Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1735.11 -> 1674.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1597 1
loss
-22.03
Eriksson Bjorn 1899 2
loss
-8.96
Florentzson Adam   4
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1261 5
loss
-30.03
Open Swedish Team Championship
2014-11-15 -> 2014-11-16
Rating: 1704.16 -> 1735.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1586 1
win
+10.80
Lind Bjorn 2048 2
loss
-3.88
Widman Linnea 1799 3
win
+20.27
Fanell Jan 1702 4
win
+15.93
Karlsson Stefan 2271 5
loss
-1.18
Eriksson Bjorn 2046 6
loss
-3.91
Sandstrom Richard 2101 7
loss
-2.95
Florentzson Adam   8
loss
-
Jonsson Peter 2036 9
loss
-4.11
Open Swedish Team Championship
2012-11-17 -> 2012-11-18
Rating: 1729.83 -> 1704.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 1940 2
loss
-7.33
Sandstrom Richard 2083 4
loss
-3.70
Karlsson Irene 1759 5
loss
-14.63
Upsala Renju open
2012-09-22
Rating: 1718 -> 1729.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn 2094 1
loss
-3.29
Levinson Bjorn 1702 2
win
+15.31
Gardstrom Petter 2258 3
loss
-1.37
Jellve Emma 1874 4
loss
-9.24
Fanell Jan 1706 5
win
+15.48
Asplund Bengt 2008 6
loss
-5.07
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1730.7 -> 1718
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 1785.62 -> 1730.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vunk Tiit 1655 1
win
+10.27
Vunk Tiit 1655 2
loss
-21.73
Vunk Tiit 1655 3
loss
-21.73
Vunk Tiit 1655 4
loss
-21.73
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 1857.84 -> 1785.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 1
loss
-4.51
Vysheslavova Anna   2
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 2084 3
loss
-6.84
Smirnov Mikhail   4
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1765 5
loss
-20.15
Tumanov Yuryi 1426 6
loss
-29.53
Kurdina Olga 1542 7
win
+4.48
Magdeev Igor   8
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1869 9
loss
-15.45
Berezin Roman 2089 10
loss
-6.68
Vysheslavov Ivan 1619 11
win
+6.47
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1851.3 -> 1857.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2268 1
win
+29.35
Merkulov Artyom 2074 2
loss
-6.92
Karasyov Maxim 2225 3
loss
-3.32
Kuleshova Tatyana   4
loss
-
Gorohov Nikita 1709 5
loss
-22.20
Mirme Madli 1564 6
win
+5.15
Savrasov Ruslan 1615 7
win
+6.54
Buszkowski Ludwik 1944 8
loss
-11.79
Kurilova Svetlana 1633 9
win
+7.10
Skuridin Alexey 2160 10
loss
-4.61
Gorohov Dmitry 1638 11
win
+7.25
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1791.38 -> 1851.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2109 1
loss
-4.41
Iskander Tatyana   2
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2063 3
loss
-5.52
Sorokin Anton   4
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2056 5
loss
-5.70
Pestereva Maria 1951 6
win
+22.89
Salnikova Nonna 2040 7
loss
-6.17
Eggert Ester 1848 8
draw
+2.62
Serdyukov Egor 2137 9
win
+28.16
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1812 10
win
+16.98
Epifanov Dmitry 2087 11
draw
+11.07
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 1760.06 -> 1791.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2281 1
win
+30.49
Pajuste Renee 1987 2
loss
-6.81
Hobemagi Martin   3
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1714 4
win
+13.92
Ikonen Jussi 1971 5
loss
-7.30
Lillemets Rauni 1956 6
win
+24.20
Purk Tauri 1592 7
loss
-23.17
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 1768.48 -> 1760.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Miyagawa Sou 1988 b1
loss
-7.05
Yang Zhifan   b2
win
-
Wang Shuo   b3
loss
-
Zhang Zhong   b4
win
-
Tänav Tõnis   b5
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2306 b7
loss
-1.38
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 1753.43 -> 1768.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Xue Wenxi 2256 1
loss
-1.68
Luo Yu   2
win
-
Gu Jichun   3
loss
-
Ge Lingfeng 2149 4
loss
-2.97
Kolk Kaia 1716 5
win
+14.32
Oblikas Mikk 1953 6
loss
-7.69
Kolk Peeter 1689 7
win
+13.07
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 1748.33 -> 1753.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2390 1
loss
-0.77
Jellve Emma   2
loss
-
Mirme Madli   3
win
-
Klooster Karin 1725 4
win
+14.96
Lindholm Petter 2016 5
loss
-5.62
Eriksson Marcus 2114 6
loss
-3.47
Tänav Tõnis   7
win
-
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1770.47 -> 1748.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2391 1
loss
-0.87
Skuridin Alexey 2045 2
loss
-5.44
Ge Lingfeng 2126 3
loss
-3.64
Savrasova Yulia 2449 4
loss
-0.63
Pellikka Marko 2052 6
loss
-5.26
Iio Yoshihiro 2361 7
loss
-1.03
Pellikka Marko 2052 F2
loss
-5.26
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
2006-03-21
Rating: 1782.89 -> 1770.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1616 1
win
+8.86
Kolk Peeter 1707 2
loss
-19.42
Reintal Chris   3
win
-
Oll Aivo 2342 4
loss
-1.23
Tänav Tõnis   5
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2460 6
loss
-0.63
Leesmann Sten   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1810.48 -> 1782.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1824 1
loss
-15.37
Purk Tauri 1667 2
win
+9.76
Väljataga Paul   3
loss
-
Savik Aki   4
win
-
Leesmann Sten   5
