Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-07-19

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2678 42 77 114 Estonia
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 106 Japan
4 Kawamura Norihiko 2654 10 28 38 Japan
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2564 53 77 141 Japan
6 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2552 5 10 10 Korea
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 27 50 88 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 48 Japan
9 Chingin Konstantin 2514 47 71 168 Russia
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 1 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Taimla Tunnet 2475 54 80 258 Estonia
13 Oll Aivo 2473 73 114 214 Estonia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2470 47 92 179 Japan
15 Soosyrv Ants 2465 44 57 212 Estonia
16 Klimashin Alexandr 2462 26 60 181 Russia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
18 Li Hongbin 2425 2 2 10 China
19 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 17 33 60 Russia
20 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
21 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
22 Savrasova Yulia 2409 61 106 276 Russia
23 Artemyev Sergey 2406 55 129 258 Russia
24 Karasyov Maxim 2404 49 68 181 Russia
25 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
26 Wu Hao 2387 12 12 23 China
27 Iio Yoshihiro 2387 45 63 152 Japan
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 25 Japan
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 12 Japan
31 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 21 32 38 Japan
32 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
35 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367 41 74 152 Japan
36 Gaulitz Joachim 2363 15 34 147 Sweden
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
38 Takashima Junya 2362 45 52 74 Japan
39 Matsuura Hiroshi 2361 20 35 69 Japan
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 80 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Purk Andry 2360 64 122 263 Estonia
43 Ilu Timo 2353 62 106 265 Estonia
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
46 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 71 201 Russia
47 Karlsson Stefan 2344 57 111 284 Sweden
48 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
49 Tanaka Koichi 2341 15 20 24 Japan
50 Zhu Jianfeng 2338 12 15 15 China
51 Kadulin Alexandr 2337 86 173 229 Russia
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
53 Nikonov Konstantin 2332 41 80 169 Russia
54 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
55 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 20 52 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
58 Kareyev Vladislav 2321 30 59 136 Russia
59 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
60 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
61 Kawate Kozo 2312 14 19 30 Japan
62 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
63 Makarov Pavel 2311 14 37 147 Russia
64 Golosov Viktor 2310 13 37 99 Russia
65 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
66 Lysakov Mikhail 2306 92 172 229 Russia
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 11 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
69 Sato Kiyotomi 2301 29 63 86 Japan
70 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
71 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
72 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 56 Sweden
73 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
74 Oosumi Yuuki 2296 48 62 62 Japan
75 Fujii Naoki 2293 6 10 10 Japan
76 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 45 67 Finland
77 Salnikov Pavel 2291 35 83 204 Russia
78 Lents Johann 2291 56 104 321 Estonia
79 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
80 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 131 Sweden
81 Kozhin Mikhail 2287 48 54 75 Russia
82 Saito Koji 2286 0 9 13 Japan
83 Arita Nobuyoshi 2285 19 45 62 Japan
84 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
85 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 7 13 Russia
86 Koyama Jun 2278 41 61 62 Japan
87 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
88 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
89 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
90 Xue Wenxi 2256 3 8 11 China
91 Hermansson Hannes 2255 31 54 83 Sweden
92 Tamura Kazumasa 2255 15 33 67 Japan
93 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
94 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 28 61 Japan
95 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
96 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 82 Japan
97 Jonsson Peter 2238 42 72 174 Sweden
98 Mitsumori Masao 2237 30 54 95 Japan
99 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
100 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
101 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
102 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 13 14 14 Chinese Taipei
103 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
104 Wu Di 2223 4 9 15 China
105 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
106 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
107 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 11 18 Japan
108 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
109 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 27 Japan
110 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
111 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 73 Sweden
112 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
113 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
114 Metreveli Irina 2202 19 42 131 Russia
115 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
116 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 37 Japan
117 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
118 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 18 Japan
119 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
120 Kudomi Takahiro 2186 32 57 134 Japan
121 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
122 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
123 Ono Takayuki 2181 49 86 119 Japan
124 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 19 Estonia
125 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
126 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 8 19 Japan
127 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
128 Kamemoto Daichi 2174 28 40 40 Japan
129 Sorokina Oksana 2174 17 45 149 Russia
130 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
131 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
132 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
133 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
134 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 0 15 Ukraine
135 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
136 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
