Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-07-04

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2677 42 77 114 Estonia
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 106 Japan
4 Kawamura Norihiko 2654 10 31 38 Japan
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2564 53 77 141 Japan
6 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2552 5 10 10 Korea
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 27 50 88 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 48 Japan
9 Chingin Konstantin 2514 47 71 168 Russia
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 1 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Taimla Tunnet 2475 54 87 258 Estonia
13 Oll Aivo 2473 73 114 214 Estonia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2470 50 95 179 Japan
15 Soosyrv Ants 2464 44 64 212 Estonia
16 Klimashin Alexandr 2461 26 60 181 Russia
17 Savrasova Yulia 2443 62 97 267 Russia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
19 Li Hongbin 2425 2 2 10 China
20 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 17 33 60 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
22 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
23 Artemyev Sergey 2405 55 129 258 Russia
24 Karasyov Maxim 2403 49 68 181 Russia
25 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
26 Wu Hao 2387 12 12 23 China
27 Iio Yoshihiro 2387 45 63 152 Japan
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 25 Japan
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 12 Japan
31 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 24 32 38 Japan
32 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
35 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2366 41 74 152 Japan
36 Gaulitz Joachim 2363 15 34 147 Sweden
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
38 Takashima Junya 2362 45 52 74 Japan
39 Matsuura Hiroshi 2361 20 35 69 Japan
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 80 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Purk Andry 2359 64 129 263 Estonia
43 Ilu Timo 2352 62 113 265 Estonia
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
46 Karlsson Stefan 2343 61 112 284 Sweden
47 Vershinin Pavel 2343 27 71 201 Russia
48 Tanaka Koichi 2341 15 20 24 Japan
49 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
50 Lysakov Mikhail 2339 94 163 220 Russia
51 Zhu Jianfeng 2338 12 15 15 China
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
54 Nikonov Konstantin 2331 41 80 169 Russia
55 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 20 52 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
58 Kareyev Vladislav 2320 30 59 136 Russia
59 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
60 Arita Nobuyoshi 2316 16 42 59 Japan
61 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
62 Kawate Kozo 2312 14 19 30 Japan
63 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
64 Makarov Pavel 2310 14 37 147 Russia
65 Golosov Viktor 2309 13 37 99 Russia
66 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 11 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
69 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
70 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
71 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 56 Sweden
72 Sato Kiyotomi 2296 29 63 83 Japan
73 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
74 Oosumi Yuuki 2296 48 62 62 Japan
75 Fujii Naoki 2293 6 10 10 Japan
76 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 45 67 Finland
77 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
78 Lents Johann 2290 56 111 321 Estonia
79 Salnikov Pavel 2290 35 83 204 Russia
80 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 131 Sweden
81 Saito Koji 2286 0 9 13 Japan
82 Kozhin Mikhail 2285 48 54 75 Russia
83 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
84 Potapov Alexey 2278 7 7 13 Russia
85 Koyama Jun 2278 41 61 62 Japan
86 Kadulin Alexandr 2277 88 164 220 Russia
87 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
88 Jonsson Peter 2260 41 71 173 Sweden
89 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
90 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 11 11 Poland
91 Xue Wenxi 2256 3 8 11 China
92 Hermansson Hannes 2255 31 54 83 Sweden
93 Tamura Kazumasa 2254 15 33 67 Japan
94 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
95 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 28 61 Japan
96 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
97 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 82 Japan
98 Mitsumori Masao 2237 33 54 95 Japan
99 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
100 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
101 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
102 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 13 14 14 Chinese Taipei
103 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
104 Wu Di 2223 4 9 15 China
105 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
106 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
107 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 11 18 Japan
108 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
109 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 27 Japan
110 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
111 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 73 Sweden
112 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
113 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
114 Metreveli Irina 2199 19 42 131 Russia
115 Sorokina Oksana 2198 18 36 140 Russia
116 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
117 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 37 Japan
118 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
119 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 18 Japan
120 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
121 Kudomi Takahiro 2185 32 60 134 Japan
122 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
123 Koide Morihiro 2183 3 6 13 Japan
124 Kamemoto Daichi 2181 25 37 37 Japan
125 Ono Takayuki 2181 49 86 119 Japan
126 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 19 Estonia
127 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
128 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 8 19 Japan
129 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
130 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
131 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 0 3 41 Russia
132 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
133 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
