Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-11-20

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 6 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 5 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2660 36 63 83 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2580 17 36 104 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2532 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 41 87 253 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 93 Russia
8 Sagara Takashi 2522 4 4 4 Japan
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 55 Japan
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2496 1 1 17 Korea
11 Yamaguchi Yusui 2484 56 80 124 Japan
12 Okabe Hiroshi 2483 55 89 167 Japan
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2472 26 72 181 Russia
14 Takashima Junya 2467 24 24 46 Japan
15 Purk Andry 2437 67 140 234 Estonia
16 Soosyrv Ants 2437 12 57 197 Estonia
17 Artemyev Sergey 2436 74 145 225 Russia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
19 Isobe Taizan 2431 24 31 67 Japan
20 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
21 Vershinin Pavel 2421 24 95 183 Russia
22 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
24 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
25 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
26 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
27 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
29 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 9 40 153 Sweden
30 Savrasova Yulia 2383 54 119 249 Russia
31 Ilu Timo 2383 63 119 263 Estonia
32 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2382 21 27 27 Japan
33 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
34 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 8 China
35 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
36 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
37 Salnikov Pavel 2368 44 86 187 Russia
38 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 107 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
41 Lents Johann 2355 64 132 324 Estonia
42 Makarov Pavel 2354 16 52 159 Russia
43 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
45 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
46 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
47 Karlsson Stefan 2342 66 125 282 Sweden
48 Chen Wei 2338 0 5 17 China
49 Oosumi Yuuki 2337 39 39 39 Japan
50 Nikonov Konstantin 2335 42 67 165 Russia
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 3 8 Japan
52 Kareyev Vladislav 2333 33 83 136 Russia
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 5 27 Chinese Taipei
54 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
55 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2326 53 81 149 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
58 Kozhin Mikhail 2323 31 37 52 Russia
59 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
62 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
63 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
64 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
65 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 11 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
68 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 49 62 73 Japan
69 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
71 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 5 5 5 Russia
72 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
73 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
74 Karasyov Maxim 2283 27 76 173 Russia
75 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
76 Andersson Tord 2279 40 62 154 Sweden
77 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 34 136 Sweden
78 Potapov Alexey 2278 7 13 13 Russia
79 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 36 63 Japan
80 Oll Aivo 2262 47 99 161 Estonia
81 Park Jeong Ho 2262 1 3 12 Korea
82 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 76 Japan
83 Golosov Viktor 2259 16 31 93 Russia
84 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
85 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
86 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 28 Japan
87 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
88 Saarenpää Samuli 2252 7 34 40 Finland
89 Sakamoto Hirouji 2245 13 28 59 Japan
90 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 33 39 50 Japan
91 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
92 Lysakov Mikhail 2239 68 159 167 Russia
93 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
94 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
95 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
96 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
97 Mitsumori Masao 2227 36 54 82 Japan
98 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
99 Hermansson Hannes 2221 28 49 63 Sweden
100 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
101 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
102 Jonsson Peter 2215 41 76 154 Sweden
103 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
104 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
105 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 87 Sweden
106 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
107 Koyama Jun 2206 31 34 35 Japan
108 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 6 14 31 Japan
109 Kadulin Alexandr 2202 79 165 173 Russia
110 Sorokina Oksana 2198 35 77 171 Russia
111 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 6 China
112 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 38 56 120 Japan
113 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
114 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 8 18 18 Russia
115 Metreveli Irina 2188 21 40 150 Russia
116 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 2 6 25 Japan
117 Wu Di 2187 4 11 11 China
118 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
119 Filinov Vladimir 2182 35 66 84 Russia
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
121 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
122 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
123 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
124 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 28 99 130 Russia
125 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
126 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
127 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 3 10 41 Russia
