Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-11-05

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2686 19 28 47 Japan
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 16 33 86 Japan
4 Meritee Ando 2652 52 88 126 Estonia
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2547 40 95 150 Japan
6 Kim Byoung-Jun 2526 6 7 7 Korea
7 Taimla Tunnet 2523 48 89 256 Estonia
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 43 79 Russia
9 Sagara Takashi 2519 7 11 11 Japan
10 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 24 Japan
11 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 157 Russia
12 Okabe Hiroshi 2503 42 92 186 Japan
13 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2503 9 13 14 Korea
14 Oll Aivo 2499 82 129 243 Estonia
15 Kim Chang-Hoon 2499 6 6 15 Korea
16 Soosyrv Ants 2448 64 81 204 Estonia
17 Klimashin Alexandr 2436 33 59 172 Russia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
19 Iio Yoshihiro 2432 45 73 155 Japan
20 Sato Kiyotomi 2421 26 75 99 Japan
21 Cao Dong 2420 10 14 14 China
22 Qiu Yunfei 2418 13 13 13 China
23 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 25 60 Russia
24 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 5 Japan
25 Chen Lin 2412 7 9 12 China
26 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
27 Kadulin Alexandr 2404 76 154 238 Russia
28 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
29 Artemyev Sergey 2402 58 138 261 Russia
30 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 10 China
31 Wu Hao 2390 20 20 31 China
32 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 16 Japan
33 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
34 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 35 139 Sweden
35 Savrasova Yulia 2382 55 109 272 Russia
36 Kashihara Akihiko 2380 4 4 4 Japan
37 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 17 32 38 Japan
38 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 6 China
39 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
40 Karasyov Maxim 2362 49 76 179 Russia
41 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 71 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
43 Zhu Jianfeng 2347 18 20 21 China
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
45 Vershinin Pavel 2343 27 62 190 Russia
46 Tanaka Koichi 2341 6 20 24 Japan
47 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 24 China
48 Takashima Junya 2339 37 56 78 Japan
49 Oosumi Yuuki 2338 48 83 83 Japan
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 19 Chinese Taipei
52 Lents Johann 2332 58 111 324 Estonia
53 Takagawa Teiji 2332 7 14 46 Japan
54 Karlsson Stefan 2331 61 127 285 Sweden
55 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
56 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
57 Nikonov Konstantin 2323 49 81 168 Russia
58 Kareyev Vladislav 2320 30 52 136 Russia
59 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
60 Lysakov Mikhail 2315 77 144 233 Russia
61 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
62 Kawate Kozo 2312 6 19 30 Japan
63 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 0 12 Russia
64 Makarov Pavel 2310 14 30 141 Russia
65 Golosov Viktor 2309 13 29 88 Russia
66 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 2 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
69 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
70 Isobe Taizan 2298 24 48 88 Japan
71 Purk Andry 2297 63 125 286 Estonia
72 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 0 40 Sweden
73 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
74 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 39 67 Finland
75 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
76 Salnikov Pavel 2290 35 83 193 Russia
77 Park Jeong Ho 2289 7 8 10 Korea
78 Matsuura Hiroshi 2288 21 35 69 Japan
79 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 119 Sweden
80 Saito Koji 2286 0 0 13 Japan
81 Kozhin Mikhail 2285 34 54 75 Russia
82 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
83 Potapov Alexey 2278 0 7 13 Russia
84 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2276 31 78 156 Japan
85 Arita Nobuyoshi 2272 16 49 66 Japan
86 Wu Di 2270 8 12 19 China
87 Xue Wenxi 2265 12 16 20 China
88 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 7 Russia
89 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
90 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
91 Tamura Kazumasa 2254 4 25 67 Japan
92 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
93 Sakamoto Hirouji 2248 15 23 60 Japan
94 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 21 Armenia
95 Koyama Jun 2239 37 64 68 Japan
96 Miyoshi Takeo 2238 23 43 79 Japan
97 Ilu Timo 2235 39 102 262 Estonia
98 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
99 Drozd Olexandr 2232 9 9 24 Ukraine
100 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
101 Fujii Naoki 2231 15 19 19 Japan
102 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
103 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
104 Hata Masayuki 2224 12 20 26 Japan
