Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-10-02

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 6 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 9 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2661 41 63 83 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2605 13 32 100 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2533 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 46 93 253 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 102 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 60 Japan
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2496 1 1 17 Korea
10 Yamaguchi Yusui 2489 47 70 111 Japan
11 Klimashin Alexandr 2481 26 70 178 Russia
12 Artemyev Sergey 2477 80 145 214 Russia
13 Okabe Hiroshi 2472 45 81 157 Japan
14 Soosyrv Ants 2437 17 57 205 Estonia
15 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
16 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
17 Rusin Vladislav 2427 22 81 125 Russia
18 Vershinin Pavel 2422 35 104 183 Russia
19 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
20 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 19 Japan
21 Purk Andry 2407 67 132 223 Estonia
22 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
23 Isobe Taizan 2402 15 25 58 Japan
24 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
25 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
26 Takashima Junya 2389 15 17 37 Japan
27 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
28 Savrasova Yulia 2385 54 128 249 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 17 40 156 Sweden
31 Ilu Timo 2383 68 124 263 Estonia
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 8 China
34 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2374 1 3 4 Japan
35 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
36 Salnikov Pavel 2369 48 95 196 Russia
37 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
38 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 17 107 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
41 Makarov Pavel 2355 16 52 159 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
43 Karlsson Stefan 2346 66 125 284 Sweden
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
45 Kozhin Mikhail 2346 20 26 41 Russia
46 Takagawa Teiji 2343 3 19 44 Japan
47 Chen Wei 2338 0 5 17 China
48 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2336 11 17 17 Japan
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
50 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 5 27 Chinese Taipei
51 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2325 47 75 141 Japan
52 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
53 Sato Kiyotomi 2321 41 57 65 Japan
54 Nikonov Konstantin 2320 32 57 163 Russia
55 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
56 Lents Johann 2319 58 126 321 Estonia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
58 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
59 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
60 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
61 Oosumi Yuuki 2305 35 35 35 Japan
62 Iio Yoshihiro 2305 24 45 127 Japan
63 Tamura Kazumasa 2304 18 35 60 Japan
64 Tanaka Koichi 2303 14 16 18 Japan
65 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 11 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 11 18 Russia
68 Mikhailov Alexander 2298 15 30 56 Russia
69 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
70 Fujii Naoki 2295 4 4 4 Japan
71 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 5 5 5 Russia
72 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
73 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
74 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
75 Andersson Tord 2279 40 62 154 Sweden
76 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
77 Carlsson Martin 2278 11 43 136 Sweden
78 Oll Aivo 2263 52 104 161 Estonia
79 Park Jeong Ho 2262 1 3 12 Korea
80 Golosov Viktor 2260 16 42 93 Russia
81 Matsui Tsunehiro 2259 7 10 13 Japan
82 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
83 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
84 Miyoshi Takeo 2252 17 29 69 Japan
85 Saarenpää Samuli 2252 12 34 40 Finland
86 Arita Nobuyoshi 2248 30 36 47 Japan
87 Koiso Shigemasa 2246 2 9 29 Japan
88 Kudomi Takahiro 2244 34 52 111 Japan
89 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
90 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
91 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 6 Japan
92 Koyama Jun 2231 21 24 25 Japan
93 Karasyov Maxim 2230 27 76 162 Russia
94 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
95 Mitsumori Masao 2227 32 50 78 Japan
96 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
97 Hermansson Hannes 2222 34 49 63 Sweden
98 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
99 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
100 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
101 Sakamoto Hirouji 2213 4 19 55 Japan
102 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
103 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
104 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 15 90 Sweden
105 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
106 Maruta Koji 2205 9 17 22 Japan
107 Iwata Akihisa 2205 7 14 43 Japan
108 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 6 14 28 Japan
109 Sorokina Oksana 2202 36 88 171 Russia
110 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 6 China
111 Metreveli Irina 2190 31 49 150 Russia
112 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
113 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 8 18 18 Russia
114 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2189 44 99 120 Russia
115 Kadulin Alexandr 2188 96 154 162 Russia
116 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 2 7 25 Japan
117 Wu Di 2187 4 11 11 China
118 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
119 Ono Takayuki 2182 49 60 84 Japan
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
121 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
122 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
123 Lysakov Mikhail 2177 84 148 156 Russia
124 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
125 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
126 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 19 41 Russia
127 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
