Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2015-10-24

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2657 26 52 166 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2650 0 8 8 Estonia
3 Yang Yanxi 2639 0 0 8 China
4 Oosumi Yuuki 2610 21 54 177 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2598 0 8 23 Russia
6 Sushkov Vladimir 2555 0 7 60 Russia
7 Lin Huang-Yu 2546 34 47 78 Chinese Taipei
8 Cao Dong 2537 0 1 32 China
9 He Qifa 2533 0 0 7 China
10 Dai Xiaohan 2531 0 0 23 China
11 Hasegawa Kazuto 2528 12 28 93 Japan
12 Lan Zhiren 2524 10 12 33 China
13 Lin Shu-Hsuan 2519 5 25 31 Chinese Taipei
14 Nakayama Tomoharu 2518 35 71 165 Japan
15 Huang Jinxian 2512 0 0 13 China
16 Taimla Tunnet 2503 10 25 118 Estonia
17 Zhu Jianfeng 2471 0 0 10 China
18 Okabe Hiroshi 2468 55 98 253 Japan
19 Yamaguchi Yusui 2465 0 0 40 Japan
20 Cai Lijie 2458 0 0 2 China
21 Qi Guan 2454 10 12 21 China
22 Chen Ko-Han 2454 22 34 76 Chinese Taipei
23 Fukui Nobuhiro 2448 10 51 151 Japan
24 Tang Kai Lam 2435 18 18 18 Macao
25 Demján Attila 2431 0 0 5 Hungary
26 Kamiya Shunsuke 2429 41 71 166 Japan
27 Gong Sheng 2416 0 4 4 China
28 Nagasoe Hiroki 2413 0 4 18 Japan
29 Chen Jing 2411 0 0 10 China
30 Tamada Yoichi 2410 23 41 71 Japan
31 Huang Shengming 2402 0 0 6 China
32 Oll Aivo 2395 20 33 89 Estonia
33 Kise Katsumi 2392 0 0 60 Japan
34 Soosyrv Ants 2388 15 49 188 Estonia
35 Kawamura Norihiko 2384 21 53 97 Japan
36 Fedorkin Oleg 2381 31 69 135 Russia
37 Kozhin Mikhail 2361 0 0 29 Russia
38 Huang Yufeng 2359 0 0 4 China
39 Koyama Jun 2359 45 45 57 Japan
40 Tarannikov Yuriy 2354 0 7 44 Russia
41 Yin Licheng 2349 0 0 7 China
42 Epifanov Dmitry 2325 29 50 113 Russia
43 Chen Wei 2324 0 0 7 China
44 Mei Fan 2323 0 3 13 China
45 Iio Yoshihiro 2323 26 68 149 Japan
46 Kuga Akio 2323 5 5 12 Japan
47 Matsuura Hiroshi 2322 13 28 54 Japan
48 Nikonov Konstantin 2314 15 64 172 Russia
49 Tamura Kazumasa 2312 0 29 36 Japan
50 Hou I-Cheng 2308 0 0 18 Chinese Taipei
51 Wang Qingqing 2307 13 26 40 China
52 Kawano Takahisa 2301 2 9 63 Japan
53 Hobemagi Martin 2290 39 111 317 Estonia
54 Ge Lingfeng 2286 0 0 4 China
55 Nykl Ondrej 2278 0 0 16 Czech Republic
56 Karasyov Maxim 2277 33 64 183 Russia
57 Sato Kiyotomi 2271 14 54 114 Japan
58 Xi Zhenyang 2270 0 3 6 China
59 Qiu Yunfei 2265 0 0 3 China
60 Lin Liu-Min 2265 28 43 46 Chinese Taipei
61 Isobe Taizan 2262 5 16 90 Japan
62 Xue Wenxi 2261 0 0 3 China
63 Pajuste Renee 2261 0 0 76 Estonia
64 Salnikov Pavel 2260 57 94 253 Russia
65 Kawate Kozo 2259 4 10 28 Japan
66 Zhang Yifeng 2258 0 1 4 China
67 Milevsky Alexandr 2258 0 5 5 Russia
68 Okumura Toyohiko 2256 0 0 9 Japan
69 Lin Shih-Pin 2254 16 22 30 Chinese Taipei
70 Lu Hai 2253 0 0 9 China
71 Tachi Masaya 2249 46 56 60 Japan
