The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2018-01-02 -> 2018-01-05
Rating: 1734.7 -> 1751.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bykov  Dmitrii   1
loss
-
Kurchitskii Dmitrii   2
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1068 3
win
+0.68
Porohina Ekaterina 1390 4
loss
-28.11
Kulin Maxim 1129 5
win
+0.95
Oborina Anastasja 1913 6
win
+23.57
Metreveli Maksim 1811 7
win
+19.50
World Championship BT
2017-08-07 -> 2017-08-12
Rating: 1680.15 -> 1734.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2316 1
win
+31.20
Chang Ming-Jun   2
draw
-
Chen Ko-Han 2373 3
loss
-0.58
Wai Chan Keong 2482 4
loss
-0.31
Jonsson Peter 1964 5
loss
-5.22
Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 6
win
+30.33
Tachi Masaya 2302 7
loss
-0.87
Kuo Sheng-Pin   8
win
-
Tao Tao   9
win
-
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1582.14 -> 1680.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1620 AB1
win
+17.74
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1812 AB2
draw
+9.27
Mesila Villem 2118 AB3
loss
-1.40
Kolk Kuno 1726 AB4
loss
-9.69
Paizis Manolis   AB5
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1783 AB6
win
+24.35
Ponezhin Gennady 1586 AB7
win
+16.20
Topkin Georg-Romet 1866 AB8
win
+26.79
Fedotov Denis 2139 AB9
draw
+14.76
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2017-01-02 -> 2017-01-05
Rating: 1584.5 -> 1582.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serebryannikova Darya 1228 1
win
+3.65
Matushkina Ksenia 1599 2
loss
-15.29
Prokopyev Ruslan 1521 3
win
+13.15
Stulova Darya 1470 4
win
+10.92
Shabanov Ruslan 1518 5
loss
-19.00
Stulova Kristina 1480 6
win
+11.33
Maximov Nikolay 1801 7
loss
-7.12
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1623.8 -> 1584.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shabanov Ruslan 1532 A1
loss
-20.12
Tiivel Siim 1391 A2
win
+6.67
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1292 A3
win
+4.13
Metreveli Maksim 1532 A4
loss
-20.12
Glibin Aleksey 1528 A5
draw
-4.29
Lohmus Kristofer 1640 A6
loss
-15.21
Piik Sander 1405 A7
win
+7.07
Yusupmurzin Danila 1602 A8
win
+15.04
Rahumagi Brenet 1821 A9
loss
-7.78
Orlov Maxim   A10
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1929 A11
loss
-4.69
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2016-07-26 -> 2016-07-29
Rating: 1593.59 -> 1623.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mezhenkov Dmitry   1
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1518 2
win
+12.60
Kryuchok Roman 2203 3
win
+31.07
Semyonov Oleg 1849 4
loss
-5.96
Stulova Veronika 1169 5
win
+2.56
Lashko Kira 2057 6
loss
-2.08
Stulova Kristina 1504 7
draw
-4.01
Oborina Anastasja 1869 8
loss
-5.43
Kuznetsov Artem 1064 9
win
+1.46
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Rating: 1572.04 -> 1593.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibin Aleksey 1570 1
draw
-0.08
Lashko Kira 2019 2
loss
-2.26
Kozlova Viktoriia 1361 3
win
+7.35
Semyonov Oleg 1825 4
loss
-6.03
Nogovitsin Alexander 1434 6
win
+9.96
Vostryakov Alexey 1733 7
loss
-9.06
Oborina Anastasja 1853 8
loss
-5.29
Kurdina Olga 1863 9
win
+26.97
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2016-03-05 -> 2016-03-07
Rating: 1597.48 -> 1572.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stulova Darya 1482 1
win
+10.90
Lapin Ivan 1236 2
win
+3.56
Lashko Kira 2012 3
loss
-2.69
Shabanov Ruslan 1497 4
win
+11.53
Yusupmurzin Danila 1578 5
win
+15.14
Fedotov Denis 2208 6
loss
-0.92
Ponezhin Gennady 1553 7
loss
-18.02
Stulova Kristina 1427 8
loss
-23.26
Matushkina Ksenia 1468 9
loss
-21.69
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1607.56 -> 1597.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2361 1
loss
-0.41
Fedotov Denis 2055 2
loss
-2.25
Muugamae Eric 1383 4
win
+6.91
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1431 5
win
+8.51
Taiblin Yuriy 2013 6
loss
-2.82
Arevkov Maxim 2107 7
loss
-1.70
Berezin Roman 2071 8
loss
-2.07
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 9
loss
-16.26
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2016-01-02 -> 2016-01-05
Rating: 1535.71 -> 1607.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyev Andrei   1
win
-
Molotova Anastasja 1568 2
win
+17.51
Semyonov Oleg 1850 3
loss
-4.49
Stoyanov Egor   4
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1243 5
win
+5.03
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1954 6
draw
+13.37
Sorokina Oksana 1990 7
draw
+13.82
Pestereva Maria 1813 8
