Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-08-15

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2691 37 83 111 Estonia
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 95 Japan
4 Kawamura Norihiko 2654 10 28 38 Japan
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2549 43 82 146 Japan
6 Kim Byoung-Jun 2526 6 7 7 Korea
7 Taimla Tunnet 2525 34 86 260 Estonia
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 50 79 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 33 Japan
10 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 168 Russia
11 Okabe Hiroshi 2503 46 92 177 Japan
12 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2503 9 13 14 Korea
13 Kim Chang-Hoon 2499 6 6 15 Korea
14 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
15 Klimashin Alexandr 2461 26 60 176 Russia
16 Oll Aivo 2450 72 120 229 Estonia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
18 Iio Yoshihiro 2417 36 69 151 Japan
19 Wu Hao 2416 16 16 27 China
20 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 33 60 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
22 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
23 Savrasova Yulia 2409 46 100 273 Russia
24 Artemyev Sergey 2405 44 129 258 Russia
25 Soosyrv Ants 2404 52 65 206 Estonia
26 Karasyov Maxim 2403 41 68 181 Russia
27 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
28 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 13 China
29 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 25 Japan
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 37 141 Sweden
32 Kashihara Akihiko 2380 4 4 4 Japan
33 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 21 32 38 Japan
34 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
35 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
36 Matsuura Hiroshi 2361 20 35 69 Japan
37 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 71 Russia
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
39 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
40 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
41 Vershinin Pavel 2343 27 62 201 Russia
42 Tanaka Koichi 2341 15 20 24 Japan
43 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
44 Takashima Junya 2339 49 56 78 Japan
45 Kadulin Alexandr 2334 78 163 229 Russia
46 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
47 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 19 Chinese Taipei
48 Nikonov Konstantin 2331 41 80 160 Russia
49 Karlsson Stefan 2331 43 114 274 Sweden
50 Purk Andry 2330 45 118 268 Estonia
51 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 20 52 Japan
52 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
53 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
54 Ilu Timo 2323 37 101 266 Estonia
55 Zhu Jianfeng 2322 14 17 17 China
56 Kareyev Vladislav 2320 30 59 136 Russia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
58 Lysakov Mikhail 2315 88 161 233 Russia
59 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
60 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2314 30 78 147 Japan
61 Xue Wenxi 2313 7 12 15 China
62 Kawate Kozo 2312 14 19 30 Japan
63 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
64 Makarov Pavel 2310 14 37 141 Russia
65 Golosov Viktor 2309 13 37 99 Russia
66 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 11 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
69 Sato Kiyotomi 2301 29 63 86 Japan
70 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
71 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
72 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 42 Sweden
73 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
74 Fujii Naoki 2293 6 10 10 Japan
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 45 67 Finland
76 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
77 Salnikov Pavel 2290 35 83 204 Russia
78 Park Jeong Ho 2289 7 10 10 Korea
79 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 125 Sweden
80 Saito Koji 2286 0 9 13 Japan
81 Kozhin Mikhail 2285 34 54 75 Russia
82 Arita Nobuyoshi 2285 19 45 62 Japan
83 Lents Johann 2281 46 107 318 Estonia
84 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
85 Potapov Alexey 2278 0 7 13 Russia
86 Koyama Jun 2278 41 61 62 Japan
87 Oosumi Yuuki 2272 43 70 70 Japan
88 Jonsson Peter 2258 37 74 176 Sweden
89 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 7 Russia
90 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
91 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
92 Hermansson Hannes 2255 20 54 83 Sweden
93 Tamura Kazumasa 2254 7 25 67 Japan
94 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
95 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 28 56 Japan
96 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 21 Armenia
97 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 76 Japan
98 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
99 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
100 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
101 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
102 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
103 Wu Di 2223 4 9 15 China
104 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
105 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
106 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 11 18 Japan
107 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
108 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 23 Japan
109 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
110 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 73 Sweden
111 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
112 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
113 Metreveli Irina 2199 11 42 125 Russia
114 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
115 Mitsumori Masao 2197 26 58 99 Japan
116 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 37 Japan
117 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
118 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
119 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
120 Kudomi Takahiro 2185 23 57 129 Japan
121 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
122 Ono Takayuki 2181 40 86 113 Japan
123 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
124 Drozd Olexandr 2179 1 1 16 Ukraine
125 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
126 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
127 Ge Lingfeng 2176 18 21 27 China
128 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
129 Kamemoto Daichi 2174 28 40 40 Japan
130 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
131 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 0 3 41 Russia
