Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-01-29

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2674 32 60 86 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2668 25 39 109 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2533 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 34 75 249 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 93 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 55 Japan
9 Okabe Hiroshi 2500 51 85 171 Japan
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Takashima Junya 2481 27 27 49 Japan
13 Soosyrv Ants 2479 18 53 197 Estonia
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2473 26 72 175 Russia
15 Yamaguchi Yusui 2468 55 70 128 Japan
16 Artemyev Sergey 2437 70 145 225 Russia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
18 Isobe Taizan 2431 21 26 67 Japan
19 Vershinin Pavel 2422 24 88 183 Russia
20 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
22 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
23 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
24 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
25 Gaulitz Joachim 2389 10 39 154 Sweden
26 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
27 Savrasova Yulia 2385 54 112 249 Russia
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
29 Ilu Timo 2383 63 107 262 Estonia
30 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2382 21 27 27 Japan
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
32 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Salnikov Pavel 2369 41 86 187 Russia
35 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
37 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 107 Russia
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
39 Makarov Pavel 2355 16 52 159 Russia
40 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
41 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
42 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
43 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
44 Oosumi Yuuki 2345 45 45 45 Japan
45 Purk Andry 2344 73 138 250 Estonia
46 Karlsson Stefan 2343 51 115 274 Sweden
47 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
48 Nikonov Konstantin 2336 42 67 165 Russia
49 Rusin Vladislav 2334 33 70 136 Russia
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 3 8 Japan
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Lents Johann 2330 66 118 327 Estonia
53 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
54 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2326 50 77 149 Japan
55 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
56 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
57 Kozhin Mikhail 2324 31 37 52 Russia
58 Oll Aivo 2320 52 86 172 Estonia
59 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 2 Latvia
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
62 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
63 Wu Hao 2306 0 0 11 China
64 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
65 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
68 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 37 58 73 Japan
69 Mikhailov Alexander 2298 15 30 56 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
71 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
72 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
73 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
74 Karasyov Maxim 2284 27 64 173 Russia
75 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
76 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
77 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 28 136 Sweden
78 Saarenpää Samuli 2265 12 32 45 Finland
79 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
80 Park Jeong Ho 2262 0 3 12 Korea
81 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 76 Japan
82 Golosov Viktor 2260 16 31 93 Russia
83 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
84 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
85 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 28 Japan
86 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
87 Hermansson Hannes 2245 31 46 66 Sweden
88 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 25 35 50 Japan
89 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
90 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
91 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
92 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
93 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
94 Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 16 31 62 Japan
95 Mitsumori Masao 2227 28 41 82 Japan
96 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
97 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
98 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
99 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
100 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
101 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
102 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
103 Koyama Jun 2208 29 38 39 Japan
104 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
105 Sorokina Oksana 2202 35 70 171 Russia
106 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
107 Ono Takayuki 2196 45 66 95 Japan
108 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 25 53 120 Japan
109 Jonsson Peter 2192 43 69 157 Sweden
110 Metreveli Irina 2190 15 40 150 Russia
111 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
112 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
113 Andersson Tord 2188 44 61 159 Sweden
114 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 25 Japan
115 Wu Di 2187 4 5 11 China
116 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
117 Filinov Vladimir 2183 31 66 84 Russia
118 Koide Morihiro 2183 6 6 13 Japan
119 Lysakov Mikhail 2181 70 157 173 Russia
120 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2181 28 92 130 Russia
121 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 23 Estonia
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
123 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
124 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
125 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
126 Kadulin Alexandr 2173 78 162 178 Russia
127 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 10 41 Russia
128 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
129 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
130 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 15 Ukraine
131 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 31 74 Japan
132 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
133 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
134 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
135 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
136 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
137 Barykin Victor 2161 0 9 27 Russia
138 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
139 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
140 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 4 Chinese Taipei
141 Ses Pavel 2158 11 31 109 Russia
142 Nekrasov Denis 2156 30 71 141 Russia
143 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 43 Japan
144 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
145 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 8 44 Russia
146 Maruta Koji 2153 13 13 26 Japan
147 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
148 Ozawa Tetsushi 2148 11 11 11 Japan
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 33 Russia
150 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
151 Alexandrov Victor 2142 13 27 74 Russia
152 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 22 56 Russia
154 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
155 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2130 24 59 149 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 61 Russia
163 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
164 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 19 49 78 Russia
170 Serdyukov Egor 2118 54 120 150 Russia
171 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
172 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
173 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
174 Sato Takuma 2115 0 9 20 Japan
175 Sandstrom Richard 2113 47 63 89 Sweden
176 Nikonova Natalya 2112 18 20 57 Russia
177 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
178 Kamemoto Daichi 2110 22 29 29 Japan
179 Salnikova Nonna 2108 49 88 152 Russia
180 Eriksson Marcus 2108 34 49 109 Sweden
181 Nagao Noriaki 2101 24 41 75 Japan
182 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 8 47 Uzbekistan
183 Balabhai Viktor 2100 67 98 131 Russia
184 Itami Yoshiyuki 2100 25 38 46 Japan
185 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
186 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
187 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
188 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 62 Russia
189 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
190 Kubo Izumi 2086 21 30 52 Japan
191 Rybka Ales 2085 13 18 28 Czech Republic
192 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 26 50 50 Russia
193 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
194 Ikonen Jussi 2081 10 31 38 Finland
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
196 Skuridin Alexey 2077 8 42 108 Russia
197 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 18 Chinese Taipei
198 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
199 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
200 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
201 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Berezin Roman 2070 32 60 92 Russia
