Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2246.18 -> 2275.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Iio Yoshihiro 2328 2
win
+19.72
Lillemaa Argo 1762 3
win
+1.86
Väljataga Paul 1936 4
win
+4.61
Eriksson Bjorn 1940 6
win
+4.69
Nikonov Konstantin 2374 7
loss
-10.35
Berezin Roman 2079 8
win
+8.86
Chen Xin   9
draw
-
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2261.46 -> 2246.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1825 A1
win
+2.41
Oll Aivo 2395 A2
loss
-10.13
Katsev Ilya 1832 A3
win
+2.50
Väljataga Paul 1934 A4
win
+4.23
Sushkov Vladimir 2555 A5
loss
-4.98
Epifanov Dmitry 2345 A6
draw
+3.80
Mesila Villem 2105 A7
draw
-6.74
Taimla Tunnet 2503 A8
loss
-6.37
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2203.14 -> 2261.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2208 1
win
+16.23
Sandstrom Richard 2138 2
win
+13.06
Fedorkin Oleg 2363 3
draw
+6.91
Okabe Hiroshi 2571 4
loss
-3.43
Potapov Alexey 2317 5
win
+21.10
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 6
draw
+11.57
Oll Aivo 2420 7
loss
-7.11
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Rating: 2260.33 -> 2203.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2192 1
loss
-19.06
Lents Johann 2192 2
loss
-19.06
Lents Johann 2192 3
loss
-19.06
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2209.88 -> 2260.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2151 1
win
+13.35
Väljataga Paul 2010 2
loss
-24.30
Ilu Timo 2212 3
win
+16.10
Lents Johann 2203 4
win
+15.71
Taimla Tunnet 2566 5
loss
-3.64
Hõbemägi Martin 2151 6
loss
-18.65
Väljataga Paul 2010 7
draw
-8.30
Ilu Timo 2212 8
win
+16.10
Lents Johann 2203 9
win
+15.71
Taimla Tunnet 2566 10
win
+28.36
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2147.11 -> 2209.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1958 1
win
+8.06
Narva Mai 1701 2
win
+2.29
Lillemaa Argo 1663 3
win
+1.86
Lents Johann 2201 4
win
+18.49
Ilu Timo 2256 5
win
+20.88
Kolk Kuno 1553 6
win
+1.01
Hõbemägi Martin 2129 7
win
+15.17
Taimla Tunnet 2560 8
loss
-2.71
Olumets Erko 1605 9
win
+1.36
Väljataga Paul 2066 10
draw
-3.65
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
2012-11-10
Rating: 2102.31 -> 2147.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viljamaa Ingvar   1
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1549 2
win
+1.27
Hõbemägi Martin 2111 3
win
+16.42
Soosõrv Ants 2473 4
draw
+12.61
Heidmets Mark 1510 5
win
+1.03
Mesila Villem 2017 6
win
+12.15
Olumets Erko 1553 7
win
+1.30
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Rating: 2094.11 -> 2102.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1588 1
win
+1.65
Murumaa Magnus   2
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2454 3
loss
-3.56
Kolk Kuno 1451 4
win
+0.77
Tiivel Tuuli   5
win
-
Narva Mai 1714 6
win
+3.24
Mirme Madli 1842 7
win
+6.10
Estonian Championship
2011-11-05
Rating: 2091.03 -> 2094.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2046 1
win
+13.95
Mesila Villem 1865 2
loss
-25.15
Rahumagi Brenet   3
win
-
Kolk Kuno   4
win
-
Olumets Erko   5
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2489 6
draw
+13.07
Lillemaa Argo 1528 7
win
+1.21
World Championship BT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-06
Rating: 2049.86 -> 2091.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Staub Rain 1581 1
win
+2.02
Carlsson Martin 2149 2
win
+20.45
Nikonov Konstantin 2313 3
draw
+10.26
Kise Katsumi 2351 4
loss
-4.79
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 5
win
+28.75
Karasyov Maxim 2257 6
loss
-7.43
Malowiejski Piotr 1868 7
win
+8.32
Sumarokov Evgeny 2264 8
loss
-7.22
Kamiya Shunsuke 2208 9
loss
-9.18
World Championship QT
2011-08-01 -> 2011-08-03
Rating: 2053.28 -> 2049.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert 2199 1
loss
-9.66
Kamiya Shunsuke 2241 2
loss
-8.07
Zowadova Monika 1995 3
win
+13.38
Karasyov Maxim 2332 4
win
+26.65
Ono Takayuki 2239 5
loss
-8.18
Rybka Aleš 2019 6
loss
-17.54
Chiang Ping-Hung   7
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2011-03-11 -> 2011-03-27
Rating: 2089.96 -> 2053.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2582 1
loss
-1.77
Hõbemägi Martin 1889 2
