Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-04-22

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2670 31 67 93 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 106 Japan
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2547 55 74 136 Japan
6 Chingin Konstantin 2540 44 63 156 Russia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 47 79 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 48 Japan
9 Taimla Tunnet 2514 32 75 250 Estonia
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2500 44 81 165 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
12 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
13 Takashima Junya 2476 39 40 62 Japan
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2462 26 65 181 Russia
15 Savrasova Yulia 2449 55 99 267 Russia
16 Ilu Timo 2440 57 105 264 Estonia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
18 Soosyrv Ants 2431 23 52 204 Estonia
19 Li Hongbin 2425 2 5 10 China
20 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
22 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
23 Isobe Taizan 2405 25 36 74 Japan
24 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
25 Oll Aivo 2391 60 95 191 Estonia
26 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 2 25 Japan
27 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
28 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 12 Japan
29 Karasyov Maxim 2378 43 65 173 Russia
30 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
31 Nikonov Konstantin 2375 42 67 167 Russia
32 Purk Andry 2371 68 135 257 Estonia
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
35 Lysakov Mikhail 2366 94 172 215 Russia
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
37 Oosumi Yuuki 2362 43 51 51 Japan
38 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 93 Russia
39 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
40 Iio Yoshihiro 2361 34 56 137 Japan
41 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2356 23 31 31 Japan
42 Makarov Pavel 2353 22 43 150 Russia
43 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2352 48 78 146 Japan
44 Gaulitz Joachim 2348 9 35 160 Sweden
45 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
46 Artemyev Sergey 2347 69 149 250 Russia
47 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
48 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
49 Vershinin Pavel 2343 33 77 207 Russia
50 Karlsson Stefan 2341 55 115 289 Sweden
51 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
54 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 17 21 Japan
55 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 4 7 Japan
56 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
57 Kozhin Mikhail 2322 40 52 67 Russia
58 Rusin Vladislav 2321 30 67 136 Russia
59 Wu Hao 2318 3 3 14 China
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
62 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
63 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
64 Matsuura Hiroshi 2309 14 29 63 Japan
65 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
66 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 13 20 Japan
67 Lents Johann 2301 60 117 328 Estonia
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
69 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 75 Sweden
71 Mikhailov Alexander 2296 6 21 54 Russia
72 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
73 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 140 Sweden
74 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
75 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
76 Kadulin Alexandr 2281 103 179 220 Russia
77 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
78 Sato Kiyotomi 2279 32 62 79 Japan
79 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
80 Salnikov Pavel 2271 48 97 199 Russia
81 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
82 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 17 32 63 Japan
83 Saarenpää Samuli 2263 18 32 51 Finland
84 Ono Takayuki 2258 47 81 110 Japan
85 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
86 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 11 11 Poland
87 Xue Wenxi 2256 7 11 11 China
88 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 23 Japan
89 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 14 Sweden
90 Miyoshi Takeo 2252 23 37 76 Japan
91 Golosov Viktor 2251 14 30 99 Russia
92 Hermansson Hannes 2251 30 45 74 Sweden
93 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 14 33 50 Japan
94 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
95 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
96 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
97 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
98 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
99 Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 16 31 58 Japan
100 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 14 Chinese Taipei
101 Wu Di 2223 8 9 15 China
102 Mitsumori Masao 2221 32 50 86 Japan
103 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
104 Jonsson Peter 2219 46 68 169 Sweden
105 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 11 18 Japan
106 Koyama Jun 2217 41 52 53 Japan
107 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
108 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
109 Kudomi Takahiro 2210 31 59 126 Japan
110 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 82 Sweden
111 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
112 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
113 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
114 Sorokina Oksana 2202 25 45 140 Russia
115 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
116 Metreveli Irina 2190 15 34 127 Russia
117 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
118 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 18 Japan
119 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
120 Maruta Koji 2184 14 16 29 Japan
121 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
122 Koide Morihiro 2183 3 6 13 Japan
123 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 19 Estonia
124 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 3 11 Japan
125 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 11 19 Japan
126 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
127 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
128 Andersson Tord 2174 46 61 168 Sweden
129 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
130 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
131 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
132 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 15 Ukraine
133 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 19 31 68 Japan
