Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-09-23

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2686 19 28 47 Japan
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 20 33 95 Japan
4 Meritee Ando 2656 43 89 117 Estonia
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2565 44 91 155 Japan
6 Taimla Tunnet 2560 41 93 267 Estonia
7 Kim Byoung-Jun 2526 6 7 7 Korea
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 43 79 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 33 Japan
10 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 168 Russia
11 Okabe Hiroshi 2503 47 92 186 Japan
12 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2503 9 13 14 Korea
13 Kim Chang-Hoon 2499 6 6 15 Korea
14 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
15 Oll Aivo 2492 79 127 236 Estonia
16 Klimashin Alexandr 2437 33 59 183 Russia
17 Qiu Yunfei 2437 12 12 12 China
18 Iio Yoshihiro 2434 45 69 160 Japan
19 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
20 Soosyrv Ants 2432 59 72 213 Estonia
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 25 60 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Chen Lin 2412 7 9 12 China
24 Savrasova Yulia 2411 46 100 273 Russia
25 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
26 Karasyov Maxim 2404 41 68 181 Russia
27 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
28 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 13 China
29 Cao Dong 2392 8 12 12 China
30 Wu Hao 2390 20 20 31 China
31 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 25 Japan
32 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
33 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 35 139 Sweden
34 Kashihara Akihiko 2380 4 4 4 Japan
35 Sato Kiyotomi 2380 30 71 95 Japan
36 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 21 32 38 Japan
37 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
38 Artemyev Sergey 2372 50 130 264 Russia
39 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 71 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
43 Zhu Jianfeng 2348 18 20 21 China
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
45 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 62 201 Russia
46 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
47 Tanaka Koichi 2341 6 20 24 Japan
48 Takashima Junya 2339 41 56 78 Japan
49 Kadulin Alexandr 2337 78 163 229 Russia
50 Karlsson Stefan 2335 53 124 282 Sweden
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
52 Nikonov Konstantin 2332 41 73 160 Russia
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 19 Chinese Taipei
54 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 11 52 Japan
55 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
56 Ilu Timo 2324 37 101 266 Estonia
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
58 Kareyev Vladislav 2321 30 52 136 Russia
59 Lysakov Mikhail 2318 88 161 233 Russia
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
62 Kawate Kozo 2312 6 19 30 Japan
63 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 0 12 Russia
64 Makarov Pavel 2311 14 30 141 Russia
65 Golosov Viktor 2310 13 29 99 Russia
66 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
67 Lents Johann 2309 53 114 325 Estonia
68 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 2 20 Japan
69 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
70 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
71 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
72 Oosumi Yuuki 2298 44 79 79 Japan
73 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 0 40 Sweden
74 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 45 67 Finland
76 Salnikov Pavel 2291 35 83 204 Russia
77 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
78 Park Jeong Ho 2289 7 8 10 Korea
79 Matsuura Hiroshi 2288 21 35 78 Japan
80 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 125 Sweden
81 Kozhin Mikhail 2287 34 54 75 Russia
82 Saito Koji 2286 0 0 13 Japan
83 Arita Nobuyoshi 2285 15 45 62 Japan
84 Jonsson Peter 2282 52 89 191 Sweden
85 Purk Andry 2281 52 125 275 Estonia
86 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
87 Potapov Alexey 2279 0 7 13 Russia
88 Xue Wenxi 2276 11 15 19 China
89 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2276 31 78 156 Japan
90 Wu Di 2270 8 12 19 China
91 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 7 Russia
92 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
93 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
94 Tamura Kazumasa 2255 7 25 67 Japan
95 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
96 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 19 56 Japan
97 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 21 Armenia
98 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 76 Japan
99 Koyama Jun 2239 43 64 68 Japan
100 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
101 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
102 Fujii Naoki 2231 15 19 19 Japan
103 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
104 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
105 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
106 Asplund Bengt 2221 19 19 19 Sweden
107 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
108 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
109 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 8 18 Japan
110 Hermansson Hannes 2215 29 63 92 Sweden
111 Lindberg Kristian 2214 15 15 20 Sweden
112 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
113 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 23 Japan
114 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
115 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 71 Sweden
116 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
117 Metreveli Irina 2202 11 42 125 Russia
118 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
119 Mitsumori Masao 2197 26 58 99 Japan
120 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 37 Japan
121 Ono Takayuki 2191 40 89 118 Japan
122 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
123 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
124 Kudomi Takahiro 2186 23 57 129 Japan
125 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
126 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
127 Drozd Olexandr 2179 1 1 16 Ukraine
128 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
129 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
130 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
131 Sorokina Oksana 2174 9 45 149 Russia
132 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
133 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
134 Nowakowski Maciej 2170 3 26 26 Poland
135 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
136 Ge Lingfeng 2169 22 25 31 China
137 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
