Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-02-12

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2674 32 60 86 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 112 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2532 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 34 75 249 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 93 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 55 Japan
9 Okabe Hiroshi 2499 49 85 171 Japan
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Takashima Junya 2489 30 30 52 Japan
13 Soosyrv Ants 2479 18 46 197 Estonia
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2472 26 72 175 Russia
15 Yamaguchi Yusui 2468 53 70 128 Japan
16 Artemyev Sergey 2436 66 145 225 Russia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
18 Isobe Taizan 2431 21 26 67 Japan
19 Vershinin Pavel 2421 24 82 183 Russia
20 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
22 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
23 Savrasova Yulia 2401 55 124 252 Russia
24 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
25 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
26 Gaulitz Joachim 2389 10 39 154 Sweden
27 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
29 Ilu Timo 2382 55 107 262 Estonia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
31 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
32 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
33 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
34 Salnikov Pavel 2368 37 86 187 Russia
35 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
36 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 107 Russia
37 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
38 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2356 25 31 31 Japan
39 Karlsson Stefan 2354 54 112 277 Sweden
40 Makarov Pavel 2354 16 52 159 Russia
41 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2352 54 78 153 Japan
42 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
43 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
44 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
46 Oosumi Yuuki 2345 45 45 45 Japan
47 Purk Andry 2343 65 138 250 Estonia
48 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
49 Nikonov Konstantin 2335 42 67 165 Russia
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
51 Kareyev Vladislav 2333 33 70 136 Russia
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 27 Chinese Taipei
53 Lents Johann 2329 61 118 327 Estonia
54 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
55 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
56 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
57 Kozhin Mikhail 2323 31 37 52 Russia
58 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 2 Latvia
59 Oll Aivo 2320 44 86 172 Estonia
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
62 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
63 Wu Hao 2306 0 0 11 China
64 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
65 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
68 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 37 58 73 Japan
69 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
71 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
72 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
73 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
74 Karasyov Maxim 2283 27 64 173 Russia
75 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
76 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 23 136 Sweden
77 Potapov Alexey 2278 7 13 13 Russia
78 Saarenpää Samuli 2265 12 32 45 Finland
79 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
80 Park Jeong Ho 2262 0 3 12 Korea
81 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 76 Japan
82 Golosov Viktor 2259 16 31 93 Russia
83 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
84 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
85 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 28 Japan
86 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
87 Hermansson Hannes 2245 31 46 66 Sweden
88 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 25 35 50 Japan
89 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
90 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
91 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
92 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
93 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
94 Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 16 31 62 Japan
95 Mitsumori Masao 2227 28 41 82 Japan
96 Lysakov Mikhail 2226 70 169 185 Russia
97 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
98 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
99 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
100 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
101 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
102 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
103 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
104 Koyama Jun 2208 29 38 39 Japan
105 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
106 Sorokina Oksana 2198 25 70 162 Russia
107 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
108 Ono Takayuki 2196 45 66 95 Japan
109 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 25 53 120 Japan
110 Jonsson Peter 2192 43 65 157 Sweden
111 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
112 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
113 Metreveli Irina 2188 15 40 141 Russia
114 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 25 Japan
115 Wu Di 2187 4 5 11 China
116 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
117 Koide Morihiro 2183 6 6 13 Japan
118 Filinov Vladimir 2182 31 66 84 Russia
119 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 23 Estonia
120 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
121 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
122 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
123 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 16 92 130 Russia
124 Andersson Tord 2176 47 64 162 Sweden
125 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
126 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
127 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 3 10 41 Russia
128 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
129 Drozd Olexandr 2167 0 9 15 Ukraine
130 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 31 74 Japan
131 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
132 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
133 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
134 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
