RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2436.35 -> 2434
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2436.35 -> 2436.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2531 1
loss
0.00
Ses Pavel 2157 2
win
0.00
Salnikova Nonna 1909 3
win
0.00
Zubashenko Ivan 2117 4
loss
0.00
Salula Ain   5
win
-
Artemyev Sergey 2267 6
win
0.00
Purk Andry 2412 7
win
0.00
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2461.78 -> 2436.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyuk Andrey 1869 1
win
+1.03
Artemyev Sergey 2405 2
loss
-18.58
Lillemets Rauni 1912 3
win
+1.30
Soosõrv Ants 2404 4
loss
-18.63
Gerasimov Ilya 1746 5
win
+0.51
Väljataga Paul 1768 6
win
+0.58
Lents Johann 2281 7
win
+8.37
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2472.8 -> 2461.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2226 1
loss
-25.77
Kareyev Vladislav 2333 2
loss
-22.10
Chingin Konstantin 2532 3
draw
+2.74
Salnikov Pavel 2368 4
draw
-4.65
Krayeva Tatyana 1944 5
win
+1.46
Nikonov Konstantin 2335 6
win
+10.00
Savrasova Yulia 2401 7
win
+12.77
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 8
win
+9.51
Kadulin Alexandr 2110 9
draw
-12.47
Artemyev Sergey 2436 10
win
+14.33
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 11
loss
-27.07
Karasyov Maxim 2283 12
win
+8.04
Vershinin Pavel 2421 13
win
+13.65
Filinov Vladimir 2182 14
win
+5.06
Salnikova Nonna 2106 15
win
+3.46
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2480.74 -> 2472.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1714 1
win
+0.38
Serdyukov Egor 2095 2
win
+3.15
Lysakov Mikhail 2172 3
loss
-27.36
Pestereva Maria 1922 4
win
+1.24
Filinov Vladimir 2127 5
win
+3.70
Berezin Roman 2031 6
win
+2.24
Artemyev Sergey 2477 7
win
+15.83
Purk Andry 2406 8
win
+12.63
Lents Johann 2319 9
win
+9.07
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 10
draw
-5.92
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 11
loss
-22.91
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2480.74 -> 2480.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1694 1
win
0.00
Ses Pavel 2157 3
win
0.00
Sushkov Vladimir 2525 3
win
0.00
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 2614.72 -> 2480.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 1
loss
-23.78
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 2
loss
-22.29
Artemyev Sergey 2334 3
loss
-26.67
Volkov Sergey 2186 4
loss
-29.50
Balabhai Viktor 2012 5
win
+0.97
Sirategyan Karen 2003 6
win
+0.92
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 7
draw
-12.83
Salnikov Pavel 2303 8
draw
-11.43
Savrasova Yulia 2314 9
loss
-27.18
Nekrasov Denis 2150 10
win
+2.06
Chingin Konstantin 2588 11
win
+14.78
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 12
draw
-6.26
Salnikova Nonna 1949 13
win
+0.68
Berezin Roman 1944 14
win
+0.66
Vershinin Pavel 2355 15
win
+5.88
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2608 -> 2614.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timokhina Nadezhda 1775 1
win
+0.26
Gross Anna 2011 2
win
+1.00
Lysakov Mikhail 2126 3
win
+1.88
Artemyev Sergey 2287 4
draw
-11.63
Vershinin Pavel 2293 5
win
+4.50
Nekrasov Denis 2179 6
win
+2.50
Sumarokov Evgeny 2015 7
win
+1.02
Balabhai Viktor 1910 8
win
+0.57
Barykin Victor 2219 9
win
+3.09
Kadulin Alexandr 2073 10
win
+1.41
Volkov Sergey 2148 11
win
+2.12
Moscow Open
2004-08-27 -> 2004-08-29
Rating: 2574.52 -> 2608
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2157 1
win
+2.66
Nikonov Konstantin 2417 2
win
+9.23
Kareyev Vladislav 2487 3
win
+12.08
Makarov Pavel 2325 4
win
+6.16
Sushkov Vladimir 2570 5
loss
-16.20
Golosov Viktor 2191 6
win
+3.17
Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 7
