Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-10-16

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 6 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 9 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2661 41 63 83 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2588 17 36 104 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2533 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 46 93 253 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 102 Russia
8 Sagara Takashi 2522 4 4 4 Japan
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 60 Japan
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2496 1 1 17 Korea
11 Yamaguchi Yusui 2489 47 70 111 Japan
12 Klimashin Alexandr 2481 26 70 178 Russia
13 Artemyev Sergey 2477 80 145 214 Russia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2472 45 81 157 Japan
15 Soosyrv Ants 2437 17 57 205 Estonia
16 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
17 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
18 Kareyev Vladislav 2427 22 81 125 Russia
19 Vershinin Pavel 2422 35 104 183 Russia
20 Takashima Junya 2420 19 21 41 Japan
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 19 Japan
23 Purk Andry 2407 67 132 223 Estonia
24 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
25 Isobe Taizan 2402 15 25 58 Japan
26 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
27 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
29 Savrasova Yulia 2385 54 128 249 Russia
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 17 40 156 Sweden
32 Ilu Timo 2383 68 124 263 Estonia
33 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
34 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 8 China
35 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2374 1 3 4 Japan
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Salnikov Pavel 2369 48 95 196 Russia
38 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
39 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 17 107 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Makarov Pavel 2355 16 52 159 Russia
43 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2353 15 21 21 Japan
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
45 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
46 Karlsson Stefan 2346 66 125 284 Sweden
47 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
48 Kozhin Mikhail 2346 20 26 41 Russia
49 Chen Wei 2338 0 5 17 China
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 5 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2325 47 75 141 Japan
53 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
54 Sato Kiyotomi 2321 41 57 65 Japan
55 Nikonov Konstantin 2320 32 57 163 Russia
56 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
57 Lents Johann 2319 58 126 321 Estonia
58 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
59 Iio Yoshihiro 2315 28 49 131 Japan
60 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
61 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
62 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
63 Oosumi Yuuki 2305 35 35 35 Japan
64 Tanaka Koichi 2303 14 16 18 Japan
65 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 11 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 11 18 Russia
68 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
69 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
70 Fujii Naoki 2295 4 4 4 Japan
71 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 5 5 5 Russia
72 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
73 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
74 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
75 Andersson Tord 2279 40 62 154 Sweden
76 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
77 Carlsson Martin 2278 11 43 136 Sweden
78 Miyoshi Takeo 2271 21 33 73 Japan
79 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 38 63 Japan
80 Oll Aivo 2263 52 104 161 Estonia
81 Park Jeong Ho 2262 1 3 12 Korea
82 Golosov Viktor 2260 16 42 93 Russia
83 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
84 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 33 Japan
85 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
86 Saarenpää Samuli 2252 12 34 40 Finland
87 Arita Nobuyoshi 2248 30 36 47 Japan
88 Kudomi Takahiro 2244 34 52 111 Japan
89 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
90 Sakamoto Hirouji 2239 8 23 59 Japan
91 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
92 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 6 Japan
93 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
94 Koyama Jun 2231 21 24 25 Japan
95 Karasyov Maxim 2230 27 76 162 Russia
96 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
97 Mitsumori Masao 2227 32 50 78 Japan
98 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
99 Hermansson Hannes 2222 34 49 63 Sweden
100 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
101 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
102 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
103 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
104 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
105 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 15 90 Sweden
106 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
107 Maruta Koji 2205 9 17 22 Japan
108 Iwata Akihisa 2205 7 14 43 Japan
109 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 9 17 31 Japan
110 Sorokina Oksana 2202 36 88 171 Russia
111 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 6 China
112 Metreveli Irina 2190 31 49 150 Russia
113 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
114 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 8 18 18 Russia
115 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2189 44 99 120 Russia
116 Kadulin Alexandr 2188 96 154 162 Russia
117 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 2 7 25 Japan
118 Wu Di 2187 4 11 11 China
119 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
120 Ono Takayuki 2182 49 60 84 Japan
121 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
123 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
124 Lysakov Mikhail 2177 84 148 156 Russia
125 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
126 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 19 41 Russia
127 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
128 Semyonov Vladimir 2170 15 58 144 Russia
129 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 24 Ukraine