72 Fitzermann Adrian 2247 0 0 3 Poland
73 Nagao Noriaki 2234 5 5 37 Japan
74 Makarov Pavel 2233 34 85 202 Russia
75 Artemyev Sergey 2227 19 53 99 Russia
76 Potapov Alexey 2226 19 30 54 Russia
77 Yang Yu-Hsiung 2223 0 9 27 Chinese Taipei
78 Mikhailov Alexandr 2223 15 36 106 Russia
79 Karlsson Stefan 2220 19 31 60 Sweden
80 Lents Johann 2213 0 24 90 Estonia
81 Kashihara Akihiko 2210 4 22 55 Japan
82 Saito Koji 2207 0 5 10 Japan
83 Zhao Jiadong 2205 6 6 6 China
84 Andersson Tord 2205 5 9 79 Sweden
85 Lin Ting-Wei 2203 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
86 Nakajima Osamu 2202 0 0 14 Japan
87 Lysakov Mikhail 2200 0 0 9 Russia
88 Xie Cun 2199 0 0 19 China
89 Laube Pavel 2193 0 0 14 Czech Republic
90 Poltaratsky Nikolay 2193 7 7 110 Russia
91 Sumarokov Evgeny 2192 0 4 86 Russia
92 Savrasova Yulia 2191 0 0 18 Russia
93 Gardstrom Petter 2189 5 5 28 Sweden
94 Sakashita Shoichi 2188 0 0 18 Japan
95 Lu Wei-Yuan 2179 7 10 12 Chinese Taipei
96 Kachaev Denis 2179 22 53 129 Russia
97 Poghosyan Albert 2172 0 0 7 Armenia
98 Zubashchenko Ivan 2170 0 0 19 Russia
99 Arai Kazumi 2169 0 0 16 Japan
100 Kusajima Masato 2160 17 23 32 Japan
101 Ilu Timo 2159 7 21 72 Estonia
102 Cheng Chih-Liang 2158 10 20 26 Chinese Taipei
103 Sakamoto Hirouji 2156 16 29 59 Japan
104 Matsui Tsunehiro 2154 4 8 15 Japan
105 Tada Ayako 2150 8 31 99 Japan
106 Maruyama Yasushi 2147 9 30 70 Japan
107 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2145 0 3 3 Japan
108 Kobayashi Koichi 2145 23 46 122 Japan
109 Shimoyama Takuma 2142 0 0 9 Japan
110 Mano Yoshihisa 2141 29 60 128 Japan
111 Saito Syuichi 2139 0 0 10 Japan
112 Tamiola Artur 2138 0 0 5 Poland
113 Barykin Victor 2138 17 17 47 Russia
114 Yamaoka Kentaro 2137 0 2 20 Japan
115 Serdyukov Egor 2135 0 18 92 Russia
116 Huang Yen-Hua 2134 33 45 51 Chinese Taipei
117 Vershinin Pavel 2132 8 8 52 Russia
118 Doi Manabu 2132 0 4 8 Japan
119 Tarasevich Stepan 2131 0 0 45 Russia
120 Chen Wei-Han 2128 0 9 15 Chinese Taipei
121 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2125 66 110 239 Japan
122 Fujii Naoki 2123 5 9 19 Japan
123 Sandstrom Richard 2122 27 41 117 Sweden
124 Lind Bjorn 2121 7 16 40 Sweden
125 Tanaka Shingo 2121 0 1 30 Japan
126 Golomaryov Anthony 2113 32 82 119 Russia
127 Sun In 2112 17 17 17 Macao
128 Ono Takayuki 2112 28 57 136 Japan
129 Hata Masayuki 2110 13 17 65 Japan
130 Kartashev Daniil 2110 0 0 66 Russia
131 Mitsumori Masao 2110 8 21 100 Japan
132 Chen Chen-Kuo 2109 2 2 2 Chinese Taipei
133 Miyoshi Takeo 2107 0 0 50 Japan
134 Mesila Villem 2105 70 124 273 Estonia
135 Fujita Yudai 2105 13 18 18 Japan
136 Koiso Shigemasa 2102 7 11 32 Japan
137 Chien Yung-Hsuan 2102 0 6 16 Chinese Taipei
138 Nipoti Vladimír 2101 0 0 13 Czech Republic
