SWedish Championship First League
2016-03-19 -> 2016-03-20
Rating: 1633.11 -> 1610.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Florentzson Adam   1
win
-
Nyberg Bengt 1649 3
loss
-15.23
Jonsson Peter 2028 4
loss
-2.98
Eriksson Bjorn 1942 5
loss
-4.61
Open Swedish Team Championship
2015-11-14 -> 2015-11-15
Rating: 1717.63 -> 1633.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1514 3
loss
-24.43
Karpov Fyodor 1519 4
loss
-24.25
Nyberg Bengt 1642 5
loss
-19.43
Ikla Markus 1514 F1
win
+7.57
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1372 F2
win
+3.86
Raag Ardi 1387 F3
loss
-27.85
Juniaden
2015-06-14
Rating: 1754.8 -> 1717.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lindgren David   1
win
-
Eriksson Bjorn 2040 2
loss
-5.18
Nyberg Bengt 1628 3
loss
-21.56
Jonsson Peter 2004 4
loss
-6.15
Sandstrom Richard 2079 5
loss
-4.28
Swedish Championship First League
2015-03-14
Rating: 1769.95 -> 1754.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1622 1
win
+9.59
Fanell Jan 1661 2
loss
-20.85
Lind Bjorn 2114 3
loss
-3.88
Open Swedish Team Championship
2014-11-15 -> 2014-11-16
Rating: 1798.98 -> 1769.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2399 1
loss
-0.98
Muugamae Eric   2
win
-
Sulane Sander 1704 3
loss
-20.26
Florentzson Adam   4
loss
-
Sandstrom Richard 2101 5
loss
-4.78
Jonsson Peter 2036 6
loss
-6.49
Karlsson Stefan 2271 7
loss
-1.98
Fanell Jan 1702 8
win
+11.67
Eriksson Bjorn 2046 9
loss
-6.20
Swedish Cup 2014
2014-08-30 -> 2014-08-31
Rating: 1767.19 -> 1798.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2030 1
win
+26.24
Jellve Emma 1935 2
loss
-8.82
Sandstrom Richard 2093 3
loss
-4.24
Nyberg Bengt 1612 5-6
win
+9.31
Nyberg Bengt 1612 5-6
win
+9.31
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 1818.37 -> 1767.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2126 1
loss
-4.65
Metreveli Irina 2107 2
loss
-5.09
Balabhai Viktor 2233 3
loss
-2.69
Krayeva Tatyana 1863 4
draw
+2.06
Theimer Joachim 1573 5
loss
-25.71
Salnikova Nonna 1944 6
loss
-10.44
Jellve Emma 1875 7
win
+18.59
Mesila Villem 1811 8
loss
-16.32
Asplund Bengt 2042 9
loss
-6.91
European Championship Qualifiication
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-05
Rating: 1802 -> 1818.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1777 1
loss
-17.14
Hõbemägi Martin 1867 2
win
+18.99
Kuleshova Tatyana 1563 3
win
+6.47
Kuleshov Mikhail 1763 4
win
+14.23
Lents Johann 2143 5
loss
-3.94
Pestereva Maria 1974 6
loss
-8.66
Lillemaa Argo 1561 7
win
+6.42
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1805.02 -> 1802
Swedish Championship High League
2009-03-18 -> 2009-03-22
Rating: 1776.8 -> 1805.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2155 1
loss
-3.25
Lindberg Kristian 2225 2
loss
-2.25
Jonsson Peter 2086 3
loss
-4.60
Karlsson Stefan 2364 4
loss
-1.05
Sandstrom Richard 2080 5
win
+27.27
Nyberg Bengt 1719 6
draw
-2.62
Jellve Emma 1749 7
win
+14.72
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1764.36 -> 1776.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1564 D1
win
+7.69
Klooster Karin 1727 D3
loss
-17.67
Lebedeva Tatjana 1781 D4
win
+16.79
Savrasova Yulia 2453 D5
loss
-0.60
Mirme Madli 1564 D6
win
+7.69
Klooster Karin 1727 D8
win
+14.33
Lebedeva Tatjana 1781 D9
loss
-15.21
Savrasova Yulia 2453 D10
loss
-0.60
Swedish Championship First League
2008-03-29 -> 2008-03-30
Rating: 1745.26 -> 1764.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Theimer Joachim   1
win
-
Eriksson Marcus 2102 2
loss
-3.63
Nygards Daniel 1692 3
win
+13.57
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1922 4
loss
-8.48
Karlsson Martin 1810 5
win
+18.96
Asplund Bengt 2068 7
loss
-4.30
Nyberg Bengt 1697 8
loss
-18.18
Jellve Emma 1862 9
win
+21.18
Swedish Championship First League
2007-04-28 -> 2007-04-29
Rating: 1693.32 -> 1745.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lindholm Petter 2020
loss
-4.23
Maltell Tommy 1973
loss
-5.31
Karlsson Martin 1820
win
+21.61
Sjostedt Hans 1759
win
+19.03
Nyberg Bengt 1801
win
+20.85
Theimer Joachim  
win
-
International Polish Championship
2007-03-17 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 1730.45 -> 1693.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Godlewski Filip 1959 1
loss
-6.75
Eriksson Marcus 2003 3
loss
-5.50
Zowadova Monika 1932 4
loss
-7.61
Tarasinski Pawel   5
loss
-
Bohdankiewicz Marcin   6
loss
-
Gorzecki Marek 1898 7
loss
-8.80
Malowiejski Piotr 1966 8
loss
-6.54
Laube Pavel 2206 9
loss
-1.94
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 1729.6 -> 1730.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowak Pawel 2076 1
loss
-3.82
Soosõrv Ants 2437 2
loss
-0.53
Timmermann Alvar 1879 3
win
+22.49
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2006 4
win
+26.59
Purk Tauri 1602 5
loss
-21.59
Lillemets Rauni 1888 6
loss
-9.16
Väljataga Paul 1792 8
loss