win
+7.68
Oll Aivo 2476 3
loss
-3.12
Mesila Villem 1846 4
win
+6.33
Soosõrv Ants 2457 5
loss
-3.45
Taimla Tunnet 2582 6
loss
-1.77
Hõbemägi Martin 1889 7
draw
-8.32
Oll Aivo 2476 8
loss
-3.12
Mesila Villem 1846 9
loss
-25.67
Soosõrv Ants 2457 10
loss
-3.45
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2056.15 -> 2089.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1829 1
win
+6.83
Mesila Villem 1827 2
win
+6.77
Staub Rain   3
win
-
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Oll Aivo 2450 6
loss
-3.00
Soosõrv Ants 2464 8
loss
-2.78
Holtsman Kris   9
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2117 10
win
+18.79
Hõbemägi Martin 1841 11
win
+7.21
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2103.86 -> 2056.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2182 1
loss
-12.45
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 2
draw
+10.88
Theimer Joachim 1573 3
win
+1.44
Väljataga Paul 2126 4
win
+17.05
Nowakowski Maciej 2220 5
loss
-10.80
Filinov Vladimir 2189 6
loss
-12.14
Salnikova Nonna 1944 7
loss
-22.87
Jellve Emma 1875 8
win
+6.77
Krayeva Tatyana 1863 9
loss
-25.59
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 2092.66 -> 2103.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Küling Karl   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2540 2
win
+29.74
Taimla Tunnet 2619 3
loss
-1.47
Lillemaa Argo 1580 4
win
+1.60
Soosõrv Ants 2387 5
loss
-4.96
Hõbemägi Martin 1829 6
win
+5.76
Väljataga Paul 2016 7
loss
-19.46
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 2135.23 -> 2092.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2090 1
loss
-18.07
Soosõrv Ants 2414 2
loss
-5.33
Taimla Tunnet 2614 3
loss
-1.91
Jonsson Peter 2078 4
loss
-18.57
Lillemaa Argo   5
win
-
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Oll Aivo 2510 7
loss
-3.31
Purk Tauri 1825 8
win
+4.61
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
2009-10-03
Rating: 2184.04 -> 2135.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1687 1
win
+1.74
Oll Aivo 2519 2
loss
-4.05
Väljataga Paul 1997 3
loss
-23.87
Purk Tauri 1781 5
loss
-29.14
Hõbemägi Martin 1805 5
win
+3.26
Mirme Madli 1805 6
win
+3.25
World Championship BT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2061.91 -> 2184.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2287 1
win
+25.13
Lin Huang-Yu 2256 2
win
+24.12
Yu Tien-Lung   3
draw
-
Nikonova Natalya 2067 4
win
+16.24
Oosumi Yuuki 2480 5
win
+29.37
Yin Licheng 2245 6
draw
+7.75
Nowak Pawel 2130 7
draw
+3.10
Tarannikov Yuriy 2491 8
loss
-2.49
Golosov Viktor 2125 9
win
+18.91
World Championship QT
2009-08-03 -> 2009-08-05
Rating: 2014 -> 2061.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamura Kazumasa 2473 1
loss
-2.12
Lin Huang-Yu 2294 2
win
+26.68
Jonsson Peter 2075 3
loss
-13.21
Zowadova Monika 2083 4
loss
-12.85
Andersson Tord 2224 5
win
+24.67
Fitzermann Adrian 2280 6
win
+26.33
Tarannikov Yuriy 2526 7
loss
-1.59
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2001.09 -> 2014
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 2019.01 -> 2001.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1787 1
win
+6.66
Hõbemägi Martin 1694 2
loss
-27.72
Taimla Tunnet 2569 3
loss
-1.29
Ilu Timo 2218 4
loss
-7.70
Purk Tauri 1799 5
draw
-8.96
Vunk Tiit 1704 6
win
+4.49
Purk Andry 2331 7
loss
-4.54
Nõmm Liina 1555 8
win
+2.08
Väljataga Paul 2086 9
win
+19.05
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
2009-04-04
Rating: 2008.34 -> 2019.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2423 1
loss
-2.69
Mirme Madli 1752 2
win
+5.96
Krjukov Gerli 1636 3
win
+3.37
Hõbemägi Martin 1678 4
win
+4.18
Purk Tauri 1768 5
loss
-25.57
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Ilu Timo 2243 7
win
+25.43
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
2009-03-07
Rating: 2004.8 -> 2008.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jürman Kristiina   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2269 2
win
+26.27
Taimla Tunnet 2562 3
loss
-1.24
Mirme Madli 1681 4
loss
-27.69
Purk Tauri 1756 5
win
+6.19
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Urgand Kertu   7
win
-
