Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2017-01-22

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2704 23 52 169 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2650 0 0 8 Estonia
3 Yang Yanxi 2639 0 0 8 China
4 Chingin Konstantin 2598 0 0 18 Russia
5 Oosumi Yuuki 2592 3 14 119 Japan
6 Nakayama Tomoharu 2547 22 68 136 Japan
7 Cao Dong 2540 6 6 26 China
8 He Qifa 2533 0 0 7 China
9 Lin Shu-Hsuan 2524 9 14 40 Chinese Taipei
10 Kamiya Shunsuke 2510 24 68 140 Japan
11 Sushkov Vladimir 2506 18 26 65 Russia
12 Hasegawa Kazuto 2502 15 32 86 Japan
13 Okabe Hiroshi 2492 38 105 254 Japan
14 Zhu Jianfeng 2491 13 13 23 China
15 Lan Zhiren 2485 12 22 45 China
16 Oll Aivo 2483 15 46 82 Estonia
17 Qi Guan 2479 13 23 34 China
18 Yamaguchi Yusui 2465 0 0 17 Japan
19 Lin Huang-Yu 2455 9 40 72 Chinese Taipei
20 Tang Kai Lam 2435 0 18 18 Macao
21 Chen Ko-Han 2434 21 41 94 Chinese Taipei
22 Koyama Jun 2423 30 93 93 Japan
23 Fukui Nobuhiro 2422 0 6 124 Japan
24 Chen Jing 2416 4 4 14 China
25 Gong Sheng 2416 0 0 4 China
26 Lin Shih-Pin 2416 21 33 55 Chinese Taipei
27 Soosyrv Ants 2416 13 27 153 Estonia
28 Nagasoe Hiroki 2413 0 0 15 Japan
29 Huang Shengming 2402 0 0 6 China
30 Taimla Tunnet 2402 22 40 120 Estonia
31 Tamada Yoichi 2397 5 37 67 Japan
32 Kise Katsumi 2392 0 0 14 Japan
33 Mei Fan 2379 6 6 19 China
34 Iio Yoshihiro 2379 31 58 152 Japan
35 Epifanov Dmitry 2378 35 86 148 Russia
36 Kawamura Norihiko 2377 8 24 80 Japan
37 Jiang Qiwen 2375 6 6 7 China
38 Yin Licheng 2374 3 3 10 China
39 Sato Kiyotomi 2364 13 46 132 Japan
40 Hobemagi Martin 2364 30 73 282 Estonia
41 Fedorkin Oleg 2363 22 53 138 Russia
42 Ooi Kozo 2354 0 4 4 Japan
43 Kozhin Mikhail 2352 7 14 35 Russia
44 Nikonov Konstantin 2345 41 71 176 Russia
45 Tanaka Toshiki 2336 16 23 26 Japan
46 Li Hongbin 2335 2 2 2 China
47 Lents Johann 2329 26 35 122 Estonia
48 Chen Wei 2324 0 0 4 China
49 Tarannikov Yuriy 2322 6 20 49 Russia
50 Salnikov Pavel 2322 58 124 284 Russia
51 Kawano Takahisa 2315 7 10 40 Japan
52 Tamura Kazumasa 2312 0 0 36 Japan
53 Kuga Akio 2303 19 25 27 Japan
54 Wang Qingqing 2300 30 51 75 China
55 Matsuura Hiroshi 2283 12 25 53 Japan
56 Nykl Ondrej 2278 0 0 5 Czech Republic
57 Pajuste Renee 2275 6 14 55 Estonia
58 Johannesson Rickard 2273 0 4 4 Sweden
59 Xi Zhenyang 2270 0 0 3 China
60 Fujita Yudai 2265 8 33 38 Japan
61 Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2265 10 17 17 Chinese Taipei
62 Isobe Taizan 2262 0 2 64 Japan
63 Kawate Kozo 2260 3 7 27 Japan
64 Zhang Yifeng 2258 0 0 1 China
65 Milevsky Alexandr 2258 0 0 5 Russia
66 Lu Hai 2253 0 0 6 China
67 Kataoka Mitsuaki 2241 10 13 13 Japan
68 Kashihara Akihiko 2237 3 15 45 Japan
69 Gu Wei 2236 2 2 2 China
70 Xue Wenxi 2231 3 3 3 China
71 Gardstrom Petter 2229 13 18 29 Sweden