139 Kanda Masahiro 2097 4 9 18 Japan
140 Kryuchok Roman 2097 60 165 420 Russia
141 Kudomi Takahiro 2097 11 20 134 Japan
142 Skuridin Alexey 2097 0 4 21 Russia
143 Iwano Fumio 2090 18 30 86 Japan
144 Takahashi Roi 2090 7 7 26 Japan
145 Filinov Vladimir 2089 57 116 297 Russia
146 Yoshikawa Hiromasa 2082 0 0 4 Japan
147 Hu Xi 2081 0 0 1 China
148 Pellikka Marko 2078 0 0 4 Finland
149 Rybka Ales 2073 0 0 25 Czech Republic
150 Carlsson Martin 2073 0 0 22 Sweden
151 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2064 4 18 49 Japan
152 Eriksson Marcus 2064 0 5 60 Sweden
153 Furuoka Shunzo 2061 4 9 14 Japan
154 Merkulov Artyom 2060 6 6 132 Russia
155 Sirategyan Karen 2056 17 67 161 Russia
156 Nakamura Souta 2053 28 34 43 Japan
157 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 5 7 17 Japan
158 Volkov Sergey 2048 18 29 102 Russia
159 Liu Xun 2045 0 10 10 China
160 Metreveli Irina 2040 31 53 174 Russia
161 Smirnov Evgeny 2040 9 34 52 Russia
162 Maruta Koji 2039 5 8 38 Japan
163 Arai Yutaka 2037 4 9 18 Japan
164 Zajk Michal 2033 0 3 5 Poland
165 Jonsson Peter 2029 43 75 172 Sweden
166 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2028 22 24 33 Japan
167 Gross Anna 2027 0 0 26 Russia
168 Berezin Roman 2024 8 17 51 Russia
169 Golosov Viktor 2024 0 13 36 Russia
170 Alexandrov Victor 2022 0 0 9 Russia
171 Miyagawa Junzo 2017 35 54 128 Japan
172 Lashko Kira 2012 59 132 379 Russia
173 Miyagawa Sou 2011 0 0 10 Japan
174 Gakumazawa Hideaki 2009 11 19 47 Japan
175 Fedotov Denis 2005 64 162 308 Russia
176 Khramov Andrey 2000 14 14 14 Uzbekistan
177 Radzevelyuk Alexander 1998 9 35 60 Russia
178 Novikov Nikolay 1995 0 0 15 Russia
179 Balabhai Viktor 1994 63 115 283 Russia
180 Kim Chang-Su 1993 5 10 17 Korea
181 Taiblin Yuriy 1989 0 2 53 Russia
182 Sorokina Oksana 1989 10 37 44 Russia
183 Matsuo Toshiko 1984 5 5 5 Japan
184 Eriksson Bjorn 1982 18 35 80 Sweden
185 Voznjuk Pavel 1981 0 0 8 Estonia
186 Piddubny Konstantin 1981 0 0 9 Ukraine
187 Chen Ya-Hui 1981 11 25 25 Chinese Taipei
188 Majczyk Marcin 1980 0 0 12 Poland
189 Moiseyev Kirill 1979 6 11 22 Russia
190 Rizvanov Edward 1978 0 15 21 Russia
191 Mosinyan Davit 1977 7 7 7 Armenia
192 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1975 8 8 8 Russia
193 Kurdina Olga 1974 47 112 361 Russia
194 Wang Chih-Kung 1973 9 9 11 Chinese Taipei
195 Huang Hsieh-Lung 1964 8 11 18 Chinese Taipei
196 Kubooka Takeshi 1963 0 0 4 Japan
197 Ozawa Tetsushi 1958 13 27 69 Japan
198 Nekrasov Denis 1957 0 0 4 Russia
199 Tomobe Katsuhiro 1955 7 12 63 Japan
200 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1954 17 79 179 Russia
201 Kubo Izumi 1952 18 38 102 Japan
202 Watanabe Nobuo 1949 6 17 21 Japan
203 Yasumoto Yoshinobu 1948 0 0 5 Japan