128 Semyonov Vladimir 2170 15 58 144 Russia
129 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 24 Ukraine
130 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
131 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 23 Ukraine
132 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
133 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
134 Barykin Victor 2161 9 9 27 Russia
135 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
136 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
137 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
138 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
139 Nykl Ondrej 2158 14 16 16 Czech Republic
140 Ses Pavel 2158 17 42 109 Russia
141 Nekrasov Denis 2156 41 71 141 Russia
142 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
143 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
144 Miyagawa Junzo 2149 22 29 65 Japan
145 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
146 Nikonova Natalya 2149 10 16 47 Russia
147 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 42 Russia
148 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
149 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
150 Alexandrov Victor 2142 21 27 80 Russia
151 Jonsson Peter 2141 37 74 146 Sweden
152 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 30 56 Russia
154 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
155 Tamiola Artur 2138 11 11 11 Poland
156 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
157 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
159 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
160 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 61 Russia
161 Nokhrin Oleg 2128 15 39 39 Russia
162 Filinov Vladimir 2128 30 56 74 Russia
163 Neuman Petr 2127 11 13 19 Czech Republic
164 Nagao Noriaki 2127 24 45 73 Japan
165 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
166 Volkov Sergey 2126 39 64 104 Russia
167 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 9 11 Japan
168 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
169 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
170 Itami Yoshiyuki 2118 25 36 37 Japan
171 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
172 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 35 58 78 Russia
173 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
174 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
175 Sato Takuma 2115 6 13 20 Japan
176 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 8 11 Japan
177 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
178 Balabhai Viktor 2110 71 94 120 Russia
179 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 10 47 Uzbekistan
180 Serdyukov Egor 2099 81 117 140 Russia
181 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
182 Eriksson Marcus 2096 26 38 95 Sweden
183 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2095 11 15 22 Japan
184 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 62 Russia
186 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
187 Rybka Ales 2083 12 15 25 Czech Republic
188 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
189 Ikonen Jussi 2081 20 34 38 Finland
190 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
191 Skuridin Alexey 2077 19 57 108 Russia
192 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 5 18 Chinese Taipei
193 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
194 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
195 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
196 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
197 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 19 28 74 Sweden
198 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 22 28 Ukraine
199 Kubo Izumi 2061 23 29 49 Japan
200 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
201 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 16 22 61 Russia
202 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 5 7 Japan
203 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 6 18 18 Russia
204 Hara Masao 2059 25 33 38 Japan
205 Miyazu Goichi 2059 3 8 12 Japan
206 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 16 Estonia
207 Choi Yun-Seok 2056 2 2 13 Korea
208 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
209 Sandstrom Richard 2053 45 67 81 Sweden
210 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
211 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
212 Sumarokov Evgeny 2049 47 108 120 Russia
213 Hermansson Linus 2048 6 20 66 Sweden
214 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
215 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 14 21 Russia
216 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
217 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
218 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
219 Salnikova Nonna 2039 54 88 142 Russia
220 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 39 43 Russia
221 Suzuki Junichiro 2035 3 3 9 Japan
222 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
223 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
224 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
225 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 12 46 115 Russia
226 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 14 15 Japan
227 Berezin Roman 2031 33 66 83 Russia
228 Kamemoto Daichi 2030 12 17 17 Japan
229 Tadokoro Hosai 2027 11 14 25 Japan
230 Smirnov Evgeny 2024 18 25 29 Russia
231 Watanabe Tatsuya 2023 14 22 22 Japan
232 Kato Yasuhiro 2021 14 17 19 Japan
233 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 26 61 Azerbaijan
234 Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 4 19 32 Ukraine
235 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
236 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
237 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 23 23 Chinese Taipei
238 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
239 Adachi Yasuhiro 2015 6 9 30 Japan
240 Pellikka Marko 2015 14 27 81 Finland
241 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
242 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
243 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
244 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
245 Lekowski Jerzy 1998 10 11 11 Poland
246 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
247 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
248 Tomobe Katsuhiro 1996 12 15 15 Japan