win
+10.50
Artemyev Sergey 2315 8
win
+5.87
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2527.25 -> 2574.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2400 2
win
+10.42
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2330 3
win
+7.80
Gaulitz Joachim 2310 5
win
+7.15
Doroshkevich Igor 2211 6
win
+4.46
Taimla Tunnet 2558 7
win
+17.44
Kuryan Oleg   8
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 2455.8 -> 2527.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 1
win
+4.65
Karasyov Maxim 2331 2
win
+10.52
Shevelyov Sergey 2251 3
win
+7.53
Golosov Viktor 2112 4
win
+3.89
Milevsky Alexandr 2377 5
win
+12.46
Artemyev Sergey 2312 6
win
+9.77
Sushkov Vladimir 2623 7
draw
+7.16
Kareyev Vladislav 2444 8
win
+15.47
XII Russian Championship, High League
2004-02-15 -> 2004-02-22
Rating: 2464.58 -> 2455.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2357 1
win
+11.23
Salnikov Pavel 2312 2
draw
-6.58
Nekrasov Denis 2215 3
draw
-9.84
Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 4
loss
-17.30
Karasyov Maxim 2302 5
loss
-22.98
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2272 6
win
+7.95
Kareyev Vladislav 2346 7
loss
-21.25
Semyonov Vladimir 2230 8
win
+6.60
Savrasova Yulia 2294 9
win
+8.75
Sirategyan Karen 2129 10
win
+4.06
Artemyev Sergey 2326 11
draw
-6.06
Chingin Konstantin 2550 12
win
+19.86
Sorokina Oksana 2133 13
win
+4.13
Nikonov Konstantin 2390 14
win
+12.64
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2466.8 -> 2464.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ritter Alexey   1
loss
-
Serdyuk Andrey   2
win
-
Nikonova Natalya 2097 3
win
+3.41
Metreveli Irina 2213 4
win
+6.04
Ryabov Alexandr 2104 5
draw
-12.46
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 6
win
+8.04
Sinyov Igor 2412 7
win
+13.53
Volkov Sergey 2147 8
win
+4.40
Artemyev Sergey 2224 9
win
+6.35
Kareyev Vladislav 2249 10
loss
-24.87
Karasyov Maxim 2312 11
draw
-6.65
Russian QT to World Championship
2003-04-30 -> 2003-05-05
Rating: 2506.51 -> 2466.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2446 1
win
+13.28
Vershinin Pavel 2264 2
win
+6.37
Salnikov Pavel 2384 3
loss
-21.38
Sinyov Igor 2554 4
loss
-13.80
Semyonov Vladimir 2213 5
win
+5.00
Chingin Konstantin 2459 6
loss
-18.15
Savrasova Yulia 2308 7
win
+7.75
Artemyev Sergey 2186 8
loss
-27.63
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 9
win
+8.86
XI Russian Championship, High League
2003-02-16 -> 2003-02-21
Rating: 2538.64 -> 2506.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lebedeva Yelena 2183 1
win
+3.67
Vershinin Pavel 2182 2
loss
-28.35
Chingin Konstantin 2458 3
win
+12.38
Savrasova Yulia 2314 4
win
+6.89
Makarov Pavel 2387 5
win
+9.44
Semyonov Vladimir 2291 6
win
+6.22
Nekrasov Denis 2153 7
loss
-28.86
Nikonov Konstantin 2352 8
draw
-7.85
Salnikov Pavel 2468 9
win
+12.80
Artemyev Sergey 2210 10
win
+4.20
Mikhailov Alexandr 2384 11
loss
-22.66
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 2524.1 -> 2538.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2224 1
win
+4.85
Artemyev Sergey 2224 2
win
+4.85
Artemyev Sergey 2224 3
win
+4.85
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 2523.1 -> 2524.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2457 1
draw
-3.00
Salnikov Pavel 2457 2
win
+13.00
Salnikov Pavel 2457 3
loss
-19.00
Salnikov Pavel 2457 4
draw
-3.00
Salnikov Pavel 2457 5
win
+13.00
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2522.06 -> 2523.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Grishnin Stepan 1873 1
win
+0.75
Nekrasov Denis 2090 2
win
+2.46
Lents Johann 2225 3
win
+4.92
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 4
win
+3.27
Makarov Pavel 2427 5
