The 28th Russian Championship, First League
2019-10-28 -> 2019-11-02
Rating: 2110 -> 2125.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1443 1
win
+0.67
Katsev Ilya 1905 2
win
+7.52
Mikryukov Mikhail 1875 3
win
+6.60
Volkov Sergey 1923 4
win
+8.15
Rizvanov Edward 2005 5
win
+11.32
Danilin Ivan 2039 6
draw
-3.21
Karasyov Maxim 2259 7
loss
-9.50
Artemyev Sergey 2115 8
draw
+0.26
Mikhailov Alexey 1969 9
draw
-6.15
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
2019-01-13 -> 2019-05-26
Rating: 2050.61 -> 2110
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 1945 1
win
+11.29
Salnikov Pavel 2173 2
loss
-10.55
Buszkowski Ludwik 1564 3
win
+1.83
Zubashchenko Ivan 2150 4
win
+20.49
Lisyutin Alexandr 1806 6
win
+6.31
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1474 7
win
+1.12
Kalnitsky Oleg 1670 8
win
+3.22
Salnikova Nonna 1739 9
win
+4.58
Kachaeva Ilona 1400 10
win
+0.74
Kachaev Denis 2148 11
win
+20.37
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 2098.29 -> 2050.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1491 1
loss
-31.06
Burtsev Peter   2
win
-
Epifanov Dmitry 2235 4
loss
-9.99
Zubashchenko Ivan 2184 5
loss
-12.10
Rahumagi Brenet 1785 7
win
+4.54
Kolk Mari 1286 8
win
+0.30
Moor Karl-Mattias 1416 9
win
+0.62
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
2018-09-15 -> 2018-12-23
Rating: 2098.88 -> 2098.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1677 gq1
win
+2.59
Buszkowski Ludwik 1677 gq2
win
+2.59
Salnikov Pavel 2169 gs1
loss
-12.81
Salnikov Pavel 2169 gs2
draw
+3.19
Salnikov Pavel 2169 gs3
draw
+3.19
Salnikov Pavel 2169 gs4
loss
-12.81
Balabhai Viktor 1978 ss1
draw
-5.33
Balabhai Viktor 1978 ss2
win
+10.67
Salnikova Nonna 1763 sf1
win
+4.06
Salnikova Nonna 1763 sf2
win
+4.06
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 2077.45 -> 2098.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Porohina Ekaterina 1332 1
win
+0.43
Nikonova Natalya 1832 2
win
+6.27
Volkov Sergey 1955 3
win
+10.60
Nikonov Konstantin 2284 4
loss
-7.46
Katsev Ilya 1924 5
win
+9.38
Metreveli Irina 1895 6
win
+8.33
Fedotov Denis 2226 7
loss
-9.53
Salnikov Pavel 2201 8
draw
+5.49
Kachaev Denis 2032 9
draw
-2.07
36th St.Petersburg Championship
2018-01-20 -> 2018-05-26
Rating: 2036.76 -> 2077.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2145 1
loss
-11.14
Kalnitsky Oleg 1691 3
win
+3.86
Balabhai Viktor 1991 4
win
+13.91
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1604 5
win
+2.46
Salnikova Nonna 1709 7
win
+4.23
Kachaeva Ilona 1431 8
win
+0.95
Kuleshov Mikhail 1785 9
win
+6.09
Kachaev Denis 2069 10
draw
+1.50
Lisyutin Alexandr 1753 11
win
+5.24
Alexandrov Victor 1984 13
win
+13.61
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
2018-02-18 -> 2018-02-25
Rating: 2005.73 -> 2036.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1786 1
win
+7.07
Kryuchok Roman 2127 2
loss
-10.62
Karasyov Maxim 2228 4
draw
+9.05
Kachaev Denis 2102 5
win
+20.33
Salnikov Pavel 2162 6
win
+22.76
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2028 7
loss
-14.96
Epifanov Dmitry 2280 8
loss
-5.45
Balabhai Viktor 2048 9
draw
+1.95
Katsev Ilya 1893 10
loss
-20.99
Makarov Pavel 2242 11
win
+25.47
Fedorkin Oleg 2367 12
loss
-3.55
Golomaryov Anthony 2156 13
loss
-9.45
Artemyev Sergey 2179 14
draw
+7.40
Danilin Ivan 2049 15
