Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-09-18

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2686 19 28 47 Japan
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 20 33 95 Japan
4 Meritee Ando 2655 43 89 117 Estonia
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2565 44 91 155 Japan
6 Taimla Tunnet 2559 41 93 267 Estonia
7 Kim Byoung-Jun 2526 6 7 7 Korea
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 43 79 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 33 Japan
10 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 168 Russia
11 Okabe Hiroshi 2503 47 92 186 Japan
12 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2503 9 13 14 Korea
13 Kim Chang-Hoon 2499 6 6 15 Korea
14 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
15 Oll Aivo 2492 79 127 236 Estonia
16 Qiu Yunfei 2436 12 12 12 China
17 Klimashin Alexandr 2436 33 59 183 Russia
18 Iio Yoshihiro 2434 45 69 160 Japan
19 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
20 Soosyrv Ants 2431 59 72 213 Estonia
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 25 60 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Chen Lin 2412 7 9 12 China
24 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
25 Savrasova Yulia 2409 46 100 273 Russia
26 Karasyov Maxim 2403 41 68 181 Russia
27 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
28 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 13 China
29 Cao Dong 2391 8 12 12 China
30 Wu Hao 2390 20 20 31 China
31 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 25 Japan
32 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
33 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 35 139 Sweden
34 Kashihara Akihiko 2380 4 4 4 Japan
35 Sato Kiyotomi 2380 30 71 95 Japan
36 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 21 32 38 Japan
37 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
38 Artemyev Sergey 2371 50 130 264 Russia
39 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 71 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
43 Zhu Jianfeng 2347 18 20 21 China
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
45 Vershinin Pavel 2343 27 62 201 Russia
46 Tanaka Koichi 2341 6 20 24 Japan
47 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
48 Takashima Junya 2339 41 56 78 Japan
49 Karlsson Stefan 2335 53 124 282 Sweden
50 Kadulin Alexandr 2334 78 163 229 Russia
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 19 Chinese Taipei
53 Nikonov Konstantin 2331 41 73 160 Russia
54 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 11 52 Japan
55 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
56 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
57 Ilu Timo 2323 37 101 266 Estonia
58 Kareyev Vladislav 2320 30 52 136 Russia
59 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
60 Lysakov Mikhail 2315 88 161 233 Russia
61 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
62 Kawate Kozo 2312 6 19 30 Japan
63 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 0 12 Russia
64 Makarov Pavel 2310 14 30 141 Russia
65 Golosov Viktor 2309 13 29 99 Russia
66 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
67 Lents Johann 2308 53 114 325 Estonia
68 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 2 20 Japan
69 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
70 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
71 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
72 Oosumi Yuuki 2298 44 79 79 Japan
73 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 0 40 Sweden
74 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 45 67 Finland
76 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
77 Salnikov Pavel 2290 35 83 204 Russia
78 Park Jeong Ho 2289 7 8 10 Korea
79 Matsuura Hiroshi 2288 21 35 78 Japan
80 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 125 Sweden
81 Saito Koji 2286 0 0 13 Japan
82 Kozhin Mikhail 2285 34 54 75 Russia
83 Arita Nobuyoshi 2285 15 45 62 Japan
84 Purk Andry 2280 52 125 275 Estonia
85 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
86 Potapov Alexey 2278 0 7 13 Russia
87 Xue Wenxi 2276 11 15 19 China
88 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2276 31 78 156 Japan
89 Wu Di 2270 8 12 19 China
90 Jonsson Peter 2265 50 87 189 Sweden
91 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 7 Russia
92 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
93 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
94 Tamura Kazumasa 2254 7 25 67 Japan
95 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
96 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 19 56 Japan
97 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 21 Armenia
98 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 76 Japan
99 Koyama Jun 2239 43 64 68 Japan
100 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
101 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
102 Fujii Naoki 2231 15 19 19 Japan
103 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
104 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
105 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
106 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
107 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
108 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 8 18 Japan
109 Hermansson Hannes 2215 29 63 92 Sweden
110 Lindberg Kristian 2213 15 15 20 Sweden
111 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
112 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 23 Japan
113 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
114 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 71 Sweden
115 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
116 Metreveli Irina 2199 11 42 125 Russia
117 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
118 Mitsumori Masao 2197 26 58 99 Japan
119 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 37 Japan
120 Ono Takayuki 2191 40 89 118 Japan
121 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
122 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
123 Kudomi Takahiro 2185 23 57 129 Japan
124 Asplund Bengt 2185 16 16 16 Sweden
125 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
126 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
127 Drozd Olexandr 2179 1 1 16 Ukraine
128 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
129 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
130 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
131 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
132 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 0 3 41 Russia
