Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-11-06

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 6 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 9 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2661 36 63 83 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2588 17 36 104 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2533 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 41 87 253 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 102 Russia
8 Sagara Takashi 2522 4 4 4 Japan
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 60 Japan
10 Yamaguchi Yusui 2511 55 78 119 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2496 1 1 17 Korea
12 Klimashin Alexandr 2481 26 70 178 Russia
13 Artemyev Sergey 2477 80 145 214 Russia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2474 50 86 162 Japan
15 Soosyrv Ants 2437 17 57 205 Estonia
16 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
17 Isobe Taizan 2431 24 34 67 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Rusin Vladislav 2427 22 81 125 Russia
20 Vershinin Pavel 2422 35 104 183 Russia
21 Takashima Junya 2420 19 21 41 Japan
22 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 19 Japan
24 Purk Andry 2407 62 129 223 Estonia
25 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
26 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
27 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
29 Savrasova Yulia 2385 54 128 249 Russia
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 17 40 156 Sweden
32 Ilu Timo 2383 63 119 263 Estonia
33 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
34 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 8 China
35 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2374 1 3 4 Japan
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Salnikov Pavel 2369 48 95 196 Russia
38 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
39 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 17 107 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Makarov Pavel 2355 16 52 159 Russia
43 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2353 15 21 21 Japan
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
45 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
46 Karlsson Stefan 2346 66 116 284 Sweden
47 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
48 Kozhin Mikhail 2346 20 26 41 Russia
49 Chen Wei 2338 0 5 17 China
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 5 8 Japan
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 5 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2325 47 75 141 Japan
53 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
54 Nikonov Konstantin 2320 32 57 163 Russia
55 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
56 Lents Johann 2319 53 121 321 Estonia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
58 Iio Yoshihiro 2315 28 49 131 Japan
59 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
60 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
61 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
62 Oosumi Yuuki 2305 35 35 35 Japan
63 Tanaka Koichi 2303 14 16 18 Japan
64 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
65 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 11 22 Russia
66 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 11 18 Russia
67 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 49 65 73 Japan
68 Mikhailov Alexander 2298 15 30 56 Russia
69 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
70 Fujii Naoki 2295 4 4 4 Japan
71 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 5 5 5 Russia
72 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
73 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
74 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
75 Andersson Tord 2279 40 62 154 Sweden
76 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
77 Carlsson Martin 2278 11 34 136 Sweden
78 Miyoshi Takeo 2271 20 30 73 Japan
79 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 38 63 Japan
80 Oll Aivo 2263 47 99 161 Estonia
81 Park Jeong Ho 2262 1 3 12 Korea
82 Golosov Viktor 2260 16 42 93 Russia
83 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
84 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
85 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 33 Japan
86 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
87 Saarenpää Samuli 2252 12 34 40 Finland
88 Kudomi Takahiro 2247 38 56 115 Japan
89 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 33 39 50 Japan
90 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
91 Sakamoto Hirouji 2239 8 23 59 Japan
92 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
93 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 6 Japan
94 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
95 Karasyov Maxim 2230 27 76 162 Russia
96 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
97 Mitsumori Masao 2227 36 54 82 Japan
98 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
99 Hermansson Hannes 2222 34 49 63 Sweden
100 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
101 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
102 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
103 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
104 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
105 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 15 90 Sweden
106 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
107 Iwata Akihisa 2205 7 14 43 Japan
108 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 8 14 31 Japan
109 Sorokina Oksana 2202 36 88 171 Russia
110 Koyama Jun 2199 27 30 31 Japan
111 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 6 China
112 Metreveli Irina 2190 31 49 150 Russia
113 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
114 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 8 18 18 Russia
115 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2189 26 99 120 Russia
116 Kadulin Alexandr 2188 78 154 162 Russia
117 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 2 7 25 Japan
118 Wu Di 2187 4 11 11 China
119 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
121 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
122 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
123 Lysakov Mikhail 2177 67 148 156 Russia
124 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
125 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 19 41 Russia
126 Ono Takayuki 2171 52 63 87 Japan
127 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
128 Semyonov Vladimir 2170 15 58 144 Russia
129 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 24 Ukraine