72 Lu Wei-Yuan 2227 9 16 25 Chinese Taipei
73 Lin Liu-Min 2227 6 27 49 Chinese Taipei
74 Mikhailov Alexandr 2225 22 37 103 Russia
75 Andersson Tord 2214 10 15 51 Sweden
76 Saito Koji 2207 0 0 10 Japan
77 Tachi Masaya 2204 18 68 91 Japan
78 Nakajima Osamu 2202 0 0 8 Japan
79 Lysakov Mikhail 2200 0 0 9 Russia
80 Xie Cun 2199 0 0 19 China
81 Karlsson Stefan 2198 31 49 86 Sweden
82 Karasyov Maxim 2198 17 56 140 Russia
83 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2196 45 120 258 Japan
84 Zhao Jiadong 2195 1 7 7 China
85 Laube Pavel 2193 0 0 14 Czech Republic
86 Poltaratsky Nikolay 2193 0 7 59 Russia
87 Huang Yen-Hua 2192 11 34 62 Chinese Taipei
88 Sumarokov Evgeny 2192 0 0 12 Russia
89 Nagao Noriaki 2184 0 10 29 Japan
90 Zubashenko Ivan 2184 9 9 18 Russia
91 Fedotov Denis 2183 104 178 390 Russia
92 Artemyev Sergey 2178 15 42 99 Russia
93 Takagawa Teiji 2176 2 2 2 Japan
94 Golomaryov Anthony 2171 22 45 141 Russia
95 Yamaoka Kentaro 2165 3 3 16 Japan
96 Kryuchok Roman 2165 43 111 410 Russia
97 Sakamoto Hirouji 2162 9 25 68 Japan
98 Cheng Chih-Liang 2158 0 4 24 Chinese Taipei
99 Mesila Villem 2157 39 109 276 Estonia
100 Mitsumori Masao 2155 8 16 77 Japan
101 Tada Ayako 2150 0 0 71 Japan
102 Ilu Timo 2150 10 17 69 Estonia
103 Kobayashi Koichi 2145 0 21 103 Japan
104 Makarov Pavel 2145 42 82 217 Russia
105 Saito Syuichi 2139 0 0 10 Japan
106 Barykin Victor 2138 0 8 40 Russia
107 Potapov Alexey 2136 23 60 96 Russia
108 Vershinin Pavel 2132 0 8 41 Russia
109 Yang Yu-Hsiung 2131 20 20 43 Chinese Taipei
110 Lindberg Kristian 2128 4 4 4 Sweden
111 Chen Wei-Han 2128 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
112 Golosov Viktor 2124 21 28 50 Russia
113 Kachaev Denis 2124 33 61 150 Russia
114 Serdyukov Egor 2123 0 8 89 Russia
115 Fujii Naoki 2123 10 16 30 Japan
116 Tanaka Shingo 2121 0 0 9 Japan
117 Matsui Tsunehiro 2121 7 15 26 Japan
118 Nakamura Souta 2118 8 41 61 Japan
119 Tuvikene Margus 2118 7 7 7 Estonia
120 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2113 3 3 6 Japan
121 Sun In 2112 0 17 17 Macao
122 Maruyama Yasushi 2111 21 34 85 Japan
123 Kartashev Daniil 2110 0 0 66 Russia
124 Kusajima Masato 2109 12 29 44 Japan
125 Chen Chen-Kuo 2109 0 2 2 Chinese Taipei
126 Miyoshi Takeo 2107 0 0 13 Japan
127 Koiso Shigemasa 2102 0 7 23 Japan
128 Chien Yung-Hsuan 2102 0 0 16 Chinese Taipei
129 Nipoti Vladimír 2101 0 0 9 Czech Republic
130 Kanda Masahiro 2097 0 4 14 Japan
131 Iwano Fumio 2097 18 33 93 Japan
132 Skuridin Alexey 2097 0 0 11 Russia
133 Arevkov Maxim 2096 0 9 9 Russia
134 Balabhai Viktor 2096 56 127 290 Russia
135 Berezin Roman 2095 65 94 127 Russia
136 Mano Yoshihisa 2094 15 60 131 Japan
137 Hata Masayuki 2090 8 20 58 Japan
138 Takahashi Roi 2090 0 4 22 Japan
