Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-09-10

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 95 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2656 43 89 117 Estonia
4 Kawamura Norihiko 2654 10 28 38 Japan
5 Taimla Tunnet 2560 41 93 267 Estonia
6 Yamaguchi Yusui 2549 43 82 146 Japan
7 Kim Byoung-Jun 2526 6 7 7 Korea
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 43 79 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 33 Japan
10 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 168 Russia
11 Okabe Hiroshi 2503 46 92 177 Japan
12 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2503 9 13 14 Korea
13 Kim Chang-Hoon 2499 6 6 15 Korea
14 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
15 Oll Aivo 2492 79 127 236 Estonia
16 Klimashin Alexandr 2437 33 59 183 Russia
17 Qiu Yunfei 2437 12 12 12 China
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
19 Soosyrv Ants 2432 59 72 213 Estonia
20 Iio Yoshihiro 2418 36 69 151 Japan
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 25 60 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Chen Lin 2412 7 9 12 China
24 Savrasova Yulia 2411 46 100 273 Russia
25 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
26 Karasyov Maxim 2404 41 68 181 Russia
27 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
28 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 13 China
29 Cao Dong 2392 8 12 12 China
30 Wu Hao 2390 20 20 31 China
31 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 25 Japan
32 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
33 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 35 139 Sweden
34 Kashihara Akihiko 2380 4 4 4 Japan
35 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 21 32 38 Japan
36 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
37 Artemyev Sergey 2372 50 130 264 Russia
38 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
39 Matsuura Hiroshi 2361 20 35 69 Japan
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 71 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
43 Zhu Jianfeng 2348 18 20 21 China
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
45 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 62 201 Russia
46 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
47 Tanaka Koichi 2341 15 20 24 Japan
48 Takashima Junya 2339 49 56 78 Japan
49 Kadulin Alexandr 2337 78 163 229 Russia
50 Karlsson Stefan 2335 53 124 282 Sweden
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
52 Nikonov Konstantin 2332 41 73 160 Russia
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 19 Chinese Taipei
54 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 20 52 Japan
55 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
56 Ilu Timo 2324 37 101 266 Estonia
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
58 Kareyev Vladislav 2321 30 52 136 Russia
59 Lysakov Mikhail 2318 88 161 233 Russia
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
62 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2314 30 78 147 Japan
63 Kawate Kozo 2312 14 19 30 Japan
64 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 0 12 Russia
65 Makarov Pavel 2311 14 30 141 Russia
66 Golosov Viktor 2310 13 29 99 Russia
67 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
68 Lents Johann 2309 53 114 325 Estonia
69 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 11 20 Japan
70 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
71 Sato Kiyotomi 2301 29 62 86 Japan
72 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
73 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
74 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 0 40 Sweden
75 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
76 Fujii Naoki 2293 6 10 10 Japan
77 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 45 67 Finland
78 Salnikov Pavel 2291 35 83 204 Russia
79 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
80 Park Jeong Ho 2289 7 8 10 Korea
81 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 125 Sweden
82 Kozhin Mikhail 2287 34 54 75 Russia
83 Saito Koji 2286 0 9 13 Japan
84 Arita Nobuyoshi 2285 15 45 62 Japan
85 Purk Andry 2281 52 125 275 Estonia
86 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
87 Potapov Alexey 2279 0 7 13 Russia
88 Xue Wenxi 2276 11 15 19 China
89 Oosumi Yuuki 2273 43 70 70 Japan
90 Wu Di 2270 8 12 19 China
91 Jonsson Peter 2265 50 87 189 Sweden
92 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 7 Russia
93 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
94 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
95 Tamura Kazumasa 2255 7 25 67 Japan
96 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
97 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 28 56 Japan
98 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 21 Armenia
99 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 76 Japan
100 Koyama Jun 2239 43 64 68 Japan
101 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
102 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
103 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
104 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
105 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
106 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
107 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
108 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 8 18 Japan
109 Hermansson Hannes 2215 29 63 92 Sweden
110 Lindberg Kristian 2214 15 15 20 Sweden
111 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
112 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 23 Japan
113 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
114 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 71 Sweden
115 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
116 Metreveli Irina 2202 11 42 125 Russia
117 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
118 Mitsumori Masao 2197 26 58 99 Japan
119 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 37 Japan
120 Ono Takayuki 2191 40 89 118 Japan
121 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
122 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
123 Kudomi Takahiro 2186 23 57 129 Japan
124 Asplund Bengt 2185 16 16 16 Sweden
125 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
126 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
127 Drozd Olexandr 2179 1 1 16 Ukraine
128 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
129 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
130 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
131 Sorokina Oksana 2174 9 45 149 Russia
132 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
133 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
134 Nowakowski Maciej 2170 3 26 26 Poland
