Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Rating: 1571.28 -> 1522.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1480 1
loss
-20.08
Kolk Kuno 1480 2
loss
-20.08
Kolk Kuno 1480 3
win
+11.92
Kolk Kuno 1480 4
loss
-20.08
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
2011-12-20 -> 2012-01-20
Rating: 1571.28 -> 1571.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet   1
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet   2
draw
-
Rahumagi Brenet   3
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet   4
loss
-
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Rating: 1575.17 -> 1571.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim   1
win
-
Holtsman Kris   2
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2118 3
loss
-1.35
Lillemaa Argo 1523 4
draw
-2.37
Soosõrv Ants 2478 5
loss
-0.18
Semjonov Dmitrij   6
loss
-
Kolk Kuno   7
loss
-
World Championship BT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-06
Rating: 1581.07 -> 1575.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2049 1
loss
-2.02
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 3
loss
-0.24
Malowiejski Piotr 1868 4
loss
-5.15
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1941 5
loss
-3.57
Pestov Arseni   6
win
-
Maltell Tommy 1871 7
loss
-5.06
Belkina Nadezhda 1465 8
win
+10.87
Ono Takayuki 2232 9
loss
-0.73
Youth European Championship
2011-07-26 -> 2011-07-30
Rating: 1581 = 1903 + (400 * (3 - 28)) / 31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1944 B1
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom 2198 B2
loss
-
Karpov Fyodor   B3
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1608 B4
loss
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1431 B5
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg 1501 B6
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1946 B7
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander 1428 B8
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet   B10
win
-
Reimann Margus   B11
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Provisional: 1623 = 1956 + (400 * (2 - 22)) / 24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2464 2
loss
-
Pajuste Renee 2056 3
loss
-
Väljataga Paul 2117 4
loss
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1841 5
loss
-
Mirme Madli 1829 6
loss
-
Mesila Villem 1827 7
loss
-
Holtsman Kris   8
loss
-
Olumets Erko   9
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2611 10
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2450 11
loss
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2011-01-08 -> 2011-01-09
Provisional: 1559 = 1859 + (400 * (2 - 14)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1878 1
loss
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1766 2
loss
-
Salula Ain 1830 3
loss
-
Holtsman Kris   4
win
-
Olumets Erko   5
win
-
Purk Tauri 1800 6
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1933 7
loss
-
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Provisional: 1613 = 1867 + (400 * (2 - 9)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2509 1
loss
-
Mesila Villem 1776 2
loss
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1829 3
loss
-
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Purk Tauri 1812 6
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1557 7
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2633 8
loss
-
Open Swedish Team Championship
2010-11-13 -> 2010-11-14
Provisional: 1605 = 1685 + (400 * (2 - 3)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Martin 1728 3
win
-
Nõmm Liina 1541 4
win
-
Nyberg Bengt 1743 5
loss
-
Sjostedt Hans 1791 6
loss
-
Theimer Joachim 1620 7
loss
-
Gomoku European Championship
2010-07-05 -> 2010-07-12
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savastano Nino   1
win
-
Jürman Kristiina   2
loss
-
Kuusk Andres   3
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1557 4
loss
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   5
loss
-
Holtsman Kris   6
loss
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1829 7
loss
-
Kolk Kuno   8
win
-
Olumets Erko   9
loss
-
Name: Rain
Surname: Staub
Rating: 1522
Top Rating: 1581

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 15
Losses: 45
Draws: 2
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 4
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Rain Staub with this player.
Time: 0.0109431743622 sec.