win
+26.61
Open Swedish Team Championship
2015-11-14 -> 2015-11-15
Rating: 1519.66 -> 1535.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1509 1
loss
-16.45
Nyberg Bengt 1642 2
loss
-10.58
Widman Linnea 1717 4
win
+24.25
Moller Andrus   5
win
-
Nyberg Bengt 1642 F1
win
+21.42
Sandstrom Richard 2122 F2
loss
-0.96
Jonsson Peter 2029 F3
loss
-1.61
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 1536.17 -> 1519.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Huang Yen-Hua 2181 1
loss
-0.76
Jonsson Peter 2053 2
loss
-1.55
Tachi Masaya 2317 3
loss
-0.35
Huang Xiuyi 1742 4
loss
-7.47
Stoyanova Anastasiya   6
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2107 7
loss
-1.15
Lapin Ivan 1209 8
win
+4.24
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1686 9
loss
-9.47
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1579.95 -> 1536.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kilinclar Alkin   B1
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1373 B2
loss
-24.53
Muugamae Eric 1451 B3
win
+10.33
Dyachkov Nikita 1511 B4
win
+12.90
Kolk Kuno 1758 B5
loss
-8.43
Topkin Georg-Romet 1681 B6
loss
-11.44
Metreveli Maksim 1426 B7
loss
-22.62
Yilmaz Oguzhan   B8
win
-
Dincer Emre   B9
win
-
Youth Russian Championship, group B
2015-03-24 -> 2015-03-28
Rating: 1581 -> 1579.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1812 1
loss
-6.68
Suhanov Arkadyi 1356 2
win
+6.89
Lapin Ivan 1206 3
win
+3.32
Vostryakov Alexey 1694 4
draw
+5.05
Yusupmurzin Danila 1407 5
draw
-7.40
Shlyundikov Alexander   6
loss
-
Utkin Dmitryi   7
win
-
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1578 8
draw
-0.11
Fedotov Denis 2040 9
loss
-2.12
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2015-01-03 -> 2015-01-06
Rating: 1589.48 -> 1581
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lapin Ivan 1190 1
win
+2.92
Prokopyev Ruslan 1501 2
loss
-19.97
Metreveli Maksim 1363 3
win
+6.83
Yusupmurzin Danila 1457 4
win
+10.20
Molotova Anastasja 1518 5
win
+12.77
Molotova Anastasja 1518 5
loss
-19.23
Mikryukov Mikhail 1899 6
loss
-4.61
Kuzmina Alexandra 1168 8
win
+2.61
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1538.89 -> 1589.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yuan  Jiayin   B1
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1516 B2
loss
-17.02
Lapin Ivan 1224 B3
win
+4.51
Holtsman Kris 1467 B4
win
+12.78
Shabanov Ruslan 1345 B5
win
+7.90
Yusupmurzin Danila 1381 B6
win
+9.20
Ponezhin Gennady 1618 B7
win
+19.61
Yin  Zhouhao   B8
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1976 B9
draw
+13.62
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1554.29 -> 1538.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1964 1
loss
-2.76
Berg Brigite-Christine   2
loss
-
Popova Daria 1170 3
win
+3.16
Ikla Markus 1445 4
loss
-20.83
Kolk Kuno 1732 5
loss
-8.45
Tsehanovich Valeria   6
win
-
Stulova Darya 1499 7
win
+13.49
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1507.03 -> 1554.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias 1234 1
win
+5.52
Kryuchok Roman 2196 2
loss
-0.59
Piik Sander 1399 3
win
+11.19
Holtsman Kris 1380 4
win
+10.43
Kurdina Olga 1998 5
loss
-1.78
Narva Mart 1352 6
win
+9.33
Lashko Kira 1911 7
draw
+13.17
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
2014-03-24 -> 2014-03-29
Rating: 1496.15 -> 1507.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2246 1
loss
-0.42
Semyonov Oleg 1688 2
loss
-7.95
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim   4
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila 1368 5
loss
-21.65
Postnikov Fedor 1496 6
win
+16.03
Fedotov Denis 2039 7
loss
-1.34
Nogovitsin Alexander 1586 8
win
+20.07
Lapin Ivan 1246 9
win
+6.13
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2014-03-08 -> 2014-03-09
Rating: 1549.88 -> 1496.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hodzinskaya Zhanna   1
win
-
Fedotov Denis 2027 2
loss
-1.92
Tarabrina Elizaveta   3
win
-
Lapin Ivan   4
win
-
Stulova Darya 1519 5
loss
-17.40
Semyonov Oleg 1701 6
loss
-9.44
Vohtomina Vladislava 1329 7
loss
-24.96
Yurina Lyudmila   8
win
-
Lariks 2014
2014-01-31 -> 2014-02-02
Rating: 1517.54 -> 1549.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golomaryov Anthony 2024 1
loss
-1.64
Kryuchok Roman 2181 3
loss
-0.69
Narva Mai 1732 4
loss
-7.21
Lohmus Kristofer 1491 5
win
+14.78
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1823 6
win
+27.30
Kawamura Norihiko 2398 7
loss
-0.20
