Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-11-05

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2686 19 28 47 Japan
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 16 33 86 Japan
4 Meritee Ando 2653 52 88 126 Estonia
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2547 40 95 150 Japan
6 Kim Byoung-Jun 2526 6 7 7 Korea
7 Taimla Tunnet 2524 48 89 256 Estonia
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 43 79 Russia
9 Sagara Takashi 2519 7 11 11 Japan
10 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 24 Japan
11 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 157 Russia
12 Okabe Hiroshi 2503 42 92 186 Japan
13 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2503 9 13 14 Korea
14 Oll Aivo 2500 82 129 243 Estonia
15 Kim Chang-Hoon 2499 6 6 15 Korea
16 Soosyrv Ants 2449 64 81 204 Estonia
17 Klimashin Alexandr 2437 33 59 172 Russia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
19 Iio Yoshihiro 2432 45 73 155 Japan
20 Sato Kiyotomi 2421 26 75 99 Japan
21 Cao Dong 2420 10 14 14 China
22 Qiu Yunfei 2419 13 13 13 China
23 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 25 60 Russia
24 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 5 Japan
25 Chen Lin 2412 7 9 12 China
26 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
27 Kadulin Alexandr 2407 76 154 238 Russia
28 Artemyev Sergey 2403 58 138 261 Russia
29 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
30 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 10 China
31 Wu Hao 2390 20 20 31 China
32 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 16 Japan
33 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
34 Savrasova Yulia 2383 55 109 272 Russia
35 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 35 139 Sweden
36 Kashihara Akihiko 2380 4 4 4 Japan
37 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 17 32 38 Japan
38 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 6 China
39 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
40 Karasyov Maxim 2364 49 76 179 Russia
41 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 71 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
43 Zhu Jianfeng 2348 18 20 21 China
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
45 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 62 190 Russia
46 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 24 China
47 Tanaka Koichi 2341 6 20 24 Japan
48 Takashima Junya 2339 37 56 78 Japan
49 Oosumi Yuuki 2338 48 83 83 Japan
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
51 Lents Johann 2333 58 111 324 Estonia
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 19 Chinese Taipei
53 Karlsson Stefan 2332 61 127 285 Sweden
54 Takagawa Teiji 2332 7 14 46 Japan
55 Nikonov Konstantin 2324 49 81 168 Russia
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
58 Rusin Vladislav 2321 30 52 136 Russia
59 Lysakov Mikhail 2318 77 144 233 Russia
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
62 Kawate Kozo 2312 6 19 30 Japan
63 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 0 12 Russia
64 Makarov Pavel 2311 14 30 141 Russia
65 Golosov Viktor 2310 13 29 88 Russia
66 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 2 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
69 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
70 Purk Andry 2298 63 125 286 Estonia
71 Isobe Taizan 2298 24 48 88 Japan
72 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 0 40 Sweden
73 Mikhailov Alexander 2296 6 21 54 Russia
74 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 39 67 Finland
75 Salnikov Pavel 2291 35 83 193 Russia
76 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
77 Park Jeong Ho 2289 7 8 10 Korea
78 Matsuura Hiroshi 2288 21 35 69 Japan
79 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 119 Sweden
80 Kozhin Mikhail 2287 34 54 75 Russia
81 Saito Koji 2286 0 0 13 Japan
82 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
83 Potapov Alexey 2279 0 7 13 Russia
84 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2276 31 78 156 Japan
85 Arita Nobuyoshi 2272 16 49 66 Japan
86 Wu Di 2270 8 12 19 China
87 Xue Wenxi 2265 12 16 20 China
88 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 7 Russia
89 Klepacki Kacper 2256 0 10 11 Poland
90 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
91 Tamura Kazumasa 2255 4 25 67 Japan
92 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
93 Sakamoto Hirouji 2249 15 23 60 Japan
94 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 21 Armenia
95 Koyama Jun 2239 37 64 68 Japan
96 Miyoshi Takeo 2238 23 43 79 Japan
97 Ilu Timo 2235 39 102 262 Estonia
98 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
99 Drozd Olexandr 2233 9 9 24 Ukraine
100 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
101 Fujii Naoki 2231 15 19 19 Japan
102 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
103 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
104 Hata Masayuki 2224 12 20 26 Japan
105 Asplund Bengt 2221 19 19 19 Sweden
106 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
107 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 1 11 17 Japan
108 Laube Pavel 2218 17 20 20 Czech Republic
109 Jonsson Peter 2217 61 98 200 Sweden
110 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 8 18 Japan
111 Hermansson Hannes 2215 29 63 92 Sweden
112 Lindberg Kristian 2214 15 15 15 Sweden
113 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
114 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 71 Sweden
115 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
116 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 4 China
117 Kudomi Takahiro 2195 24 62 125 Japan
118 Nagao Noriaki 2192 40 66 115 Japan
119 Ono Takayuki 2191 37 89 118 Japan
120 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 8 18 Russia
121 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
122 Koiso Shigemasa 2184 8 14 27 Japan
123 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
124 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
125 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
126 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
127 Mitsumori Masao 2176 27 63 104 Japan
128 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 24 Russia
129 Sorokina Oksana 2174 9 45 138 Russia
130 Nowakowski Maciej 2172 12 35 35 Poland
131 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 30 Russia
132 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
133 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
134 Ge Lingfeng 2169 22 25 28 China
135 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
136 Maruyama Yasushi 2167 9 17 31 Japan
137 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 13 Russia
138 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
139 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 3 Russia