draw
+2.02
3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 1949.22 -> 2005.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2157 1
win
+24.58
Kachaeva Ilona 1469 2
win
+1.90
Katsev Ilya 1912 3
win
+14.31
Kachaeva Ilona 1469 5
win
+1.90
Katsev Ilya 1912 6
draw
-1.69
Berezin Roman 2132 F1
loss
-8.25
Berezin Roman 2132 F2
win
+23.75
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
2017-09-09 -> 2017-12-23
Rating: 1959.05 -> 1949.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1635 1
loss
-27.71
Lisyutin Alexandr 1776 2
win
+8.30
Trubitsin Stepan 1533 3
win
+2.55
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1510 4
win
+2.25
Balabhai Viktor 2097 6
loss
-9.95
Lisyutin Alexandr 1776 7
win
+8.30
Balabhai Viktor 2097 8
win
+22.05
Balabhai Viktor 2097 gq1
loss
-9.95
Balabhai Viktor 2097 gq2
loss
-9.95
Kalnitsky Oleg 1635
win
+4.29
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Rating: 1882.21 -> 1959.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1486 1
win
+2.97
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1856 2
loss
-17.17
Shabanov Ruslan 1554 3
win
+4.22
Katsev Ilya 1898 4
win
+16.73
Metreveli Maksim 1735 5
win
+9.61
Semyonov Oleg 1926 6
win
+18.02
Kryuchok Roman 2112 7
loss
-6.72
Taiblin Yuriy 2073 8
win
+24.02
Balabhai Viktor 2108 9
win
+25.17
Tournament of Ten
2017-05-06 -> 2017-05-09
Rating: 1881.54 -> 1882.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2326 1
loss
-2.30
Balabhai Viktor 2088 2
loss
-7.47
Salnikov Pavel 2176 3
loss
-4.94
Danilin Ivan 2033 4
win
+22.57
Berezin Roman 2096 5
loss
-7.19
35th St. Petersburg Championship
2017-01-15 -> 2017-04-23
Rating: 1959.8 -> 1881.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1725 1
win
+6.59
Kachaev Denis 2125 2
loss
-8.91
Kalnitsky Oleg 1638 3
win
+4.35
Katsev Ilya 1924 4
loss
-17.63
Buszkowski Ludwik 1732 5
win
+6.80
Balabhai Viktor 2028 6
loss
-12.86
Salnikov Pavel 2256 7
loss
-4.91
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 8
loss
-25.35
Kachaeva Ilona 1570 9
win
+3.07
Trubitsin Stepan   10
win
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1539 11
loss
-29.39
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 2015.45 -> 1959.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2182 1
loss
-8.86
Makarov Pavel 2214 2
loss
-7.70
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1714 3
win
+4.80
Fedorkin Oleg 2364 4
loss
-3.79
Karasyov Maxim 2190 5
loss
-8.57
Balabhai Viktor 2098 6
loss
-12.27
Golomaryov Anthony 2172 7
loss
-9.21
Nikonov Konstantin 2267 8
loss
-6.07
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1990 9
draw
-1.15
Danilin Ivan 2016 10
loss
-15.94
Semyonov Oleg 1875 11
draw
-6.12
Epifanov Dmitry 2377 12
win
+28.45
Salnikov Pavel 2322 13
loss
-4.67
Yusupmurzin Danila 1638 14
win
+3.29
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 15
loss
-7.85
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2075.69 -> 2015.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1583 2
win
+1.77
Balabhai Viktor 2065 3
draw
-0.48
Brezgin Nikita   4
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1795 5
loss
-26.69
Danilin Ivan 2034 6
loss
-17.89
Kulikov Kirill   7
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2065 F1
loss
-16.48
Balabhai Viktor 2065 F2
draw
-0.48
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