132 Sorokina Oksana 2170 9 45 149 Russia
133 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
134 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
135 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
136 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
137 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
138 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 21 Russia
139 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 11 33 70 Japan
140 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
141 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 5 Chinese Taipei
142 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
143 Nykl Ondrej 2158 7 19 21 Czech Republic
144 Ses Pavel 2157 0 17 90 Russia
145 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
146 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 27 Azerbaijan
147 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
148 Kazarin Mikhail 2152 21 21 75 Russia
149 Nagao Noriaki 2151 33 55 102 Japan
150 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 0 23 23 Poland
151 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
152 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
154 Lind Bjorn 2135 16 47 62 Sweden
155 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
156 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
157 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
158 Filinov Vladimir 2132 36 66 110 Russia
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
160 Serdyukov Egor 2129 44 125 184 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
162 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
163 Rybka Ales 2121 11 21 34 Czech Republic
164 Eriksson Marcus 2119 31 57 117 Sweden
165 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
166 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
167 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
168 Arevkov Maxim 2117 11 43 72 Russia
169 Neuman Petr 2117 5 14 22 Czech Republic
170 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 0 35 78 Russia
171 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
172 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
173 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
174 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 87 Finland
175 Nikonova Natalya 2111 10 20 48 Russia
176 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 0 11 Armenia
177 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2106 33 77 153 Russia
178 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
179 Andersson Tord 2101 30 70 153 Sweden
180 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 29 Japan
181 Alexandrov Victor 2098 11 32 76 Russia
182 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
183 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
184 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
186 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 36 Uzbekistan
187 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
188 Epifanov Dmitry 2086 8 24 62 Russia
189 Nokhrin Oleg 2082 11 30 50 Russia
190 Sandstrom Richard 2081 18 63 99 Sweden
191 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 12 Russia
192 Choi Yun-Seok 2077 7 9 9 Korea
193 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 11 14 14 Japan
194 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
195 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 5 Chinese Taipei
196 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
197 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
198 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 27 52 60 Japan
199 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
200 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
201 Krayeva Tatyana 2070 86 170 213 Russia
202 Kubo Izumi 2067 15 38 64 Japan
203 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
204 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
205 Volkov Sergey 2059 22 63 108 Russia
206 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
207 Semyonov Vladimir 2055 16 31 147 Russia
208 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2055 29 38 40 Japan
209 Dzainukov Eldar 2055 8 16 61 Azerbaijan
210 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
211 Nekrasov Denis 2054 12 53 137 Russia
212 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
213 Sumarokov Evgeny 2052 60 96 169 Russia
214 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
215 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
216 Piddubny Konstantin 2050 1 6 29 Ukraine
217 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 7 14 19 Japan
218 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
219 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
220 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
221 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
222 Skuridin Alexey 2042 16 35 117 Russia
223 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
224 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
225 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
226 Sirategyan Karen 2038 7 46 122 Russia
227 Salnikova Nonna 2038 36 90 169 Russia
228 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 4 43 Russia
229 Kato Yasuhiro 2035 32 42 47 Japan
230 Hara Masao 2034 30 51 64 Japan
231 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
232 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
233 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 0 12 98 Russia
234 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
235 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 12 27 30 Japan
236 Balabhai Viktor 2020 30 101 150 Russia
237 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
238 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
239 Okatova Anna 2018 67 140 194 Russia
240 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
241 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
242 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
243 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
244 Berezin Roman 2009 24 57 102 Russia
245 Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 10 14 42 Ukraine
246 Smirnov Evgeny 2007 18 32 43 Russia
247 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
248 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2004 17 32 102 Russia
249 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 3 13 14 Poland
250 Ikonen Jussi 1999 25 49 63 Finland
251 Iwano Fumio 1998 23 35 37 Japan
252 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1998 23 37 39 Japan
253 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 5 Lithuania
254 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