140 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
141 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 5 Chinese Taipei
142 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
143 Nykl Ondrej 2158 11 27 30 Czech Republic
144 Ses Pavel 2158 0 17 79 Russia
145 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
146 Kazarin Mikhail 2155 21 21 75 Russia
147 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 27 Azerbaijan
148 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
149 Moiseyev Kirill 2151 10 10 17 Russia
150 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 8 Russia
151 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
152 Doi Manabu 2141 9 17 33 Japan
153 Kamemoto Daichi 2140 18 39 44 Japan
154 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
155 Serdyukov Egor 2137 53 117 193 Russia
156 Miyagawa Junzo 2136 11 37 74 Japan
157 Andersson Tord 2134 35 75 158 Sweden
158 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
159 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
160 Filinov Vladimir 2133 36 66 110 Russia
161 Tamiola Artur 2130 0 14 14 Poland
162 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
163 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
164 Metreveli Irina 2119 20 51 123 Russia
165 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
166 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 10 Russia
167 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 0 35 78 Russia
168 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
169 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
170 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
171 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
172 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 81 Finland
173 Nikonova Natalya 2112 10 20 48 Russia
174 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 0 11 Armenia
175 Arevkov Maxim 2109 18 50 79 Russia
176 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 59 153 Russia
177 Krayeva Tatyana 2107 82 166 219 Russia
178 Alexandrov Victor 2099 11 32 66 Russia
179 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
180 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 12 Russia
181 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
182 Pajuste Renee 2093 26 31 31 Estonia
183 Balabhai Viktor 2091 38 109 158 Russia
184 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 34 Russia
185 Maruta Koji 2089 17 30 43 Japan
186 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2088 9 23 32 Japan
187 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 26 Uzbekistan
188 Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8 24 62 Russia
189 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
190 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 26 50 Russia
191 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 12 Russia
192 Rybka Ales 2079 11 26 39 Czech Republic
193 Ozawa Tetsushi 2079 17 20 20 Japan
194 Hara Masao 2079 32 58 71 Japan
195 Nowak Pawel 2078 17 22 22 Poland
196 Choi Yun-Seok 2077 7 9 9 Korea
197 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
198 Lind Bjorn 2076 28 59 74 Sweden
199 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 5 Chinese Taipei
200 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
201 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
202 Dzainukov Eldar 2074 17 25 70 Azerbaijan
203 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 20 48 60 Japan
204 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
205 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
206 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2069 28 43 46 Japan
207 Semyonov Vladimir 2063 24 39 144 Russia
208 Sandstrom Richard 2063 31 76 112 Sweden
209 Wallgren Bjorn 2062 4 4 27 Sweden
210 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
211 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 6 18 Russia
212 Volkov Sergey 2059 24 63 105 Russia
213 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 137 Russia
214 Smirnov Evgeny 2055 20 38 49 Russia
215 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
216 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
217 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
218 Sumarokov Evgeny 2050 57 92 177 Russia
219 Piddubny Konstantin 2049 8 13 36 Ukraine
220 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 4 11 19 Japan
221 Eriksson Marcus 2048 52 78 138 Sweden
222 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
223 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
224 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
225 Watanabe Tatsuya 2044 14 29 37 Japan
226 Skuridin Alexey 2044 16 35 106 Russia
227 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 0 21 Russia
228 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2043 27 47 49 Japan
229 Kubo Izumi 2042 15 41 67 Japan
230 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 3 9 15 Japan
231 Sirategyan Karen 2040 7 40 112 Russia
232 Salnikova Nonna 2040 36 90 160 Russia
233 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
234 Oblikas Mikk 2039 59 82 162 Estonia
235 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 0 43 Russia
236 Miyazu Goichi 2032 6 12 21 Japan
237 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
238 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 8 China
239 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 12 98 Russia
240 Okatova Anna 2025 64 135 201 Russia
241 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 5 15 39 Japan
242 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
243 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
244 Ikonen Jussi 2018 38 58 76 Finland
245 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
246 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
247 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
248 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
249 Eged Igor 2012 16 19 19 Slovakia
250 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
251 Godlewski Filip 2010 4 11 11 Poland
252 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
253 Iwano Fumio 2003 22 37 43 Japan
254 Neuman Petr 1998 21 31 40 Czech Republic
255 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
256 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
257 Kato Yasuhiro 1994 34 49 54 Japan
258 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
259 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
260 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 31 Estonia
261 Miyagawa Sou 1991 6 23 57 Japan
262 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1989 19 38 98 Russia
263 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 0 10 12 Japan
264 Tuvikene Maris 1983 0 9 105 Estonia
265 Berezin Roman 1980 30 63 108 Russia