130 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
131 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 23 Ukraine
132 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
133 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
134 Barykin Victor 2161 9 9 27 Russia
135 Miyagawa Junzo 2160 26 33 69 Japan
136 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
137 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
138 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
139 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
140 Nykl Ondrej 2158 13 16 16 Czech Republic
141 Ses Pavel 2158 17 42 109 Russia
142 Nekrasov Denis 2156 41 71 141 Russia
143 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
144 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
145 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
146 Nikonova Natalya 2149 10 16 47 Russia
147 Doi Manabu 2147 8 12 24 Japan
148 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 42 Russia
149 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
150 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
151 Alexandrov Victor 2142 21 27 80 Russia
152 Jonsson Peter 2141 37 74 146 Sweden
153 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
154 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 30 56 Russia
155 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
156 Tamiola Artur 2138 11 11 11 Poland
157 Hata Masayuki 2136 8 12 15 Japan
158 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
159 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
160 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 61 Russia
163 Nokhrin Oleg 2128 15 39 39 Russia
164 Filinov Vladimir 2128 30 56 74 Russia
165 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
166 Nagao Noriaki 2127 24 45 73 Japan
167 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
168 Volkov Sergey 2126 39 64 104 Russia
169 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 9 11 Japan
170 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
171 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
172 Itami Yoshiyuki 2118 25 36 37 Japan
173 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
174 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 35 58 78 Russia
175 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
176 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
177 Sato Takuma 2115 6 13 20 Japan
178 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
179 Balabhai Viktor 2110 71 94 120 Russia
180 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 10 47 Uzbekistan
181 Serdyukov Egor 2099 81 117 140 Russia
182 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
183 Eriksson Marcus 2096 26 38 95 Sweden
184 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
185 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2094 14 18 25 Japan
186 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 62 Russia
187 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
188 Rybka Ales 2083 12 15 25 Czech Republic
189 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
190 Ikonen Jussi 2081 20 34 38 Finland
191 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
192 Skuridin Alexey 2077 19 57 108 Russia
193 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 5 18 Chinese Taipei
194 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
195 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
196 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
197 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
198 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 19 28 74 Sweden
199 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 22 28 Ukraine
200 Kubo Izumi 2061 23 29 49 Japan
201 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
202 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 16 22 61 Russia
203 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 5 7 Japan
204 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 6 18 18 Russia
205 Hara Masao 2059 25 33 38 Japan
206 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 16 Estonia
207 Choi Yun-Seok 2056 2 2 13 Korea
208 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
209 Sandstrom Richard 2053 45 67 81 Sweden
210 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
211 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
212 Sumarokov Evgeny 2049 47 108 120 Russia
213 Hermansson Linus 2048 6 20 66 Sweden
214 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
215 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 14 21 Russia
216 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
217 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
218 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
219 Salnikova Nonna 2039 54 88 142 Russia
220 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
221 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 39 43 Russia
222 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
223 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
224 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
225 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 12 46 115 Russia
226 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 14 15 Japan
227 Berezin Roman 2031 33 66 83 Russia
228 Kamemoto Daichi 2030 12 17 17 Japan
229 Tadokoro Hosai 2027 11 14 25 Japan
230 Smirnov Evgeny 2024 18 25 29 Russia
231 Watanabe Tatsuya 2023 14 22 22 Japan
232 Kato Yasuhiro 2021 14 17 19 Japan
233 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 26 61 Azerbaijan
234 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 11 15 Japan
235 Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 4 19 32 Ukraine
236 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
237 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
238 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 23 23 Chinese Taipei
239 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
240 Pellikka Marko 2015 14 27 81 Finland
241 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
242 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
243 Miyagawa Sou 2010 17 31 60 Japan
244 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
245 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
246 Lekowski Jerzy 1998 10 11 11 Poland
247 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
248 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
249 Tomobe Katsuhiro 1996 12 15 15 Japan
