Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-07-31

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 6 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 18 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2671 35 63 72 Estonia
4 Taimla Tunnet 2607 41 103 252 Estonia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 101 Japan
6 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 69 Japan
7 Kim Byoung-Jun 2496 1 1 17 Korea
8 Klimashin Alexandr 2481 34 70 196 Russia
9 Okabe Hiroshi 2481 45 82 142 Japan
10 Chingin Konstantin 2472 33 73 147 Russia
11 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
12 Artemyev Sergey 2457 74 134 213 Russia
13 Sushkov Vladimir 2457 30 53 108 Russia
14 Soosyrv Ants 2453 13 53 215 Estonia
15 Matsuura Hiroshi 2441 15 24 49 Japan
16 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
17 Savrasova Yulia 2432 45 127 253 Russia
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Kareyev Vladislav 2427 29 81 144 Russia
20 Vershinin Pavel 2422 44 114 188 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 28 Japan
22 Kuga Akio 2402 0 11 17 Japan
23 Isobe Taizan 2402 15 34 58 Japan
24 Iio Yoshihiro 2397 25 57 128 Japan
25 Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 22 31 58 Russia
26 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
27 Yamaguchi Yusui 2388 30 64 94 Japan
28 Karlsson Stefan 2388 60 125 282 Sweden
29 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 19 51 158 Sweden
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 27 Japan
33 Kozhin Mikhail 2380 12 18 33 Russia
34 Sato Kiyotomi 2377 34 51 57 Japan
35 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 8 China
36 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2374 1 3 4 Japan
37 Kawate Kozo 2373 5 9 16 Japan
38 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
39 Salnikov Pavel 2369 48 95 196 Russia
40 Chen Ko-Han 2365 6 15 23 Chinese Taipei
41 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
42 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 28 107 Russia
43 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
44 Makarov Pavel 2355 23 56 170 Russia
45 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
46 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
47 Takagawa Teiji 2343 12 19 44 Japan
48 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 17 China
49 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2336 39 75 124 Japan
50 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2336 11 17 17 Japan
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 12 27 Chinese Taipei
53 Takashima Junya 2332 7 18 29 Japan
54 Oll Aivo 2329 48 113 148 Estonia
55 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 16 Japan
56 Ilu Timo 2321 65 133 253 Estonia
57 Nikonov Konstantin 2320 39 57 163 Russia
58 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
59 Purk Andry 2319 71 140 212 Estonia
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Oosumi Yuuki 2315 20 20 20 Japan
62 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 4 12 19 Russia
63 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
64 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
65 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 11 14 20 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 11 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 11 18 Russia
68 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
69 Gardstrom Petter 2297 2 4 77 Sweden
70 Fujii Naoki 2295 4 4 4 Japan
71 Andersson Tord 2291 29 62 151 Sweden
72 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 5 5 5 Russia
73 Saito Koji 2286 9 13 13 Japan
74 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
75 Lents Johann 2278 62 131 324 Estonia
76 Carlsson Martin 2278 11 54 151 Sweden
77 Kudomi Takahiro 2276 25 60 111 Japan
78 Tamura Kazumasa 2267 18 35 52 Japan
79 Poghosyan Albert 2264 6 13 22 Armenia
80 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
81 Golosov Viktor 2260 24 42 101 Russia
82 Matsui Tsunehiro 2259 7 10 13 Japan
83 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2259 8 8 10 Chinese Taipei
84 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
85 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
86 Miyoshi Takeo 2252 17 29 69 Japan
87 Saarenpää Samuli 2252 18 40 40 Finland
88 Hermansson Hannes 2246 23 38 58 Sweden
89 Koiso Shigemasa 2246 2 9 29 Japan
90 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
91 Miyagawa Junzo 2232 15 31 58 Japan
92 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 6 Japan
93 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 93 Russia
94 Koyama Jun 2227 20 21 21 Japan
95 Mitsumori Masao 2223 24 49 70 Japan
96 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
97 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 11 13 18 Japan
98 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
99 Sakamoto Hirouji 2213 13 25 55 Japan
100 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
101 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
102 Karasyov Maxim 2210 19 77 171 Russia
103 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 15 92 Sweden
104 Arita Nobuyoshi 2209 26 34 43 Japan
105 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
106 Ono Takayuki 2208 37 55 70 Japan
107 Maruta Koji 2205 9 17 22 Japan
108 Iwata Akihisa 2205 7 14 43 Japan
109 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 6 14 37 Japan
110 Kadulin Alexandr 2199 88 147 151 Russia
111 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 6 China
112 Metreveli Irina 2192 23 45 152 Russia
113 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
114 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
115 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2189 44 109 120 Russia
116 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 2 7 25 Japan
117 Wu Di 2187 5 11 11 China
118 Balabhai Viktor 2186 64 87 113 Russia
119 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
121 Sorokina Oksana 2180 28 80 182 Russia
122 Volkov Sergey 2179 41 60 111 Russia
123 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
124 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 8 15 19 Japan
125 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 25 Japan
126 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
127 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 22 52 Russia
128 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
129 Semyonov Vladimir 2170 15 58 153 Russia
130 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 24 Ukraine