134 Drozd Olexandr 2167 0 0 15 Ukraine
135 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
136 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
137 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
138 Nykl Ondrej 2163 7 19 19 Czech Republic
139 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 27 Russia
140 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 18 33 70 Japan
141 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
142 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 21 Chinese Taipei
143 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
144 Ses Pavel 2157 0 17 95 Russia
145 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
146 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 39 Azerbaijan
147 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
148 Ge Lingfeng 2149 13 16 22 China
149 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 15 23 23 Poland
150 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
151 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
152 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 22 39 77 Sweden
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
154 Kazarin Mikhail 2136 12 12 66 Russia
155 Lind Bjorn 2135 27 47 62 Sweden
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
159 Filinov Vladimir 2132 36 66 110 Russia
160 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
162 Neuman Petr 2127 4 13 19 Czech Republic
163 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
164 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
165 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
166 Andersson Tord 2120 45 67 160 Sweden
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
170 Arevkov Maxim 2117 11 43 72 Russia
171 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 0 35 78 Russia
172 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
173 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
174 Nagao Noriaki 2116 30 62 99 Japan
175 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
176 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 99 Finland
177 Nikonova Natalya 2111 10 20 48 Russia
178 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 11 11 Armenia
179 Eriksson Marcus 2107 35 54 114 Sweden
180 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2106 33 77 153 Russia
181 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
182 Sandstrom Richard 2101 34 61 97 Sweden
183 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 31 Japan
184 Alexandrov Victor 2098 11 32 76 Russia
185 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
186 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
187 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
188 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
189 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 44 Uzbekistan
190 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
191 Serdyukov Egor 2086 59 112 171 Russia
192 Epifanov Dmitry 2086 8 24 62 Russia
193 Rybka Ales 2084 11 22 32 Czech Republic
194 Nokhrin Oleg 2082 11 30 50 Russia
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
196 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 13 14 14 Japan
197 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
198 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 15 Chinese Taipei
199 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
200 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
201 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 30 52 60 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
204 Kubo Izumi 2063 18 33 59 Japan
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 0 5 28 Ukraine
206 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
207 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
208 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
209 Okatova Anna 2056 68 140 185 Russia
210 Semyonov Vladimir 2055 16 31 147 Russia
211 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2055 29 38 40 Japan
212 Dzainukov Eldar 2055 8 16 69 Azerbaijan
213 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
214 Nekrasov Denis 2054 12 53 137 Russia
215 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
216 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
217 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
218 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 7 14 19 Japan
219 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
220 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
221 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 2 4 15 Korea
222 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
223 Volkov Sergey 2044 18 59 104 Russia
224 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
225 Skuridin Alexey 2042 16 35 117 Russia
226 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
227 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
228 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
229 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
230 Sirategyan Karen 2038 7 46 122 Russia
231 Salnikova Nonna 2038 36 90 169 Russia
232 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 4 43 Russia
233 Kato Yasuhiro 2035 32 42 47 Japan
234 Hara Masao 2034 30 51 64 Japan
235 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
236 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
237 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 0 12 98 Russia
238 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
239 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 12 27 30 Japan
240 Krayeva Tatyana 2020 103 168 202 Russia
241 Balabhai Viktor 2020 37 101 150 Russia
242 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
243 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
244 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 15 17 23 Chinese Taipei
245 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
246 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
247 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
248 Berezin Roman 2009 24 57 102 Russia
249 Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 10 14 42 Ukraine
250 Smirnov Evgeny 2007 18 32 43 Russia
251 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 6 7 19 Chinese Taipei
252 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2004 17 32 102 Russia
253 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2002 20 34 36 Japan
254 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 3 14 14 Poland
255 Iwano Fumio 1998 23 35 37 Japan
256 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 5 Lithuania