0201-09-17 -> 2016-12-25
Rating: 2066.38 -> 2075.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1854 gq1
win
+7.31
Maximov Nikolay 1854 gq2
win
+7.31
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs1
loss
-13.28
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs2
draw
+2.72
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs3
draw
+2.72
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs4
win
+18.72
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs5
loss
-13.28
Buszkowski Ludwik 1637 ss1
win
+2.49
Buszkowski Ludwik 1637 ss2
win
+2.49
Berezin Roman 2110 sf1
win
+18.03
Berezin Roman 2110 sf2
loss
-13.97
Berezin Roman 2110 sf3
draw
+2.03
Berezin Roman 2110 sf4
loss
-13.97
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
2016-10-30 -> 2016-11-05
Rating: 2099.21 -> 2066.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1688 1
win
+2.76
Semyonov Oleg 1830 2
loss
-26.38
Taiblin Yuriy 2040 3
loss
-18.66
Postnikov Fedor 1514 4
win
+1.07
Yusupmurzin Danila 1642 5
win
+2.16
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2073 6
win
+14.80
Makarov Pavel 2189 7
loss
-11.91
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1683 8
win
+2.68
Golomaryov Anthony 2113 9
draw
+0.66
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
2016-02-06 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 2112.34 -> 2099.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashchenko Ivan 2170 1
loss
-13.33
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1623 2
win
+1.81
Kachaev Denis 2174 3
win
+18.82
Lisyutin Alexandr 1765 4
win
+3.82
Katsev Ilya 1906 6
win
+7.49
Kalnitsky Oleg 1718 7
loss
-28.99
Salnikov Pavel 2256 8
draw
+6.27
Kuleshov Mikhail 1778 10
win
+4.08
Salnikova Nonna 1711 11
draw
-13.10
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2085.69 -> 2112.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2285 1
win
+24.30
Lan Zhiren 2527 3
draw
+13.66
Tachi Masaya 2236 5
loss
-9.46
Topkin Georg-Romet 1885 7
win
+7.67
Hobemagi Martin 2234 8
loss
-9.52
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 2089.75 -> 2085.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Muugamae Eric 1287 1
win
+0.31
Karasyov Maxim 2270 2
draw
+7.66
Berezin Roman 2108 3
loss
-15.15
Narva Mai 1740 4
win
+3.77
Balabhai Viktor 1998 5
loss
-20.09
Moor Karl-Mattias 1294 6
win
+0.33
Kachaev Denis 2158 7
win
+19.11
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2068.46 -> 2089.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lapin Ivan 1221 1
win
+0.24
Nikonova Natalya 1868 2
win
+7.68
Salnikova Nonna 1867 3
win
+7.65
Raag Ardi 1461 6
win
+0.95
Vostryakov Alexey 1721 7
win
+3.82
Holtsman Kris 1463 8
win
+0.95
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
2015-09-13 -> 2015-12-20
Rating: 2047.3 -> 2068.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1767 5
win
+5.32
Balabhai Viktor 2083 6
loss
-14.34
Salnikova Nonna 1865 7
draw
-7.68
Salnikova Nonna 1865 8
win
+8.32
Kachaev Denis 2180 gq1
draw
+5.85
Kachaev Denis 2180 gq2
loss
-10.15
Kachaev Denis 2180 gq3
win
+21.85
Kachaev Denis 2180 gq4
win
+21.85
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gs1
draw
+7.38
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gs2
loss
-8.62
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gs3
loss
-8.62
