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 65 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 2 31 77 Sweden
71 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
72 Carlsson Martin 2278 11 78 151 Sweden
73 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
74 Saarenpää Samuli 2276 14 33 33 Finland
75 Takashima Junya 2268 1 17 23 Japan
76 Maruta Koji 2263 2 12 21 Japan
77 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
78 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
79 Miyagawa Junzo 2258 12 32 55 Japan
80 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
81 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 25 Sweden
82 Miyoshi Takeo 2253 14 28 71 Japan
83 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 27 63 Japan
84 Volkov Sergey 2251 41 57 102 Russia
85 Purk Andry 2238 67 117 189 Estonia
86 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
87 Kubo Izumi 2232 15 32 42 Japan
88 Iida Koichi 2232 0 3 9 Japan
89 Koyama Jun 2231 11 12 12 Japan
90 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 100 Russia
91 Ses Pavel 2222 20 31 124 Russia
92 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
93 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 11 13 18 Japan
94 Oll Aivo 2216 35 96 131 Estonia
95 Karasyov Maxim 2214 22 82 169 Russia
96 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
97 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
98 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
99 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 27 92 Sweden
100 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
101 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
102 Ono Takayuki 2207 34 50 63 Japan
103 Tamura Kazumasa 2206 15 33 46 Japan
104 Nykl Ondrej 2206 12 12 12 Czech Republic
105 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
106 Iwata Akihisa 2205 8 15 43 Japan
107 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 11 14 44 Japan
108 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 8 China
109 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 55 Russia
110 Hermansson Hannes 2193 15 30 50 Sweden
111 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
112 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
113 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2189 66 109 120 Russia
114 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 6 7 28 Japan
115 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
116 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 36 Estonia
117 Metreveli Irina 2180 19 42 153 Russia
118 Filinov Vladimir 2179 37 43 61 Russia
119 Koide Morihiro 2179 3 9 10 Japan
120 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 11 19 19 Japan
121 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
122 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
123 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 22 52 Russia
124 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
125 Andersson Tord 2168 15 65 140 Sweden
126 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
127 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 31 Ukraine
128 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
129 Jonsson Peter 2163 22 72 133 Sweden
130 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
131 Barykin Victor 2161 9 16 47 Russia
132 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
133 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
134 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
135 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
136 Nekrasov Denis 2156 41 71 164 Russia
137 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
138 Mitsumori Masao 2153 18 47 66 Japan
139 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
140 Arita Nobuyoshi 2153 19 30 36 Japan
141 Alexandrov Victor 2147 14 14 67 Russia
142 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 52 Russia
143 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
144 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
145 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
146 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 9 30 67 Russia
147 Tamiola Artur 2138 11 11 11 Poland
148 Neuman Petr 2134 9 15 15 Czech Republic
149 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
150 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
151 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
152 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 85 Russia
153 Nokhrin Oleg 2128 39 39 39 Russia
154 Sorokina Oksana 2126 20 67 165 Russia
155 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
156 Gamano Yutaka 2123 2 9 11 Japan
157 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
158 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
159 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
160 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
161 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
162 Kadulin Alexandr 2116 85 113 117 Russia
163 Sato Takuma 2115 6 18 20 Japan
164 Balabhai Viktor 2114 50 63 83 Russia
165 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
166 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 10 12 Japan
167 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
168 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2108 9 11 19 Japan
169 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
170 Nagao Noriaki 2108 28 50 62 Japan
171 Sumarokov Evgeny 2103 58 93 103 Russia
172 Khramov Andrey 2101 8 10 47 Uzbekistan
173 Lysakov Mikhail 2100 87 117 121 Russia
174 Pellikka Marko 2099 9 28 78 Finland
175 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
176 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
177 Chen Wei-Han 2096 0 4 17 Chinese Taipei
178 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
179 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
180 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
181 Nikonova Natalya 2084 2 12 50 Russia
182 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
183 Semyonov Vladimir 2082 18 59 145 Russia
184 Eriksson Bjorn 2080 17 29 85 Sweden
185 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
186 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
187 Kato Yasuhiro 2072 10 13 18 Japan
188 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
189 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
190 Skuridin Alexey 2066 26 55 115 Russia
191 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
192 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
193 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 13 22 36 Ukraine
194 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
195 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 7 7 Japan
196 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 13 18 18 Russia
197 Choi Yun-Seok 2059 1 1 12 Korea
198 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
199 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 3 8 8 Japan
200 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 14 23 Sweden
201 Hara Masao 2053 18 27 36 Japan
202 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
203 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 8 Estonia
204 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
205 Hermansson Linus 2048 6 29 72 Sweden
206 Serdyukov Egor 2047 76 89 112 Russia
207 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
208 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 21 31 Russia
209 Eriksson Marcus 2042 15 43 84 Sweden
210 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
211 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
212 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