135 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
136 Barykin Victor 2160 0 9 27 Russia
137 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
138 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
139 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 4 Chinese Taipei
140 Ses Pavel 2157 11 31 109 Russia
141 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 43 Japan
142 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
143 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 8 44 Russia
144 Maruta Koji 2153 13 13 26 Japan
145 Ozawa Tetsushi 2148 11 11 11 Japan
146 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 23 23 23 Poland
147 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 33 Russia
148 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
149 Alexandrov Victor 2141 13 27 74 Russia
150 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
151 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 22 56 Russia
152 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
153 Kazarin Mikhail 2136 12 17 73 Russia
154 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
155 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
156 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
157 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
158 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
159 Semyonov Vladimir 2129 24 59 149 Russia
160 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
161 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
162 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
163 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
164 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
165 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
166 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
167 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
168 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 14 49 78 Russia
169 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
170 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
171 Sato Takuma 2115 0 9 20 Japan
172 Sandstrom Richard 2113 47 58 89 Sweden
173 Nikonova Natalya 2111 18 20 48 Russia
174 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 11 11 Armenia
175 Kamemoto Daichi 2110 22 29 29 Japan
176 Kadulin Alexandr 2110 78 168 190 Russia
177 Eriksson Marcus 2108 34 49 109 Sweden
178 Salnikova Nonna 2106 44 88 143 Russia
179 Nagao Noriaki 2101 24 41 75 Japan
180 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 8 47 Uzbekistan
181 Itami Yoshiyuki 2100 25 38 46 Japan
182 Balabhai Viktor 2099 63 98 131 Russia
183 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
184 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 53 Russia
186 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
187 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
188 Kubo Izumi 2086 21 30 52 Japan
189 Rybka Ales 2085 13 18 28 Czech Republic
190 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
191 Nokhrin Oleg 2082 26 50 50 Russia
192 Serdyukov Egor 2082 54 126 162 Russia
193 Ikonen Jussi 2081 10 31 38 Finland
194 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
195 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 18 Chinese Taipei
196 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
197 Skuridin Alexey 2075 8 42 108 Russia
198 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
199 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
200 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
201 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
202 Berezin Roman 2068 32 60 92 Russia
203 Okatova Anna 2067 72 152 167 Russia
204 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 11 28 66 Sweden
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 13 28 Ukraine
206 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
207 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
208 Epifanov Dmitry 2059 5 16 61 Russia
209 Volkov Sergey 2059 38 64 114 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 10 Estonia
211 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
212 Choi Yun-Seok 2054 2 3 14 Korea
213 Nekrasov Denis 2054 31 77 153 Russia
214 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
215 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 5 11 11 Japan
216 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
217 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
218 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2047 16 20 22 Japan
219 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
220 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
221 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
222 Pellikka Marko 2042 12 21 85 Finland
223 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
224 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
225 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
226 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
227 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 27 43 Russia
228 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
229 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
230 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
231 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 0 31 106 Russia
232 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
233 Dzainukov Eldar 2020 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
234 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
235 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
236 Watanabe Tatsuya 2017 13 23 26 Japan
237 Kato Yasuhiro 2017 15 19 24 Japan
238 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
239 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
240 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
241 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
242 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
243 Hara Masao 2011 21 30 41 Japan
244 Miyagawa Sou 2010 14 28 60 Japan
245 Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 14 21 42 Ukraine
246 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
247 Tadokoro Hosai 2004 6 14 28 Japan
248 Smirnov Evgeny 2002 13 29 33 Russia
249 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
250 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
251 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
252 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 24 Russia
253 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 46 Russia
254 Haikonen Kari 1992 8 24 24 Finland
255 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 0 3 24 Russia
256 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 61 Estonia
257 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