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 2028.19 -> 2004.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2246 1
loss
-7.09
Lillemaa Argo   2
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2062 3
loss
-14.44
Hõbemägi Martin 1642 5
win
+3.13
Timmermann Alvar 1867 6
loss
-22.91
Oblikas Mikk 2070 7
win
+17.92
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
2009-01-17
Rating: 2076.91 -> 2028.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jõgi Pille   1
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2038 2
loss
-17.74
Mirme Madli 1616 3
win
+2.11
Ilu Timo 2260 4
loss
-8.26
Salula Ain 1776 5
loss
-27.17
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1636 7
win
+2.35
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2060.16 -> 2076.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2280 1
loss
-7.04
Nõmm Liina   2
win
-
Krjukov Gerli   3
win
-
Vunk Tiit 1659 4
win
+2.90
Sushkov Vladimir 2458 5
loss
-2.94
Karlsson Stefan 2333 6
loss
-5.49
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2476 8
win
+29.33
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
2008-12-13
Rating: 2096.3 -> 2060.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2311 2
loss
-7.20
Mirme Madli 1568 3
win
+1.46
Purk Tauri 1682 4
loss
-29.30
Lillemaa Argo   5
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1605 6
win
+1.79
Soosõrv Ants 2496 7
loss
-2.90
Open Swedish Team Championship
2008-11-22 -> 2008-11-23
Rating: 2138.11 -> 2096.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lindberg Kristian 2171 1
loss
-14.46
Soosõrv Ants 2460 3
loss
-4.33
Serdyukov Egor 2330 4
draw
+8.06
Purk Andry 2388 6
loss
-6.13
Nõmm Liina   7
win
-
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1918 8
loss
-24.95
Savik Aki   9
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
2008-11-15
Rating: 2113.82 -> 2138.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2441 2
loss
-4.21
Lillemaa Argo   3
win
-
Mirme Madli 1542 4
win
+1.15
Ilu Timo 2343 5
win
+25.26
Purk Tauri 1650 6
win
+2.08
Krjukov Gerli   7
win
-
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 2105.75 -> 2113.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2534 2
loss
-2.50
Hõbemägi Martin 1622 3
win
+1.86
Purk Tauri 1641 4
win
+2.06
Ilu Timo 2311 5
loss
-7.48
Mirme Madli 1556 6
win
+1.30
Soosõrv Ants 2488 7
draw
+12.82
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 2119.67 -> 2105.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2066 2
win
+13.57
Taimla Tunnet 2504 3
loss
-3.15
Mirme Madli 1580 4
win
+1.37
Salula Ain 1787 5
loss
-27.87
Purk Tauri 1663 6
win
+2.16
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2111.3 -> 2119.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andrejev Hedvig   1
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2281 2
win
+23.26
Ikonen Jussi 1994 3
draw
-5.19
Soosõrv Ants 2524 4
loss
-2.72
Salnikova Nonna 1974 5
win
+10.01
Taimla Tunnet 2498 6
loss
-3.11
Ses Pavel 2157 7
loss
-13.89
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2149.9 -> 2111.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Majczyk Marcin   1
win
-
Purk Andry 2401 2
loss
-6.09
Ikonen Jussi 2014 3
win
+10.06
Kryuchok Roman 2014 4
draw
-5.95
Väljataga Paul 1901 5
loss
-25.81
Laube Pavel 2266 6
loss
-10.80
Second League of the World Championship in Correspondence Renju-2007
2007-03-01 -> 2007-12-01
Rating: 2149.9 -> 2149.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wang Shan   1
win
-
Gromova Irina   2
loss
-
Antanyan Samvel   3
win
-
Abelyan Lilit   4
loss
-
Abelyan Karine   5
win
-
Glinka Vitaly   6
loss
-
Nefedyev Sergey   7
win
-
Takagawa Teiji 2291 8
draw
0.00
Poghosyan Albert 2221 9
loss
0.00
Lipsits Sasha   10
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2162 11
loss
0.00
Rybka Aleš 2054 12
win
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1585 14
win
0.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1637 15
win
0.00
Wang Shan   16
win
-
Gromova Irina   17
win
-
Antanyan Samvel   18
win
-
Abelyan Lilit   19
win
-
Abelyan Karine   20
win
-
Glinka Vitaly   21
loss
-
Takagawa Teiji 2291 23
loss
0.00
Poghosyan Albert 2221 24
win
0.00
Lipsits Sasha   25
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2162 26