138 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
139 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
140 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 21 Russia
141 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 11 33 70 Japan
142 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
143 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 5 Chinese Taipei
144 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
145 Ses Pavel 2158 0 17 90 Russia
146 Nykl Ondrej 2158 7 19 21 Czech Republic
147 Moiseyev Kirill 2157 4 4 11 Russia
148 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
149 Kazarin Mikhail 2155 21 21 75 Russia
150 Nagao Noriaki 2155 38 62 111 Japan
151 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 27 Azerbaijan
152 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
153 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
154 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
155 Kamemoto Daichi 2140 27 39 44 Japan
156 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
157 Andersson Tord 2134 35 75 158 Sweden
158 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
159 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
160 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
161 Filinov Vladimir 2133 36 66 110 Russia
162 Serdyukov Egor 2132 44 125 184 Russia
163 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
164 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
166 Rybka Ales 2122 11 21 34 Czech Republic
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 0 35 78 Russia
170 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
171 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
172 Neuman Petr 2116 9 18 26 Czech Republic
173 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
174 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
175 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 87 Finland
176 Nikonova Natalya 2112 10 20 48 Russia
177 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 0 11 Armenia
178 Arevkov Maxim 2109 18 50 79 Russia
179 Lind Bjorn 2109 20 51 66 Sweden
180 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 77 153 Russia
181 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
182 Alexandrov Victor 2099 11 32 76 Russia
183 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 29 Japan
184 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
185 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
186 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
187 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
188 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2088 29 41 44 Japan
189 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 36 Uzbekistan
190 Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8 24 62 Russia
191 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
192 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 30 50 Russia
193 Ozawa Tetsushi 2081 14 17 17 Japan
194 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 12 Russia
195 Choi Yun-Seok 2077 7 9 9 Korea
196 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
197 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 5 Chinese Taipei
198 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
199 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
200 Krayeva Tatyana 2074 86 170 212 Russia
201 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 23 48 60 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
204 Hara Masao 2070 30 55 68 Japan
205 Kubo Izumi 2067 15 38 64 Japan
206 Sandstrom Richard 2063 31 76 112 Sweden
207 Wallgren Bjorn 2062 4 4 27 Sweden
208 Volkov Sergey 2061 22 57 108 Russia
209 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
210 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
211 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
212 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 137 Russia
213 Semyonov Vladimir 2056 16 31 147 Russia
214 Sumarokov Evgeny 2056 60 96 169 Russia
215 Dzainukov Eldar 2055 8 16 61 Azerbaijan
216 Watanabe Tatsuya 2053 11 25 33 Japan
217 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
218 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
219 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
220 Piddubny Konstantin 2050 1 6 29 Ukraine
221 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 4 11 19 Japan
222 Eriksson Marcus 2048 52 78 138 Sweden
223 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
224 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
225 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
226 Skuridin Alexey 2044 16 35 117 Russia
227 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 0 21 Russia
228 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
229 Sirategyan Karen 2040 7 40 122 Russia
230 Salnikova Nonna 2040 36 90 169 Russia
231 Nemec Tomas 2040 10 10 10 Czech Republic
232 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
233 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
234 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 4 43 Russia
235 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
236 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
237 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2032 25 42 44 Japan
238 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 12 98 Russia
239 Okatova Anna 2023 67 140 193 Russia
240 Balabhai Viktor 2022 30 101 150 Russia
241 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
242 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
243 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
244 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
245 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
246 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
247 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
248 Nowak Pawel 2010 9 14 14 Poland
249 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
250 Godlewski Filip 2010 8 11 11 Poland
251 Smirnov Evgeny 2009 18 32 43 Russia
252 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
253 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 17 32 102 Russia
254 Iwano Fumio 2002 21 34 40 Japan
255 Kato Yasuhiro 1999 32 46 51 Japan
256 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 5 Lithuania
257 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
258 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
259 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
260 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
261 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
262 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 37 Estonia
263 Miyagawa Sou 1991 10 23 57 Japan
264 Pajuste Renee 1987 18 18 18 Estonia
265 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 0 10 12 Japan