draw
-4.27
Karasyov Maxim 2146 6
loss
-28.70
Kareyev Vladislav 2286 7
win
+6.55
Nikonov Konstantin 2272 8
win
+6.16
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 9
win
+2.90
Kazarin Mikhail 2179 10
win
+3.92
Vershinin Pavel 2132 11
win
+3.08
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Rating: 2520.45 -> 2522.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1885 1
win
+0.80
Salnikova Nonna 1885 2
win
+0.80
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2564.72 -> 2520.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2308 1
win
+5.97
Karlsson Stefan 2324 2
win
+6.41
Makarov Pavel 2397 3
loss
-23.16
Salnikov Pavel 2441 4
win
+10.56
Lents Johann 2225 5
draw
-12.02
Taimla Tunnet 2373 6
loss
-24.01
Golosov Viktor 2298 7
win
+5.67
Sinyov Igor 2501 8
loss
-18.87
Nikonov Konstantin 2278 9
win
+5.17
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2513.96 -> 2564.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2359 1
win
+9.30
Drozd Olexandr 2179 2
win
+4.06
Carlsson Martin 2179 3
win
+4.08
Gaulitz Joachim 2305 4
win
+7.41
Lee Yun-Sub   5
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2341 6
win
+8.64
Taimla Tunnet 2341 8
win
+8.64
Taimla Tunnet 2341 9
win
+8.64
X Russian Championship, High League
2002-02-23 -> 2002-03-02
Rating: 2584.14 -> 2513.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2434 1
loss
-22.49
Sinyov Igor 2642 2
win
+18.68
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293 3
loss
-26.95
Makarov Pavel 2307 4
win
+5.41
Semyonov Vladimir 2208 5
draw
-12.70
Ses Pavel 2247 6
win
+4.04
Golosov Viktor 2294 7
draw
-10.92
Savrasova Yulia 2169 8
win
+2.70
Metreveli Irina 2125 9
win
+2.13
Sirategyan Karen 2253 10
win
+4.15
Nikonov Konstantin 2349 12
draw
-9.42
Salnikov Pavel 2368 13
loss
-24.84
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2640.46 -> 2584.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2136 1
win
+1.67
Lents Johann 2231 2
win
+2.77
Filippov Sergey 2187 3
win
+2.20
Sirategyan Karen 2224 4
win
+2.67
Chingin Konstantin 2360 5
loss
-26.67
Soosõrv Ants 2468 6
draw
-7.33
Vostryakov Sergey 2056 7
win
+1.07
Salnikov Pavel 2385 8
draw
-10.00
Barykin Victor 2264 9
win
+3.30
Smirnov Sergey 2278 10
win
+3.54
Golosov Viktor 2208 11
loss
-29.54
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 2639.97 -> 2640.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2128 1
win
+1.60
Tuvikene Maris 1972 2
win
+0.67
Soosõrv Ants 2526 3
win
+10.96
Tuvikene Margus 2231 4
draw
-13.21
Harju Eve 1910 5
win
+0.47
10th Russian Youth Championship, A-group
2001-03-24 -> 2001-03-30
Rating: 2661.11 -> 2639.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Diner Stanislav 1909 1
win
+0.42
Nekrasov Denis 2186 2
win
+1.96
Chingin Konstantin 2305 3
loss
-28.34
Nogovitsin Sergey 1996 4
win
+0.68
Shevelyov Sergey 2189 5
win
+1.99
Kazarin Mikhail 2042 6
win
+0.88
Novikov Nikolay 1974 7
win
+0.60
Korolyov Alexey 1895 8
win
+0.39
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1842 9
win
+0.28
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2618.54 -> 2661.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ostra Ain 2145 1
win
+1.97
Alexandrov Victor 2313 2
win
+4.70
Ilu Timo   3
win
-
Veidemanis Arnis 2479 4
win
+9.90
Karlsson Stefan 2566 5
win
+13.62
Gaujens Artis 2168 6
win
+2.23
Soosõrv Ants 2485 7
win
+10.14
European Championship
2000-11-07 -> 2000-11-11
Rating: 2608.03 -> 2618.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nazarov Vladimir 2323 1
win
+5.20
Shereverov Alexey 2253 2
win
+3.67
Drozd Olexandr   3
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2451 4
win
+9.25
Nikonov Konstantin 2370 5
loss
-25.49
Tihkan Evelyn 1947 6
win
+0.70
Karlsson Irene 1669 7
