Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-12-09

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 5 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2661 36 63 83 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2580 17 36 101 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2533 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 41 81 253 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 93 Russia
8 Sagara Takashi 2522 4 4 4 Japan
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 55 Japan
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2500 56 88 171 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2496 1 1 17 Korea
12 Soosyrv Ants 2479 18 53 203 Estonia
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2473 26 72 181 Russia
14 Yamaguchi Yusui 2468 60 79 128 Japan
15 Takashima Junya 2467 24 24 46 Japan
16 Artemyev Sergey 2437 74 145 225 Russia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
18 Isobe Taizan 2431 21 26 67 Japan
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Vershinin Pavel 2422 24 95 183 Russia
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
24 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
25 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
26 Gaulitz Joachim 2389 10 39 154 Sweden
27 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
28 Savrasova Yulia 2385 54 119 249 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Ilu Timo 2383 63 119 263 Estonia
31 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2382 21 27 27 Japan
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Salnikov Pavel 2369 44 86 187 Russia
36 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
38 Purk Andry 2363 71 144 238 Estonia
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 107 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
41 Makarov Pavel 2355 16 52 159 Russia
42 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
43 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
44 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
46 Lents Johann 2343 69 132 329 Estonia
47 Karlsson Stefan 2343 58 120 282 Sweden
48 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
49 Oosumi Yuuki 2337 39 39 39 Japan
50 Nikonov Konstantin 2336 42 67 165 Russia
51 Kareyev Vladislav 2334 33 83 136 Russia
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 3 8 Japan
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 27 Chinese Taipei
54 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
55 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2326 53 81 149 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
58 Kozhin Mikhail 2324 31 37 52 Russia
59 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
62 Oll Aivo 2309 52 99 166 Estonia
63 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
64 Wu Hao 2306 0 0 11 China
65 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
66 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
67 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 11 22 Russia
68 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
69 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 44 62 73 Japan
70 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
71 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
72 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 5 5 5 Russia
73 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
74 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
75 Karasyov Maxim 2284 27 76 173 Russia
76 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
77 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
78 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 28 136 Sweden
79 Saarenpää Samuli 2265 12 32 45 Finland
80 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
81 Park Jeong Ho 2262 0 3 12 Korea
82 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 76 Japan
83 Golosov Viktor 2260 16 31 93 Russia
84 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
85 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
86 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 28 Japan
87 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
88 Sakamoto Hirouji 2245 13 28 59 Japan
89 Hermansson Hannes 2245 31 46 66 Sweden
90 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 28 39 50 Japan
91 Lysakov Mikhail 2242 68 159 167 Russia
92 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
93 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
94 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
95 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
96 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
97 Mitsumori Masao 2227 33 44 82 Japan
98 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
99 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
100 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
101 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
102 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
103 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 87 Sweden
104 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
105 Koyama Jun 2206 30 34 35 Japan
106 Kadulin Alexandr 2206 79 165 173 Russia
107 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 6 14 31 Japan
108 Sorokina Oksana 2202 35 77 171 Russia
109 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
110 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 30 56 120 Japan
111 Jonsson Peter 2192 43 69 157 Sweden
112 Metreveli Irina 2190 21 40 150 Russia
113 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
114 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 8 18 18 Russia
115 Andersson Tord 2188 44 61 159 Sweden
116 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 25 Japan
117 Wu Di 2187 4 5 11 China
118 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
119 Filinov Vladimir 2183 35 66 84 Russia
120 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2181 28 99 130 Russia
121 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
123 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
124 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
125 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
126 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 10 41 Russia
127 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
128 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
129 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 15 Ukraine
130 Ono Takayuki 2167 51 64 91 Japan
131 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 34 74 Japan
132 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
133 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
134 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
135 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
136 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
137 Barykin Victor 2161 0 9 27 Russia
138 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
139 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
140 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
141 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 4 Chinese Taipei
142 Ses Pavel 2158 17 31 109 Russia
143 Nekrasov Denis 2156 30 71 141 Russia
144 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 43 Japan
145 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
146 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
147 Maruta Koji 2153 13 13 26 Japan
148 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 33 Russia
150 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
151 Alexandrov Victor 2142 16 27 80 Russia
152 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 22 56 Russia
154 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
155 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2130 24 59 154 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 61 Russia
163 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
164 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 19 49 78 Russia
170 Serdyukov Egor 2118 65 127 150 Russia
171 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
172 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
173 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
174 Sato Takuma 2115 4 11 20 Japan
175 Sandstrom Richard 2113 47 63 89 Sweden
176 Itami Yoshiyuki 2113 26 36 43 Japan
177 Kamemoto Daichi 2112 19 26 26 Japan
178 Nikonova Natalya 2112 20 20 57 Russia
179 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
180 Salnikova Nonna 2108 49 88 152 Russia
181 Eriksson Marcus 2108 34 49 109 Sweden
182 Nagao Noriaki 2101 24 41 75 Japan
183 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 8 47 Uzbekistan
184 Balabhai Viktor 2100 67 98 131 Russia
185 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
186 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
187 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 62 Russia
188 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
189 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
190 Kubo Izumi 2086 21 30 52 Japan
191 Rybka Ales 2085 15 18 28 Czech Republic
192 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 26 50 50 Russia
193 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
194 Ikonen Jussi 2081 14 34 38 Finland
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
196 Skuridin Alexey 2077 8 50 108 Russia
197 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 18 Chinese Taipei
198 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
199 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
200 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