131 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 62 Russia
132 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 23 Ukraine
133 Neuman Petr 2165 9 16 17 Czech Republic
134 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
135 Nykl Ondrej 2164 12 14 14 Czech Republic
136 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
137 Lysakov Mikhail 2161 81 141 145 Russia
138 Barykin Victor 2161 9 9 38 Russia
139 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
140 Jonsson Peter 2159 30 72 145 Sweden
141 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
142 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
143 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
144 Ses Pavel 2158 17 42 127 Russia
145 Nekrasov Denis 2156 41 71 155 Russia
146 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 13 39 Azerbaijan
147 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
148 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
149 Nikonova Natalya 2149 10 16 58 Russia
150 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 52 Russia
151 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
152 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
153 Alexandrov Victor 2142 21 27 80 Russia
154 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
155 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 30 67 Russia
156 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
157 Nagao Noriaki 2139 32 49 69 Japan
158 Itami Yoshiyuki 2138 25 33 33 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2138 11 11 11 Poland
160 Kubo Izumi 2137 15 29 41 Japan
161 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
162 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
163 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
164 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
165 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 76 Russia
166 Nokhrin Oleg 2128 19 39 39 Russia
167 Filinov Vladimir 2128 30 56 74 Russia
168 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
169 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 9 11 Japan
170 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
171 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
172 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
173 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 35 61 78 Russia
174 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
175 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
176 Sato Takuma 2115 6 14 20 Japan
177 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 8 11 Japan
178 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
179 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 10 47 Uzbekistan
180 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
181 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2095 11 15 22 Japan
182 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 46 Russia
183 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
184 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
185 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
186 Ikonen Jussi 2081 24 38 38 Finland
187 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
188 Skuridin Alexey 2077 19 57 117 Russia
189 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 5 18 Chinese Taipei
190 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
191 Kato Yasuhiro 2072 10 13 15 Japan
192 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
193 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
194 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
195 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 19 28 87 Sweden
196 Sumarokov Evgeny 2064 38 100 110 Russia
197 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 22 28 Ukraine
198 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
199 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 16 22 61 Russia
200 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 5 7 Japan
201 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 10 18 18 Russia
202 Miyazu Goichi 2059 3 8 12 Japan
203 Eriksson Marcus 2058 19 38 88 Sweden
204 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
205 Choi Yun-Seok 2056 2 2 13 Korea
206 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 7 12 12 Japan
207 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
208 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
209 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
210 Hara Masao 2049 21 30 34 Japan
211 Hermansson Linus 2048 6 20 72 Sweden
212 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
213 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 14 31 Russia
214 Rybka Ales 2040 10 20 23 Czech Republic
215 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
216 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
217 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
218 Salnikova Nonna 2039 54 88 151 Russia
219 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 4 39 43 Russia
220 Tadokoro Hosai 2036 8 13 22 Japan
221 Suzuki Junichiro 2035 3 3 9 Japan
222 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
223 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
224 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
225 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 12 46 132 Russia
226 Berezin Roman 2031 33 66 83 Russia
227 Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 10 21 24 Russia
228 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 34 61 Azerbaijan
229 Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 4 19 32 Ukraine
230 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 6 Japan
231 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2017 1 6 13 Chinese Taipei
232 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
233 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
234 Adachi Yasuhiro 2015 6 9 30 Japan
235 Pellikka Marko 2015 14 30 86 Finland
236 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
237 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
238 Ishizaki Masatoshi 2012 10 10 10 Japan
239 Wang Chih-Kung 2011 9 15 15 Chinese Taipei
240 Watanabe Tatsuya 2006 15 18 18 Japan
241 Matsuoka Teruo 2005 18 18 18 Japan
242 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
243 Lekowski Jerzy 1998 10 11 11 Poland
244 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
245 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
246 Serdyukov Egor 1996 72 108 131 Russia
247 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 7 24 Russia
248 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 65 Russia