-13.13
Open Swedish Team Championship
2006-12-09 -> 2006-12-10
Rating: 1741.04 -> 1729.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nygards Daniel   1
win
-
Jellve Emma 1886 2
loss
-9.68
Ilu Timo 2235 3
loss
-1.76
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 1775.82 -> 1741.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yao Jinrui   d1
loss
-
Savrasova Yulia 2407 d2
loss
-0.82
Eggert Ester 1825 d3
loss
-13.75
Mirme Madli   d4
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1682 d5
loss
-20.21
Swedish Championship First League
2006-03-25 -> 2006-03-26
Rating: 1724.95 -> 1775.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sjostedt Hans   1
loss
-
Lindholm Petter 2043 2
loss
-4.41
Nygards Daniel   3
win
-
Hallkvist Joel 1808 4
win
+19.77
Hagenfors Tomas 1977 5
loss
-6.06
Blomstedt Torbjorn   6
loss
-
Nyberg Bengt 1855 7
win
+21.75
Karlsson Martin 1809 8
win
+19.81
Jellve Emma   9
loss
-
World Championship WT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 1748.79 -> 1724.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yakovleva Alyona 1889 1
loss
-9.86
Karimova Dinara   2
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1837 3
draw
+4.00
Yang Hsiao-Yu 2017 4
loss
-5.62
Klooster Tiina   6
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2190 7
loss
-2.34
Tuvikene Maris 1885 8
loss
-10.02
Klooster Karin   9
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 1719.61 -> 1748.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Liventaal Glen   1
loss
-
Hallkvist Joel 1794 2
loss
-12.61
Krayeva Tatyana 2028 4
win
+27.37
Maximov Nikolay 1736 5
win
+16.77
Nowakowski Maciej 2159 6
loss
-2.36
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1720.84 -> 1719.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2474 D1
loss
-0.41
Kikkas Chrislyn   D2
win
-
Klooster Karin   D3
loss
-
Savrasova Yulia 2474 D4
loss
-0.41
Kikkas Chrislyn   D5
win
-
Klooster Karin   D6
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2474 D7
loss
-0.41
Kikkas Chrislyn   D8
win
-
Klooster Karin   D9
win
-
Swedish Championship First League
2005-04-02 -> 2005-04-03
Rating: 1720 = 1973 + (400 * (3.5 - 15.5)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1839 1
loss
-
Nygards Daniel   2
win
-
Johannesson Rickard 2323 3
loss
-
Dahlin Elin   4
loss
-
Nyberg Bengt 1891 5
win
-
Nygards John   6
win
-
Lindholm Petter   7
loss
-
Sjostedt Hans   8
loss
-
Swedish Championship First League
2002-04-06 -> 2002-04-07
Provisional: 1690 = 1965 + (400 * (2.5 - 13.5)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt   8
loss
-
Carlsson Martin 2162
loss
-
Hagenfors Tomas 1942
loss
-
Rehnstedt Jorgen  
loss
-
Carlsson Peter  
loss
-
Fjellstrom Kristoffer  
win
-
Hellander Lars  
loss
-
Fjellstrom Sandra  
win
-
Dahlberg Karl-Axel  
win
-
Open Swedish Team Championship
2001-11-24 -> 2001-11-25
Provisional: 1695 = 1952 + (400 * (2.5 - 11.5)) / 14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2183 1
loss
-
Hermansson Linus 2088 2
loss
-
Fjellstrom Kristoffer   4
win
-
Nyberg Bengt   5
loss
-
Gaulitz Joachim 2381 7
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1849 8
loss
-
Jonsson Peter 2114 9
loss
-
Hellander Lars   10
win
-
Swedish Championship First League
2001-04-21 -> 2001-04-22
Provisional: 1591 = 1857 + (400 * (1.5 - 7.5)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Paulander Jan   1
draw
-
Moller Hakan   2
loss
-
Quang Vu   3
win
-
Lissel Erik   4
loss
-
Nyberg Bengt   5
loss
-
Hellander Lars   6
win
-
Fjellstrom Kristoffer   7
loss
-
Kallman Christina   8
win
-
Fjellstrom Sandra   9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Provisional: 1591 = 1857 + (400 * (1.5 - 7.5)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Milva Helen   D
loss
-
Milva Kadi   D
loss
-
Zhukova Eketerina 1748 D
win
-
Krasnonosova Serafima 1824 D
loss
-
Savrasova Yulia 2037 D
loss
-
Fjellstrom Sandra   D
win
-
Erenberg Yulia 1728 D
loss
-
Gross Anna 1921 D
loss
-
Mikhailova Alyona 1649 D
loss
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1549 D
draw
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Provisional: 1731 = 2131 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Swedish Championship First League
1997-04-19 -> 1997-04-20
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus   1
loss
-
Widman Nils   2
loss
-
Widman Christofher   3
loss
-
Andersson Jan-Olov   4
win
-
Nyberg Daniel   5
loss
-
Frid Jonas   6
loss
-
Hellander Lars   7
loss
-
Pettersson Sven-Ake   8
loss
-
Eriksson Bjorn   9
loss
-
Hermansson Linus   10
loss
-
Lestander Marie   11
win
-
Name: Linnea
Surname: Widman
Rating: 1610
Top Rating: 1818

Country: Sweden
City: Arjeplog

Wins: 63
Losses: 118
Draws: 5
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 9
Gy5: 28
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Linnea Widman with this player.
Time: 0.0214378833771 sec.