Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-07-09

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2678 42 77 114 Estonia
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 106 Japan
4 Kawamura Norihiko 2654 10 31 38 Japan
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2564 53 77 141 Japan
6 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2552 5 10 10 Korea
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 27 50 88 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 48 Japan
9 Chingin Konstantin 2514 47 71 168 Russia
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 1 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Taimla Tunnet 2475 54 80 258 Estonia
13 Oll Aivo 2473 73 114 214 Estonia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2470 50 95 179 Japan
15 Soosyrv Ants 2465 44 57 212 Estonia
16 Klimashin Alexandr 2462 26 60 181 Russia
17 Savrasova Yulia 2445 52 97 267 Russia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
19 Li Hongbin 2425 2 2 10 China
20 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 17 33 60 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
22 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
23 Artemyev Sergey 2406 55 129 258 Russia
24 Karasyov Maxim 2404 49 68 181 Russia
25 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
26 Wu Hao 2387 12 12 23 China
27 Iio Yoshihiro 2387 45 63 152 Japan
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 25 Japan
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 12 Japan
31 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 23 32 38 Japan
32 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
35 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367 41 74 152 Japan
36 Gaulitz Joachim 2363 15 34 147 Sweden
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
38 Takashima Junya 2362 45 52 74 Japan
39 Matsuura Hiroshi 2361 20 35 69 Japan
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 80 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Purk Andry 2360 64 122 263 Estonia
43 Ilu Timo 2353 62 106 265 Estonia
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
46 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 71 201 Russia
47 Karlsson Stefan 2344 61 112 284 Sweden
48 Lysakov Mikhail 2341 83 163 220 Russia
49 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
50 Tanaka Koichi 2341 15 20 24 Japan
51 Zhu Jianfeng 2338 12 15 15 China
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
53 Nikonov Konstantin 2332 41 80 169 Russia
54 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
55 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 20 52 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
58 Kareyev Vladislav 2321 30 59 136 Russia
59 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
60 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
61 Kawate Kozo 2312 14 19 30 Japan
62 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
63 Makarov Pavel 2311 14 37 147 Russia
64 Golosov Viktor 2310 13 37 99 Russia
65 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
66 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 11 20 Japan
67 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
68 Sato Kiyotomi 2301 32 66 86 Japan
69 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
70 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
71 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 56 Sweden
72 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
73 Oosumi Yuuki 2296 48 62 62 Japan
74 Fujii Naoki 2293 6 10 10 Japan
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 45 67 Finland
76 Salnikov Pavel 2291 35 83 204 Russia
77 Lents Johann 2291 56 104 321 Estonia
78 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
79 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 131 Sweden
80 Kozhin Mikhail 2287 48 54 75 Russia
81 Saito Koji 2286 0 9 13 Japan
82 Arita Nobuyoshi 2285 19 45 62 Japan
83 Kadulin Alexandr 2281 77 164 220 Russia
84 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
85 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 7 13 Russia
86 Koyama Jun 2278 41 61 62 Japan
87 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
88 Jonsson Peter 2260 41 71 173 Sweden
89 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
90 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
91 Xue Wenxi 2256 3 8 11 China
92 Hermansson Hannes 2255 31 54 83 Sweden
93 Tamura Kazumasa 2255 15 33 67 Japan
94 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
95 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 28 61 Japan
96 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
97 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 82 Japan
98 Mitsumori Masao 2237 33 54 95 Japan
99 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
100 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
101 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
102 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 13 14 14 Chinese Taipei
103 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
104 Wu Di 2223 4 9 15 China
105 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
106 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
107 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 11 18 Japan
108 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
109 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 27 Japan
110 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
111 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 73 Sweden
112 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
113 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
114 Metreveli Irina 2202 19 42 131 Russia
115 Sorokina Oksana 2202 8 36 140 Russia
116 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
117 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 37 Japan
118 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
119 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 18 Japan
120 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
121 Kudomi Takahiro 2186 32 60 134 Japan
122 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
123 Koide Morihiro 2183 3 6 13 Japan
124 Ono Takayuki 2181 49 86 119 Japan
125 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 19 Estonia
126 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
127 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 8 19 Japan
128 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
129 Kamemoto Daichi 2174 28 40 40 Japan
130 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
131 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
132 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
133 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
134 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 0 15 Ukraine
135 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
