Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-03-21

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2670 31 67 93 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 106 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2540 44 63 165 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 26 75 249 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 47 79 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 48 Japan
9 Okabe Hiroshi 2500 49 81 165 Japan
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Yamaguchi Yusui 2490 55 68 130 Japan
13 Takashima Junya 2480 33 34 56 Japan
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2462 26 65 190 Russia
15 Savrasova Yulia 2449 55 114 267 Russia
16 Artemyev Sergey 2447 59 139 240 Russia
17 Ilu Timo 2440 57 110 269 Estonia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
19 Soosyrv Ants 2431 26 59 210 Estonia
20 Li Hongbin 2425 2 5 10 China
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
24 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
25 Isobe Taizan 2394 25 30 68 Japan
26 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
27 Gaulitz Joachim 2389 10 36 154 Sweden
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 12 Japan
31 Karasyov Maxim 2378 43 65 173 Russia
32 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
33 Oll Aivo 2376 54 96 185 Estonia
34 Nikonov Konstantin 2375 42 67 167 Russia
35 Purk Andry 2371 68 141 257 Estonia
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
38 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 93 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
41 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2356 23 31 31 Japan
42 Makarov Pavel 2353 22 43 150 Russia
43 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2352 54 78 146 Japan
44 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
45 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
46 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
47 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
48 Oosumi Yuuki 2345 43 45 45 Japan
49 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
50 Lysakov Mikhail 2335 85 174 200 Russia
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
52 Karlsson Stefan 2332 56 116 283 Sweden
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
54 Lents Johann 2330 55 118 327 Estonia
55 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
58 Kozhin Mikhail 2322 40 52 67 Russia
59 Rusin Vladislav 2321 30 67 136 Russia
60 Wu Hao 2318 3 3 14 China
61 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
62 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
63 Vershinin Pavel 2312 24 87 198 Russia
64 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
65 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
66 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
69 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
70 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 37 58 73 Japan
71 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 77 Sweden
72 Mikhailov Alexander 2296 6 21 54 Russia
73 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
74 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
75 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
76 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
77 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
78 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 20 136 Sweden
79 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
80 Kadulin Alexandr 2269 93 173 205 Russia
81 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
82 Saarenpää Samuli 2263 18 38 51 Finland
83 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 70 Japan
84 Salnikov Pavel 2259 37 86 188 Russia
85 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
86 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 11 11 Poland
87 Xue Wenxi 2256 7 11 11 China
88 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 23 Japan
89 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
90 Golosov Viktor 2251 14 30 99 Russia
91 Hermansson Hannes 2245 31 46 66 Sweden
92 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 23 35 50 Japan
93 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
94 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
95 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
96 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
97 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 11 66 Russia
98 Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 16 31 58 Japan
99 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 14 Chinese Taipei
100 Wu Di 2223 8 9 15 China
101 Ono Takayuki 2222 47 70 99 Japan
102 Jonsson Peter 2221 47 69 163 Sweden
103 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
104 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 5 11 18 Japan
105 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
106 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
107 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
108 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
109 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
110 Koyama Jun 2204 30 41 42 Japan
111 Sorokina Oksana 2202 25 45 148 Russia
112 Mitsumori Masao 2201 31 44 80 Japan
113 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
114 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 25 53 120 Japan
115 Metreveli Irina 2190 15 34 127 Russia
116 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
117 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
118 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2187 31 97 145 Russia
119 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 18 Japan
120 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
121 Koide Morihiro 2183 3 6 13 Japan
122 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 23 Estonia
123 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
124 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 14 19 Japan
125 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
126 Andersson Tord 2176 47 62 162 Sweden
127 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
128 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 10 41 Russia
129 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
130 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
131 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 15 Ukraine
132 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 31 68 Japan
133 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 37 Russia
134 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
135 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