128 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
129 Drozd Olexandr 2167 0 9 15 Ukraine
130 Ono Takayuki 2167 54 64 91 Japan
131 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 27 34 74 Japan
132 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
133 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
134 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
135 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
136 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
137 Barykin Victor 2160 0 9 27 Russia
138 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
139 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
140 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
141 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
142 Ses Pavel 2157 17 31 109 Russia
143 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 43 Japan
144 Nekrasov Denis 2154 30 71 141 Russia
145 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
146 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
147 Maruta Koji 2153 13 18 26 Japan
148 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 23 23 23 Poland
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 33 Russia
150 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
151 Alexandrov Victor 2141 16 27 80 Russia
152 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 22 56 Russia
154 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
155 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2129 24 59 154 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 61 Russia
163 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
164 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
170 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 19 49 78 Russia
171 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
172 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
173 Sato Takuma 2115 6 11 20 Japan
174 Serdyukov Egor 2114 65 127 150 Russia
175 Itami Yoshiyuki 2113 29 36 43 Japan
176 Kamemoto Daichi 2112 21 26 26 Japan
177 Nikonova Natalya 2111 20 20 57 Russia
178 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 11 11 Armenia
179 Salnikova Nonna 2106 49 88 152 Russia
180 Nagao Noriaki 2101 26 46 75 Japan
181 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 10 47 Uzbekistan
182 Balabhai Viktor 2099 67 98 131 Russia
183 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
184 Eriksson Marcus 2095 29 47 104 Sweden
185 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
186 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 62 Russia
187 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 17 21 28 Japan
188 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
189 Kubo Izumi 2086 26 30 52 Japan
190 Rybka Ales 2085 15 18 28 Czech Republic
191 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
192 Nokhrin Oleg 2082 26 50 50 Russia
193 Ikonen Jussi 2081 14 34 38 Finland
194 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
195 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 5 18 Chinese Taipei
196 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
197 Skuridin Alexey 2075 8 50 108 Russia
198 Sandstrom Richard 2075 45 65 87 Sweden
199 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 8 8 10 Japan
200 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
201 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Berezin Roman 2068 32 67 92 Russia
204 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 13 28 66 Sweden
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 13 28 Ukraine
206 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
207 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 6 18 18 Russia
208 Epifanov Dmitry 2059 5 16 61 Russia
209 Volkov Sergey 2059 38 64 114 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 16 Estonia
211 Choi Yun-Seok 2056 2 2 13 Korea
212 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
213 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
214 Hara Masao 2051 26 31 39 Japan
215 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
216 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 20 66 Sweden
217 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
218 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
219 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
220 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
221 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
222 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
223 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
224 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 31 43 Russia
225 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
226 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
227 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 14 15 Japan
228 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 12 38 115 Russia
229 Sumarokov Evgeny 2028 33 108 129 Russia
230 Tadokoro Hosai 2027 11 14 25 Japan
231 Smirnov Evgeny 2022 9 25 29 Russia
232 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
233 Dzainukov Eldar 2020 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
234 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
235 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
236 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
237 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 23 23 Chinese Taipei
238 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
239 Watanabe Tatsuya 2015 15 23 23 Japan
240 Pellikka Marko 2015 8 27 81 Finland
241 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
242 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
243 Miyagawa Sou 2010 14 30 60 Japan
244 Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 14 21 42 Ukraine
245 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
246 Krayeva Tatyana 2002 85 146 147 Russia
247 Kato Yasuhiro 2001 15 17 20 Japan
248 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2001 15 16 18 Japan
249 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
250 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
251 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
252 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
253 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 55 Russia
254 Haikonen Kari 1992 8 24 24 Finland
255 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 3 3 24 Russia