loss
0.00
Rybka Aleš 2054 27
win
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1585 29
win
0.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1637 30
win
0.00
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 2187.69 -> 2149.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2280 1
loss
-11.84
Salula Ain 1815 2
win
+3.37
Timmermann Alvar 1883 3
win
+4.74
Oblikas Mikk 2005 4
loss
-23.70
Taimla Tunnet 2492 5
loss
-4.72
Väljataga Paul 1830 6
win
+3.64
Oll Aivo 2343 7
loss
-9.26
Helsinki Open
2007-10-06 -> 2007-10-07
Rating: 2187.69 -> 2187.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Haikonen Kari 1910 1
win
0.00
Toivonen Lauri 1922 2
loss
0.00
Teurokoski Risto   3
win
-
Saarenpää Samuli 2292 4
loss
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2114 5
loss
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2052 7
win
0.00
Springtournament
2007-05-05
Rating: 2194.32 -> 2187.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1660 2
draw
-14.58
Kodasma Rasmus   3
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1854 4
win
+3.97
Salula Ain  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1855
win
+3.98
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 2117.32 -> 2194.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 2042 1
draw
-3.38
Väljataga Paul 1822 3
loss
-27.04
Purk Andry 2369 4
win
+25.92
Oll Aivo 2467 5
loss
-3.76
Taimla Tunnet 2461 6
loss
-3.87
Ilu Timo 2395 7
win
+26.64
Oblikas Mikk 2042 8
win
+12.62
Väljataga Paul 1822 10
win
+4.96
Purk Andry 2369 11
win
+25.92
Oll Aivo 2467 12
loss
-3.76
Taimla Tunnet 2461 13
loss
-3.87
Ilu Timo 2395 14
win
+26.64
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2092.56 -> 2117.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1602 1
win
+1.80
Purk Andry 2314 2
loss
-6.96
Taimla Tunnet 2490 3
loss
-2.94
Eriksson Marcus 2048 4
win
+13.97
Nowak Pawel 2076 5
draw
-0.73
Väljataga Paul 1792 6
win
+4.83
Timmermann Alvar 1879 7
win
+7.25
Lillemets Rauni 1888 8
win
+7.54
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2012.43 -> 2092.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2323 1
win
+27.43
Lillemets Rauni 1913 2
win
+11.57
Purk Tauri 1610 3
win
+2.88
Oblikas Mikk 2004 4
draw
-0.37
Purk Andry 2261 5
draw
+9.85
Taimla Tunnet 2559 6
loss
-1.31
Oll Aivo 2492 7
win
+30.10
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 1986.71 -> 2012.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1955 1
win
+14.58
Sulane Sander 1758 2
win
+6.77
Oblikas Mikk 2013 3
win
+17.23
Ikonen Jussi 1970 4
loss
-16.74
Purk Andry 2280 5
loss
-4.97
Reintal Chris   6
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1819 7
win
+8.84
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1877.89 -> 1986.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2513 1
loss
-0.80
Karasyov Maxim 2377 2
draw
+14.29
Wu Hao 2318 3
loss
-2.34
Chingin Konstantin 2539 4
loss
-0.70
Hermansson Hannes 2250 5
win
+28.65
Ikonen Jussi 2056 6
win
+23.57
Takashima Junya 2476 7
loss
-0.99
Ikonen Jussi 2056 F1
win
+23.57
Ikonen Jussi 2056 F2
win
+23.57
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1887.28 -> 1877.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia 1683 1
draw
-8.43
Virma Iisak   2
win
-
Leesmann Sten   3
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1822 4
loss
-18.95
Oblikas Mikk 1982 5
win
+20.28
Purk Andry 2332 6
loss
-2.28
Väljataga Paul   7
win
-
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 1887 = 2146 + (400 * (3 - 14)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2348
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants 2453
loss
-
Lents Johann 2329
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2298
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1744
win
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Provisional: 1842 = 2109 + (400 * (2 - 10)) / 12
Name: Renee
Surname: Pajuste
Rating: 2275
Top Rating: 2275

Country: Estonia
City: Haapsalu

Wins: 167
Losses: 112
Draws: 27
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 14
Gy5: 55
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Renee Pajuste with this player.
Time: 0.0254299640656 sec.