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2014-01-03 -> 2014-01-05
Rating: 1469.74 -> 1517.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Naumov Egor   1
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1803 2
loss
-4.08
Kuzmina Alexandra   3
win
-
Novozhilova Polina   4
win
-
Stulova Darya 1546 5
loss
-12.52
Mikryukov Mikhail 1854 6
win
+28.86
Dyachkov Nikita 1389 7
win
+12.38
Semyonov Oleg 1637 8
win
+23.16
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups A, B, D,E
2013-07-25 -> 2013-07-28
Rating: 1429.42 -> 1469.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Novikova Daria 1286 1
win
+9.78
Krayeva Tatyana 1930 2
loss
-1.69
Kinozerov Kirill   3
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 2049 4
loss
-0.88
Strezhnev Mikhail 1253 5
win
+8.54
Kurdina Olga 1956 6
loss
-1.47
Stulova Kristina 1356 7
win
+12.71
Shiryaevskaya Daria 1370 9
win
+13.32
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2013-01-03 -> 2013-01-06
Rating: 1462.91 -> 1429.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2096 1
loss
-0.81
Savrasov Ruslan 1537 2
loss
-12.64
Potapov Maxim   3
win
-
Vohtomina Vladislava   4
win
-
Spirichev Vladislav 1491 5
loss
-14.67
Makhina Alla 1355 6
win
+11.20
Prokopyev Ruslan 1450 7
loss
-16.56
Evdokimova Ksenija   8
win
-
Kinozerov Kirill   9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2012-08-08 -> 2012-08-15
Rating: 1452.33 -> 1462.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1535 B1
win
+19.75
Lillemaa Argo 1525 B2
loss
-12.66
Spirichev Vladislav 1422 B3
loss
-17.38
Rahumagi Brenet 1529 B4
draw
+3.51
Yakushkin Nikolay   B5
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander 1430 B7
win
+15.01
Kryuchok Roman 2084 B8
loss
-0.82
Hobemagi Martin 2136 B9
loss
-0.61
Semyonov Oleg 1453 B10
loss
-15.93
Vostryakov Alexey 1534 B11
win
+19.72
Podyuga Sbory Yamaguchi
2012-07-23 -> 2012-07-27
Rating: 1430.68 -> 1452.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1986 1
loss
-1.26
Makhina Alla   2
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1786 3
loss
-3.66
Spirichev Vladislav 1392 4
loss
-17.75
Evdokimova Ksenija   5
win
-
Fedotov Denis 1690 7
win
+26.13
Pestereva Maria 1884 8
loss
-2.19
Vostryakov Alexey 1528 9
win
+20.37
Youth Championshipof Arkhangelsk region, groups A,B,D,E
2012-06-25 -> 2012-06-28
Rating: 1458.66 -> 1430.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shiryaevskaya Daria   1
win
-
Lashko Kira 1892 2
loss
-2.43
Kaspirovich Maxim   3
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1458 4
loss
-16.03
Spirichev Vladislav 1444 5
win
+15.34
Kurdina Olga 1864 6
loss
-2.83
Strezhnev Mikhail   7
loss
-
Ponezhin Gennady   8
loss
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1320 9
loss
-22.03
Championship of Konoshsky region
2012-05-18 -> 2012-05-20
Rating: 1434.41 -> 1458.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1487 3
loss
-13.60
Nogovitsin Alexander 1428 4
win
+15.72
Kurdina Olga 1885 6
win
+29.78
Merkulov Artyom 2036 7
loss
-0.97
Fedotov Denis 1665 8
loss
-6.70
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
2012-03-26 -> 2012-03-30
Rating: 1398.59 -> 1434.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibin Aleksey   1
win
-
Puh Alexander   2
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2211 3
loss
-0.29
Smirnov Evgeny 2078 4
loss
-0.63
Vostryakov Alexey 1523 5
win
+21.50
Kryuchok Roman 2097 6
loss
-0.56
Semyonov Oleg 1478 7
win
+19.63
Nogovitsin Alexander 1369 8
loss
-17.32
Merkulov Artyom 2060 9
loss
-0.69
Spirichev Vladislav   10
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1358 11
win
+14.18
Podyuga Sbory
2012-03-10 -> 2012-03-23
Rating: 1352.78 -> 1398.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1843 1
loss
-1.79
Lashko Kira 1850 2
loss
-1.72
Vostryakov Alexey 1476 3
loss
-10.53
Semyonov Oleg 1506 4
win
+22.67
Prokopets Tatyana 1408 5
win
+18.54
Nogovitsin Alexander 1443 7
win
+20.08
Stulova Darya   8
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 2120 9
loss
-0.38
Merkulov Artyom 2091 10
loss
-0.45
Oborina Anastasja 2037 11
loss
-0.61
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2012-01-02 -> 2012-01-06
Rating: 1382.69 -> 1352.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2135 1
loss
-0.41
Semyonov Oleg 1505 2
loss
-10.57
Stulova Kristina   3
loss
-
Makhina Alla   4
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel   5
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1564 6
loss
-8.32
Vostryakov Alexey 1423 7