249 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 3 24 Russia
250 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 55 Russia
251 Haikonen Kari 1992 14 24 24 Finland
252 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 74 Estonia
253 Lindholm Petter 1990 10 10 10 Sweden
254 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
255 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 10 12 12 Japan
256 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 22 157 Estonia
257 Oblikas Mikk 1983 23 53 103 Estonia
258 Sirategyan Karen 1982 33 71 130 Russia
259 Lind Bjorn 1980 31 46 46 Sweden
260 Miyagawa Sou 1979 13 27 56 Japan
261 Sasaki Miyu 1978 20 27 28 Japan
262 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
263 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
264 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
265 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
266 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
267 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
268 Yudina Maria 1969 9 54 103 Russia
269 Gross Anna 1966 10 25 83 Russia
270 Matsuoka Teruo 1963 19 22 22 Japan
271 Iwano Fumio 1963 13 19 19 Japan
272 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
273 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
274 Arevkov Maxim 1957 32 44 61 Russia
275 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
276 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
277 Krayeva Tatyana 1946 95 137 137 Russia
278 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
279 Kuramoto Hideharu 1944 6 15 26 Japan
280 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
281 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
282 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
283 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 23 Russia
284 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
285 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
286 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1936 17 19 19 Japan
287 Okatova Anna 1934 84 137 137 Russia
288 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
289 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 12 26 Finland
290 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
291 Pestereva Maria 1929 102 129 129 Russia
292 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
293 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
294 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 12 27 30 Russia
295 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1911 19 34 96 Russia
296 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
297 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
298 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 20 Ukraine
299 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
300 Quang Vu 1894 11 19 22 Sweden
301 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
302 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 38 52 56 Russia
303 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
304 Pajuste Renee 1887 5 5 5 Estonia
305 Karlsson Irene 1887 21 67 127 Estonia
306 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
307 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
308 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
309 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 30 38 61 Russia
310 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1861 16 29 29 Russia
311 Karlsson Martin 1860 13 22 39 Sweden
312 Melnikova Alyona 1860 14 24 24 Russia
313 Buszkowski Ludwik 1859 35 56 77 Russia
314 Lillemets Rauni 1858 36 61 87 Estonia
315 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
316 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 20 37 Sweden
317 Eggert Ester 1854 1 3 100 Estonia
318 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
319 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
320 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
321 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 1 15 Sweden
322 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
323 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
324 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 13 Russia
325 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
326 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
327 Sulane Sander 1824 20 67 102 Estonia
328 Timmermann Alvar 1824 27 61 86 Estonia
329 Nadezhdin Kirill 1817 17 17 17 Russia
330 Strokov Konstantin 1815 24 24 26 Russia
331 Hallkvist Joel 1810 34 34 34 Sweden
332 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 6 18 21 Russia
333 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1805 67 87 87 Russia
334 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
335 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
336 Liventaal Glen 1798 19 23 23 Estonia
337 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
338 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
339 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
340 Timokhina Nadezhda 1795 15 39 97 Russia
341 Chernov Nikolay 1793 5 14 14 Russia
342 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
343 Potlova Tatyana 1787 20 25 25 Russia
344 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
345 Kolk Kaia 1776 24 43 61 Estonia
346 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
347 Lebedeva Tatjana 1770 62 87 87 Russia
348 Zyazin Alexandr 1766 19 19 19 Russia
349 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
350 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
351 Shubin Aleksey 1733 20 26 26 Russia
352 Maximov Nikolay 1729 82 101 103 Russia
353 Kaljuste Ergo 1726 23 23 25 Estonia
354 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
355 Arefyev Andrey 1722 29 33 54 Russia
356 Kryuchok Roman 1721 48 67 67 Russia
357 Merkulov Artyom 1721 30 38 39 Russia
358 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
359 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
360 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 27 42 50 Russia
361 Romanov Sergey 1693 31 41 41 Russia
362 Kolk Peeter 1692 12 40 65 Estonia
363 Merkulov Maxim 1685 43 46 46 Russia
364 Purk Tauri 1672 23 27 27 Estonia
365 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
366 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
367 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
368 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.098965883255005 sec.