130 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
131 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 23 Ukraine
132 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
133 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
134 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
135 Barykin Victor 2161 9 9 27 Russia
136 Miyagawa Junzo 2160 26 33 69 Japan
137 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
138 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
139 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
140 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
141 Ses Pavel 2158 17 42 109 Russia
142 Nekrasov Denis 2156 41 71 141 Russia
143 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
144 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
145 Maruta Koji 2153 13 21 26 Japan
146 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
147 Nikonova Natalya 2149 10 16 47 Russia
148 Doi Manabu 2147 8 12 24 Japan
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 42 Russia
150 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
151 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
152 Alexandrov Victor 2142 21 27 80 Russia
153 Jonsson Peter 2141 37 66 146 Sweden
154 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
155 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 30 56 Russia
156 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
157 Hata Masayuki 2136 8 12 15 Japan
158 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
159 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
160 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
161 Itami Yoshiyuki 2133 28 39 40 Japan
162 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
163 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
164 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 61 Russia
165 Nokhrin Oleg 2128 15 39 39 Russia
166 Filinov Vladimir 2128 30 56 74 Russia
167 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
168 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
169 Volkov Sergey 2126 39 64 104 Russia
170 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 5 11 Japan
171 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
172 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
173 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
174 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 35 58 78 Russia
175 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
176 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
177 Sato Takuma 2115 6 13 20 Japan
178 Kamemoto Daichi 2112 21 26 26 Japan
179 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
180 Balabhai Viktor 2110 71 94 120 Russia
181 Nagao Noriaki 2101 26 47 75 Japan
182 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 10 47 Uzbekistan
183 Serdyukov Egor 2099 64 117 140 Russia
184 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
185 Eriksson Marcus 2096 26 38 95 Sweden
186 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
187 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2094 14 18 25 Japan
188 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 62 Russia
189 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
190 Kubo Izumi 2086 26 32 52 Japan
191 Rybka Ales 2085 15 18 28 Czech Republic
192 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
193 Ikonen Jussi 2081 20 34 38 Finland
194 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
195 Skuridin Alexey 2077 19 57 108 Russia
196 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 5 18 Chinese Taipei
197 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
198 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
199 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
200 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
201 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 19 28 74 Sweden
202 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 22 28 Ukraine
203 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
204 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 16 22 61 Russia
205 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 5 7 Japan
206 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 6 18 18 Russia
207 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 16 Estonia
208 Choi Yun-Seok 2056 2 2 13 Korea
209 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
210 Sandstrom Richard 2053 45 59 81 Sweden
211 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
212 Hara Masao 2051 26 34 39 Japan
213 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
214 Sumarokov Evgeny 2049 35 108 120 Russia
215 Hermansson Linus 2048 6 20 66 Sweden
216 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
217 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 14 21 Russia
218 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
219 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
220 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
221 Salnikova Nonna 2039 54 88 142 Russia
222 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
223 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 39 43 Russia
224 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
225 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
226 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
227 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 12 46 115 Russia
228 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 14 15 Japan
229 Berezin Roman 2031 33 66 83 Russia
230 Tadokoro Hosai 2027 11 14 25 Japan
231 Smirnov Evgeny 2024 18 25 29 Russia
232 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 26 61 Azerbaijan
233 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
234 Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 4 19 32 Ukraine
235 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
236 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
237 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 23 23 Chinese Taipei
238 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
239 Watanabe Tatsuya 2015 15 23 23 Japan
240 Pellikka Marko 2015 14 27 81 Finland
241 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
242 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
243 Miyagawa Sou 2010 17 31 60 Japan
244 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
245 Kato Yasuhiro 2002 15 18 20 Japan
246 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2002 15 18 18 Japan
247 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
248 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
249 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