204 Bulatovsky Oleg 1948 8 11 20 Ukraine
205 Nemec Tomáš 1945 0 0 12 Czech Republic
206 Ikonen Jussi 1944 0 11 19 Finland
207 Maruta Hiroki 1944 19 33 127 Japan
208 Chen Kuo-Hui 1944 6 11 21 Chinese Taipei
209 Hagenfors Tomas 1943 0 0 9 Sweden
210 Hiwatashi Kikuma 1942 0 4 13 Japan
211 Asplund Bengt 1940 0 5 89 Sweden
212 Väljataga Paul 1934 8 31 85 Estonia
213 Chiang Ping-Hung 1934 0 0 14 Chinese Taipei
214 Zowadova Monika 1934 0 0 27 Czech Republic
215 Háša Miroslav 1933 0 0 8 Czech Republic
216 Suzuki Rin 1933 1 1 50 Japan
217 Wen Shun-Kuang 1931 5 11 18 Chinese Taipei
218 Huang Sheng-Hsun 1929 6 6 7 Chinese Taipei
219 Kolesnik Vladimir 1929 0 0 10 Ukraine
220 Fujikawa Masaki 1923 20 20 53 Japan
221 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1923 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
222 Kato Yasuhiro 1921 18 38 127 Japan
223 Serdyuk Andrey 1904 0 0 25 Russia
224 Magdeev Igor 1901 8 29 67 Russia
225 Salnikova Nonna 1894 51 91 192 Russia
226 Okuda Shingo 1887 0 0 9 Japan
227 Kon Akira 1879 21 39 118 Japan
228 Semyonov Vladimir 1879 0 0 17 Russia
229 Takeuchi Yuuta 1877 0 0 9 Japan
230 Shubin Alexander 1876 0 0 8 Russia
231 Topkin Georg-Romet 1876 76 128 149 Estonia
232 Mikryukov Mikhail 1875 18 60 149 Russia
233 Neuman Petr 1875 0 0 7 Czech Republic
234 Provorov Yury 1871 0 6 6 Russia
235 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1870 0 0 48 Sweden
236 Makarov Sergey 1866 0 0 6 Russia
237 Salula Ain 1861 0 0 5 Estonia
238 Oborina Anastasja 1859 58 125 386 Russia
239 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1856 0 15 26 Russia
240 Semyonov Oleg 1856 41 119 263 Russia
241 Maximov Nikolay 1854 0 0 14 Russia
242 Malowiejski Piotr 1852 0 3 30 Poland
243 Sobolev Pavel 1852 0 4 13 Russia
244 Suzuki Junichiro 1848 4 10 38 Japan
245 Timmermann Alvar 1845 0 0 4 Estonia
246 Tesarik Stepan 1843 0 0 29 Czech Republic
247 Miyamoto Syunju 1839 13 13 13 Japan
248 Krayeva Tatyana 1839 0 0 98 Russia
249 Matsuoka Teruo 1838 0 0 19 Japan
250 Sung Pei-Jung 1838 19 25 28 Chinese Taipei
251 Kalnitsky Oleg 1836 23 42 96 Russia
252 Mirme Madli 1832 0 0 54 Estonia
253 Hirono Masakazu 1831 8 14 26 Japan
254 Rejsek Jan 1828 0 0 13 Czech Republic
255 Kolk Kuno 1825 61 128 239 Estonia
256 Nikonova Natalya 1823 9 17 55 Russia
257 Kuramoto Hideharu 1821 0 0 9 Japan
258 Yakovleva Alyona 1818 0 0 7 Ukraine
259 Jellve Emma 1815 16 19 76 Sweden
260 Pestereva Maria 1812 0 0 61 Russia
261 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1812 0 15 65 Russia
262 Tadokoro Hosai 1806 0 0 8 Japan
263 Purk Tauri 1805 0 0 10 Estonia
264 Zelentsov Alexander 1804 0 0 9 Russia
265 Katsev Ilya 1804 57 107 107 Russia
266 Maltell Tommy 1795 0 0 26 Sweden