213 Itami Yoshiyuki 2039 14 22 22 Japan
214 Matsuoka Teruo 2038 15 15 15 Japan
215 Epifanov Dmitry 2037 11 24 56 Russia
216 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 13 43 43 Russia
217 Tadokoro Hosai 2036 8 15 24 Japan
218 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
219 Zubashchenko Ivan 2033 27 47 64 Russia
220 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 23 Estonia
221 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
222 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 21 50 132 Russia
223 Rybka Ales 2028 11 21 21 Czech Republic
224 Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 13 24 24 Russia
225 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 9 38 53 Azerbaijan
226 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
227 Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 11 19 32 Ukraine
228 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
229 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
230 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
231 Yudina Maria 2012 22 51 94 Russia
232 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
233 Miyagawa Sou 2007 21 27 56 Japan
234 Watanabe Tatsuya 2003 10 13 13 Japan
235 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 7 11 32 Japan
236 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
237 Lekowski Jerzy 1998 11 11 11 Poland
238 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
239 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
240 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
241 Berezin Roman 1995 38 64 87 Russia
242 Ikonen Jussi 1995 19 30 30 Finland
243 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 7 24 Russia
244 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 71 Russia
245 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 99 Estonia
246 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
247 Smirnov Evgeny 1984 14 21 25 Russia
248 Sirategyan Karen 1981 41 71 131 Russia
249 Sandstrom Richard 1980 15 51 51 Sweden
250 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 33 Russia
251 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
252 Toivonen Lauri 1976 3 7 22 Finland
253 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
254 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
255 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
256 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
257 Gross Anna 1966 10 31 98 Russia
258 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 13 Russia
259 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
260 Arevkov Maxim 1956 26 32 49 Russia
261 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
262 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 6 Russia
263 Pestereva Maria 1949 72 79 79 Russia
264 Kuramoto Hideharu 1948 6 12 21 Japan
265 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
266 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
267 Oblikas Mikk 1945 22 44 87 Estonia
268 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
269 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
270 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 14 Japan
271 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
272 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
273 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
274 Okatova Anna 1938 80 104 104 Russia
275 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 10 62 Russia
276 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
277 Lind Bjorn 1927 20 35 35 Sweden
278 Haikonen Kari 1927 16 16 16 Finland
279 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
280 Salnikova Nonna 1916 53 73 132 Russia
281 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
282 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
283 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
284 Umantsiv Roman 1899 11 11 20 Ukraine
285 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898 15 40 92 Russia
286 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
287 Karlsson Irene 1895 27 68 125 Estonia
288 Quang Vu 1894 11 19 22 Sweden
289 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
290 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
291 Melnikova Alyona 1888 7 17 17 Russia
292 Tuvikene Maris 1885 5 20 169 Estonia
293 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
294 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
295 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
296 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 35 Russia
297 Strokov Konstantin 1875 10 10 12 Russia
298 Timmermann Alvar 1864 29 45 70 Estonia
299 Karlsson Martin 1860 13 25 39 Sweden
300 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
301 Lebedeva Tatjana 1855 44 54 54 Russia
302 Eggert Ester 1854 3 10 100 Estonia
303 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 29 Russia
304 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
305 Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 10 10 10 Russia
306 Nyberg Bengt 1850 3 19 33 Sweden
307 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 15 22 22 Russia
308 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 5 15 Sweden
309 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
310 Krayeva Tatyana 1842 71 86 86 Russia
311 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
312 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 39 Russia
313 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
314 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833 18 26 58 Russia
315 Serdyuk Andrey 1832 24 38 42 Russia
316 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 10 34 Russia
317 Sulane Sander 1829 38 63 94 Estonia
318 Timokhina Nadezhda 1817 13 38 96 Russia
319 Zyazin Alexandr 1816 13 13 13 Russia
320 Lillemets Rauni 1812 34 58 68 Estonia
321 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
322 Chernov Nikolay 1808 11 11 11 Russia
323 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 10 21 21 Russia
324 Maximov Nikolay 1806 58 58 60 Russia
325 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
326 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
327 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
328 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
329 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
330 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
331 Potlova Tatyana 1787 20 25 25 Russia
332 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
333 Kolk Kaia 1777 12 30 40 Estonia
334 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 20 Russia
335 Arefyev Andrey 1760 16 20 48 Russia
336 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
337 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
338 Buszkowski Ludwik 1757 27 36 67 Russia
339 Kolk Peeter 1746 19 36 57 Estonia
340 Romanov Sergey 1745 24 24 24 Russia
341 Gerasimov Ilya 1742 15 34 38 Russia
342 Shubin Aleksey 1738 21 21 21 Russia
343 Paulander Jan 1734 5 9 17 Sweden
344 Merkulov Maxim 1732 13 13 13 Russia
345 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 15 Russia
346 Widman Linnea 1720 3 3 17 Sweden
347 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
348 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
349 Kryuchok Roman 1711 43 43 43 Russia
350 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
351 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
352 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1666 44 44 44 Russia
353 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
354 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
355 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.11945199966431 sec.