105 Asplund Bengt 2221 19 19 19 Sweden
106 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
107 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 1 11 17 Japan
108 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 8 18 Japan
109 Laube Pavel 2217 17 20 20 Czech Republic
110 Jonsson Peter 2217 61 98 200 Sweden
111 Hermansson Hannes 2215 29 63 92 Sweden
112 Lindberg Kristian 2213 15 15 15 Sweden
113 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
114 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 71 Sweden
115 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
116 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 4 China
117 Kudomi Takahiro 2194 24 62 125 Japan
118 Nagao Noriaki 2192 40 66 115 Japan
119 Ono Takayuki 2191 37 89 118 Japan
120 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 8 18 Russia
121 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
122 Koiso Shigemasa 2184 8 14 27 Japan
123 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
124 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
125 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
126 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
127 Mitsumori Masao 2175 27 63 104 Japan
128 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 24 Russia
129 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
130 Nowakowski Maciej 2171 12 35 35 Poland
131 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 0 3 30 Russia
132 Sorokina Oksana 2170 9 45 138 Russia
133 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
134 Ge Lingfeng 2168 22 25 28 China
135 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
136 Maruyama Yasushi 2167 9 17 31 Japan
137 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 13 Russia
138 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
139 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 3 Russia
140 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
141 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 5 Chinese Taipei
142 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
143 Nykl Ondrej 2158 14 27 30 Czech Republic
144 Ses Pavel 2157 0 17 79 Russia
145 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
146 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 27 Azerbaijan
147 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
148 Kazarin Mikhail 2152 21 21 75 Russia
149 Moiseyev Kirill 2150 10 10 17 Russia
150 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 8 Russia
151 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
152 Doi Manabu 2141 9 17 33 Japan
153 Kamemoto Daichi 2140 18 39 44 Japan
154 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
155 Miyagawa Junzo 2136 11 37 74 Japan
156 Serdyukov Egor 2134 53 117 193 Russia
157 Andersson Tord 2134 35 75 158 Sweden
158 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
159 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
160 Filinov Vladimir 2132 36 66 110 Russia
161 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
162 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
163 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
164 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
165 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 10 Russia
166 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
167 Metreveli Irina 2116 20 51 123 Russia
168 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 0 35 78 Russia
169 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
170 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
171 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
172 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 81 Finland
173 Nikonova Natalya 2111 10 20 48 Russia
174 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 0 11 Armenia
175 Arevkov Maxim 2108 18 50 79 Russia
176 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2106 33 59 153 Russia
177 Krayeva Tatyana 2103 82 166 220 Russia
178 Alexandrov Victor 2098 11 32 66 Russia
179 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
180 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
181 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 12 Russia
182 Pajuste Renee 2092 26 31 31 Estonia
183 Balabhai Viktor 2089 38 109 158 Russia
184 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 34 Russia
185 Maruta Koji 2089 17 30 43 Japan
186 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2088 9 23 32 Japan
187 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 26 Uzbekistan
188 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
189 Epifanov Dmitry 2086 8 24 62 Russia
190 Nokhrin Oleg 2082 11 26 50 Russia
191 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 12 Russia
192 Ozawa Tetsushi 2079 17 20 20 Japan
193 Hara Masao 2079 32 58 71 Japan
194 Rybka Ales 2078 14 26 39 Czech Republic
195 Choi Yun-Seok 2077 7 9 9 Korea
196 Nowak Pawel 2076 17 22 22 Poland
197 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
198 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 5 Chinese Taipei