266 Zowadova Monika 1984 12 12 12 Czech Republic
267 Tuvikene Maris 1983 0 14 111 Estonia
268 Kuramoto Hideharu 1980 13 19 33 Japan
269 Berezin Roman 1980 30 63 108 Russia
270 Oblikas Mikk 1979 39 62 142 Estonia
271 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
272 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
273 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
274 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
275 Yao Jinrui 1973 4 4 10 China
276 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
277 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
278 Ikonen Jussi 1971 32 56 70 Finland
279 Yudina Maria 1969 0 9 85 Russia
280 Rejsek Jan 1968 8 11 11 Czech Republic
281 Lekowski Jerzy 1967 5 15 16 Poland
282 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
283 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
284 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
285 Lillemets Rauni 1956 13 49 100 Estonia
286 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
287 Kryuchok Roman 1948 58 95 114 Russia
288 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
289 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
290 Sasaki Miyu 1941 3 23 31 Japan
291 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
292 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
293 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
294 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 6 12 15 Japan
295 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
296 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 10 Japan
297 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1926 6 16 22 Russia
298 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
299 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
300 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
301 Tadokoro Hosai 1916 21 32 41 Japan
302 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 0 16 30 Russia
303 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 33 37 Finland
304 Fujikawa Masaki 1909 16 16 16 Japan
305 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
306 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
307 Matsuoka Teruo 1903 10 29 32 Japan
308 Umantsiv Roman 1899 0 1 11 Ukraine
309 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
310 Pestereva Maria 1896 72 163 190 Russia
311 Gorzecki Marek 1894 7 14 15 Poland
312 Strokov Konstantin 1893 12 36 38 Russia
313 Timmermann Alvar 1892 19 53 105 Estonia
314 Malowiejski Piotr 1891 6 11 12 Poland
315 Teshima Masakatsu 1888 21 25 25 Japan
316 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
317 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 40 Russia
318 Jellve Emma 1886 28 28 28 Sweden
319 Okuda Shingo 1884 8 14 14 Japan
320 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
321 Maruta Hiroki 1880 17 29 32 Japan
322 Lebedeva Tatjana 1880 41 92 117 Russia
323 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 11 41 72 Russia
324 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
325 Merkulov Artyom 1869 58 77 86 Russia
326 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 28 28 28 Sweden
327 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
328 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
329 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
330 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 0 6 13 Ukraine
331 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
332 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 0 8 Armenia
333 Timokhina Nadezhda 1850 25 40 114 Russia
334 Eggert Ester 1848 18 19 101 Estonia
335 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
336 Serdyuk Andrey 1843 17 55 73 Russia
337 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
338 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
339 Maximov Nikolay 1840 58 129 150 Russia
340 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 9 26 26 Russia
341 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
342 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
343 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 15 31 44 Russia
344 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
345 Valjataga Paul 1821 42 61 61 Estonia
346 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
347 Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 16 51 93 Russia
348 Karlsson Martin 1806 22 35 59 Sweden
349 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
350 Nyberg Bengt 1798 19 26 55 Sweden
351 Liventaal Glen 1798 0 23 23 Estonia
352 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
353 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
354 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 5 14 Russia
355 Gerasimov Ilya 1792 18 45 68 Russia
356 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
357 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
358 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
359 Hallkvist Joel 1772 10 44 44 Sweden
360 Merkulov Maxim 1772 40 72 75 Russia
361 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
362 Karlsson Irene 1761 31 56 141 Estonia
363 Sulane Sander 1760 35 57 137 Estonia
364 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
365 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1755 61 117 137 Russia
366 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 6 29 31 Estonia
367 Potlova Tatyana 1742 20 40 45 Russia
368 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
369 Ivashkin Anton 1740 13 28 28 Russia
370 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
371 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
372 Kolk Peeter 1714 40 52 105 Estonia
373 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
374 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 23 29 Russia
375 Solovyov Egor 1703 26 26 26 Russia
376 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 9 28 28 Russia
377 Arefyev Andrey 1692 21 50 75 Russia
378 Kolk Kaia 1679 33 53 90 Estonia
379 Savrasov Ruslan 1670 27 35 35 Russia
380 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
381 Mostyayev Artyom 1662 28 28 33 Russia
382 Klooster Karin 1651 15 30 30 Estonia
383 Romanov Sergey 1640 29 60 70 Russia
384 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
385 Prokopyev Ruslan 1629 20 26 27 Russia
386 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
387 Oborina Anastasja 1609 23 29 36 Russia
388 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 16 18 Russia
389 Purk Tauri 1592 38 61 65 Estonia
390 Tänav Tõnis 1566 30 30 30 Estonia
391 Kurdina Olga 1560 13 19 20 Russia
392 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 11 26 30 Russia
393 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1489 15 17 18 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.12473702430725 sec.