249 Haikonen Kari 1992 20 24 24 Finland
250 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 87 Estonia
251 Lindholm Petter 1990 10 10 10 Sweden
252 Kamemoto Daichi 1987 12 12 12 Japan
253 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
254 Smirnov Evgeny 1984 14 21 25 Russia
255 Sirategyan Karen 1982 39 71 130 Russia
256 Miyagawa Sou 1979 21 27 59 Japan
257 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 33 Russia
258 Sasaki Miyu 1977 21 25 25 Japan
259 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
260 Sandstrom Richard 1976 36 58 72 Sweden
261 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
262 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
263 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
264 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
265 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
266 Oblikas Mikk 1969 22 53 96 Estonia
267 Yudina Maria 1969 9 60 103 Russia
268 Gross Anna 1966 10 31 98 Russia
269 Tomobe Katsuhiro 1966 9 11 11 Japan
270 Krayeva Tatyana 1964 80 120 120 Russia
271 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
272 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 14 Russia
273 Arevkov Maxim 1957 32 44 61 Russia
274 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
275 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
276 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
277 Kuramoto Hideharu 1944 6 15 26 Japan
278 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
279 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
280 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 14 Japan
281 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
282 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
283 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
284 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 10 62 Russia
285 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 14 29 Finland
286 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
287 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 16 16 16 Russia
288 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
289 Lind Bjorn 1920 22 37 37 Sweden
290 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1914 14 16 16 Japan
291 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
292 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
293 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
294 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 20 Ukraine
295 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898 15 40 92 Russia
296 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
297 Karlsson Irene 1895 19 65 125 Estonia
298 Quang Vu 1894 11 19 22 Sweden
299 Okatova Anna 1891 75 126 126 Russia
300 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
301 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 38 52 56 Russia
302 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 5 7 Ukraine
303 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
304 Tuvikene Maris 1885 5 20 163 Estonia
305 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
306 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
307 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 35 Russia
308 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 30 38 70 Russia
309 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1861 22 29 29 Russia
310 Karlsson Martin 1860 13 22 39 Sweden
311 Melnikova Alyona 1860 14 24 24 Russia
312 Buszkowski Ludwik 1859 35 56 87 Russia
313 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
314 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 20 37 Sweden
315 Eggert Ester 1854 3 10 100 Estonia
316 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 29 Russia
317 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
318 Liventaal Glen 1848 17 17 17 Estonia
319 Pestereva Maria 1845 87 112 112 Russia
320 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 1 15 Sweden
321 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
322 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
323 Timmermann Alvar 1836 29 54 79 Estonia
324 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 31 Russia
325 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
326 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 10 34 Russia
327 Sulane Sander 1824 30 71 102 Estonia
328 Nadezhdin Kirill 1817 17 17 17 Russia
329 Strokov Konstantin 1815 24 24 26 Russia
330 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
331 Hallkvist Joel 1810 26 26 26 Sweden
332 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 6 18 21 Russia
333 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
334 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
335 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
336 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
337 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
338 Timokhina Nadezhda 1795 20 45 103 Russia
339 Lillemets Rauni 1794 34 68 78 Estonia
340 Chernov Nikolay 1793 5 14 14 Russia
341 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
342 Potlova Tatyana 1787 20 25 25 Russia
343 Merkulov Maxim 1785 32 35 35 Russia
344 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
345 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
346 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 16 Russia
347 Zyazin Alexandr 1766 19 19 19 Russia
348 Lebedeva Tatjana 1764 51 76 76 Russia
349 Kryuchok Roman 1763 40 56 56 Russia
350 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
351 Widman Linnea 1749 10 10 24 Sweden
352 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1746 52 69 69 Russia
353 Kolk Kaia 1745 16 41 51 Estonia
354 Maximov Nikolay 1745 65 84 86 Russia
355 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
356 Shubin Aleksey 1733 20 26 26 Russia
357 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 15 Russia
358 Arefyev Andrey 1722 29 33 61 Russia
359 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
360 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
361 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 27 46 50 Russia
362 Romanov Sergey 1693 31 41 41 Russia
363 Kolk Peeter 1692 19 44 65 Estonia
364 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
365 Kaljuste Ergo 1668 16 16 18 Estonia
366 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
367 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
368 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
369 Merkulov Artyom 1630 19 27 28 Russia
370 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.12218689918518 sec.