139 Tatematsu Hikaru 2081 2 7 13 Japan
140 Ono Takayuki 2080 4 33 114 Japan
141 Pellikka Marko 2078 0 0 4 Finland
142 Doi Manabu 2076 3 3 7 Japan
143 Rybka Ales 2073 0 0 13 Czech Republic
144 Carlsson Martin 2073 0 0 13 Sweden
145 Taiblin Yuriy 2072 9 26 46 Russia
146 Lind Bjorn 2071 4 9 37 Sweden
147 Kudomi Takahiro 2069 0 16 111 Japan
148 Eriksson Marcus 2064 0 0 36 Sweden
149 Merkulov Artyom 2060 0 0 71 Russia
150 Arai Yutaka 2058 3 7 17 Japan
151 Lashko Kira 2050 65 119 372 Russia
152 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 0 3 13 Japan
153 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 3 7 17 Japan
154 Liu Xun 2045 0 0 10 China
155 Zajk Michal 2033 0 0 3 Poland
156 Gakumazawa Hideaki 2030 3 12 42 Japan
157 Smirnov Evgeny 2029 7 7 59 Russia
158 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2028 3 20 32 Japan
159 Maruta Koji 2028 10 23 47 Japan
160 Gross Anna 2027 0 0 16 Russia
161 Nishida Toshio 2020 9 20 20 Japan
162 Miyagawa Junzo 2019 0 30 103 Japan
163 Danilin Ivan 2014 51 75 96 Russia
164 Liao Jun-Yen 2014 13 16 16 Chinese Taipei
165 Filinov Vladimir 2014 49 113 299 Russia
166 Volkov Sergey 2007 15 33 92 Russia
167 Jonsson Peter 2002 33 71 172 Sweden
168 Khramov Andrey 1998 9 23 23 Uzbekistan
169 Chen Ya-Hui 1997 4 13 33 Chinese Taipei
170 Huang Sheng-Hsun 1995 8 11 14 Chinese Taipei
171 Novikov Nikolay 1995 0 0 8 Russia
172 Kim Chang-Su 1993 0 5 17 Korea
173 Kubo Izumi 1992 6 24 80 Japan
174 Radzevelyuk Alexander 1989 28 37 97 Russia
175 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 1987 12 15 53 Japan
176 Matsuo Toshiko 1984 0 0 5 Japan
177 Piddubny Konstantin 1981 0 0 9 Ukraine
178 Rizvanov Edward 1978 0 0 21 Russia
179 Semyonov Vladimir 1978 13 22 22 Russia
180 Mosinyan Davit 1977 0 7 7 Armenia
181 Sorokina Oksana 1976 0 18 52 Russia
182 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1975 6 6 14 Russia
183 Sirategyan Karen 1975 30 55 166 Russia
184 Wang Chih-Kung 1973 0 9 10 Chinese Taipei
185 Väljataga Paul 1964 8 14 81 Estonia
186 Huang Hsieh-Lung 1964 0 5 17 Chinese Taipei
187 Maruta Hiroki 1956 28 50 127 Japan
188 Ozawa Tetsushi 1947 6 11 56 Japan
189 Nemec Tomᚠ1945 0 0 5 Czech Republic
190 Ikonen Jussi 1944 0 0 19 Finland
191 Hagenfors Tomas 1943 0 0 9 Sweden
192 Asplund Bengt 1940 0 0 46 Sweden
193 Fujikawa Masaki 1935 8 25 48 Japan
194 Zowadova Monika 1934 0 0 5 Czech Republic
195 Háša Miroslav 1933 0 0 8 Czech Republic
196 Eriksson Bjorn 1933 22 39 98 Sweden
197 Wen Shun-Kuang 1931 0 4 18 Chinese Taipei
198 Kolesnik Vladimir 1929 0 0 10 Ukraine
199 Bulatovsky Oleg 1925 7 15 26 Ukraine
200 Tomobe Katsuhiro 1923 13 13 61 Japan
201 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1923 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