134 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 37 Russia
135 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
136 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
137 Nykl Ondrej 2163 7 19 19 Czech Republic
138 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
139 Barykin Victor 2161 0 9 27 Russia
140 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
141 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 21 Chinese Taipei
142 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
143 Ses Pavel 2158 11 31 95 Russia
144 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 39 Japan
145 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
146 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
147 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 15 23 23 Poland
148 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
149 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
150 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 9 42 Russia
151 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
152 Kazarin Mikhail 2138 12 12 66 Russia
153 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
154 Eriksson Bjorn 2134 10 27 74 Sweden
155 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
156 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
157 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
158 Filinov Vladimir 2133 49 86 110 Russia
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2130 18 36 149 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Neuman Petr 2127 4 13 19 Czech Republic
163 Ge Lingfeng 2126 7 10 13 China
164 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Arevkov Maxim 2118 23 49 72 Russia
170 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 14 41 78 Russia
171 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
172 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
173 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
174 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
175 Eriksson Marcus 2114 33 48 117 Sweden
176 Nikonova Natalya 2112 18 20 48 Russia
177 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
178 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 90 153 Russia
179 Sandstrom Richard 2101 46 61 97 Sweden
180 Alexandrov Victor 2099 24 38 85 Russia
181 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
182 Kamemoto Daichi 2097 24 33 33 Japan
183 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 22 Russia
184 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 12 21 28 Japan
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
186 Serdyukov Egor 2089 59 126 171 Russia
187 Kato Yasuhiro 2089 24 34 39 Japan
188 Kubo Izumi 2087 18 33 55 Japan
189 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 12 44 Uzbekistan
190 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
191 Rybka Ales 2085 7 18 28 Czech Republic
192 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 50 50 Russia
193 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
194 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
195 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 13 14 14 Japan
196 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 15 Chinese Taipei
197 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
198 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
199 Okatova Anna 2073 72 143 176 Russia
200 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
201 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
202 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 38 52 60 Japan
203 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
204 Nagao Noriaki 2068 28 56 90 Japan
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 0 13 28 Ukraine
206 Volkov Sergey 2061 23 64 100 Russia
207 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
208 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 5 16 61 Russia
209 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
211 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 145 Russia
212 Ikonen Jussi 2056 14 33 44 Finland
213 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
214 Pellikka Marko 2052 17 26 90 Finland
215 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
216 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
217 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
218 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 66 Sweden
219 Lind Bjorn 2046 21 41 56 Sweden
220 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 3 4 15 Korea
221 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
222 Skuridin Alexey 2045 13 39 106 Russia
223 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
224 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
225 Salnikova Nonna 2040 55 108 169 Russia
226 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 19 Russia
227 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
228 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
229 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 13 43 Russia
230 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2033 23 29 31 Japan
231 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 15 Estonia
232 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
233 Hara Masao 2032 25 43 56 Japan
234 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 21 98 Russia
235 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
236 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
237 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 17 27 30 Japan
238 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
239 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
240 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
241 Balabhai Viktor 2017 60 110 143 Russia
242 Lindholm Petter 2016 21 26 26 Sweden
243 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
244 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
245 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
246 Smirnov Evgeny 2014 14 28 39 Russia
247 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
248 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
249 Berezin Roman 2010 26 64 102 Russia
250 Miyagawa Sou 2010 7 28 55 Japan
251 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 21 42 Ukraine
252 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2010 20 30 32 Japan
253 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
254 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 17 32 102 Russia
255 Pestereva Maria 2001 95 167 174 Russia
256 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
257 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 3 14 14 Poland
258 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
259 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