250 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
251 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 3 24 Russia
252 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 55 Russia
253 Haikonen Kari 1992 14 24 24 Finland
254 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 74 Estonia
255 Lindholm Petter 1990 10 10 10 Sweden
256 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
257 Adachi Yasuhiro 1986 10 13 34 Japan
258 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 10 12 12 Japan
259 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 17 157 Estonia
260 Oblikas Mikk 1983 23 53 103 Estonia
261 Sirategyan Karen 1982 33 71 130 Russia
262 Lind Bjorn 1980 31 46 46 Sweden
263 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
264 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
265 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
266 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
267 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
268 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
269 Yudina Maria 1969 9 54 103 Russia
270 Gross Anna 1966 10 25 83 Russia
271 Sasaki Miyu 1965 21 28 29 Japan
272 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1964 20 22 22 Japan
273 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
274 Matsuoka Teruo 1961 20 23 23 Japan
275 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
276 Arevkov Maxim 1957 32 44 61 Russia
277 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
278 Iwano Fumio 1952 15 21 21 Japan
279 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
280 Krayeva Tatyana 1946 84 137 137 Russia
281 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
282 Kuramoto Hideharu 1944 6 15 26 Japan
283 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
284 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
285 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
286 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 23 Russia
287 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
288 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
289 Okatova Anna 1934 71 137 137 Russia
290 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
291 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 12 26 Finland
292 Nakata Shinsuke 1931 9 12 12 Japan
293 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
294 Pestereva Maria 1929 90 129 129 Russia
295 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
296 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
297 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
298 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 12 27 30 Russia
299 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1911 19 34 96 Russia
300 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
301 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
302 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 20 Ukraine
303 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
304 Quang Vu 1894 11 11 22 Sweden
305 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
306 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 38 52 56 Russia
307 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
308 Pajuste Renee 1887 5 5 5 Estonia
309 Karlsson Irene 1887 21 60 127 Estonia
310 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
311 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
312 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
313 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 30 38 61 Russia
314 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1861 16 29 29 Russia
315 Karlsson Martin 1860 13 22 39 Sweden
316 Melnikova Alyona 1860 14 24 24 Russia
317 Buszkowski Ludwik 1859 35 56 77 Russia
318 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
319 Lillemets Rauni 1858 36 58 87 Estonia
320 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
321 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 12 37 Sweden
322 Eggert Ester 1854 1 3 100 Estonia
323 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
324 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
325 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
326 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 1 15 Sweden
327 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
328 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
329 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 13 Russia
330 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
331 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
332 Sulane Sander 1824 20 64 102 Estonia
333 Timmermann Alvar 1824 27 61 86 Estonia
334 Nadezhdin Kirill 1817 17 17 17 Russia
335 Strokov Konstantin 1815 24 24 26 Russia
336 Hallkvist Joel 1810 34 34 34 Sweden
337 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 6 18 21 Russia
338 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1805 67 87 87 Russia
339 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
340 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
341 Liventaal Glen 1798 19 23 23 Estonia
342 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
343 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
344 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
345 Timokhina Nadezhda 1795 15 39 97 Russia
346 Chernov Nikolay 1793 5 14 14 Russia
347 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
348 Potlova Tatyana 1787 20 25 25 Russia
349 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
350 Kolk Kaia 1776 24 43 61 Estonia
351 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
352 Lebedeva Tatjana 1770 53 87 87 Russia
353 Zyazin Alexandr 1766 19 19 19 Russia
354 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
355 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
356 Shubin Aleksey 1733 20 26 26 Russia
357 Maximov Nikolay 1729 73 101 103 Russia
358 Kaljuste Ergo 1726 23 23 25 Estonia
359 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
360 Arefyev Andrey 1722 29 33 54 Russia
361 Kryuchok Roman 1721 48 67 67 Russia
362 Merkulov Artyom 1721 30 38 39 Russia
363 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
364 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
365 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 27 42 50 Russia
366 Romanov Sergey 1693 31 41 41 Russia
367 Kolk Peeter 1692 12 36 65 Estonia
368 Merkulov Maxim 1685 43 46 46 Russia
369 Purk Tauri 1672 23 27 27 Estonia
370 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
371 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
372 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
373 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.094202041625977 sec.