137 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
138 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 27 Russia
139 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 18 33 70 Japan
140 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
141 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 21 Chinese Taipei
142 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
143 Ses Pavel 2158 0 17 95 Russia
144 Nykl Ondrej 2158 7 19 21 Czech Republic
145 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
146 Kazarin Mikhail 2155 21 21 75 Russia
147 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 39 Azerbaijan
148 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
149 Nagao Noriaki 2151 33 65 102 Japan
150 Ge Lingfeng 2149 13 16 22 China
151 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 15 23 23 Poland
152 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
153 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
154 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
155 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
156 Lind Bjorn 2135 25 47 62 Sweden
157 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
158 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
159 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
160 Filinov Vladimir 2133 36 66 110 Russia
161 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
162 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
163 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
164 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
165 Rybka Ales 2122 11 21 34 Czech Republic
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Andersson Tord 2121 45 67 160 Sweden
168 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
169 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
170 Arevkov Maxim 2118 11 43 72 Russia
171 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 0 35 78 Russia
172 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
173 Neuman Petr 2117 5 14 22 Czech Republic
174 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
175 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
176 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
177 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 99 Finland
178 Nikonova Natalya 2112 10 20 48 Russia
179 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
180 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 77 153 Russia
181 Eriksson Marcus 2107 35 54 114 Sweden
182 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
183 Sandstrom Richard 2101 34 61 97 Sweden
184 Alexandrov Victor 2099 11 32 76 Russia
185 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 31 Japan
186 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
187 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
188 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
189 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
190 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 44 Uzbekistan
191 Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8 24 62 Russia
192 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
193 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 30 50 Russia
194 Serdyukov Egor 2080 58 121 180 Russia
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
196 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 11 14 14 Japan
197 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
198 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 15 Chinese Taipei
199 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
200 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
201 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 27 52 60 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
204 Kubo Izumi 2064 18 33 59 Japan
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 0 5 28 Ukraine
206 Volkov Sergey 2061 22 63 108 Russia
207 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
208 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
209 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
210 Krayeva Tatyana 2057 102 177 210 Russia
211 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 137 Russia
212 Semyonov Vladimir 2056 16 31 147 Russia
213 Sumarokov Evgeny 2056 60 105 169 Russia
214 Dzainukov Eldar 2055 8 16 69 Azerbaijan
215 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2055 29 38 40 Japan
216 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
217 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
218 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
219 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
220 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 7 14 19 Japan
221 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
222 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
223 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 2 4 15 Korea
224 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
225 Skuridin Alexey 2044 16 35 117 Russia
226 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
227 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
228 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
229 Sirategyan Karen 2040 7 46 122 Russia
230 Salnikova Nonna 2040 36 90 169 Russia
231 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
232 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
233 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 4 43 Russia
234 Kato Yasuhiro 2035 32 42 47 Japan
235 Hara Masao 2034 30 51 64 Japan
236 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
237 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
238 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 12 98 Russia
239 Okatova Anna 2023 67 149 193 Russia
240 Balabhai Viktor 2022 37 101 150 Russia
241 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
242 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 12 27 30 Japan
243 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
244 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
245 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 15 17 23 Chinese Taipei
246 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
247 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
248 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
249 Berezin Roman 2010 24 57 102 Russia
250 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
251 Smirnov Evgeny 2009 18 32 43 Russia
252 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 6 7 19 Chinese Taipei
253 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 17 32 102 Russia
254 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2002 20 34 36 Japan
255 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 3 13 14 Poland
256 Iwano Fumio 1998 23 35 37 Japan
257 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 5 Lithuania
258 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