267 Lebedeva Tatjana 1788 0 7 7 Russia
268 Miura Hitoshi 1782 9 24 42 Japan
269 Lillemaa Argo 1777 41 109 219 Estonia
270 Kuleshov Mikhail 1774 10 45 87 Russia
271 Danilin Ivan 1767 25 38 38 Russia
272 Karlsson Irene 1765 0 0 12 Estonia
273 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1761 0 0 31 Russia
274 Huang Xiuyi 1747 8 8 15 China
275 Lisyutin Alexandr 1744 29 70 124 Russia
276 Semjonov Dmitrij 1741 0 0 19 Latvia
277 Krjukov Gerli 1738 0 0 5 Estonia
278 Narva Mai 1736 0 10 75 Estonia
279 Sulane Sander 1735 8 8 17 Estonia
280 Omata Mitsuo 1731 0 0 8 Japan
281 Vunk Tiit 1725 0 0 6 Estonia
282 Widman Linnea 1717 14 19 19 Sweden
283 Kolk Paul 1716 0 8 37 Estonia
284 Ponezhin Gennady 1714 37 85 153 Russia
285 Litvinova Yulia 1713 0 0 32 Russia
286 Sjostedt Hans 1710 0 0 23 Sweden
287 Tikhomirov Mikhail 1709 0 0 21 Russia
288 Yamamoto Harue 1703 6 9 21 Japan
289 Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1696 33 48 48 Russia
290 Karlsson Martin 1695 0 7 27 Sweden
291 Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1680 38 64 134 Russia
292 Sadelov Igor 1678 0 6 21 Russia
293 Puh Alexander 1670 0 0 9 Russia
294 Godlewski Filip 1662 0 3 13 Poland
295 Fanell Jan 1662 10 17 52 Sweden
296 Levinson Bjorn 1659 3 3 12 Sweden
297 Kostlivý Radim 1658 0 0 11 Czech Republic
298 Vostryakov Alexey 1656 40 113 298 Russia
299 Orlov Denis 1646 46 85 85 Estonia
300 Kuleshova Tatyana 1646 0 0 9 Russia
301 Rahumagi Brenet 1643 59 134 206 Estonia
302 Nyberg Bengt 1642 14 25 92 Sweden
303 Prokopets Tatyana 1637 67 144 299 Russia
304 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1637 24 34 62 Russia
305 Kolk Kaia 1635 0 0 17 Estonia
306 Savrasov Ruslan 1628 0 0 29 Russia
307 Klooster Karin 1628 0 0 5 Estonia
308 Lohmus Kristofer 1620 40 102 142 Estonia
309 Theimer Joachim 1579 0 0 30 Sweden
310 Vohtomina Vladislava 1577 47 86 113 Russia
311 Glibin Aleksey 1569 17 34 68 Russia
312 Arefyev Andrey 1569 10 16 43 Russia
313 Nõmm Liina 1568 0 0 4 Estonia
314 Molotova Anastasja 1568 8 8 16 Russia
315 Romanov Sergey 1564 6 6 27 Russia
316 Poghosyan Yeva 1560 0 0 14 Armenia
317 Kachaeva Ilona 1556 0 0 12 Russia
318 Kalyakin Dmitrii 1555 0 0 11 Russia
319 Pestov Arseni 1539 0 10 34 Russia
320 Fedoseyev Arseniy 1533 20 38 45 Russia
321 Tamm Peeter 1528 6 6 6 Estonia
322 Tumanov Yuryi 1524 0 0 2 Russia
323 Postnikov Fedor 1524 8 16 41 Russia
324 Belkina Nadezhda 1523 0 0 14 Russia
325 Staub Rain 1522 0 0 45 Estonia
326 Karpov Fyodor 1519 28 69 161 Russia
327 Pozderova Elina 1517 0 25 26 Estonia
328 Olumets Erko 1514 54 119 250 Estonia
329 Ikla Markus 1509 61 119 155 Estonia
330 Shiryaevskaya Daria 1507 38 89 132 Russia
331 Prokopyev Ruslan 1507 5 5 30 Russia
332 Dyachkov Nikita 1505 50 95 105 Russia
