Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-10-21

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2686 19 28 47 Japan
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 16 33 86 Japan
4 Meritee Ando 2653 52 93 126 Estonia
5 Taimla Tunnet 2560 41 87 260 Estonia
6 Yamaguchi Yusui 2547 48 95 150 Japan
7 Kim Byoung-Jun 2526 6 7 7 Korea
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 43 79 Russia
9 Sagara Takashi 2519 7 11 11 Japan
10 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 24 Japan
11 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 168 Russia
12 Okabe Hiroshi 2503 47 92 186 Japan
13 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2503 9 13 14 Korea
14 Kim Chang-Hoon 2499 6 6 15 Korea
15 Oll Aivo 2492 75 127 236 Estonia
16 Soosyrv Ants 2449 64 81 215 Estonia
17 Klimashin Alexandr 2437 33 59 183 Russia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
19 Iio Yoshihiro 2432 45 73 155 Japan
20 Sato Kiyotomi 2421 34 75 99 Japan
21 Cao Dong 2420 10 14 14 China
22 Qiu Yunfei 2419 13 13 13 China
23 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 25 60 Russia
24 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 5 Japan
25 Chen Lin 2412 7 9 12 China
26 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
27 Kadulin Alexandr 2407 76 163 238 Russia
28 Artemyev Sergey 2403 58 138 272 Russia
29 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
30 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 10 China
31 Wu Hao 2390 20 20 31 China
32 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 16 Japan
33 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
34 Savrasova Yulia 2383 55 109 282 Russia
35 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 35 139 Sweden
36 Kashihara Akihiko 2380 4 4 4 Japan
37 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 17 32 38 Japan
38 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 6 China
39 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
40 Karasyov Maxim 2364 49 76 189 Russia
41 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 71 Russia
42 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
43 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
44 Zhu Jianfeng 2348 18 20 21 China
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
46 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 62 201 Russia
47 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 24 China
48 Tanaka Koichi 2341 6 20 24 Japan
49 Takashima Junya 2339 37 56 78 Japan
50 Oosumi Yuuki 2338 48 83 83 Japan
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
52 Lents Johann 2333 58 116 334 Estonia
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 19 Chinese Taipei
54 Karlsson Stefan 2332 61 127 285 Sweden
55 Takagawa Teiji 2332 7 14 46 Japan
56 Nikonov Konstantin 2324 49 81 168 Russia
57 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
58 Ilu Timo 2324 33 101 266 Estonia
59 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
60 Kareyev Vladislav 2321 30 52 136 Russia
61 Lysakov Mikhail 2318 77 152 233 Russia
62 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
63 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
64 Kawate Kozo 2312 6 19 30 Japan
65 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 0 12 Russia
66 Makarov Pavel 2311 14 30 141 Russia
67 Golosov Viktor 2310 13 29 99 Russia
68 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
69 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 2 20 Japan
70 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
71 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
72 Isobe Taizan 2298 33 48 88 Japan
73 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 0 40 Sweden
74 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 39 67 Finland
76 Salnikov Pavel 2291 35 83 204 Russia
77 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
78 Park Jeong Ho 2289 7 8 10 Korea
79 Matsuura Hiroshi 2288 21 35 69 Japan
80 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 119 Sweden
81 Kozhin Mikhail 2287 34 54 75 Russia
82 Saito Koji 2286 0 0 13 Japan
83 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
84 Potapov Alexey 2279 0 7 13 Russia
85 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2276 31 78 156 Japan
86 Arita Nobuyoshi 2272 19 49 66 Japan
87 Wu Di 2270 8 12 19 China
88 Xue Wenxi 2265 12 16 20 China
89 Purk Andry 2262 57 124 280 Estonia
90 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 7 Russia
91 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
92 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
93 Tamura Kazumasa 2255 4 25 67 Japan
94 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
95 Sakamoto Hirouji 2249 15 23 60 Japan
96 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 21 Armenia
97 Koyama Jun 2239 43 64 68 Japan
98 Miyoshi Takeo 2238 23 43 79 Japan
99 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
100 Drozd Olexandr 2233 9 9 24 Ukraine
101 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
102 Fujii Naoki 2231 15 19 19 Japan
103 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
104 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
105 Hata Masayuki 2224 12 20 26 Japan
106 Asplund Bengt 2221 19 19 19 Sweden
107 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
108 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 1 11 17 Japan
109 Laube Pavel 2218 17 20 20 Czech Republic
110 Jonsson Peter 2217 61 98 200 Sweden
111 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 8 18 Japan
112 Hermansson Hannes 2215 29 63 92 Sweden
113 Lindberg Kristian 2214 15 15 15 Sweden
114 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
115 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
116 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 71 Sweden
117 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
118 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 4 China
119 Kudomi Takahiro 2195 28 62 125 Japan
120 Nagao Noriaki 2192 42 66 115 Japan
121 Ono Takayuki 2191 40 89 118 Japan
122 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 8 18 Russia
123 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
124 Koiso Shigemasa 2184 8 14 27 Japan
125 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
126 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
127 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
128 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
129 Mitsumori Masao 2176 31 63 104 Japan
130 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
131 Sorokina Oksana 2174 9 45 149 Russia
132 Nowakowski Maciej 2172 12 35 35 Poland
133 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
134 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
135 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
136 Ge Lingfeng 2169 22 25 28 China
137 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
