Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-03-26

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2670 31 67 93 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 106 Japan
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2547 61 74 136 Japan
6 Chingin Konstantin 2539 44 63 165 Russia
7 Taimla Tunnet 2525 26 75 249 Estonia
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 47 79 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 48 Japan
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2499 49 81 165 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
12 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
13 Takashima Junya 2476 39 40 62 Japan
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2461 26 65 190 Russia
15 Savrasova Yulia 2447 55 114 267 Russia
16 Artemyev Sergey 2445 59 139 240 Russia
17 Ilu Timo 2440 57 110 269 Estonia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
19 Soosyrv Ants 2431 26 59 210 Estonia
20 Li Hongbin 2425 2 5 10 China
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
24 Isobe Taizan 2405 31 36 74 Japan
25 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
26 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
27 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
28 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 12 Japan
29 Karasyov Maxim 2377 43 65 173 Russia
30 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
31 Oll Aivo 2376 54 96 185 Estonia
32 Nikonov Konstantin 2374 42 67 167 Russia
33 Purk Andry 2370 68 141 257 Estonia
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
37 Oosumi Yuuki 2362 49 51 51 Japan
38 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 93 Russia
39 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
40 Iio Yoshihiro 2360 34 56 137 Japan
41 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2356 23 31 31 Japan
42 Makarov Pavel 2352 22 43 150 Russia
43 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2352 54 78 146 Japan
44 Gaulitz Joachim 2348 18 44 162 Sweden
45 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
46 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
47 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
48 Karlsson Stefan 2340 64 124 291 Sweden
49 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
51 Lysakov Mikhail 2332 85 174 200 Russia
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
53 Lents Johann 2329 55 118 327 Estonia
54 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
55 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
56 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
57 Kozhin Mikhail 2321 40 52 67 Russia
58 Kareyev Vladislav 2320 30 67 136 Russia
59 Wu Hao 2318 3 3 14 China
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
62 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
63 Vershinin Pavel 2311 24 87 198 Russia
64 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
65 Matsuura Hiroshi 2309 20 29 63 Japan
66 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
69 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 77 Sweden
71 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
72 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
73 Carlsson Martin 2288 11 26 142 Sweden
74 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
75 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
76 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
77 Sato Kiyotomi 2279 43 64 79 Japan
78 Potapov Alexey 2278 7 13 13 Russia
79 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
80 Kadulin Alexandr 2266 93 173 205 Russia
81 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
82 Saarenpää Samuli 2263 18 38 51 Finland
83 Salnikov Pavel 2258 37 86 188 Russia
84 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
85 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 11 11 Poland
86 Xue Wenxi 2256 7 11 11 China
87 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 23 Japan
88 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
89 Miyoshi Takeo 2252 27 37 76 Japan
90 Golosov Viktor 2251 14 30 99 Russia
91 Hermansson Hannes 2250 39 54 74 Sweden
92 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 23 35 50 Japan
93 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
94 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
95 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
96 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
97 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 11 66 Russia
98 Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 16 31 58 Japan
99 Koyama Jun 2228 36 47 48 Japan
100 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 14 14 14 Chinese Taipei
101 Wu Di 2223 8 9 15 China
102 Mitsumori Masao 2221 37 50 86 Japan
103 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
104 Jonsson Peter 2218 55 77 171 Sweden
105 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 5 11 18 Japan
106 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
107 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
108 Kudomi Takahiro 2210 31 59 126 Japan
109 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
110 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
111 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
112 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
113 Sorokina Oksana 2198 25 45 148 Russia
114 Ono Takayuki 2198 53 76 105 Japan
115 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
116 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
117 Metreveli Irina 2188 15 34 127 Russia
118 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 18 Japan
119 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
120 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2185 31 97 145 Russia
121 Maruta Koji 2184 16 16 29 Japan
122 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
123 Koide Morihiro 2183 3 6 13 Japan
124 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 23 Estonia
125 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
126 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 14 19 Japan
127 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
128 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
129 Andersson Tord 2174 55 70 170 Sweden
130 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
131 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 3 10 41 Russia
132 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
133 Drozd Olexandr 2167 0 9 15 Ukraine
134 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 31 68 Japan
135 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 37 Russia