204 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 11 28 66 Sweden
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 13 28 Ukraine
206 Volkov Sergey 2061 38 64 114 Russia
207 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
208 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 5 16 61 Russia
209 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 10 Estonia
211 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
212 Choi Yun-Seok 2054 2 3 14 Korea
213 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
214 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 5 11 11 Japan
215 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
216 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
217 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2047 16 20 22 Japan
218 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
219 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
220 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
221 Pellikka Marko 2042 12 21 85 Finland
222 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
223 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
224 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
225 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
226 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 27 43 Russia
227 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
228 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
229 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 12 31 115 Russia
230 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
231 Smirnov Evgeny 2023 11 27 31 Russia
232 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
233 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
234 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
235 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
236 Watanabe Tatsuya 2018 13 23 26 Japan
237 Kato Yasuhiro 2017 15 19 24 Japan
238 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
239 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
240 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
241 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
242 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
243 Hara Masao 2011 21 30 41 Japan
244 Miyagawa Sou 2010 14 28 60 Japan
245 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 14 21 42 Ukraine
246 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
247 Sumarokov Evgeny 2005 30 104 132 Russia
248 Tadokoro Hosai 2004 6 14 28 Japan
249 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
250 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
251 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
252 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 24 Russia
253 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
254 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 55 Russia
255 Haikonen Kari 1992 8 24 24 Finland
256 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 61 Estonia
257 Okatova Anna 1990 72 146 154 Russia
258 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
259 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 7 12 12 Japan
260 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 150 Estonia
261 Sirategyan Karen 1982 22 62 121 Russia
262 Pestereva Maria 1981 97 154 154 Russia
263 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
264 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
265 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
266 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
267 Oblikas Mikk 1974 20 53 107 Estonia
268 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
269 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
270 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
271 Yudina Maria 1969 9 47 103 Russia
272 Krayeva Tatyana 1968 77 145 153 Russia
273 Gross Anna 1966 0 16 83 Russia
274 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1964 17 20 22 Japan
275 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
276 Lind Bjorn 1962 23 45 49 Sweden
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
278 Arevkov Maxim 1957 17 38 61 Russia
279 Iwano Fumio 1956 12 22 24 Japan
280 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
281 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
282 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
283 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
284 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 18 27 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 11 15 15 Japan
290 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
291 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 28 Japan
292 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
293 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 10 26 Finland
294 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 12 Estonia
295 Takehara Kenji 1929 5 7 12 Japan
296 Matsuoka Teruo 1926 14 26 26 Japan
297 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
298 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
299 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
300 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 19 30 Russia
301 Lillemets Rauni 1913 33 59 93 Estonia
302 Teshima Masakatsu 1911 13 13 13 Japan
303 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
304 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1906 10 28 98 Russia
305 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
306 Maruta Hiroki 1903 15 19 20 Japan
307 Karlsson Irene 1901 26 63 131 Estonia
308 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 11 Ukraine
309 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1897 11 11 11 Russia
310 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 7 50 Russia
311 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
312 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 22 46 56 Russia
313 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
314 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
315 Buszkowski Ludwik 1878 31 54 84 Russia
316 Pajuste Renee 1878 9 9 9 Estonia
317 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
318 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 15 30 61 Russia
319 Mikryukov Mikhail 1872 5 5 34 Russia
320 Timmermann Alvar 1866 28 60 92 Estonia
321 Melnikova Alyona 1860 7 14 24 Russia
322 Quang Vu 1860 10 17 28 Sweden
323 Merkulov Artyom 1858 44 59 60 Russia
324 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
326 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 12 37 Sweden
327 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
328 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
329 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
330 Lebedeva Tatjana 1849 58 102 102 Russia
331 Eggert Ester 1847 9 12 104 Estonia
332 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
333 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
334 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
335 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 15 30 37 Russia
336 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 16 26 26 Russia
337 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 4 13 Russia
338 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
339 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1831 69 103 103 Russia
340 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
341 Strokov Konstantin 1815 18 24 26 Russia
342 Hallkvist Joel 1810 27 34 34 Sweden
343 Karlsson Martin 1809 14 31 48 Sweden
344 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
345 Kryuchok Roman 1805 62 93 93 Russia
346 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
347 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
348 Liventaal Glen 1798 11 23 23 Estonia
349 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
350 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
351 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
352 Chernov Nikolay 1793 3 14 14 Russia
353 Maximov Nikolay 1787 77 123 125 Russia
354 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
355 Sulane Sander 1782 25 71 115 Estonia
356 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
357 Prokopyev Ruslan 1773 11 12 12 Russia
358 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
359 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
360 Merkulov Maxim 1764 61 68 68 Russia
361 Timokhina Nadezhda 1761 17 42 107 Russia
362 Maltsev Andrey 1758 3 7 13 Russia
363 Potlova Tatyana 1753 19 29 34 Russia
364 Arefyev Andrey 1746 27 39 64 Russia
365 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 23 29 31 Estonia
366 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
367 Shubin Aleksey 1733 10 26 26 Russia
368 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
369 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
370 Kolk Kaia 1716 41 61 79 Estonia
371 Savrasov Ruslan 1715 21 21 21 Russia
372 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 9 28 Russia
373 Kolk Peeter 1707 21 49 78 Estonia
374 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 16 34 50 Russia
375 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 20 28 28 Russia
376 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
377 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 9 16 Estonia
378 Mostyayev Artyom 1657 17 22 22 Russia
379 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
380 Romanov Sergey 1639 40 58 58 Russia
381 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
382 Purk Tauri 1633 24 36 36 Estonia
383 Gorohov Nikita 1620 11 11 11 Russia
384 Valjataga Paul 1616 24 25 25 Estonia
385 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 13 18 18 Russia
386 Oborina Anastasja 1578 19 26 26 Russia
387 Tumanov Yuryi 1546 15 25 26 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.10361814498901 sec.