136 Nykl Ondrej 2163 9 19 19 Czech Republic
137 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
138 Barykin Victor 2161 0 9 27 Russia
139 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
140 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 21 Chinese Taipei
141 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
142 Ses Pavel 2158 11 31 95 Russia
143 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 39 Japan
144 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
145 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
146 Maruta Koji 2153 13 13 26 Japan
147 Nagao Noriaki 2152 26 45 79 Japan
148 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 15 23 23 Poland
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
150 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
151 Alexandrov Victor 2142 13 27 74 Russia
152 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 9 42 Russia
153 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
154 Kazarin Mikhail 2138 12 17 73 Russia
155 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 6 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2130 18 36 149 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Neuman Petr 2127 6 13 19 Czech Republic
163 Ge Lingfeng 2126 7 10 13 China
164 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 14 49 78 Russia
170 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
171 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
172 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
173 Sato Takuma 2115 0 9 20 Japan
174 Sandstrom Richard 2113 47 58 89 Sweden
175 Nikonova Natalya 2112 18 20 48 Russia
176 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
177 Eriksson Marcus 2108 34 49 109 Sweden
178 Itami Yoshiyuki 2102 27 41 49 Japan
179 Balabhai Viktor 2100 48 98 131 Russia
180 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
181 Kamemoto Daichi 2097 24 33 33 Japan
182 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 22 Russia
183 Filinov Vladimir 2092 38 75 99 Russia
184 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 53 Russia
186 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 12 44 Uzbekistan
187 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
188 Kubo Izumi 2086 21 30 52 Japan
189 Rybka Ales 2085 9 18 28 Czech Republic
190 Serdyukov Egor 2085 54 126 162 Russia
191 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 50 50 Russia
192 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
193 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
194 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 13 14 14 Japan
195 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 15 Chinese Taipei
196 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
197 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
198 Okatova Anna 2072 72 142 166 Russia
199 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
200 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
201 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
202 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 11 28 66 Sweden
203 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 2 13 28 Ukraine
204 Volkov Sergey 2061 23 64 100 Russia
205 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
206 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 5 16 61 Russia
207 Berezin Roman 2060 17 60 93 Russia
208 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
209 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 10 Estonia
210 Nekrasov Denis 2056 16 62 153 Russia
211 Ikonen Jussi 2056 14 37 44 Finland
212 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
213 Pellikka Marko 2052 17 26 90 Finland
214 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
215 Hara Masao 2052 23 34 45 Japan
216 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
217 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
218 Kato Yasuhiro 2048 18 23 28 Japan
219 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
220 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 3 4 15 Korea
221 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
222 Skuridin Alexey 2045 13 39 106 Russia
223 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
224 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
225 Salnikova Nonna 2043 44 97 158 Russia
226 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2042 17 23 25 Japan
227 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
228 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
229 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
230 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
231 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 13 43 Russia
232 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
233 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
234 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 21 106 Russia
235 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
236 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
237 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 17 27 30 Japan
238 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
239 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
240 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
241 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
242 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
243 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
244 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
245 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
246 Miyagawa Sou 2010 13 28 55 Japan
247 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 12 21 42 Ukraine
248 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
249 Smirnov Evgeny 2005 13 29 33 Russia
250 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
251 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 6 14 14 Poland
252 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
253 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 24 Russia
254 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
255 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
256 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 61 Estonia
257 Pestereva Maria 1987 97 159 166 Russia
258 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
259 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 5 12 12 Japan
260 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 150 Estonia
261 Tadokoro Hosai 1982 8 16 30 Japan
262 Sirategyan Karen 1982 7 48 121 Russia
263 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
264 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