133 Sorokina Oksana 2170 9 45 149 Russia
134 Nowakowski Maciej 2169 3 26 26 Poland
135 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
136 Ge Lingfeng 2168 22 25 31 China
137 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
138 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
139 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
140 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
141 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 21 Russia
142 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 11 33 70 Japan
143 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
144 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 5 Chinese Taipei
145 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
146 Nykl Ondrej 2158 7 19 21 Czech Republic
147 Ses Pavel 2157 0 17 90 Russia
148 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
149 Nagao Noriaki 2155 38 62 111 Japan
150 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 27 Azerbaijan
151 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
152 Kazarin Mikhail 2152 21 21 75 Russia
153 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
154 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
155 Kamemoto Daichi 2140 27 39 44 Japan
156 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
157 Lind Bjorn 2135 16 47 62 Sweden
158 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
159 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
160 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
161 Filinov Vladimir 2132 36 66 110 Russia
162 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
163 Serdyukov Egor 2129 44 125 184 Russia
164 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
166 Rybka Ales 2121 11 21 34 Czech Republic
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
170 Sandstrom Richard 2117 27 72 108 Sweden
171 Neuman Petr 2117 5 14 22 Czech Republic
172 Zubashenko Ivan 2116 0 35 78 Russia
173 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
174 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
175 Eriksson Marcus 2115 48 74 134 Sweden
176 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
177 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 87 Finland
178 Nikonova Natalya 2111 10 20 48 Russia
179 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 0 11 Armenia
180 Arevkov Maxim 2108 18 50 79 Russia
181 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2106 33 77 153 Russia
182 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
183 Andersson Tord 2101 30 70 153 Sweden
184 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 29 Japan
185 Alexandrov Victor 2098 11 32 76 Russia
186 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
187 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
188 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
189 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
190 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2087 29 41 44 Japan
191 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 36 Uzbekistan
192 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
193 Epifanov Dmitry 2086 8 24 62 Russia
194 Nokhrin Oleg 2082 11 30 50 Russia
195 Ozawa Tetsushi 2081 14 17 17 Japan
196 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 12 Russia
197 Choi Yun-Seok 2077 7 9 9 Korea
198 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
199 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 5 Chinese Taipei
200 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
201 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
202 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 23 48 60 Japan
203 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
204 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
205 Hara Masao 2070 30 55 68 Japan
206 Krayeva Tatyana 2070 86 170 213 Russia
207 Kubo Izumi 2067 15 38 64 Japan
208 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
209 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
210 Volkov Sergey 2059 22 57 108 Russia
211 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
212 Semyonov Vladimir 2055 16 31 147 Russia
213 Dzainukov Eldar 2055 8 16 61 Azerbaijan
214 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
215 Nekrasov Denis 2054 12 53 137 Russia
216 Watanabe Tatsuya 2053 11 25 33 Japan
217 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
218 Sumarokov Evgeny 2052 60 96 169 Russia
219 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
220 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
221 Piddubny Konstantin 2050 1 6 29 Ukraine
222 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 4 11 19 Japan
223 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
224 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
225 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
226 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 0 21 Russia
227 Skuridin Alexey 2042 16 35 117 Russia
228 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
229 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
230 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
231 Sirategyan Karen 2038 7 40 122 Russia
232 Salnikova Nonna 2038 36 90 169 Russia
233 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 4 43 Russia
234 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
235 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
236 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2032 25 42 44 Japan
237 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 0 12 98 Russia
238 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
239 Balabhai Viktor 2020 30 101 150 Russia
240 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
241 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
242 Okatova Anna 2018 67 140 194 Russia
243 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
244 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
245 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
246 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
247 Godlewski Filip 2009 8 11 11 Poland
248 Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 10 14 42 Ukraine
249 Smirnov Evgeny 2007 18 32 43 Russia
250 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
251 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2004 17 32 102 Russia
252 Iwano Fumio 2002 21 34 40 Japan
253 Kato Yasuhiro 1999 32 46 51 Japan
254 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 5 Lithuania
255 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
256 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