138 Maruyama Yasushi 2167 9 17 31 Japan
139 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
140 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
141 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 14 Russia
142 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
143 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 5 Chinese Taipei
144 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
145 Nykl Ondrej 2158 14 27 30 Czech Republic
146 Ses Pavel 2158 0 17 90 Russia
147 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
148 Kazarin Mikhail 2155 21 21 75 Russia
149 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 27 Azerbaijan
150 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
151 Moiseyev Kirill 2151 10 10 17 Russia
152 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
153 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
154 Doi Manabu 2141 9 17 33 Japan
155 Kamemoto Daichi 2140 27 39 44 Japan
156 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
157 Serdyukov Egor 2137 53 125 193 Russia
158 Miyagawa Junzo 2136 11 37 74 Japan
159 Andersson Tord 2134 35 75 158 Sweden
160 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
161 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
162 Filinov Vladimir 2133 36 66 110 Russia
163 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
164 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
166 Metreveli Irina 2119 20 51 134 Russia
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 0 35 78 Russia
170 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
171 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
172 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
173 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
174 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 81 Finland
175 Nikonova Natalya 2112 10 20 48 Russia
176 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 0 11 Armenia
177 Arevkov Maxim 2109 18 50 79 Russia
178 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 68 153 Russia
179 Krayeva Tatyana 2107 82 168 219 Russia
180 Alexandrov Victor 2099 11 32 76 Russia
181 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
182 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
183 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
184 Balabhai Viktor 2091 38 109 158 Russia
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
186 Maruta Koji 2089 21 30 43 Japan
187 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2088 9 23 32 Japan
188 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 36 Uzbekistan
189 Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8 24 62 Russia
190 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
191 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 26 50 Russia
192 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 12 Russia
193 Rybka Ales 2079 14 26 39 Czech Republic
194 Ozawa Tetsushi 2079 17 20 20 Japan
195 Hara Masao 2079 33 58 71 Japan
196 Nowak Pawel 2078 17 22 22 Poland
197 Choi Yun-Seok 2077 7 9 9 Korea
198 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
199 Lind Bjorn 2076 28 59 74 Sweden
200 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 5 Chinese Taipei
201 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
202 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
203 Dzainukov Eldar 2074 17 25 70 Azerbaijan
204 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 23 48 60 Japan
205 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
206 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
207 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2069 31 43 46 Japan
208 Semyonov Vladimir 2063 24 39 155 Russia
209 Sandstrom Richard 2063 31 76 112 Sweden
210 Wallgren Bjorn 2062 4 4 27 Sweden
211 Volkov Sergey 2061 18 57 108 Russia
212 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
213 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 6 18 Russia
214 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 137 Russia
215 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
216 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
217 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
218 Sumarokov Evgeny 2050 57 95 177 Russia
219 Piddubny Konstantin 2049 8 13 36 Ukraine
220 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 4 11 19 Japan
221 Eriksson Marcus 2048 52 78 138 Sweden
222 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
223 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
224 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
225 Watanabe Tatsuya 2044 15 29 37 Japan
226 Skuridin Alexey 2044 16 35 117 Russia
227 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 0 21 Russia
228 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2043 30 47 49 Japan
229 Kubo Izumi 2042 18 41 67 Japan
230 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 3 9 15 Japan
231 Sirategyan Karen 2040 7 40 122 Russia
232 Salnikova Nonna 2040 36 90 169 Russia
233 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
234 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
235 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 0 43 Russia
236 Miyazu Goichi 2032 6 12 21 Japan
237 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
238 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 8 China
239 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 12 98 Russia
240 Okatova Anna 2025 64 139 201 Russia
241 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 5 15 39 Japan
242 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
243 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
244 Ikonen Jussi 2018 38 58 76 Finland
245 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
246 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
247 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
248 Pajuste Renee 2013 19 24 24 Estonia
249 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
250 Eged Igor 2012 16 19 19 Slovakia
251 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
252 Godlewski Filip 2010 8 11 11 Poland
253 Smirnov Evgeny 2009 14 32 43 Russia
254 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
255 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 13 32 102 Russia
256 Oblikas Mikk 2005 52 75 155 Estonia
257 Iwano Fumio 2003 24 37 43 Japan
258 Neuman Petr 1998 21 31 40 Czech Republic
259 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
260 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
261 Kato Yasuhiro 1994 35 49 54 Japan
262 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
263 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
264 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 31 Estonia
265 Miyagawa Sou 1991 6 23 57 Japan
266 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 0 10 12 Japan
267 Tuvikene Maris 1983 0 9 105 Estonia
268 Berezin Roman 1980 30 63 108 Russia