136 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
137 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
138 Nykl Ondrej 2163 9 19 19 Czech Republic
139 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
140 Barykin Victor 2160 0 9 27 Russia
141 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
142 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 21 Chinese Taipei
143 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
144 Ses Pavel 2157 11 31 95 Russia
145 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 39 Japan
146 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
147 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
148 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 15 23 23 Poland
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
150 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
151 Alexandrov Victor 2141 13 27 74 Russia
152 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 9 42 Russia
153 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
154 Kazarin Mikhail 2136 12 17 73 Russia
155 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
156 Eriksson Bjorn 2134 19 36 74 Sweden
157 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
158 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
159 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
160 Tamiola Artur 2130 6 14 14 Poland
161 Semyonov Vladimir 2129 18 36 149 Russia
162 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
163 Neuman Petr 2127 6 13 19 Czech Republic
164 Ge Lingfeng 2126 7 10 13 China
165 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
166 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
167 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
168 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
169 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
170 Itami Yoshiyuki 2118 33 47 55 Japan
171 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
172 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 14 49 78 Russia
173 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
174 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
175 Sato Takuma 2115 0 9 20 Japan
176 Eriksson Marcus 2114 42 57 117 Sweden
177 Nagao Noriaki 2113 32 51 85 Japan
178 Nikonova Natalya 2111 18 20 48 Russia
179 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 11 11 Armenia
180 Sandstrom Richard 2101 55 66 97 Sweden
181 Balabhai Viktor 2099 48 98 131 Russia
182 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
183 Kamemoto Daichi 2097 24 33 33 Japan
184 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 22 Russia
185 Filinov Vladimir 2091 38 75 99 Russia
186 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 53 Russia
187 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
188 Kubo Izumi 2087 24 33 55 Japan
189 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 12 44 Uzbekistan
190 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
191 Rybka Ales 2085 9 18 28 Czech Republic
192 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
193 Nokhrin Oleg 2082 11 50 50 Russia
194 Serdyukov Egor 2082 54 126 162 Russia
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
196 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 13 14 14 Japan
197 Kato Yasuhiro 2076 24 29 34 Japan
198 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 15 Chinese Taipei
199 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
200 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
201 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
202 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
203 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
204 Okatova Anna 2067 72 142 167 Russia
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 2 13 28 Ukraine
206 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
207 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
208 Epifanov Dmitry 2059 5 16 61 Russia
209 Volkov Sergey 2059 23 64 100 Russia
210 Berezin Roman 2059 17 60 93 Russia
211 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 10 Estonia
212 Ikonen Jussi 2056 14 37 44 Finland
213 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
214 Nekrasov Denis 2054 16 62 153 Russia
215 Pellikka Marko 2052 17 26 90 Finland
216 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
217 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
218 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
219 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
220 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 3 4 15 Korea
221 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
222 Lind Bjorn 2046 30 48 56 Sweden
223 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
224 Skuridin Alexey 2043 13 39 106 Russia
225 Salnikova Nonna 2041 44 97 158 Russia
226 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
227 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
228 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
229 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
230 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 13 43 Russia
231 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2033 23 29 31 Japan
232 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
233 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
234 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
235 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 0 21 106 Russia
236 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
237 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 17 27 30 Japan
238 Dzainukov Eldar 2020 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
239 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
240 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
241 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
242 Lindholm Petter 2016 26 26 26 Sweden
243 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
244 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
245 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
246 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
247 Miyagawa Sou 2010 13 28 55 Japan
248 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2010 25 30 32 Japan
249 Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 12 21 42 Ukraine
250 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
251 Smirnov Evgeny 2002 13 29 33 Russia
252 Hara Masao 2001 29 40 51 Japan
253 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
254 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 6 14 14 Poland
255 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
256 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 24 Russia