202 Hiwatashi Kikuma 1922 4 4 13 Japan
203 Sandstrom Richard 1916 24 47 124 Sweden
204 Metreveli Irina 1915 32 73 168 Russia
205 Suzuki Rin 1912 0 3 33 Japan
206 Watanabe Nobuo 1905 2 7 24 Japan
207 Moiseyev Kirill 1900 0 9 20 Russia
208 Chigira Makoto 1894 3 13 13 Japan
209 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1893 19 43 167 Russia
210 Chen Kuo-Hui 1887 15 18 34 Chinese Taipei
211 Nikonova Natalya 1885 3 15 56 Russia
212 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 43 63 163 Russia
213 Kon Akira 1879 0 13 82 Japan
214 Semyonov Oleg 1873 52 101 295 Russia
215 Provorov Yury 1871 0 0 6 Russia
216 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1870 0 0 11 Sweden
217 Oborina Anastasja 1868 46 96 355 Russia
218 Topkin Georg-Romet 1865 57 138 226 Estonia
219 Katsev Ilya 1860 25 73 150 Russia
220 Kato Yasuhiro 1860 5 26 111 Japan
221 Magdeev Igor 1855 7 29 85 Russia
222 Miyamoto Syunju 1855 3 16 16 Japan
223 Feng Sheng-Yu 1852 15 25 26 Chinese Taipei
224 Sobolev Pavel 1852 0 0 4 Russia
225 Tesarik Stepan 1843 0 0 23 Czech Republic
226 Krayeva Tatyana 1839 0 0 67 Russia
227 Matsuoka Teruo 1838 0 0 11 Japan
228 Sung Pei-Jung 1838 0 10 28 Chinese Taipei
229 Malowiejski Piotr 1834 0 1 12 Poland
230 Mirme Madli 1832 0 0 23 Estonia
231 Hirono Masakazu 1831 0 8 24 Japan
232 Rejsek Jan 1828 0 0 6 Czech Republic
233 Kuramoto Hideharu 1821 0 0 5 Japan
234 Jellve Emma 1820 11 27 44 Sweden
235 Yakovleva Alyona 1818 0 0 7 Ukraine
236 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1812 0 0 36 Russia
237 Demachi Koichiro 1811 21 28 32 Japan
238 Suzuki Junichiro 1811 7 9 38 Japan
239 Rahumagi Brenet 1809 83 137 280 Estonia
240 Tadokoro Hosai 1806 0 0 4 Japan
241 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1797 0 7 24 Russia
242 Maltell Tommy 1795 0 0 9 Sweden
243 Purk Tauri 1793 33 38 38 Estonia
244 Lebedeva Tatjana 1788 0 0 7 Russia
245 Pestereva Maria 1787 0 7 40 Russia
246 Maximov Nikolay 1785 16 16 30 Russia
247 Orlov Denis 1778 25 65 119 Estonia
248 Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 17 45 101 Russia
249 Kolk Kuno 1766 51 108 297 Estonia
250 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1761 0 0 14 Russia
251 Miura Hitoshi 1758 3 12 40 Japan
252 Voznjuk Pavel 1747 30 38 46 Estonia
253 Huang Xiuyi 1747 0 8 15 China
254 Vostryakov Alexey 1747 42 91 306 Russia
255 Semjonov Dmitrij 1741 0 0 9 Latvia
256 Kurdina Olga 1740 46 86 350 Russia
257 Lohmus Kristofer 1737 59 94 202 Estonia
258 Dyachkov Nikita 1731 77 136 204 Russia
259 Omata Mitsuo 1731 0 0 3 Japan
260 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1731 23 38 66 Russia
261 Karlsson Irene 1728 6 6 13 Estonia
262 Lisyutin Alexandr 1725 37 72 161 Russia
263 Salnikova Nonna 1724 53 110 240 Russia