199 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
200 Lind Bjorn 2075 28 59 74 Sweden
201 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
202 Dzainukov Eldar 2073 17 25 70 Azerbaijan
203 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 20 48 60 Japan
204 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
205 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
206 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2069 28 43 46 Japan
207 Sandstrom Richard 2062 31 76 112 Sweden
208 Semyonov Vladimir 2062 24 39 144 Russia
209 Wallgren Bjorn 2062 4 4 27 Sweden
210 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
211 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 6 18 Russia
212 Volkov Sergey 2056 24 63 105 Russia
213 Nekrasov Denis 2054 12 53 137 Russia
214 Smirnov Evgeny 2053 20 38 49 Russia
215 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
216 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
217 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
218 Piddubny Konstantin 2049 8 13 36 Ukraine
219 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 4 11 19 Japan
220 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
221 Eriksson Marcus 2047 52 78 138 Sweden
222 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
223 Sumarokov Evgeny 2046 57 92 177 Russia
224 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
225 Watanabe Tatsuya 2044 14 29 37 Japan
226 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 0 21 Russia
227 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2043 27 47 49 Japan
228 Skuridin Alexey 2042 16 35 106 Russia
229 Kubo Izumi 2042 15 41 67 Japan
230 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 3 9 15 Japan
231 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
232 Sirategyan Karen 2038 7 40 112 Russia
233 Salnikova Nonna 2038 36 90 160 Russia
234 Oblikas Mikk 2038 59 82 162 Estonia
235 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 0 43 Russia
236 Miyazu Goichi 2032 6 12 21 Japan
237 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
238 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 8 China
239 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 0 12 98 Russia
240 Okatova Anna 2021 64 135 202 Russia
241 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 5 15 39 Japan
242 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
243 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
244 Ikonen Jussi 2017 38 58 76 Finland
245 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
246 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
247 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
248 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
249 Eged Igor 2010 16 19 19 Slovakia
250 Godlewski Filip 2009 8 11 11 Poland
251 Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 10 14 42 Ukraine
252 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
253 Iwano Fumio 2003 22 37 43 Japan
254 Neuman Petr 1997 21 31 40 Czech Republic
255 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
256 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
257 Kato Yasuhiro 1994 34 49 54 Japan
258 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
259 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 0 3 24 Russia
260 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 31 Estonia
261 Miyagawa Sou 1991 6 23 57 Japan
262 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1987 19 38 98 Russia
263 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 0 10 12 Japan
264 Tuvikene Maris 1982 0 9 105 Estonia
265 Berezin Roman 1979 30 63 108 Russia
266 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 6 Russia
267 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
268 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 9 Russia
269 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
270 Yao Jinrui 1972 4 4 10 China
271 Nemec Tomáš 1972 16 19 19 Czech Republic
272 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 42 Russia
273 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
274 Rejsek Jan 1967 14 17 17 Czech Republic
275 Lekowski Jerzy 1967 5 15 16 Poland
276 Kuramoto Hideharu 1967 15 21 35 Japan
277 Hagenfors Tomas 1964 7 14 18 Sweden
278 Yudina Maria 1963 0 9 85 Russia
279 Stradal Jan 1963 21 21 21 Czech Republic
280 Novikov Nikolay 1962 12 24 45 Russia
281 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
282 Pestereva Maria 1947 70 160 200 Russia
283 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
284 Gross Anna 1944 8 18 73 Russia
285 Tadokoro Hosai 1943 24 35 44 Japan
286 Sasaki Miyu 1941 2 23 31 Japan
287 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
288 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 6 Russia
289 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
290 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 3 12 15 Japan
291 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 31 Russia
292 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 10 Japan
293 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1925 6 16 22 Russia