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1710 6
loss
-20.48
Purk Andry 2333 7
loss
-1.50
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1824.79 -> 1810.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2177 1
loss
-3.71
Vinogradov Andrey 1886 2
win
+18.79
Nikonova Natalya 2149 3
loss
-4.28
Okatova Anna 1934 4
loss
-11.09
Tänav Tõnis   5
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1861 6
win
+17.66
Kryuchok Roman 1721 7
draw
-4.61
Sumarokov Evgeny 2049 8
loss
-6.88
Semyonov Vladimir 2170 9
loss
-3.84
Gorohov Dmitry   10
win
-
Nadezhdin Kirill 1817 11
loss
-16.34
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 1824.79 -> 1824.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1695 2
loss
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2346 7
loss
0.00
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1829.42 -> 1824.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Maxim 1762 B1
win
+12.96
Kolk Peeter 1746 B2
loss
-19.77
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B3
loss
-0.41
Kaljuste Ergo   B4
loss
-
Väljataga Paul   B5
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1699 B6
loss
-21.72
Ilu Timo 2299 B7
loss
-2.00
Hallkvist Joel   B8
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1751 B9
win
+12.47
Kadulin Alexandr 2180 B10
loss
-3.75
Timmermann Alvar 1864 B11
win
+17.59
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 1821.19 -> 1829.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Németh Ákos   1
win
-
Leszczyñski Michal   2
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2460 3
loss
-0.79
Ilu Timo 2362 4
loss
-1.36
Jopek Lukasz   5
loss
-
Niedbalec Marcin   6
loss
-
Gorzecki Marek   7
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2142 8
loss
-4.34
Malowiejski Piotr   9
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1793 10
win
+14.72
Sepman Siim   11
win
-
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 1805.94 -> 1821.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul   1
win
-
Purk Tauri   3
loss
-
Leite Kristjan   4
win
-
Ikonen Jari   5
win
-
Lents Johann 2348 6
loss
-1.35
Lillemets Rauni 1819 7
win
+16.61
Open Swedish Team Championship
2004-11-20 -> 2004-11-21
Rating: 1786.41 -> 1805.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 1982 1
loss
-7.83
Nygards John   2
win
-
Lind Bjorn 1925 3
win
+22.09
Carlsson Martin 2277 5
loss
-1.79
Sandstrom Richard 1930 6
loss
-9.70
Haikonen Kari 1906 7
win
+21.31
Hallkvist Joel   8
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2098 9
loss
-4.55
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 1787.89 -> 1786.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kokkonen Eelis   1
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2363 2
loss
-1.12
Haikonen Kari   3
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2565 4
loss
-0.36
Ikonen Jari   5
loss
-
Ojaniemi Arttu   6
win
-
Liventaal Glen   7
win
-
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 1748.7 -> 1787.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2321 1
loss
-1.14
Karapetyan Aram   2
win
-
Nersisyan Rafik   3
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni 1836 4
win
+19.95
Nagao Noriaki 2096 5
loss
-3.81
Kolk Peeter 1710 6
win
+14.26
Kobzev Victor   7
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2320 8
loss
-1.15
Oblikas Mikk 1864 9
loss
-10.86
Kobzev Grigoriy 1936 10
win
+23.88
Oll Aivo 2224 11
loss
-1.94
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 1788.25 -> 1748.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2405
loss
-0.89
Taimla Tunnet 2576
loss
-0.34
Lents Johann 2313
loss
-1.48
Ilu Timo 2192
loss
-2.84
Kolk Kaia 1747
loss
-17.86
Purk Andry 2166
loss
-3.26
Lillemets Rauni 1856
loss
-12.88
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 1712.57 -> 1788.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1865 1
win
+22.63
Dzainukov Eldar 2038 2
win
+27.75
Drozd Olexandr 2161 3
loss
-2.24
Semyonov Vladimir 2171 4
draw
+13.87
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 5
draw
+13.62
Lebedeva Yelena 2111 6
loss
-2.92
Nokhrin Oleg 2262 7
loss
-1.30
Sorokina Oksana 2165 8
loss
-2.20
Oblikas Mikk 1861 9
draw
+6.47
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 1712 = 2048 + (400 * (4.5 - 51.5)) / 56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saarenpää Samuli 2283 1
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1720 2
win
-
Uja Aller 1909 3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2259 4
loss
-
Kolk Kaia   5
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1851 6
loss
-
Kikkas Chrislyn   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2004 - B-finals
2004-03-21 -> 2004-04-09
Provisional: 1691 = 2052 + (400 * (2.5 - 48.5)) / 51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Tamm Peeter 1726
loss
-
Voznjuk Pavel 2050
loss
-
Uja Aller 1898
loss
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar  
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1791
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Provisional: 1710 = 2068 + (400 * (2.5 - 44.5)) / 47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2191 1
loss
-
Lents Johann 2191 2
loss
-
Lents Johann 2191 3
loss
-
Open Swedish Team Championship
2003-12-06 -> 2003-12-07