201 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Berezin Roman 2070 32 67 92 Russia
204 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 11 28 66 Sweden
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 13 28 Ukraine
206 Volkov Sergey 2061 38 64 114 Russia
207 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
208 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 5 16 61 Russia
209 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 6 18 18 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 16 Estonia
211 Choi Yun-Seok 2056 1 2 13 Korea
212 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
213 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
214 Hara Masao 2051 23 31 39 Japan
215 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
216 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
217 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
218 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
219 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
220 Pellikka Marko 2042 12 26 85 Finland
221 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
222 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
223 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
224 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
225 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 31 43 Russia
226 Sumarokov Evgeny 2033 33 108 129 Russia
227 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
228 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
229 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 12 38 115 Russia
230 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 14 15 Japan
231 Tadokoro Hosai 2027 5 14 25 Japan
232 Smirnov Evgeny 2024 9 25 29 Russia
233 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
234 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
235 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
236 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
237 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
238 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
239 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
240 Watanabe Tatsuya 2015 12 23 23 Japan
241 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
242 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
243 Miyagawa Sou 2010 14 30 60 Japan
244 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 14 21 42 Ukraine
245 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
246 Krayeva Tatyana 2007 85 146 146 Russia
247 Kato Yasuhiro 2002 14 17 20 Japan
248 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2002 12 16 18 Japan
249 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
250 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
251 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
252 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
253 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 3 24 Russia
254 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 55 Russia
255 Haikonen Kari 1992 8 24 24 Finland
256 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 66 Estonia
257 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
258 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 10 12 12 Japan
259 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 157 Estonia
260 Oblikas Mikk 1983 19 53 103 Estonia
261 Sirategyan Karen 1982 22 62 121 Russia
262 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
263 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
264 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
265 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
266 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
267 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
268 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
269 Yudina Maria 1969 9 54 103 Russia
270 Gross Anna 1966 0 16 83 Russia
271 Sasaki Miyu 1965 19 26 29 Japan
272 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1964 17 20 22 Japan
273 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
274 Lind Bjorn 1962 28 45 49 Sweden
275 Matsuoka Teruo 1961 16 23 23 Japan
276 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
277 Arevkov Maxim 1957 17 38 61 Russia
278 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
279 Iwano Fumio 1952 13 19 21 Japan
280 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
281 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
282 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
283 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
284 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
285 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
286 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
287 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
288 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 28 Japan
289 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
290 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 10 26 Finland
291 Nakata Shinsuke 1931 8 12 12 Japan
292 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
293 Takehara Kenji 1929 5 7 12 Japan
294 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
295 Okatova Anna 1923 73 147 147 Russia
296 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
297 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
298 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 12 22 30 Russia
299 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1911 8 26 96 Russia
300 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
301 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
302 Karlsson Irene 1901 27 68 131 Estonia
303 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 11 Ukraine
304 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1897 11 11 11 Russia
305 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
306 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
307 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 25 46 56 Russia
308 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
309 Pajuste Renee 1887 5 5 5 Estonia
310 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
311 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
312 Buszkowski Ludwik 1878 31 54 84 Russia
313 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
314 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 15 30 61 Russia
315 Quang Vu 1860 10 17 28 Sweden
316 Melnikova Alyona 1860 7 14 24 Russia
317 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
318 Lillemets Rauni 1858 36 58 87 Estonia
319 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
320 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 12 37 Sweden
321 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
322 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
323 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
324 Eggert Ester 1847 10 12 109 Estonia
325 Pestereva Maria 1846 88 138 138 Russia
326 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
327 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
328 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
329 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 15 30 37 Russia
330 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 16 26 26 Russia
331 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 13 Russia
332 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
333 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
334 Timmermann Alvar 1824 27 57 86 Estonia
335 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1816 75 95 95 Russia
336 Strokov Konstantin 1815 18 24 26 Russia
337 Sulane Sander 1810 23 67 111 Estonia
338 Hallkvist Joel 1810 27 34 34 Sweden
339 Karlsson Martin 1809 14 31 48 Sweden
340 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 6 13 21 Russia
341 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
342 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
343 Liventaal Glen 1798 19 23 23 Estonia
344 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
345 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
346 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
347 Merkulov Artyom 1794 40 48 49 Russia
348 Chernov Nikolay 1793 5 14 14 Russia
349 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
350 Merkulov Maxim 1786 53 56 56 Russia
351 Kryuchok Roman 1783 58 77 77 Russia
352 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
353 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
354 Lebedeva Tatjana 1770 53 87 87 Russia
355 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
356 Maximov Nikolay 1765 74 110 112 Russia
357 Timokhina Nadezhda 1761 17 42 107 Russia
358 Maltsev Andrey 1758 3 7 13 Russia
359 Potlova Tatyana 1753 19 29 34 Russia
360 Arefyev Andrey 1746 27 39 64 Russia
361 Kolk Kaia 1735 31 50 68 Estonia
362 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
363 Shubin Aleksey 1733 20 26 26 Russia
364 Kaljuste Ergo 1726 23 23 25 Estonia
365 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
366 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
367 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
368 Kolk Peeter 1710 21 45 74 Estonia
369 Romanov Sergey 1702 38 48 48 Russia
370 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 16 34 50 Russia
371 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 20 28 28 Russia
372 Purk Tauri 1672 23 27 27 Estonia
373 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
374 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
375 Mostyayev Artyom 1650 15 20 20 Russia
376 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
377 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.21903800964355 sec.