135 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
136 Ge Lingfeng 2169 22 25 31 China
137 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
138 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
139 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
140 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
141 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 21 Russia
142 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 11 33 70 Japan
143 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
144 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 5 Chinese Taipei
145 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
146 Ses Pavel 2158 0 17 90 Russia
147 Nykl Ondrej 2158 7 19 21 Czech Republic
148 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
149 Kazarin Mikhail 2155 21 21 75 Russia
150 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 27 Azerbaijan
151 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
152 Nagao Noriaki 2151 29 53 102 Japan
153 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
154 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
155 Kamemoto Daichi 2140 27 39 44 Japan
156 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
157 Lind Bjorn 2135 16 47 62 Sweden
158 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
159 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
160 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
161 Filinov Vladimir 2133 36 66 110 Russia
162 Serdyukov Egor 2132 44 125 184 Russia
163 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
164 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
166 Rybka Ales 2122 11 21 34 Czech Republic
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 0 35 78 Russia
170 Sandstrom Richard 2117 27 72 108 Sweden
171 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
172 Neuman Petr 2117 5 14 22 Czech Republic
173 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
174 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
175 Eriksson Marcus 2116 48 74 134 Sweden
176 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
177 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 87 Finland
178 Nikonova Natalya 2112 10 20 48 Russia
179 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 0 11 Armenia
180 Arevkov Maxim 2109 18 50 79 Russia
181 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 77 153 Russia
182 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
183 Andersson Tord 2102 30 70 153 Sweden
184 Alexandrov Victor 2099 11 32 76 Russia
185 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 29 Japan
186 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
187 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
188 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
189 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
190 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2088 29 41 44 Japan
191 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 36 Uzbekistan
192 Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8 24 62 Russia
193 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
194 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 30 50 Russia
195 Ozawa Tetsushi 2081 14 17 17 Japan
196 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 12 Russia
197 Choi Yun-Seok 2077 7 9 9 Korea
198 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
199 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 5 Chinese Taipei
200 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
201 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
202 Krayeva Tatyana 2074 86 170 212 Russia
203 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 23 48 60 Japan
204 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
205 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
206 Hara Masao 2070 30 55 68 Japan
207 Kubo Izumi 2067 15 38 64 Japan
208 Volkov Sergey 2061 22 57 108 Russia
209 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
210 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
211 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
212 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 137 Russia
213 Semyonov Vladimir 2056 16 31 147 Russia
214 Sumarokov Evgeny 2056 60 96 169 Russia
215 Dzainukov Eldar 2055 8 16 61 Azerbaijan
216 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
217 Watanabe Tatsuya 2053 11 25 33 Japan
218 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
219 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
220 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
221 Piddubny Konstantin 2050 1 6 29 Ukraine
222 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 4 11 19 Japan
223 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
224 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
225 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
226 Skuridin Alexey 2044 16 35 117 Russia
227 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 0 21 Russia
228 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
229 Sirategyan Karen 2040 7 40 122 Russia
230 Salnikova Nonna 2040 36 90 169 Russia
231 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
232 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
233 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 4 43 Russia
234 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
235 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
236 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2032 25 42 44 Japan
237 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 12 98 Russia
238 Okatova Anna 2023 67 140 193 Russia
239 Balabhai Viktor 2022 30 101 150 Russia
240 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
241 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
242 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
243 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
244 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
245 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
246 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
247 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
248 Godlewski Filip 2010 8 11 11 Poland
249 Smirnov Evgeny 2009 18 32 43 Russia
250 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
251 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 17 32 102 Russia
252 Iwano Fumio 2002 21 34 40 Japan
253 Kato Yasuhiro 1999 32 46 51 Japan
254 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 5 Lithuania
255 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
256 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
257 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
258 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
259 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