265 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
266 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
267 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1974 19 24 26 Japan
268 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
269 Sobon Karol 1972 1 10 10 Poland
270 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 61 Russia
271 Yudina Maria 1969 9 37 93 Russia
272 Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 42 100 144 Russia
273 Gross Anna 1966 0 16 83 Russia
274 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 51 Russia
275 Lind Bjorn 1962 23 41 49 Sweden
276 Haikonen Kari 1960 13 29 29 Finland
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
278 Oblikas Mikk 1959 25 54 112 Estonia
279 Arevkov Maxim 1957 12 38 61 Russia
280 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
281 Skuridina Olga 1946 6 6 18 Russia
282 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
283 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
284 Sasaki Miyu 1941 15 27 31 Japan
285 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
286 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
287 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
288 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
289 Iwano Fumio 1937 14 26 28 Japan
290 Teshima Masakatsu 1937 17 17 17 Japan
291 Krayeva Tatyana 1935 104 165 180 Russia
292 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 22 Japan
293 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
294 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 12 Estonia
295 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 7 12 Japan
296 Timmermann Alvar 1926 28 63 98 Estonia
297 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
298 Toivonen Lauri 1922 13 16 32 Finland
299 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
300 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
301 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1917 12 30 100 Russia
302 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 10 10 Poland
303 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 19 30 Russia
304 Mikryukov Mikhail 1914 17 17 46 Russia
305 Lillemets Rauni 1913 25 59 93 Estonia
306 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
307 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
308 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 11 Ukraine
309 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 13 28 28 Japan
310 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 45 Russia
311 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
312 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 14 38 56 Russia
313 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
314 Uja Aller 1883 0 6 22 Estonia
315 Buszkowski Ludwik 1878 27 54 84 Russia
316 Pajuste Renee 1878 9 9 9 Estonia
317 Maruta Hiroki 1877 17 23 24 Japan
318 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
319 Merkulov Artyom 1874 56 71 72 Russia
320 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 12 30 61 Russia
321 Melnikova Alyona 1860 7 14 24 Russia
322 Quang Vu 1860 10 17 28 Sweden
323 Gorzecki Marek 1858 5 12 12 Poland
324 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
325 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 7 37 Sweden
326 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
327 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
328 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
329 Lebedeva Tatjana 1849 58 96 102 Russia
330 Karlsson Irene 1846 27 63 135 Estonia
331 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
332 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
333 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
334 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 15 30 37 Russia
335 Eggert Ester 1837 14 17 109 Estonia
336 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 16 26 26 Russia
337 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
338 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
339 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1831 69 103 103 Russia
340 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
341 Strokov Konstantin 1815 14 24 26 Russia
342 Hallkvist Joel 1810 27 34 34 Sweden
343 Karlsson Martin 1809 14 27 48 Sweden
344 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
345 Kryuchok Roman 1805 50 93 93 Russia
346 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
347 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
348 Liventaal Glen 1798 11 23 23 Estonia
349 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
350 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
351 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
352 Chernov Nikolay 1793 3 14 14 Russia
353 Maximov Nikolay 1787 65 123 125 Russia
354 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
355 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
356 Prokopyev Ruslan 1773 11 12 12 Russia
357 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
358 Sulane Sander 1770 25 72 119 Estonia
359 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
360 Merkulov Maxim 1764 61 68 68 Russia
361 Timokhina Nadezhda 1761 17 36 107 Russia
362 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
363 Potlova Tatyana 1753 19 29 34 Russia
364 Arefyev Andrey 1746 23 39 64 Russia
365 Kolk Peeter 1746 26 51 83 Estonia
366 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 22 29 31 Estonia
367 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
368 Shubin Aleksey 1733 10 26 26 Russia
369 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
370 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
371 Kolk Kaia 1716 39 61 79 Estonia
372 Savrasov Ruslan 1715 21 21 21 Russia
373 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
374 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 12 34 50 Russia
375 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 15 28 28 Russia
376 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
377 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 6 16 Estonia
378 Mostyayev Artyom 1663 19 24 24 Russia
379 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
380 Romanov Sergey 1639 40 58 58 Russia
381 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
382 Valjataga Paul 1620 27 28 28 Estonia
383 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
384 Purk Tauri 1612 21 39 39 Estonia
385 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 13 18 18 Russia
386 Oborina Anastasja 1578 19 26 26 Russia
387 Tumanov Yuryi 1546 15 25 26 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.10264110565186 sec.