257 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
258 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
259 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
260 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
261 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 0 3 24 Russia
262 Kuramoto Hideharu 1992 8 14 28 Japan
263 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 53 Estonia
264 Miyagawa Sou 1988 7 28 58 Japan
265 Pajuste Renee 1986 18 18 18 Estonia
266 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 2 12 12 Japan
267 Tuvikene Maris 1982 9 14 122 Estonia
268 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
269 Tadokoro Hosai 1976 19 27 41 Japan
270 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
271 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
272 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
273 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
274 Sobon Karol 1972 0 10 10 Poland
275 Ikonen Jussi 1970 20 44 58 Finland
276 Hagenfors Tomas 1964 7 14 18 Sweden
277 Yudina Maria 1963 9 9 85 Russia
278 Novikov Nikolay 1962 12 24 45 Russia
279 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
280 Sumarokov Evgeny 1954 51 96 160 Russia
281 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
282 Oblikas Mikk 1952 42 55 129 Estonia
283 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
284 Gross Anna 1944 8 18 83 Russia
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 6 27 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
290 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
291 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 4 Estonia
292 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 12 Japan
293 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1925 6 22 22 Russia
294 Timmermann Alvar 1925 28 48 98 Estonia
295 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
296 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 0 5 12 Russia
297 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1916 16 16 16 Russia
298 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 10 10 Poland
299 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 6 16 30 Russia
300 Fujikawa Masaki 1915 12 12 12 Japan
301 Lillemets Rauni 1912 15 56 93 Estonia
302 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 33 37 Finland
303 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
304 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
305 Pestereva Maria 1901 90 164 183 Russia
306 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 10 28 28 Japan
307 Umantsiv Roman 1897 0 1 11 Ukraine
308 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
309 Strokov Konstantin 1891 12 36 38 Russia
310 Merkulov Artyom 1891 58 69 78 Russia
311 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
312 Teshima Masakatsu 1885 21 21 21 Japan
313 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 25 25 40 Russia
314 Jellve Emma 1884 12 12 12 Sweden
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
316 Maruta Hiroki 1877 11 23 24 Japan
317 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
318 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 11 41 72 Russia
319 Serdyuk Andrey 1869 11 49 67 Russia
320 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 16 16 16 Sweden
321 Quang Vu 1859 6 17 27 Sweden
322 Kryuchok Roman 1859 52 93 101 Russia
323 Gorzecki Marek 1858 4 12 12 Poland
324 Melnikova Alyona 1857 0 14 24 Russia
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
326 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
327 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 8 8 Armenia
328 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 6 6 13 Ukraine
329 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
330 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
331 Lebedeva Tatjana 1842 50 84 110 Russia
332 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
333 Eggert Ester 1835 14 17 97 Estonia
334 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
335 Nadezhdin Kirill 1831 9 26 26 Russia
336 Golubev Victor 1830 0 6 12 Russia
337 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
338 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1828 15 37 44 Russia
339 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1811 76 116 126 Russia
340 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
341 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1805 16 51 93 Russia
342 Maksimov Igor 1799 0 7 12 Russia
343 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
344 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
345 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
346 Liventaal Glen 1796 11 23 23 Estonia
347 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
348 Krasnonosova Serafima 1790 3 3 3 Russia
349 Maximov Nikolay 1787 75 127 141 Russia
350 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
351 Chernov Nikolay 1787 0 5 14 Russia
352 Nyberg Bengt 1785 5 12 41 Sweden
353 Hallkvist Joel 1782 27 39 39 Sweden
354 Karlsson Martin 1780 16 29 53 Sweden
355 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
356 Timokhina Nadezhda 1778 18 38 107 Russia
357 Widman Linnea 1775 17 20 27 Sweden
358 Vinogradov Andrey 1763 7 7 7 Russia
359 Väljataga Paul 1761 48 49 49 Estonia
360 Karlsson Irene 1760 37 57 147 Estonia
361 Merkulov Maxim 1758 49 65 68 Russia
362 Maltsev Andrey 1757 0 7 13 Russia
363 Sulane Sander 1751 36 65 130 Estonia
364 Gerasimov Ilya 1746 11 38 61 Russia
365 Kaljuste Ergo 1742 22 29 31 Estonia
366 Ivashkin Anton 1738 13 28 28 Russia
367 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
368 Prokopyev Ruslan 1734 13 15 16 Russia
369 Savrasov Ruslan 1731 24 28 28 Russia
370 Leesmann Sten 1720 11 11 11 Estonia
371 Kolk Kaia 1713 39 51 79 Estonia
372 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
373 Potlova Tatyana 1704 13 33 39 Russia
374 Shubin Aleksey 1703 3 23 29 Russia
375 Solovyov Egor 1696 21 21 21 Russia
376 Zyazin Alexandr 1690 9 28 28 Russia
377 Arefyev Andrey 1690 21 50 75 Russia
378 Klooster Karin 1687 25 25 25 Estonia
379 Kolk Peeter 1686 35 46 92 Estonia
380 Mostyayev Artyom 1678 23 23 28 Russia
381 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
382 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
383 Purk Tauri 1633 37 51 55 Estonia
384 Romanov Sergey 1628 35 53 63 Russia
385 Gorohov Nikita 1612 14 14 14 Russia
386 Zikharev Nikolay 1603 10 16 18 Russia
387 Oborina Anastasja 1549 21 22 29 Russia
388 Tumanov Yuryi 1519 16 26 30 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.10989594459534 sec.