257 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
258 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 0 3 24 Russia
259 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 61 Estonia
260 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
261 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 5 12 12 Japan
262 Tuvikene Maris 1982 9 14 150 Estonia
263 Pestereva Maria 1982 97 159 167 Russia
264 Sirategyan Karen 1980 7 48 121 Russia
265 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
266 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
267 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
268 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
269 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 61 Russia
270 Sobon Karol 1972 1 10 10 Poland
271 Gross Anna 1965 0 16 83 Russia
272 Hagenfors Tomas 1964 14 17 18 Sweden
273 Yudina Maria 1963 9 37 93 Russia
274 Sumarokov Evgeny 1963 42 100 144 Russia
275 Novikov Nikolay 1962 12 24 51 Russia
276 Haikonen Kari 1960 13 29 29 Finland
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
278 Oblikas Mikk 1958 25 54 112 Estonia
279 Arevkov Maxim 1955 12 38 61 Russia
280 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
281 Tadokoro Hosai 1953 14 22 36 Japan
282 Skuridina Olga 1946 6 6 18 Russia
283 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
284 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 15 27 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
290 Iwano Fumio 1937 14 26 28 Japan
291 Teshima Masakatsu 1937 17 17 17 Japan
292 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 22 Japan
293 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
294 Krayeva Tatyana 1931 104 165 181 Russia
295 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 12 Estonia
296 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 7 12 Japan
297 Timmermann Alvar 1925 28 63 98 Estonia
298 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1923 10 16 16 Russia
299 Toivonen Lauri 1922 13 16 32 Finland
300 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 0 5 12 Russia
301 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1916 16 16 16 Russia
302 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 10 10 Poland
303 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 6 19 30 Russia
304 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1915 12 30 100 Russia
305 Lillemets Rauni 1912 25 59 93 Estonia
306 Mikryukov Mikhail 1912 17 17 46 Russia
307 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
308 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
309 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 13 28 28 Japan
310 Umantsiv Roman 1897 1 11 11 Ukraine
311 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 45 Russia
312 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
313 Serdyuk Andrey 1888 14 38 56 Russia
314 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 6 22 Estonia
316 Pajuste Renee 1877 9 9 9 Estonia
317 Maruta Hiroki 1877 17 23 24 Japan
318 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
319 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1876 27 54 84 Russia
320 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870 12 30 61 Russia
321 Merkulov Artyom 1869 56 71 72 Russia
322 Quang Vu 1859 10 17 28 Sweden
323 Gorzecki Marek 1858 5 12 12 Poland
324 Melnikova Alyona 1857 7 14 24 Russia
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
326 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
327 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 8 8 Armenia
328 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 6 6 13 Ukraine
329 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
330 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
331 Lebedeva Tatjana 1842 58 96 103 Russia
332 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
333 Eggert Ester 1835 14 17 109 Estonia
334 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1835 15 30 37 Russia
335 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
336 Nadezhdin Kirill 1831 16 26 26 Russia
337 Golubev Victor 1830 6 12 12 Russia
338 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
339 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1824 69 103 104 Russia
340 Strokov Konstantin 1814 14 24 26 Russia
341 Karlsson Irene 1813 35 71 143 Estonia
342 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
343 Kryuchok Roman 1799 50 93 93 Russia
344 Maksimov Igor 1799 7 12 12 Russia
345 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
346 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
347 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
348 Liventaal Glen 1796 11 23 23 Estonia
349 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
350 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
351 Chernov Nikolay 1787 3 14 14 Russia
352 Nyberg Bengt 1785 12 12 42 Sweden
353 Hallkvist Joel 1782 32 39 39 Sweden
354 Maximov Nikolay 1781 65 123 125 Russia
355 Karlsson Martin 1780 21 34 55 Sweden
356 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
357 Widman Linnea 1775 20 20 27 Sweden
358 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
359 Sulane Sander 1768 25 72 119 Estonia
360 Prokopyev Ruslan 1766 11 12 12 Russia
361 Vinogradov Andrey 1763 7 7 7 Russia
362 Merkulov Maxim 1758 61 68 68 Russia
363 Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 17 36 107 Russia
364 Maltsev Andrey 1757 0 7 13 Russia
365 Arefyev Andrey 1744 23 39 64 Russia
366 Kolk Peeter 1743 26 51 83 Estonia
367 Kaljuste Ergo 1742 22 29 31 Estonia
368 Potlova Tatyana 1735 19 29 35 Russia
369 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
370 Shubin Aleksey 1726 10 26 26 Russia
371 Leesmann Sten 1720 11 11 11 Estonia
372 Kolk Kaia 1713 39 61 79 Estonia
373 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
374 Savrasov Ruslan 1708 21 21 21 Russia
375 Gerasimov Ilya 1694 12 34 50 Russia
376 Zyazin Alexandr 1690 15 28 28 Russia
377 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
378 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 6 16 Estonia
379 Mostyayev Artyom 1660 19 24 24 Russia
380 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
381 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
382 Romanov Sergey 1634 40 58 58 Russia
383 Väljataga Paul 1617 27 28 28 Estonia
384 Gorohov Nikita 1612 14 14 14 Russia
385 Purk Tauri 1610 21 39 39 Estonia
386 Zikharev Nikolay 1603 13 18 18 Russia
387 Oborina Anastasja 1571 19 26 26 Russia
388 Tumanov Yuryi 1539 15 25 26 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.17994594573975 sec.