260 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 37 Estonia
261 Miyagawa Sou 1991 10 23 57 Japan
262 Pajuste Renee 1987 18 18 18 Estonia
263 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 0 10 12 Japan
264 Tuvikene Maris 1983 0 14 111 Estonia
265 Kuramoto Hideharu 1980 13 19 33 Japan
266 Berezin Roman 1980 30 63 108 Russia
267 Oblikas Mikk 1979 39 62 142 Estonia
268 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
269 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
270 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
271 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
272 Yao Jinrui 1973 4 4 10 China
273 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
274 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
275 Ikonen Jussi 1971 32 56 70 Finland
276 Yudina Maria 1969 0 9 85 Russia
277 Lekowski Jerzy 1967 5 15 16 Poland
278 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
279 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
280 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
281 Lillemets Rauni 1956 13 49 100 Estonia
282 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
283 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
284 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 3 23 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 6 12 15 Japan
290 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
291 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 10 Japan
292 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1926 6 16 22 Russia
293 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
294 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
295 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
296 Tadokoro Hosai 1916 21 32 41 Japan
297 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 0 16 30 Russia
298 Kryuchok Roman 1915 54 91 110 Russia
299 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 33 37 Finland
300 Fujikawa Masaki 1909 16 16 16 Japan
301 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
302 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
303 Matsuoka Teruo 1903 10 29 32 Japan
304 Umantsiv Roman 1899 0 1 11 Ukraine
305 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
306 Pestereva Maria 1896 72 163 190 Russia
307 Gorzecki Marek 1894 7 14 15 Poland
308 Strokov Konstantin 1893 12 36 38 Russia
309 Timmermann Alvar 1892 19 53 105 Estonia
310 Malowiejski Piotr 1891 6 11 12 Poland
311 Teshima Masakatsu 1888 21 25 25 Japan
312 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
313 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 40 Russia
314 Okuda Shingo 1884 8 14 14 Japan
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
316 Maruta Hiroki 1880 17 29 32 Japan
317 Lebedeva Tatjana 1880 41 92 117 Russia
318 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 11 41 72 Russia
319 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
320 Merkulov Artyom 1869 58 77 86 Russia
321 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 28 28 28 Sweden
322 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
323 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
324 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
325 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 0 6 13 Ukraine
326 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
327 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 0 8 Armenia
328 Timokhina Nadezhda 1850 25 40 114 Russia
329 Eggert Ester 1848 18 19 101 Estonia
330 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
331 Serdyuk Andrey 1843 17 55 73 Russia
332 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
333 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
334 Maximov Nikolay 1840 58 129 150 Russia
335 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 9 26 26 Russia
336 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
337 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
338 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 15 31 44 Russia
339 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
340 Jellve Emma 1828 23 23 23 Sweden
341 Valjataga Paul 1821 42 61 61 Estonia
342 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
343 Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 16 51 93 Russia
344 Karlsson Martin 1806 22 35 59 Sweden
345 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
346 Nyberg Bengt 1800 14 21 50 Sweden
347 Liventaal Glen 1798 0 23 23 Estonia
348 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
349 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
350 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 5 14 Russia
351 Gerasimov Ilya 1792 18 45 68 Russia
352 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
353 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
354 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
355 Hallkvist Joel 1772 10 44 44 Sweden
356 Merkulov Maxim 1772 40 72 75 Russia
357 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
358 Karlsson Irene 1761 31 56 141 Estonia
359 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1760 57 113 133 Russia
360 Sulane Sander 1760 35 57 137 Estonia
361 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
362 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 6 29 31 Estonia
363 Potlova Tatyana 1742 20 40 45 Russia
364 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
365 Ivashkin Anton 1740 13 28 28 Russia
366 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
367 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
368 Kolk Peeter 1714 40 52 105 Estonia
369 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
370 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 23 29 Russia
371 Solovyov Egor 1703 26 26 26 Russia
372 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 9 28 28 Russia
373 Arefyev Andrey 1692 21 50 75 Russia
374 Kolk Kaia 1679 33 53 90 Estonia
375 Savrasov Ruslan 1670 27 35 35 Russia
376 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
377 Mostyayev Artyom 1662 28 28 33 Russia
378 Klooster Karin 1651 15 30 30 Estonia
379 Prokopyev Ruslan 1649 16 22 23 Russia
380 Romanov Sergey 1640 29 60 70 Russia
381 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
382 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
383 Oborina Anastasja 1609 23 29 36 Russia
384 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 16 18 Russia
385 Purk Tauri 1592 38 61 65 Estonia
386 Tänav Tõnis 1566 30 30 30 Estonia
387 Kurdina Olga 1560 13 19 20 Russia
388 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 11 26 30 Russia
389 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1489 15 17 18 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.12371802330017 sec.