136 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
137 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
138 Nykl Ondrej 2163 7 19 19 Czech Republic
139 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 27 Russia
140 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 18 33 70 Japan
141 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
142 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 21 Chinese Taipei
143 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
144 Ses Pavel 2158 0 17 95 Russia
145 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
146 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 39 Azerbaijan
147 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
148 Nagao Noriaki 2151 33 65 102 Japan
149 Ge Lingfeng 2149 13 16 22 China
150 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 15 23 23 Poland
151 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
152 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
153 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 22 39 77 Sweden
154 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
155 Kazarin Mikhail 2138 12 12 66 Russia
156 Lind Bjorn 2135 27 47 62 Sweden
157 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
158 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
159 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
160 Filinov Vladimir 2133 36 66 110 Russia
161 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
162 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
163 Neuman Petr 2127 4 13 19 Czech Republic
164 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Andersson Tord 2121 45 67 160 Sweden
168 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
169 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
170 Arevkov Maxim 2118 11 43 72 Russia
171 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 0 35 78 Russia
172 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
173 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
174 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
175 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
176 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 99 Finland
177 Nikonova Natalya 2112 10 20 48 Russia
178 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
179 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 77 153 Russia
180 Eriksson Marcus 2107 35 54 114 Sweden
181 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
182 Sandstrom Richard 2101 34 61 97 Sweden
183 Alexandrov Victor 2099 11 32 76 Russia
184 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 31 Japan
185 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
186 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
187 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
188 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
189 Serdyukov Egor 2089 49 112 171 Russia
190 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 44 Uzbekistan
191 Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8 24 62 Russia
192 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
193 Rybka Ales 2084 11 21 32 Czech Republic
194 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 30 50 Russia
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
196 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 11 14 14 Japan
197 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
198 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 15 Chinese Taipei
199 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
200 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
201 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 30 52 60 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
204 Kubo Izumi 2064 18 33 59 Japan
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 0 5 28 Ukraine
206 Okatova Anna 2061 58 140 184 Russia
207 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
208 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
209 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
210 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 137 Russia
211 Semyonov Vladimir 2056 16 31 147 Russia
212 Dzainukov Eldar 2055 8 16 69 Azerbaijan
213 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2055 29 38 40 Japan
214 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
215 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
216 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
217 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
218 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 7 14 19 Japan
219 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
220 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
221 Volkov Sergey 2047 18 59 104 Russia
222 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 2 4 15 Korea
223 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
224 Skuridin Alexey 2044 16 35 117 Russia
225 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
226 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
227 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
228 Sirategyan Karen 2040 7 46 122 Russia
229 Salnikova Nonna 2040 36 90 169 Russia
230 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
231 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
232 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 4 43 Russia
233 Kato Yasuhiro 2035 32 42 47 Japan
234 Hara Masao 2034 30 51 64 Japan
235 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
236 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
237 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 12 98 Russia
238 Krayeva Tatyana 2025 93 168 201 Russia
239 Balabhai Viktor 2022 37 101 150 Russia
240 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
241 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 12 27 30 Japan
242 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
243 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
244 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 15 17 23 Chinese Taipei
245 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
246 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
247 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
248 Berezin Roman 2010 24 57 102 Russia
249 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
250 Smirnov Evgeny 2009 18 32 43 Russia
251 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 6 7 19 Chinese Taipei
252 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 17 32 102 Russia
253 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2002 20 34 36 Japan
254 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 3 13 14 Poland
255 Iwano Fumio 1998 23 35 37 Japan
256 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 5 Lithuania
257 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
258 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