259 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
260 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
261 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
262 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
263 Kuramoto Hideharu 1992 8 14 28 Japan
264 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 53 Estonia
265 Miyagawa Sou 1988 7 28 58 Japan
266 Pajuste Renee 1987 18 18 18 Estonia
267 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 2 12 12 Japan
268 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 122 Estonia
269 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
270 Tadokoro Hosai 1976 19 27 41 Japan
271 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
272 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
273 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
274 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
275 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
276 Ikonen Jussi 1970 20 44 58 Finland
277 Yudina Maria 1969 0 9 85 Russia
278 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
279 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
280 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
281 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
282 Oblikas Mikk 1953 42 55 129 Estonia
283 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
284 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 6 27 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
290 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
291 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 4 Estonia
292 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 12 Japan
293 Timmermann Alvar 1926 28 48 98 Estonia
294 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1926 6 22 22 Russia
295 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
296 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
297 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
298 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 9 10 Poland
299 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 16 30 Russia
300 Fujikawa Masaki 1915 12 12 12 Japan
301 Lillemets Rauni 1913 15 49 93 Estonia
302 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 33 37 Finland
303 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
304 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
305 Kryuchok Roman 1899 53 101 109 Russia
306 Umantsiv Roman 1899 0 1 11 Ukraine
307 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 10 28 28 Japan
308 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
309 Pestereva Maria 1896 89 172 190 Russia
310 Strokov Konstantin 1893 12 36 38 Russia
311 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
312 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 40 Russia
313 Teshima Masakatsu 1885 21 21 21 Japan
314 Merkulov Artyom 1885 57 76 85 Russia
315 Jellve Emma 1885 12 12 12 Sweden
316 Okuda Shingo 1884 8 14 14 Japan
317 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
318 Lebedeva Tatjana 1880 49 92 117 Russia
319 Maruta Hiroki 1877 11 23 24 Japan
320 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 11 41 72 Russia
321 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
322 Serdyuk Andrey 1871 11 49 67 Russia
323 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1870 16 16 16 Sweden
324 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
325 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
326 Gorzecki Marek 1858 4 11 12 Poland
327 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
328 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
329 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
330 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
331 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
332 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
333 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
334 Maximov Nikolay 1840 76 136 150 Russia
335 Eggert Ester 1837 14 17 97 Estonia
336 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 9 26 26 Russia
337 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
338 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
339 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 15 37 44 Russia
340 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
341 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
342 Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 16 51 93 Russia
343 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
344 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
345 Liventaal Glen 1798 11 23 23 Estonia
346 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
347 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
348 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
349 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 5 14 Russia
350 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
351 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
352 Nyberg Bengt 1785 5 12 41 Sweden
353 Hallkvist Joel 1783 27 39 39 Sweden
354 Karlsson Martin 1781 16 29 53 Sweden
355 Timokhina Nadezhda 1780 18 38 107 Russia
356 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
357 Widman Linnea 1776 17 20 27 Sweden
358 Merkulov Maxim 1772 48 72 75 Russia
359 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
360 Valjataga Paul 1763 48 49 49 Estonia
361 Karlsson Irene 1761 37 56 147 Estonia
362 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1760 76 124 133 Russia
363 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
364 Sulane Sander 1753 36 58 130 Estonia
365 Gerasimov Ilya 1747 11 38 61 Russia
366 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 22 29 31 Estonia
367 Ivashkin Anton 1740 13 28 28 Russia
368 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
369 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
370 Potlova Tatyana 1721 13 33 38 Russia
371 Kolk Kaia 1716 39 44 79 Estonia
372 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
373 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 23 29 Russia
374 Solovyov Egor 1705 25 25 25 Russia
375 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 9 28 28 Russia
376 Arefyev Andrey 1692 21 50 75 Russia
377 Kolk Peeter 1689 35 46 92 Estonia
378 Klooster Karin 1688 25 25 25 Estonia
379 Savrasov Ruslan 1670 27 35 35 Russia
380 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
381 Mostyayev Artyom 1660 27 27 32 Russia
382 Prokopyev Ruslan 1649 16 22 23 Russia
383 Romanov Sergey 1640 38 60 70 Russia
384 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
385 Purk Tauri 1634 37 51 55 Estonia
386 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
387 Oborina Anastasja 1609 23 29 36 Russia
388 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 16 18 Russia
389 Kurdina Olga 1560 13 19 20 Russia
390 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 11 26 30 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.24261403083801 sec.