250 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 3 24 Russia
251 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 55 Russia
252 Haikonen Kari 1992 14 24 24 Finland
253 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 74 Estonia
254 Lindholm Petter 1990 10 10 10 Sweden
255 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
256 Adachi Yasuhiro 1986 10 13 34 Japan
257 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 10 12 12 Japan
258 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 22 157 Estonia
259 Oblikas Mikk 1983 23 53 103 Estonia
260 Sirategyan Karen 1982 33 71 130 Russia
261 Lind Bjorn 1980 31 46 46 Sweden
262 Sasaki Miyu 1978 20 27 28 Japan
263 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
264 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
265 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
266 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
267 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
268 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
269 Yudina Maria 1969 9 54 103 Russia
270 Gross Anna 1966 10 25 83 Russia
271 Matsuoka Teruo 1963 19 22 22 Japan
272 Iwano Fumio 1963 13 19 19 Japan
273 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
274 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
275 Arevkov Maxim 1957 32 44 61 Russia
276 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
277 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
278 Krayeva Tatyana 1946 95 137 137 Russia
279 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
280 Kuramoto Hideharu 1944 6 15 26 Japan
281 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
282 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
283 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
284 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 23 Russia
285 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
286 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
287 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1936 17 19 19 Japan
288 Okatova Anna 1934 84 137 137 Russia
289 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
290 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 12 26 Finland
291 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
292 Pestereva Maria 1929 102 129 129 Russia
293 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
294 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
295 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 12 27 30 Russia
296 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1911 19 34 96 Russia
297 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
298 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
299 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 20 Ukraine
300 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
301 Quang Vu 1894 11 19 22 Sweden
302 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
303 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 38 52 56 Russia
304 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
305 Pajuste Renee 1887 5 5 5 Estonia
306 Karlsson Irene 1887 21 67 127 Estonia
307 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
308 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
309 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
310 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 30 38 61 Russia
311 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1861 16 29 29 Russia
312 Karlsson Martin 1860 13 22 39 Sweden
313 Melnikova Alyona 1860 14 24 24 Russia
314 Buszkowski Ludwik 1859 35 56 77 Russia
315 Lillemets Rauni 1858 36 61 87 Estonia
316 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
317 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 20 37 Sweden
318 Eggert Ester 1854 1 3 100 Estonia
319 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
320 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
321 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
322 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 1 15 Sweden
323 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
324 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
325 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 13 Russia
326 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
327 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
328 Sulane Sander 1824 20 67 102 Estonia
329 Timmermann Alvar 1824 27 61 86 Estonia
330 Nadezhdin Kirill 1817 17 17 17 Russia
331 Strokov Konstantin 1815 24 24 26 Russia
332 Hallkvist Joel 1810 34 34 34 Sweden
333 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 6 18 21 Russia
334 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1805 67 87 87 Russia
335 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
336 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
337 Liventaal Glen 1798 19 23 23 Estonia
338 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
339 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
340 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
341 Timokhina Nadezhda 1795 15 39 97 Russia
342 Chernov Nikolay 1793 5 14 14 Russia
343 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
344 Potlova Tatyana 1787 20 25 25 Russia
345 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
346 Kolk Kaia 1776 24 43 61 Estonia
347 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
348 Lebedeva Tatjana 1770 62 87 87 Russia
349 Zyazin Alexandr 1766 19 19 19 Russia
350 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
351 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
352 Shubin Aleksey 1733 20 26 26 Russia
353 Maximov Nikolay 1729 82 101 103 Russia
354 Kaljuste Ergo 1726 23 23 25 Estonia
355 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
356 Arefyev Andrey 1722 29 33 54 Russia
357 Kryuchok Roman 1721 48 67 67 Russia
358 Merkulov Artyom 1721 30 38 39 Russia
359 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
360 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
361 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 27 42 50 Russia
362 Romanov Sergey 1693 31 41 41 Russia
363 Kolk Peeter 1692 12 40 65 Estonia
364 Merkulov Maxim 1685 43 46 46 Russia
365 Purk Tauri 1672 23 27 27 Estonia
366 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
367 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
368 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
369 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.093114852905273 sec.