294 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
295 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 0 5 12 Russia
296 Zowadova Monika 1919 17 20 20 Czech Republic
297 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1916 16 16 16 Russia
298 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 0 12 30 Russia
299 Maruta Hiroki 1914 21 34 37 Japan
300 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 27 37 Finland
301 Kryuchok Roman 1908 55 103 122 Russia
302 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
303 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
304 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
305 Gorzecki Marek 1893 7 14 15 Poland
306 Fujikawa Masaki 1893 18 21 21 Japan
307 Strokov Konstantin 1891 12 36 38 Russia
308 Matsuoka Teruo 1890 11 31 34 Japan
309 Malowiejski Piotr 1890 6 11 12 Poland
310 Lillemets Rauni 1888 21 57 108 Estonia
311 Teshima Masakatsu 1888 17 25 25 Japan
312 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
313 Jellve Emma 1886 28 28 28 Sweden
314 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 25 25 40 Russia
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
316 Timmermann Alvar 1879 25 52 111 Estonia
317 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
318 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 11 41 62 Russia
319 Lebedeva Tatjana 1874 30 83 118 Russia
320 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 28 28 28 Sweden
321 Merkulov Artyom 1864 47 77 86 Russia
322 Okuda Shingo 1860 12 18 18 Japan
323 Quang Vu 1859 6 17 27 Sweden
324 Melnikova Alyona 1857 0 14 24 Russia
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
326 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
327 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 0 8 Armenia
328 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 0 6 13 Ukraine
329 Umantsiv Roman 1852 6 7 17 Ukraine
330 Eggert Ester 1847 18 19 86 Estonia
331 Timokhina Nadezhda 1847 25 40 106 Russia
332 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
333 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
334 Serdyuk Andrey 1842 17 55 73 Russia
335 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 0 16 Finland
336 Harada Motochika 1839 8 12 12 Japan
337 Maximov Nikolay 1835 47 120 150 Russia
338 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
339 Nadezhdin Kirill 1831 9 26 26 Russia
340 Golubev Victor 1830 0 6 12 Russia
341 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 25 Russia
342 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1828 15 31 44 Russia
343 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
344 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1807 56 123 144 Russia
345 Karlsson Martin 1805 22 35 59 Sweden
346 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1805 16 51 93 Russia
347 Maksimov Igor 1799 0 7 12 Russia
348 Nyberg Bengt 1798 19 26 55 Sweden
349 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
350 Liventaal Glen 1796 0 19 23 Estonia
351 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 4 Russia
352 Väljataga Paul 1792 45 64 64 Estonia
353 Krasnonosova Serafima 1790 3 3 3 Russia
354 Gerasimov Ilya 1790 18 45 68 Russia
355 Sulane Sander 1789 41 61 143 Estonia
356 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
357 Chernov Nikolay 1787 0 5 14 Russia
358 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
359 Reintal Chris 1775 14 14 14 Estonia
360 Hallkvist Joel 1771 10 44 44 Sweden
361 Rippel Jan 1768 12 18 19 Czech Republic
362 Merkulov Maxim 1766 29 72 75 Russia
363 Vinogradov Andrey 1763 7 7 7 Russia
364 Karlsson Irene 1760 31 52 135 Estonia
365 Maltsev Andrey 1757 0 7 13 Russia
366 Kaljuste Ergo 1742 6 29 31 Estonia
367 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
368 Ivashkin Anton 1738 13 28 28 Russia
369 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
370 Potlova Tatyana 1728 20 40 46 Russia
371 Kolk Kaia 1720 35 59 96 Estonia
372 Leesmann Sten 1715 13 13 13 Estonia
373 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
374 Shubin Aleksey 1703 3 23 29 Russia
375 Zyazin Alexandr 1690 9 28 28 Russia
376 Arefyev Andrey 1690 21 50 66 Russia
377 Kolk Peeter 1686 44 56 109 Estonia
378 Solovyov Egor 1674 26 32 32 Russia
379 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
380 Savrasov Ruslan 1664 27 35 35 Russia
381 Mostyayev Artyom 1659 22 28 33 Russia
382 Klooster Karin 1650 15 30 30 Estonia
383 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
384 Romanov Sergey 1634 29 60 70 Russia
385 Gorohov Nikita 1612 14 14 14 Russia
386 Zikharev Nikolay 1603 10 16 18 Russia
387 Oborina Anastasja 1603 23 29 36 Russia
388 Purk Tauri 1602 47 70 74 Estonia
389 Prokopyev Ruslan 1582 26 32 33 Russia
390 Mirme Madli 1565 34 34 34 Estonia
391 Kurdina Olga 1552 13 19 20 Russia
392 Tänav Tõnis 1547 32 32 32 Estonia
393 Tumanov Yuryi 1519 11 26 30 Russia
394 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1468 15 17 19 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.13237190246582 sec.