258 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 7 12 12 Japan
259 Tuvikene Maris 1982 9 14 150 Estonia
260 Pestereva Maria 1982 97 159 167 Russia
261 Sirategyan Karen 1980 22 62 121 Russia
262 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
263 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
264 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
265 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
266 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
267 Oblikas Mikk 1973 20 53 107 Estonia
268 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 61 Russia
269 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
270 Gross Anna 1965 0 16 83 Russia
271 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1964 17 20 22 Japan
272 Yudina Maria 1963 9 47 93 Russia
273 Sumarokov Evgeny 1963 42 110 144 Russia
274 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
275 Novikov Nikolay 1962 12 34 51 Russia
276 Lind Bjorn 1961 23 41 49 Sweden
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
278 Iwano Fumio 1956 12 22 24 Japan
279 Arevkov Maxim 1955 12 38 61 Russia
280 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
281 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
282 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
283 Krayeva Tatyana 1944 89 150 166 Russia
284 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
285 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
286 Sasaki Miyu 1941 18 27 31 Japan
287 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
288 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
289 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
290 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 11 15 15 Japan
291 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 28 Japan
292 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
293 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 10 26 Finland
294 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 12 Estonia
295 Takehara Kenji 1929 5 7 12 Japan
296 Matsuoka Teruo 1926 14 26 26 Japan
297 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1923 10 16 16 Russia
298 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 0 5 12 Russia
299 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
300 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 6 19 30 Russia
301 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1915 12 30 100 Russia
302 Lillemets Rauni 1912 25 59 93 Estonia
303 Mikryukov Mikhail 1912 17 17 46 Russia
304 Teshima Masakatsu 1911 13 13 13 Japan
305 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
306 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
307 Maruta Hiroki 1903 15 19 20 Japan
308 Karlsson Irene 1901 26 59 131 Estonia
309 Umantsiv Roman 1897 1 11 11 Ukraine
310 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 7 50 Russia
311 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1892 11 11 11 Russia
312 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
313 Serdyuk Andrey 1888 17 46 56 Russia
314 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
316 Pajuste Renee 1877 9 9 9 Estonia
317 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
318 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1876 27 54 84 Russia
319 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870 12 30 61 Russia
320 Merkulov Artyom 1869 56 71 72 Russia
321 Timmermann Alvar 1865 23 60 92 Estonia
322 Quang Vu 1859 10 17 28 Sweden
323 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
324 Melnikova Alyona 1857 7 14 24 Russia
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
326 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 7 37 Sweden
327 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
328 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 8 8 Armenia
329 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 6 6 13 Ukraine
330 Eggert Ester 1845 9 12 104 Estonia
331 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
332 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
333 Lebedeva Tatjana 1842 58 96 103 Russia
334 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
335 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1835 15 30 37 Russia
336 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 4 13 Russia
337 Nadezhdin Kirill 1831 16 26 26 Russia
338 Golubev Victor 1830 6 12 12 Russia
339 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
340 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1824 69 103 104 Russia
341 Strokov Konstantin 1814 14 24 26 Russia
342 Karlsson Martin 1809 14 27 48 Sweden
343 Hallkvist Joel 1808 27 34 34 Sweden
344 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
345 Kryuchok Roman 1799 50 93 93 Russia
346 Maksimov Igor 1799 7 12 12 Russia
347 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
348 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
349 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
350 Liventaal Glen 1796 11 23 23 Estonia
351 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
352 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
353 Chernov Nikolay 1787 3 14 14 Russia
354 Maximov Nikolay 1781 65 123 125 Russia
355 Sulane Sander 1780 25 71 115 Estonia
356 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
357 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
358 Prokopyev Ruslan 1766 11 12 12 Russia
359 Vinogradov Andrey 1763 7 7 7 Russia
360 Merkulov Maxim 1758 61 68 68 Russia
361 Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 17 42 107 Russia
362 Maltsev Andrey 1757 0 7 13 Russia
363 Arefyev Andrey 1744 23 39 64 Russia
364 Kaljuste Ergo 1742 23 29 31 Estonia
365 Potlova Tatyana 1735 19 29 35 Russia
366 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
367 Shubin Aleksey 1726 10 26 26 Russia
368 Widman Linnea 1724 15 15 22 Sweden
369 Kolk Kaia 1713 41 61 79 Estonia
370 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 9 28 Russia
371 Savrasov Ruslan 1708 21 21 21 Russia
372 Kolk Peeter 1704 21 49 78 Estonia
373 Gerasimov Ilya 1694 12 34 50 Russia
374 Zyazin Alexandr 1690 20 28 28 Russia
375 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
376 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 9 16 Estonia
377 Mostyayev Artyom 1660 19 24 24 Russia
378 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
379 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
380 Romanov Sergey 1634 40 58 58 Russia
381 Purk Tauri 1632 18 36 36 Estonia
382 Gorohov Nikita 1617 11 11 11 Russia
383 Väljataga Paul 1613 24 25 25 Estonia
384 Zikharev Nikolay 1603 13 18 18 Russia
385 Oborina Anastasja 1571 19 26 26 Russia
386 Tumanov Yuryi 1539 15 25 26 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.0915060043335 sec.