win
+0.14
Salnikov Pavel 2410 8
win
+7.79
Soosõrv Ants 2451 9
win
+9.25
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 2585.35 -> 2608.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2014 1
win
+1.15
Leshukova Anastasia 1999 2
win
+1.06
Vostryakov Sergey 2046 3
win
+1.37
Ses Pavel 2323 4
win
+5.80
Zhukova Eketerina 1692 5
win
+0.19
Sushkov Vladimir 2496 6
draw
-4.03
Filippov Sergey 2285 7
win
+4.82
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2176 8
win
+2.77
Taiblin Yuriy 2206 9
win
+3.24
Smirnov Sergey 2307 10
win
+5.39
Sorokina Oksana 1971 11
win
+0.91
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 2519.64 -> 2585.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Bjorn 2029 1
win
+1.79
Taimla Tunnet 2142 2
win
+3.28
Kareyev Vladislav 2439 3
win
+12.39
Milevsky Alexandr 2372 4
win
+9.58
Ses Pavel 2317 5
win
+7.63
Sushkov Vladimir 2541 6
win
+17.00
Soosõrv Ants 2476 7
win
+14.04
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 2510.22 -> 2519.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Johannesson Rickard 2390 1
loss
-21.30
Tuvikene Margus 2330 2
win
+8.37
Johannesson Rickard 2390 4
loss
-21.30
Tuvikene Margus 2330 5
win
+8.37
Peskov Stepan 2464 8
win
+13.88
Johannesson Rickard 2390 9
win
+10.70
Johannesson Rickard 2390 10
win
+10.70
VIII Russian Championship, High League
2000-02-20 -> 2000-02-27
Rating: 2504 -> 2510.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2343
loss
-22.93
Makarov Pavel 2411
win
+11.82
Ses Pavel 2292
win
+7.29
Golosov Viktor 2315
win
+8.06
Sinyov Igor 2543
loss
-14.21
Shevelyov Sergey 2219
win
+5.20
Nekrasov Denis 2187
win
+4.44
Taiblin Yuriy 2251
win
+6.05
Smirnov Sergey 2366
win
+9.96
Nogovitsin Sergey 2052
win
+2.21
Sirategyan Karen 2134
loss
-28.60
Zabrodin Alexander 2284
win
+7.04
Sushkov Vladimir 2496
loss
-16.37
Tarannikov Yuriy 2452
win
+13.62
Nikonov Konstantin 2430
win
+12.64
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2504
Karepa Open
1998-08-15 -> 1998-08-18
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan  
loss
-
Johannesson Rickard  
draw
-
Meritee Ando  
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants  
loss
-
Milevsky Alexandr  
win
-
Holgersson Goran  
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin  
win
-
World Championship AT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hasegawa Kazuto   1
loss
-
Kawamura Norihiko   2
win
-
Gardstrom Petter   3
loss
-
Reims Aldis   4
draw
-
Karlsson Stefan   5
draw
-
Sagara Takashi   6
loss
-
Nara Hideki   7
loss
-
Kozhin Mikhail   8
win
-
Meritee Ando   9
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants   10
loss
-
Sinyov Igor   11
loss
-
V Russian Championship, High League
1997-02-15 -> 1997-02-22
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen   1
loss
-
Salnikov Pavel   3
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail   4
win
-
Milevsky Alexandr   5
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin   6
win
-
Golosov Viktor   7
win
-
Skuridin Alexey   8
win
-
Taiblin Yuriy   9
win
-
Krasnonosov Dmitry   10
win
-
Mikhailov Alexandr   11
draw
-
Soosõrv Ants   12
draw
-
Sinyov Igor   13
loss
-
Team European Championship
1994-04-30 -> 1994-05-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolesnikov Alexey  
loss
-
Volkov Sergey  
loss
-
Skuridin Alexey  
draw
-
Pushkaryov Dmitry  
win
-
Grigoryan Nerses  
loss
-
Kabanov Dmitri  
loss
-
Bobkov Evgeniy  
loss
-
Name: Alexandr
Surname: Klimashin
Rating: 2434
Top Rating: 2661

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 202
Losses: 60
Draws: 32
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Alexandr Klimashin with this player.
Time: 0.0292990207672 sec.