loss
-14.14
Nogovitsin Alexander 1460 8
draw
+3.54
Podyuga Cup
2011-11-15 -> 2011-11-21
Rating: 1390.71 -> 1382.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1728 1/8
loss
-4.01
Kurdina Olga 1728 1/8
loss
-4.01
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 1372.52 -> 1390.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2074 1
loss
-0.55
Ponezhin Gennady   2
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1934 3
loss
-1.21
Fedotov Denis 1597 4
win
+25.11
Kachaev Denis 2002 5
loss
-0.83
Shabanov Ruslan   6
win
-
Lashko Kira 1744 7
loss
-3.37
Semyonov Vladimir 1977 8
loss
-0.96
Prokopets Tatyana   9
loss
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel   10
win
-
Makhina Alla   11
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2011-07-26 -> 2011-07-30
Rating: 1372 = 1687 + (400 * (3.5 - 29.5)) / 33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1609 B1
draw
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1432 B1
loss
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1432 B2
loss
-
Staub Rain   B3
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1946 B4
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander 1430 b5
win
-
Shlyundikov Alexander   B6
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet   B7
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 2199 B10
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg 1502 B11
loss
-
Reimann Margus   E8
win
-
Podyuga Sbory
2011-07-05 -> 2011-07-10
Provisional: 1359 = 1697 + (400 * (2 - 24)) / 26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1447 2
loss
-
Shiryaevskaya Daria   3
loss
-
Stulova Kristina   4
win
-
Dynin Ilja   5
win
-
Litvinova Alina 1295 6
loss
-
Serebryannikova Darya   7
win
-
Vohtomina Vladislava   8
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1715 9
loss
-
Championship of Konoshsky region
2011-03-04 -> 2011-03-07
Provisional: 1394 = 1725 + (400 * (2 - 21)) / 23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1707 1
loss
-
Belous Polina 1453 2
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1898 3
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg 1572 4
win
-
Lashko Kira 1537 5
loss
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1632 6
loss
-
Prokopets Tatyana   7
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 1793 8
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom 2160 9
loss
-
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Provisional: 1328 = 1728 + (400 * (0 - 15)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taiblin Yuriy 2063 1
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 1926 2
loss
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1488 3
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg   4
win
-
Litvinova Alina 1280 5
loss
-
Lashko Kira 1602 6
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander   7
draw
-
Komarov Sergey   8
loss
-
Kinozjorov Kiril   9
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2075 10
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1882 11
loss
-
Podyuga Sbory
2010-06-25 -> 2010-06-30
Provisional: 1300 = 1700 + (400 * (0 - 8)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1815 4
loss
-
Fedotov Denis   6
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1999 10
loss
-
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Provisional: 1231 = 1631 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2110 1
loss
-
Kutilova Anastasia   2
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1671 3
loss
-
Mezhieva Taisia   4
loss
-
Petuhov Vladimir   5
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander   6
win
-
Zaitsev Maxim   7
win
-
Trefilova Alyona   8
win
-
Litvinova Alina 1320 9
loss
-
Podyuga Sbory
2008-07-10 -> 2008-07-14
Provisional: 1162 = 1562 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitsky Dmitry   1
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1748 2
loss
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1492 3
loss
-
Serebryannikova Anzhelika   4
loss
-
Lashko Kira   5
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel   6
win
-
Buyanova Galina 1446 7
loss
-
Vostryakov Alexey   8
loss
-
Stulova Kristina   9
win
-
Name: Fyodor
Surname: Karpov
Rating: 1751
Top Rating: 1751

Country: Russia
City: Konosha

Wins: 145
Losses: 168
Draws: 17
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 5
Gy5: 109
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Fyodor Karpov with this player.
Time: 0.19222402572632 sec.