255 Oblikas Mikk 1996 33 56 136 Estonia
256 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
257 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
258 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
259 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 0 3 24 Russia
260 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 37 Estonia
261 Miyagawa Sou 1991 10 23 57 Japan
262 Pajuste Renee 1986 18 18 18 Estonia
263 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 2 12 12 Japan
264 Tuvikene Maris 1982 0 14 111 Estonia
265 Kuramoto Hideharu 1979 11 17 31 Japan
266 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
267 Tadokoro Hosai 1976 19 27 36 Japan
268 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
269 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
270 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
271 Yao Jinrui 1972 4 4 10 China
272 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
273 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
274 Hagenfors Tomas 1964 7 14 18 Sweden
275 Yudina Maria 1963 0 9 85 Russia
276 Novikov Nikolay 1962 12 24 45 Russia
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
278 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
279 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
280 Gross Anna 1944 8 18 83 Russia
281 Sasaki Miyu 1941 6 27 31 Japan
282 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
283 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
284 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
285 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
286 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
287 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 10 Japan
288 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1925 6 22 22 Russia
289 Timmermann Alvar 1925 12 46 98 Estonia
290 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
291 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 0 5 12 Russia
292 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1916 16 16 16 Russia
293 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 9 10 Poland
294 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 0 16 30 Russia
295 Fujikawa Masaki 1915 12 12 12 Japan
296 Lillemets Rauni 1912 6 42 93 Estonia
297 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 33 37 Finland
298 Kryuchok Roman 1909 54 91 110 Russia
299 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
300 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
301 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 10 28 28 Japan
302 Umantsiv Roman 1897 0 1 11 Ukraine
303 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
304 Strokov Konstantin 1891 12 36 38 Russia
305 Pestereva Maria 1891 72 163 191 Russia
306 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
307 Teshima Masakatsu 1885 21 21 21 Japan
308 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 25 25 40 Russia
309 Okuda Shingo 1884 8 14 14 Japan
310 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
311 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
312 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 11 41 72 Russia
313 Lebedeva Tatjana 1874 41 92 118 Russia
314 Serdyuk Andrey 1869 11 49 67 Russia
315 Maruta Hiroki 1869 15 27 28 Japan
316 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 22 22 22 Sweden
317 Jellve Emma 1866 14 14 14 Sweden
318 Merkulov Artyom 1864 58 77 86 Russia
319 Quang Vu 1859 6 17 27 Sweden
320 Gorzecki Marek 1858 4 11 12 Poland
321 Melnikova Alyona 1857 0 14 24 Russia
322 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
323 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
324 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 0 8 Armenia
325 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 0 6 13 Ukraine
326 Eggert Ester 1847 18 19 101 Estonia
327 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
328 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
329 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
330 Maximov Nikolay 1835 58 129 150 Russia
331 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
332 Nadezhdin Kirill 1831 9 26 26 Russia
333 Golubev Victor 1830 0 6 12 Russia
334 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
335 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1828 15 37 44 Russia
336 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
337 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1805 16 51 93 Russia
338 Maksimov Igor 1799 0 7 12 Russia
339 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
340 Liventaal Glen 1796 0 23 23 Estonia
341 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
342 Krasnonosova Serafima 1790 3 3 3 Russia
343 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
344 Chernov Nikolay 1787 0 5 14 Russia
345 Nyberg Bengt 1785 5 12 41 Sweden
346 Karlsson Martin 1780 16 29 53 Sweden
347 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
348 Timokhina Nadezhda 1778 18 38 107 Russia
349 Hallkvist Joel 1771 10 44 44 Sweden
350 Väljataga Paul 1768 35 54 54 Estonia
351 Merkulov Maxim 1766 40 72 75 Russia
352 Vinogradov Andrey 1763 7 7 7 Russia
353 Karlsson Irene 1760 31 56 141 Estonia
354 Sulane Sander 1758 35 57 137 Estonia
355 Maltsev Andrey 1757 0 7 13 Russia
356 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1754 57 113 134 Russia
357 Gerasimov Ilya 1746 11 38 61 Russia
358 Kaljuste Ergo 1742 6 29 31 Estonia
359 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
360 Ivashkin Anton 1738 13 28 28 Russia
361 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
362 Leesmann Sten 1720 11 11 11 Estonia
363 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
364 Kolk Peeter 1712 34 46 99 Estonia
365 Potlova Tatyana 1704 13 33 39 Russia
366 Shubin Aleksey 1703 3 23 29 Russia
367 Solovyov Egor 1702 25 25 25 Russia
368 Kolk Kaia 1692 27 47 84 Estonia
369 Zyazin Alexandr 1690 9 28 28 Russia
370 Arefyev Andrey 1690 21 50 75 Russia
371 Klooster Karin 1687 10 25 25 Estonia
372 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
373 Savrasov Ruslan 1664 27 35 35 Russia
374 Mostyayev Artyom 1657 27 27 32 Russia
375 Prokopyev Ruslan 1643 16 22 23 Russia
376 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
377 Romanov Sergey 1634 29 60 70 Russia
378 Purk Tauri 1617 33 56 60 Estonia
379 Gorohov Nikita 1612 14 14 14 Russia
380 Zikharev Nikolay 1603 10 16 18 Russia
381 Oborina Anastasja 1603 23 29 36 Russia
382 Tänav Tõnis 1564 30 30 30 Estonia
383 Kurdina Olga 1552 13 19 20 Russia
384 Tumanov Yuryi 1519 11 26 30 Russia
385 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1468 15 17 19 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.11050605773926 sec.