257 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
258 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
259 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 0 3 24 Russia
260 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 37 Estonia
261 Miyagawa Sou 1991 10 23 57 Japan
262 Pajuste Renee 1986 18 18 18 Estonia
263 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 0 10 12 Japan
264 Tuvikene Maris 1982 0 14 111 Estonia
265 Kuramoto Hideharu 1980 13 19 33 Japan
266 Berezin Roman 1979 30 63 108 Russia
267 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
268 Oblikas Mikk 1977 39 62 142 Estonia
269 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
270 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
271 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
272 Yao Jinrui 1972 4 4 10 China
273 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
274 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
275 Ikonen Jussi 1970 32 56 70 Finland
276 Lekowski Jerzy 1967 5 15 16 Poland
277 Hagenfors Tomas 1964 7 14 18 Sweden
278 Yudina Maria 1963 0 9 85 Russia
279 Novikov Nikolay 1962 12 24 45 Russia
280 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
281 Lillemets Rauni 1955 13 49 100 Estonia
282 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
283 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
284 Gross Anna 1944 8 18 83 Russia
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 3 23 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 6 12 15 Japan
290 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
291 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 10 Japan
292 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1925 6 16 22 Russia
293 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
294 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 0 5 12 Russia
295 Tadokoro Hosai 1916 21 32 41 Japan
296 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1916 16 16 16 Russia
297 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 0 16 30 Russia
298 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 33 37 Finland
299 Fujikawa Masaki 1909 16 16 16 Japan
300 Kryuchok Roman 1909 54 91 110 Russia
301 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
302 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
303 Matsuoka Teruo 1903 10 29 32 Japan
304 Umantsiv Roman 1897 0 1 11 Ukraine
305 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
306 Gorzecki Marek 1893 7 14 15 Poland
307 Strokov Konstantin 1891 12 36 38 Russia
308 Pestereva Maria 1891 72 163 191 Russia
309 Malowiejski Piotr 1890 6 11 12 Poland
310 Timmermann Alvar 1890 19 53 105 Estonia
311 Teshima Masakatsu 1888 21 25 25 Japan
312 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
313 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 25 25 40 Russia
314 Okuda Shingo 1884 8 14 14 Japan
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
316 Maruta Hiroki 1880 17 29 32 Japan
317 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
318 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 11 41 72 Russia
319 Lebedeva Tatjana 1874 41 92 118 Russia
320 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 28 28 28 Sweden
321 Merkulov Artyom 1864 58 77 86 Russia
322 Quang Vu 1859 6 17 27 Sweden
323 Melnikova Alyona 1857 0 14 24 Russia
324 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
325 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
326 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 0 8 Armenia
327 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 0 6 13 Ukraine
328 Eggert Ester 1847 18 19 101 Estonia
329 Timokhina Nadezhda 1847 25 40 114 Russia
330 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
331 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
332 Serdyuk Andrey 1842 17 55 73 Russia
333 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
334 Maximov Nikolay 1835 58 129 150 Russia
335 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
336 Nadezhdin Kirill 1831 9 26 26 Russia
337 Golubev Victor 1830 0 6 12 Russia
338 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
339 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1828 15 31 44 Russia
340 Jellve Emma 1827 23 23 23 Sweden
341 Väljataga Paul 1819 42 61 61 Estonia
342 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
343 Karlsson Martin 1805 22 35 59 Sweden
344 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1805 16 51 93 Russia
345 Nyberg Bengt 1800 14 21 50 Sweden
346 Maksimov Igor 1799 0 7 12 Russia
347 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
348 Liventaal Glen 1796 0 23 23 Estonia
349 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
350 Krasnonosova Serafima 1790 3 3 3 Russia
351 Gerasimov Ilya 1790 18 45 68 Russia
352 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
353 Chernov Nikolay 1787 0 5 14 Russia
354 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
355 Hallkvist Joel 1771 10 44 44 Sweden
356 Merkulov Maxim 1766 40 72 75 Russia
357 Vinogradov Andrey 1763 7 7 7 Russia
358 Karlsson Irene 1760 31 56 141 Estonia
359 Sulane Sander 1758 35 57 137 Estonia
360 Maltsev Andrey 1757 0 7 13 Russia
361 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1754 57 113 134 Russia
362 Kaljuste Ergo 1742 6 29 31 Estonia
363 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
364 Ivashkin Anton 1738 13 28 28 Russia
365 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
366 Potlova Tatyana 1728 20 40 46 Russia
367 Leesmann Sten 1720 11 11 11 Estonia
368 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
369 Kolk Peeter 1712 40 52 105 Estonia
370 Shubin Aleksey 1703 3 23 29 Russia
371 Solovyov Egor 1700 26 26 26 Russia
372 Zyazin Alexandr 1690 9 28 28 Russia
373 Arefyev Andrey 1690 21 50 75 Russia
374 Kolk Kaia 1676 33 53 90 Estonia
375 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
376 Savrasov Ruslan 1664 27 35 35 Russia
377 Mostyayev Artyom 1659 28 28 33 Russia
378 Klooster Karin 1650 15 30 30 Estonia
379 Prokopyev Ruslan 1643 16 22 23 Russia
380 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
381 Romanov Sergey 1634 29 60 70 Russia
382 Gorohov Nikita 1612 14 14 14 Russia
383 Zikharev Nikolay 1603 10 16 18 Russia
384 Oborina Anastasja 1603 23 29 36 Russia
385 Purk Tauri 1590 38 61 65 Estonia
386 Tänav Tõnis 1564 30 30 30 Estonia
387 Kurdina Olga 1552 13 19 20 Russia
388 Tumanov Yuryi 1519 11 26 30 Russia
389 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1468 15 17 19 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.0972909927368 sec.