Provisional: 1705 = 2059 + (400 * (2.5 - 41.5)) / 44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sundling Ingvar 2424 1
loss
-
Larsson Martin   2
win
-
Oll Aivo 2123 3
loss
-
Gaulitz Joachim 2240 4
loss
-
Bertilsson Anders 2205 5
win
-
Hermansson Linus 2108 6
loss
-
Pellikka Marko 2041 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Provisional: 1670 = 2039 + (400 * (1.5 - 36.5)) / 38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2222 1
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2261 3
loss
-
Tuvikene Maris 1879 4
loss
-
Lind Johanna   5
win
-
Leite Kristjan   6
loss
-
Raudsepp Evelyn   7
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group B
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Provisional: 1666 = 2032 + (400 * (1.5 - 33.5)) / 35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2081
loss
-
Zubashchenko Ivan 1881
draw
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
loss
-
Gerasimov Ilya  
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
loss
-
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1758
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr  
loss
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Provisional: 1672 = 2046 + (400 * (1 - 30)) / 31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Johanna   1
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   2
loss
-
Kolk Kaia   3
win
-
Leite Kristjan   4
loss
-
Kolk Kaia   5
win
-
Purk Andry 1931 6
loss
-
Leite Kristjan   7
win
-
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Provisional: 1677 = 2050 + (400 * (1 - 29)) / 30
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2085 1
loss
-
Eggert Ester 1872 2
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2060 3
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk   4
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Provisional: 1684 = 2055 + (400 * (1 - 26)) / 27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 1888 1
loss
-
Purk Andry 1888 2
loss
-
Purk Andry 1888 3
loss
-
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1709 = 2076 + (400 * (1 - 23)) / 24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1867 9
win
-
Carlsson Peter 1901
loss
-
Tihkan Evelyn 1994
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk  
win
-
Karlsson Martin 1824
loss
-
Paulander Jan  
loss
-
Siiriä Simo  
win
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Kolk Kaia  
win
-
Wettercupen
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1711 = 2111 + (400 * (0 - 20)) / 20
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2361 2
loss
-
European Championship QT
2002-08-07 -> 2002-08-09
Provisional: 1698 = 2098 + (400 * (0 - 19)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia   1
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1850 2
loss
-
Artemyev Sergey 2040 3
loss
-
Jappinen Juno   4
win
-
Samotsvetov Igor 2126 5
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   6
win
-
Toivonen Lauri   7
loss
-
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Provisional: 1716 = 2116 + (400 * (0 - 16)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail   1
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr   2
loss
-
Tumanov Yuryi   3
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   4
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 5
loss
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy   6
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom   7
loss
-
Khramov Bogdan   8
win
-
Zhukov A.   9
loss
-
Holm Kristo   10
loss
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 11
loss
-
Baltic League
2002-01-26 -> 2002-01-27
Provisional: 1734 = 2134 + (400 * (0 - 14)) / 14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holgersson Goran 2370 1
loss
-
Larsson Leif 2056 2
loss
-
Johansson Mikael   3
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2181 4
loss
-
Karlsson Martin 1862 6
loss
-
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Provisional: 1740 = 2140 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2250 1
loss
-
Tuvikene Margus 2250 2
loss
-
Tuvikene Margus 2250 3
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Provisional: 1693 = 2093 + (400 * (0 - 7)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B1
loss
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B2
loss
-
Malksoo Ats   B3
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   B4
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   B5
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B6
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2024 B7
loss
-
Kauppila Oskari   B8
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   B9
win
-
Kokkonen Eevert   B10
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2147 B11
loss
-
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Provisional: 1731 = 2131 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2181 1
loss
-
Pellikka Marika   2
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 2081 3
loss
-
Purk Andry   4
draw
-
Name: Sander
Surname: Sulane
Rating: 1674
Top Rating: 1857

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 111
Losses: 175
Draws: 8
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 3
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Sander Sulane with this player.
Time: 0.16118407249451 sec.