269 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
270 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
271 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
272 Nemec Tomas 1974 16 19 19 Czech Republic
273 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
274 Yao Jinrui 1973 4 4 10 China
275 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
276 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
277 Rejsek Jan 1969 14 17 17 Czech Republic
278 Yudina Maria 1969 0 9 85 Russia
279 Lekowski Jerzy 1967 5 15 16 Poland
280 Kuramoto Hideharu 1967 15 21 35 Japan
281 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
282 Stradal Jan 1965 21 21 21 Czech Republic
283 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
284 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
285 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
286 Pestereva Maria 1951 70 163 199 Russia
287 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
288 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
289 Tadokoro Hosai 1943 24 35 44 Japan
290 Sasaki Miyu 1941 3 23 31 Japan
291 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
292 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
293 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
294 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 6 12 15 Japan
295 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
296 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 10 Japan
297 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1926 6 16 22 Russia
298 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
299 Zowadova Monika 1921 17 20 20 Czech Republic
300 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
301 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
302 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 0 12 30 Russia
303 Lillemets Rauni 1914 17 53 104 Estonia
304 Maruta Hiroki 1914 22 34 37 Japan
305 Kryuchok Roman 1912 55 103 122 Russia
306 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 27 37 Finland
307 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
308 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
309 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
310 Gorzecki Marek 1894 7 14 15 Poland
311 Fujikawa Masaki 1893 21 21 21 Japan
312 Strokov Konstantin 1893 12 36 38 Russia
313 Malowiejski Piotr 1891 6 11 12 Poland
314 Matsuoka Teruo 1890 12 31 34 Japan
315 Teshima Masakatsu 1888 21 25 25 Japan
316 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
317 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 40 Russia
318 Jellve Emma 1886 28 28 28 Sweden
319 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
320 Timmermann Alvar 1881 25 52 111 Estonia
321 Lebedeva Tatjana 1880 30 83 117 Russia
322 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 11 41 72 Russia
323 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
324 Merkulov Artyom 1869 47 77 86 Russia
325 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 28 28 28 Sweden
326 Okuda Shingo 1861 12 18 18 Japan
327 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
328 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
329 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
330 Umantsiv Roman 1854 6 7 17 Ukraine
331 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 0 6 13 Ukraine
332 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
333 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 0 8 Armenia
334 Timokhina Nadezhda 1850 25 40 114 Russia
335 Eggert Ester 1848 18 19 95 Estonia
336 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
337 Serdyuk Andrey 1843 17 55 73 Russia
338 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
339 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 0 16 Finland
340 Maximov Nikolay 1840 47 120 150 Russia
341 Harada Motochika 1839 12 12 12 Japan
342 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 9 26 26 Russia
343 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
344 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
345 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 15 31 44 Russia
346 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
347 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1812 56 123 143 Russia
348 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
349 Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 16 51 93 Russia
350 Karlsson Martin 1806 22 35 59 Sweden
351 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
352 Nyberg Bengt 1798 19 26 55 Sweden
353 Liventaal Glen 1798 0 19 23 Estonia
354 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
355 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
356 Valjataga Paul 1794 45 64 64 Estonia
357 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 5 14 Russia
358 Gerasimov Ilya 1792 18 45 68 Russia
359 Sulane Sander 1791 41 61 143 Estonia
360 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
361 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
362 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
363 Hallkvist Joel 1772 10 44 44 Sweden
364 Merkulov Maxim 1772 29 72 75 Russia
365 Rippel Jan 1770 12 18 19 Czech Republic
366 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
367 Karlsson Irene 1761 31 52 135 Estonia
368 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
369 Reintal Chris 1754 12 12 12 Estonia
370 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 6 29 31 Estonia
371 Potlova Tatyana 1742 20 40 45 Russia
372 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
373 Ivashkin Anton 1740 13 28 28 Russia
374 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
375 Kolk Kaia 1723 35 59 96 Estonia
376 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
377 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
378 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 23 29 Russia
379 Solovyov Egor 1703 20 26 26 Russia
380 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 9 28 28 Russia
381 Arefyev Andrey 1692 21 50 75 Russia
382 Kolk Peeter 1688 44 56 109 Estonia
383 Savrasov Ruslan 1670 27 35 35 Russia
384 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
385 Mostyayev Artyom 1662 22 28 33 Russia
386 Klooster Karin 1651 15 30 30 Estonia
387 Romanov Sergey 1640 29 60 70 Russia
388 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
389 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
390 Purk Tauri 1611 41 64 68 Estonia
391 Oborina Anastasja 1609 23 29 36 Russia
392 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 16 18 Russia
393 Prokopyev Ruslan 1588 26 32 33 Russia
394 Tänav Tõnis 1566 30 30 30 Estonia
395 Kurdina Olga 1560 13 19 20 Russia
396 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 11 26 30 Russia
397 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1489 15 17 18 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.13761901855469 sec.