260 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
261 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
262 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 61 Estonia
263 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 5 12 12 Japan
264 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 144 Estonia
265 Sirategyan Karen 1982 7 48 121 Russia
266 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
267 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
268 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
269 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
270 Sobon Karol 1972 1 10 10 Poland
271 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
272 Oblikas Mikk 1970 30 52 117 Estonia
273 Yudina Maria 1969 9 22 85 Russia
274 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
275 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
276 Haikonen Kari 1960 13 29 29 Finland
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
278 Krayeva Tatyana 1959 107 169 193 Russia
279 Sumarokov Evgeny 1958 58 107 160 Russia
280 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
281 Tadokoro Hosai 1953 14 22 36 Japan
282 Skuridina Olga 1946 6 6 18 Russia
283 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
284 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
285 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
286 Sasaki Miyu 1941 15 27 31 Japan
287 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
288 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
289 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
290 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
291 Iwano Fumio 1937 14 26 28 Japan
292 Teshima Masakatsu 1937 17 17 17 Japan
293 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 22 Japan
294 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
295 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 12 Estonia
296 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 7 12 Japan
297 Timmermann Alvar 1926 28 57 98 Estonia
298 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
299 Toivonen Lauri 1922 13 16 32 Finland
300 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
301 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
302 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 10 10 Poland
303 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 19 30 Russia
304 Lillemets Rauni 1913 25 59 93 Estonia
305 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
306 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
307 Umantsiv Roman 1899 0 11 11 Ukraine
308 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 13 28 28 Japan
309 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
310 Merkulov Artyom 1896 62 77 78 Russia
311 Strokov Konstantin 1893 26 36 38 Russia
312 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
313 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
314 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 48 Russia
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
316 Pajuste Renee 1878 9 9 9 Estonia
317 Maruta Hiroki 1877 13 23 24 Japan
318 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 23 41 72 Russia
319 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
320 Serdyuk Andrey 1871 25 49 67 Russia
321 Kryuchok Roman 1865 58 101 101 Russia
322 Melnikova Alyona 1860 7 14 24 Russia
323 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 28 Sweden
324 Gorzecki Marek 1858 5 12 12 Poland
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
326 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
327 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
328 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
329 Lebedeva Tatjana 1848 55 99 109 Russia
330 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
331 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
332 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
333 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 15 30 37 Russia
334 Eggert Ester 1837 14 17 104 Estonia
335 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 16 26 26 Russia
336 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
337 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
338 Buszkowski Ludwik 1830 30 57 87 Russia
339 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
340 Karlsson Irene 1814 30 57 143 Estonia
341 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
342 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1805 73 117 117 Russia
343 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
344 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
345 Liventaal Glen 1798 11 23 23 Estonia
346 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
347 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
348 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
349 Chernov Nikolay 1793 3 14 14 Russia
350 Maximov Nikolay 1792 81 139 141 Russia
351 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
352 Nyberg Bengt 1785 9 12 42 Sweden
353 Hallkvist Joel 1783 32 39 39 Sweden
354 Karlsson Martin 1781 16 29 55 Sweden
355 Timokhina Nadezhda 1780 25 38 107 Russia
356 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
357 Widman Linnea 1776 17 20 27 Sweden
358 Sulane Sander 1770 25 63 119 Estonia
359 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
360 Merkulov Maxim 1764 55 68 68 Russia
361 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
362 Gerasimov Ilya 1747 23 38 61 Russia
363 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 22 29 31 Estonia
364 Prokopyev Ruslan 1740 15 16 16 Russia
365 Ivashkin Anton 1740 28 28 28 Russia
366 Savrasov Ruslan 1738 28 28 28 Russia
367 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 17 Sweden
368 Kolk Peeter 1726 30 49 87 Estonia
369 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
370 Potlova Tatyana 1721 13 33 38 Russia
371 Kolk Kaia 1716 39 51 79 Estonia
372 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
373 Shubin Aleksey 1710 8 29 29 Russia
374 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 15 28 28 Russia
375 Arefyev Andrey 1692 34 50 75 Russia
376 Valjataga Paul 1684 33 34 34 Estonia
377 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
378 Mostyayev Artyom 1663 19 24 24 Russia
379 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
380 Romanov Sergey 1634 39 63 63 Russia
381 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
382 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 13 18 18 Russia
383 Purk Tauri 1582 25 39 43 Estonia
384 Oborina Anastasja 1556 22 29 29 Russia
385 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 19 29 30 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.30169415473938 sec.