264 Kolk Paul 1716 0 0 37 Estonia
265 Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1710 16 40 64 Russia
266 Tikhomirov Mikhail 1709 0 0 2 Russia
267 Narva Mai 1709 13 13 82 Estonia
268 Yamamoto Harue 1703 0 3 15 Japan
269 Lillemaa Argo 1700 14 51 217 Estonia
270 Litvinova Yulia 1698 7 7 23 Russia
271 Sadelov Igor 1678 0 0 13 Russia
272 Heidmets Mark 1676 37 75 164 Estonia
273 Sulane Sander 1674 3 3 20 Estonia
274 Nyberg Bengt 1673 12 29 84 Sweden
275 Puh Alexander 1670 0 0 9 Russia
276 Karlsson Martin 1665 0 4 18 Sweden
277 Godlewski Filip 1662 0 0 11 Poland
278 Levinson Bjorn 1659 0 0 10 Sweden
279 Kostlivý Radim 1658 0 0 11 Czech Republic
280 Matushkina Ksenia 1640 54 83 155 Russia
281 Yusupmurzin Danila 1639 76 121 201 Russia
282 Kalnitsky Oleg 1637 27 56 120 Russia
283 Kolk Kaia 1635 0 0 17 Estonia
284 Fanell Jan 1634 6 10 46 Sweden
285 Savrasov Ruslan 1628 0 0 15 Russia
286 Klooster Karin 1628 0 0 5 Estonia
287 Olumets Erko 1622 36 85 256 Estonia
288 Widman Linnea 1609 3 16 28 Sweden
289 Metreveli Maksim 1600 60 78 123 Russia
290 Karpov Fyodor 1581 42 82 185 Russia
291 Theimer Joachim 1579 0 0 13 Sweden
292 Romanov Sergey 1579 0 6 26 Russia
293 Arefyev Andrey 1569 0 0 27 Russia
294 Ponezhin Gennady 1569 36 79 200 Russia
295 Kachaeva Ilona 1569 14 16 16 Russia
296 Sepman Siim 1561 5 5 5 Estonia
297 Kalyakin Dmitrii 1555 0 0 11 Russia
298 Glibin Aleksey 1554 18 27 86 Russia
299 Pestov Arseni 1539 0 0 27 Russia
300 Shabanov Ruslan 1537 69 102 241 Russia
301 Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 41 85 179 Russia
302 Ikla Markus 1535 44 114 221 Estonia
303 Brezgin Nikita 1531 13 13 13 Estonia
304 Tamm Peeter 1528 0 0 6 Estonia
305 Belkina Nadezhda 1523 0 0 7 Russia
306 Staub Rain 1522 0 0 4 Estonia
307 Pozderova Elina 1517 0 0 26 Estonia
308 Postnikov Fedor 1513 18 18 59 Russia
309 Savik Aki 1504 0 0 23 Estonia
310 Stulova Darya 1502 53 107 246 Russia
311 Reinik Liise-Marie 1498 0 0 61 Estonia
312 Holtsman Kris 1497 23 68 206 Estonia
313 Prokopyev Ruslan 1481 6 12 42 Russia
314 Vohtomina Vladislava 1478 45 90 154 Russia
315 Stulova Kristina 1477 51 83 137 Russia
316 Molotova Anastasja 1472 6 12 20 Russia
317 Viljamaa Ingvar 1469 0 0 24 Estonia
318 Fedoseyev Arseniy 1466 7 18 52 Russia
319 Nikolaev Nikita 1463 0 3 20 Russia
320 Florentzson Adam 1462 21 21 29 Sweden
321 Spirichev Vladislav 1455 0 0 40 Russia
322 Piik Sander 1452 64 118 189 Estonia
323 Stoyanov Kirill 1450 74 105 172 Russia
324 Shlyundikov Alexander 1448 0 7 7 Russia
325 Sadova Taisiia 1436 20 30 54 Russia
326 Kolar Karl-Ustav 1436 26 82 110 Estonia
327 Shiryaevskaya Daria 1433 51 88 184 Russia
328 Prokopets Tatyana 1432 54 114 325 Russia
329 Nogovitsin Alexander 1432 16 16 100 Russia
330 Grigoriev Roman 1431 11 17 27 Russia