333 Stulova Darya 1504 53 106 201 Russia
334 Savik Aki 1504 0 8 32 Estonia
335 Reinik Liise-Marie 1498 0 23 68 Estonia
336 Piik Sander 1486 51 89 110 Estonia
337 Metreveli Maksim 1479 19 48 57 Russia
338 Yusupmurzin Danila 1472 35 82 105 Russia
339 Glibina Ekaterina 1471 16 35 82 Russia
340 Viljamaa Ingvar 1469 0 0 24 Estonia
341 Nikolaev Nikita 1463 12 20 20 Russia
342 Matushkina Ksenia 1459 29 75 94 Russia
343 Holtsman Kris 1456 50 109 194 Estonia
344 Spirichev Vladislav 1455 0 0 51 Russia
345 Shlyundikov Alexander 1448 7 7 11 Russia
346 Shabanov Ruslan 1441 35 101 178 Russia
347 Tiivel Tuuli 1435 34 85 136 Estonia
348 Nogovitsin Alexander 1433 12 38 123 Russia
349 Heidmets Mark 1430 45 71 121 Estonia
350 Kozlova Viktoriia 1412 16 16 16 Russia
351 Grigoriev Roman 1409 6 11 16 Russia
352 Tiivel Siim 1398 27 58 102 Estonia
353 Novozhilova Polina 1393 0 8 15 Russia
354 Raag Ardi 1386 58 83 83 Estonia
355 Muugamae Eric 1383 29 37 42 Estonia
356 Stoyanov Kirill 1380 44 73 95 Russia
357 Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1373 11 56 111 Estonia
358 Kolar Karl-Ustav 1372 37 61 61 Estonia
359 Kinozerov Kirill 1367 0 0 16 Russia
360 Belous Polina 1362 0 0 18 Russia
361 Sadova Taisia 1353 10 20 27 Russia
362 Kolk Mari 1345 19 41 52 Estonia
363 Suhanov Arkadyi 1336 13 45 45 Russia
364 Stulova Kristina 1334 34 57 88 Russia
365 Fridman Mikhail 1333 0 9 12 Russia
366 Novozhilova Olesya 1328 0 0 4 Russia
367 Strezhnev Mikhail 1316 0 10 38 Russia
368 Litvinova Alina 1315 0 0 13 Russia
369 Kilk Oliver 1309 12 15 24 Estonia
370 Bovkonyuk Pavel 1308 0 11 43 Russia
371 Knyazeva Ekaterina 1305 15 27 36 Russia
372 Moor Karl-Mattias 1295 50 65 100 Estonia
373 Evdokimova Ksenija 1285 2 19 69 Russia
374 Jogimaa Carmen 1282 10 26 53 Estonia
375 Parjasaar Elerin 1267 16 36 50 Estonia
376 Reimand Hanna-Kai 1254 12 17 40 Estonia
377 Novikova Daria 1248 15 30 58 Russia
378 Yusupmurzina Darya 1243 16 23 23 Russia
379 Makhina Alla 1238 4 21 95 Russia
380 Koni Kirke 1236 23 45 45 Estonia
381 Narva Mart 1232 45 63 94 Estonia
382 Porohina Ekaterina 1229 13 24 28 Russia
383 Kurgpold Reigo 1223 8 13 22 Estonia
384 Naumov Egor 1214 18 27 28 Russia
385 Kuzmina Alexandra 1207 15 40 49 Russia
386 Murumaa Magnus 1206 40 70 91 Estonia
387 Lapin Ivan 1200 28 60 65 Russia
388 Örd Laura 1162 35 59 59 Estonia
389 Shangina Alexandra 1141 7 14 14 Russia
390 Utkin Dmitryi 1129 11 27 32 Russia
391 Makhin Matvei 1122 0 14 24 Russia
392 Murumaa Mathias 1105 30 53 72 Estonia
393 Kuznetsov Artem 1103 17 32 33 Russia
394 Popova Daria 1091 14 35 49 Russia
395 Pukk Oskar 1014 39 59 59 Estonia
396 Pirn Rainer 993 20 20 20 Estonia
397 Varind Taavi 972 16 16 16 Estonia
Select date
Time: 0.11256504058838 sec.