266 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 6 Russia
267 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
268 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 9 Russia
269 Nemec Tomas 1974 16 19 19 Czech Republic
270 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
271 Yao Jinrui 1973 4 4 10 China
272 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
273 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 42 Russia
274 Rejsek Jan 1969 14 17 17 Czech Republic
275 Yudina Maria 1969 0 9 85 Russia
276 Lekowski Jerzy 1967 2 15 16 Poland
277 Kuramoto Hideharu 1967 15 21 35 Japan
278 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
279 Stradal Jan 1965 21 21 21 Czech Republic
280 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
281 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
282 Pestereva Maria 1951 70 160 199 Russia
283 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 73 Russia
284 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
285 Tadokoro Hosai 1943 24 35 44 Japan
286 Sasaki Miyu 1941 2 23 31 Japan
287 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
288 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 6 Russia
289 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
290 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 3 12 15 Japan
291 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 31 Russia
292 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 10 Japan
293 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1926 6 16 22 Russia
294 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
295 Zowadova Monika 1921 17 20 20 Czech Republic
296 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
297 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
298 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 0 12 30 Russia
299 Maruta Hiroki 1914 21 34 37 Japan
300 Kryuchok Roman 1912 55 103 122 Russia
301 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 27 37 Finland
302 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
303 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
304 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
305 Gorzecki Marek 1894 3 14 15 Poland
306 Fujikawa Masaki 1893 18 21 21 Japan
307 Strokov Konstantin 1893 12 36 38 Russia
308 Malowiejski Piotr 1891 2 11 12 Poland
309 Matsuoka Teruo 1890 11 31 34 Japan
310 Lillemets Rauni 1889 21 57 108 Estonia
311 Teshima Masakatsu 1888 17 25 25 Japan
312 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
313 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 40 Russia
314 Jellve Emma 1886 28 28 28 Sweden
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
316 Timmermann Alvar 1881 25 52 111 Estonia
317 Lebedeva Tatjana 1880 30 83 117 Russia
318 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 11 41 62 Russia
319 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
320 Merkulov Artyom 1869 47 77 86 Russia
321 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 28 28 28 Sweden
322 Okuda Shingo 1861 12 18 18 Japan
323 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
324 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
326 Umantsiv Roman 1854 6 7 17 Ukraine
327 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 0 6 13 Ukraine
328 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
329 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 0 8 Armenia
330 Timokhina Nadezhda 1850 25 40 106 Russia
331 Eggert Ester 1848 18 19 86 Estonia
332 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
333 Serdyuk Andrey 1843 17 55 73 Russia
334 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
335 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 0 16 Finland
336 Maximov Nikolay 1840 47 120 150 Russia
337 Harada Motochika 1839 8 12 12 Japan
338 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 9 26 26 Russia
339 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
340 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
341 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 15 31 44 Russia
342 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 25 Russia
343 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1812 56 123 143 Russia
344 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
345 Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 16 51 93 Russia
346 Karlsson Martin 1806 22 35 59 Sweden
347 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
348 Nyberg Bengt 1798 19 26 55 Sweden
349 Liventaal Glen 1798 0 19 23 Estonia
350 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
351 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 4 Russia
352 Valjataga Paul 1794 45 64 64 Estonia
353 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 5 14 Russia
354 Gerasimov Ilya 1792 18 45 68 Russia
355 Sulane Sander 1791 41 61 143 Estonia
356 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
357 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
358 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
359 Reintal Chris 1777 14 14 14 Estonia
360 Hallkvist Joel 1772 10 44 44 Sweden
361 Merkulov Maxim 1772 29 72 75 Russia
362 Rippel Jan 1770 12 18 19 Czech Republic
363 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
364 Karlsson Irene 1761 31 52 135 Estonia
365 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
366 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 6 29 31 Estonia
367 Potlova Tatyana 1742 20 40 45 Russia
368 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
369 Ivashkin Anton 1740 13 28 28 Russia
370 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
371 Kolk Kaia 1723 35 59 96 Estonia
372 Leesmann Sten 1716 13 13 13 Estonia
373 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
374 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 23 29 Russia
375 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 9 28 28 Russia
376 Arefyev Andrey 1692 21 50 66 Russia
377 Kolk Peeter 1688 44 56 109 Estonia
378 Solovyov Egor 1677 26 32 32 Russia
379 Savrasov Ruslan 1670 27 35 35 Russia
380 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
381 Mostyayev Artyom 1662 22 28 33 Russia
382 Klooster Karin 1651 15 30 30 Estonia
383 Romanov Sergey 1640 29 60 70 Russia
384 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
385 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
386 Oborina Anastasja 1609 23 29 36 Russia
387 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 16 18 Russia
388 Purk Tauri 1604 47 70 74 Estonia
389 Prokopyev Ruslan 1588 26 32 33 Russia
390 Mirme Madli 1566 34 34 34 Estonia
391 Kurdina Olga 1560 13 19 20 Russia
392 Tänav Tõnis 1549 32 32 32 Estonia
393 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 11 26 30 Russia
394 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1489 15 17 18 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.13963389396667 sec.