259 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
260 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
261 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
262 Kuramoto Hideharu 1992 8 14 28 Japan
263 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 53 Estonia
264 Miyagawa Sou 1988 7 28 58 Japan
265 Pajuste Renee 1987 18 18 18 Estonia
266 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 2 12 12 Japan
267 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 122 Estonia
268 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
269 Tadokoro Hosai 1976 19 27 41 Japan
270 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
271 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
272 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
273 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
274 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
275 Ikonen Jussi 1970 20 44 58 Finland
276 Yudina Maria 1969 0 9 85 Russia
277 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
278 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
279 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
280 Sumarokov Evgeny 1958 51 96 160 Russia
281 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
282 Oblikas Mikk 1953 42 55 129 Estonia
283 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
284 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 6 27 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
290 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
291 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 4 Estonia
292 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 12 Japan
293 Timmermann Alvar 1926 28 48 98 Estonia
294 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1926 6 22 22 Russia
295 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
296 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
297 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
298 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 9 10 Poland
299 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 16 30 Russia
300 Fujikawa Masaki 1915 12 12 12 Japan
301 Lillemets Rauni 1913 15 49 93 Estonia
302 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 33 37 Finland
303 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
304 Pestereva Maria 1906 81 164 182 Russia
305 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
306 Umantsiv Roman 1899 0 1 11 Ukraine
307 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 10 28 28 Japan
308 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
309 Merkulov Artyom 1896 50 69 78 Russia
310 Strokov Konstantin 1893 12 36 38 Russia
311 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
312 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 40 Russia
313 Teshima Masakatsu 1885 21 21 21 Japan
314 Jellve Emma 1885 12 12 12 Sweden
315 Okuda Shingo 1884 8 14 14 Japan
316 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
317 Maruta Hiroki 1877 11 23 24 Japan
318 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 11 41 72 Russia
319 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
320 Serdyuk Andrey 1871 11 49 67 Russia
321 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1870 16 16 16 Sweden
322 Kryuchok Roman 1865 45 93 101 Russia
323 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
324 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
325 Gorzecki Marek 1858 4 11 12 Poland
326 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
327 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
328 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
329 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
330 Lebedeva Tatjana 1848 41 84 109 Russia
331 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
332 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
333 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
334 Eggert Ester 1837 14 17 97 Estonia
335 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 9 26 26 Russia
336 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
337 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
338 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 15 37 44 Russia
339 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
340 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1817 68 116 125 Russia
341 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
342 Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 16 51 93 Russia
343 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
344 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
345 Liventaal Glen 1798 11 23 23 Estonia
346 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
347 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
348 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
349 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 5 14 Russia
350 Maximov Nikolay 1792 67 127 141 Russia
351 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
352 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
353 Nyberg Bengt 1785 5 12 41 Sweden
354 Hallkvist Joel 1783 27 39 39 Sweden
355 Karlsson Martin 1781 16 29 53 Sweden
356 Timokhina Nadezhda 1780 18 38 107 Russia
357 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
358 Widman Linnea 1776 17 20 27 Sweden
359 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
360 Merkulov Maxim 1764 41 65 68 Russia
361 Valjataga Paul 1763 48 49 49 Estonia
362 Karlsson Irene 1761 37 57 147 Estonia
363 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
364 Sulane Sander 1753 36 58 130 Estonia
365 Gerasimov Ilya 1747 11 38 61 Russia
366 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 22 29 31 Estonia
367 Prokopyev Ruslan 1740 9 15 16 Russia
368 Ivashkin Anton 1740 13 28 28 Russia
369 Savrasov Ruslan 1738 20 28 28 Russia
370 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
371 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
372 Potlova Tatyana 1721 13 33 38 Russia
373 Kolk Kaia 1716 39 44 79 Estonia
374 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
375 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 23 29 Russia
376 Solovyov Egor 1698 21 21 21 Russia
377 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 9 28 28 Russia
378 Arefyev Andrey 1692 21 50 75 Russia
379 Kolk Peeter 1689 35 46 92 Estonia
380 Klooster Karin 1688 25 25 25 Estonia
381 Mostyayev Artyom 1682 23 23 28 Russia
382 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
383 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
384 Purk Tauri 1634 37 51 55 Estonia
385 Romanov Sergey 1634 31 53 63 Russia
386 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
387 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 16 18 Russia
388 Oborina Anastasja 1556 16 22 29 Russia
389 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 11 26 30 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.26081204414368 sec.