256 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 66 Estonia
257 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
258 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 10 12 12 Japan
259 Tuvikene Maris 1982 9 17 157 Estonia
260 Oblikas Mikk 1982 19 53 103 Estonia
261 Sirategyan Karen 1980 22 62 121 Russia
262 Lind Bjorn 1980 25 46 46 Sweden
263 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
264 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
265 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
266 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
267 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
268 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
269 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
270 Sasaki Miyu 1965 21 26 29 Japan
271 Gross Anna 1965 0 16 83 Russia
272 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1964 20 20 22 Japan
273 Yudina Maria 1963 9 54 103 Russia
274 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
275 Matsuoka Teruo 1961 20 23 23 Japan
276 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
277 Arevkov Maxim 1955 17 38 61 Russia
278 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
279 Iwano Fumio 1952 15 19 21 Japan
280 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
281 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
282 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
283 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
284 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
285 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
286 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
287 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 28 Japan
288 Novikov Nikolay 1934 12 28 39 Russia
289 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
290 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 12 26 Finland
291 Nakata Shinsuke 1931 9 12 12 Japan
292 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
293 Takehara Kenji 1929 5 7 12 Japan
294 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1923 10 16 16 Russia
295 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 0 5 12 Russia
296 Okatova Anna 1916 73 147 148 Russia
297 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
298 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 12 22 30 Russia
299 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1909 8 26 96 Russia
300 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
301 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
302 Umantsiv Roman 1897 1 11 11 Ukraine
303 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
304 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1892 11 11 11 Russia
305 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
306 Serdyuk Andrey 1888 25 46 56 Russia
307 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
308 Pajuste Renee 1887 5 5 5 Estonia
309 Karlsson Irene 1887 24 69 128 Estonia
310 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
311 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
312 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
313 Buszkowski Ludwik 1876 31 54 84 Russia
314 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870 15 30 61 Russia
315 Quang Vu 1859 10 17 28 Sweden
316 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
317 Melnikova Alyona 1857 7 14 24 Russia
318 Lillemets Rauni 1857 36 58 87 Estonia
319 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
320 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 12 37 Sweden
321 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
322 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 8 8 Armenia
323 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 6 6 13 Ukraine
324 Eggert Ester 1845 10 12 109 Estonia
325 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 1 15 Sweden
326 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
327 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
328 Pestereva Maria 1840 88 138 139 Russia
329 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1835 15 30 37 Russia
330 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 13 Russia
331 Nadezhdin Kirill 1831 16 26 26 Russia
332 Golubev Victor 1830 6 12 12 Russia
333 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
334 Timmermann Alvar 1822 27 61 86 Estonia
335 Strokov Konstantin 1814 18 24 26 Russia
336 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1809 75 95 96 Russia
337 Karlsson Martin 1809 15 31 48 Sweden
338 Sulane Sander 1808 23 73 111 Estonia
339 Hallkvist Joel 1808 27 34 34 Sweden
340 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 6 13 21 Russia
341 Maksimov Igor 1799 7 12 12 Russia
342 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
343 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
344 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
345 Liventaal Glen 1796 19 23 23 Estonia
346 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
347 Merkulov Artyom 1789 40 48 49 Russia
348 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
349 Chernov Nikolay 1787 5 14 14 Russia
350 Merkulov Maxim 1780 53 56 56 Russia
351 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
352 Kryuchok Roman 1776 58 77 77 Russia
353 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
354 Vinogradov Andrey 1763 7 7 7 Russia
355 Lebedeva Tatjana 1762 53 87 88 Russia
356 Maximov Nikolay 1759 74 110 112 Russia
357 Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 17 42 107 Russia
358 Maltsev Andrey 1757 3 7 13 Russia
359 Arefyev Andrey 1744 27 39 64 Russia
360 Potlova Tatyana 1735 19 29 35 Russia
361 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
362 Kolk Kaia 1731 31 50 68 Estonia
363 Shubin Aleksey 1726 20 26 26 Russia
364 Kaljuste Ergo 1725 23 23 25 Estonia
365 Widman Linnea 1724 15 15 22 Sweden
366 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
367 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
368 Kolk Peeter 1707 21 45 74 Estonia
369 Romanov Sergey 1697 38 48 48 Russia
370 Gerasimov Ilya 1694 16 34 50 Russia
371 Zyazin Alexandr 1690 20 28 28 Russia
372 Purk Tauri 1671 23 27 27 Estonia
373 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
374 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
375 Mostyayev Artyom 1646 15 20 20 Russia
376 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
377 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.099204063415527 sec.