331 Glibina Ekaterina 1428 13 20 95 Russia
332 Raag Ardi 1428 26 95 133 Estonia
333 Tiivel Tuuli 1416 19 46 153 Estonia
334 Nebolsin Aleksei 1398 11 15 15 Russia
335 Tonisson Trent Asso 1396 27 27 27 Estonia
336 Moor Karl-Mattias 1394 61 111 164 Estonia
337 Novozhilova Polina 1393 0 0 15 Russia
338 Orlov Maksim 1393 15 15 15 Russia
339 Porohina Ekaterina 1370 15 30 49 Russia
340 Kinozerov Kirill 1367 0 0 13 Russia
341 Tiivel Siim 1367 18 38 115 Estonia
342 Belous Polina 1362 0 0 1 Russia
343 Kolk Mari 1359 18 44 77 Estonia
344 Suhanov Arkadyi 1336 0 5 45 Russia
345 Tolstoguzova Sofia 1333 17 21 21 Russia
346 Fridman Mikhail 1333 0 0 12 Russia
347 Kozlova Viktoriia 1332 41 59 59 Russia
348 Epifanov Evgenii 1317 14 18 18 Russia
349 Strezhnev Mikhail 1316 0 0 33 Russia
350 Kuzmina Alexandra 1314 22 33 71 Russia
351 Knyazeva Ekaterina 1311 12 19 48 Russia
352 Viatkina Maria 1308 9 14 20 Russia
353 Bovkonyuk Pavel 1308 0 0 28 Russia
354 Narva Mart 1305 34 79 138 Estonia
355 Muugamae Eric 1297 21 44 72 Estonia
356 Yusupmurzina Darya 1293 42 61 74 Russia
357 Evdokimova Ksenija 1285 0 0 62 Russia
358 Tahnas Andreas 1281 5 10 10 Estonia
359 Serebryannikova Darya 1268 8 14 16 Russia
360 Koni Kirke 1265 31 55 82 Estonia
361 Jogimaa Carmen 1265 11 21 64 Estonia
362 Lapin Ivan 1259 28 58 107 Russia
363 Reimand Hanna-Kai 1250 5 13 45 Estonia
364 Murumaa Magnus 1245 34 75 134 Estonia
365 Makhina Alla 1239 5 13 88 Russia
366 Novikova Daria 1232 44 60 104 Russia
367 Kurgpold Reigo 1223 0 8 22 Estonia
368 Murumaa Mathias 1217 30 64 111 Estonia
369 Kilk Oliver 1213 7 19 31 Estonia
370 Stoyanov Egor 1206 9 13 13 Russia
371 Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1199 24 33 140 Estonia
372 Stulova Veronika 1184 25 41 50 Russia
373 Naumov Egor 1161 9 27 42 Russia
374 Tsehanovich Valeria 1148 9 18 46 Russia
375 Kulin Maxim 1145 13 26 38 Russia
376 Sonist Siim Artur 1142 7 7 20 Estonia
377 Shangina Alexandra 1138 13 23 32 Russia
378 Narva Jaan Oskar 1136 26 26 26 Estonia
379 Parjasaar Elerin 1130 15 28 65 Estonia
380 Örd Laura 1130 8 43 67 Estonia
381 Utkin Dmitryi 1129 0 11 32 Russia
382 Pukk Oskar 1125 30 70 94 Estonia
383 Makhin Matvei 1122 0 0 24 Russia
384 Kokachev Artem 1118 13 27 30 Russia
385 Moisto Mairon 1106 36 36 36 Estonia
386 Topkin Anna-Brigita 1104 17 17 17 Estonia
387 Soosaar Carlos 1097 19 19 19 Estonia
388 Pastuhov Ruslan 1093 8 17 28 Russia
389 Mezhenkov Dmitry 1070 15 16 16 Russia
390 Popova Daria 1062 28 38 78 Russia
391 Kuznetsov Artem 1054 32 47 68 Russia
392 Prokopyev Andrei 1049 13 25 30 Russia
393 Moller Andrus 1038 14 30 30 Estonia
394 Murro Ketlin 1032 12 17 17 Estonia
395 Pirn Rainer 1015 2 22 22 Estonia
396 Varind Taavi 971 6 22 22 Estonia
Select date
Time: 0.116440057755 sec.