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 2089.79 -> 2047.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1858 1
draw
-9.31
Sirategyan Karen 2057 2
loss
-17.50
Katsev Ilya 1805 3
win
+5.23
Taiblin Yuriy 1990 4
draw
-4.44
Tarannikov Yuriy 2354 5
loss
-5.72
Mikryukov Mikhail 1873 6
win
+7.15
Nikonova Natalya 1823 7
loss
-26.31
Lisyutin Alexandr 1745 8
win
+3.88
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 9
win
+4.52
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2113.3 -> 2089.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Kirill 1393 1
win
+0.50
Epifanov Dmitry 2320 2
loss
-7.45
Sun In   3
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1664 4
win
+2.25
Lin Liu-Min 2211 5
draw
+4.42
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1582 6
win
+1.44
Nakayama Tomoharu 2471 7
loss
-3.62
Mesila Villem 2115 8
loss
-15.91
Sirategyan Karen 1997 9
draw
-5.14
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
2015-01-18 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 2101.06 -> 2113.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1688 1
win
+2.73
Lisyutin Alexandr 1758 2
loss
-28.09
Kachaev Denis 2144 3
loss
-14.00
Balabhai Viktor 2106 4
win
+16.27
Potapov Alexey 2228 5
loss
-10.37
Buszkowski Ludwik 1740 6
win
+3.57
Katsev Ilya 1838 7
win
+5.78
Salnikova Nonna 1919 8
win
+8.32
Kuleshov Mikhail 1721 9
win
+3.24
Kalnitsky Oleg 1791 10
win
+4.61
Salnikov Pavel 2193 11
win
+20.18
Tournament of Ten
2015-05-01 -> 2015-05-03
Rating: 2161.2 -> 2101.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2222 1
loss
-13.21
Salnikov Pavel 2157 2
loss
-16.18
Karasyov Maxim 2285 3
loss
-10.51
Balabhai Viktor 2067 4
loss
-20.23
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
2015-02-15 -> 2015-02-22
Rating: 2176.43 -> 2161.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2355 1
loss
-8.42
Mikhailov Alexandr 2257 2
loss
-12.33
Balabhai Viktor 2055 3
win
+10.63
Golomaryov Anthony 2049 4
draw
-5.60
Artemyev Sergey 2211 5
loss
-14.37
Karasyov Maxim 2250 6
loss
-12.64
Makarov Pavel 2181 7
loss
-15.76
Fedorkin Oleg 2307 8
draw
+5.75
Kryuchok Roman 2119 9
win
+13.41
Fedotov Denis 1994 10
win
+8.31
Oborina Anastasja 1911 11
win
+5.71
Epifanov Dmitry 2344 12
loss
-8.81
Katsev Ilya 1879 13
win
+4.90
Metreveli Irina 2012 14
win
+8.96
Salnikov Pavel 2289 15
draw
+5.02
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
0000-00-00 -> 2014-12-21
Rating: 2116.68 -> 2176.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1921 gq1
win
+7.86
Salnikova Nonna 1921 gq2
win
+7.86
Potapov Alexey 2280 gs1
loss
-8.99
Potapov Alexey 2280 gs2
win
+23.01
Potapov Alexey 2280 gs3
loss
-8.99
Kachaev Denis 2108 ss1
win
+15.62
Kachaev Denis 2108 ss2
draw
-0.38
Balabhai Viktor 2173 sf1
loss
-13.42
Balabhai Viktor 2173 sf2
win
+18.58
Balabhai Viktor 2173 sf3
win
+18.58
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 2149.44 -> 2116.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibin Aleksey 1509 1
win
+0.79
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2013 2
draw
-5.94
Golomaryov Anthony 2034 3
draw
-5.12
Lisyutin Alexandr 1788 4
loss
-28.43
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1551 5
win
+0.99
Smirnov Evgeny 2063 6
draw
-3.87
Danilin Ivan 1576 7
win
+1.14
Katsev Ilya 1807 8
win
+3.93
Makarov Pavel 2232 9
draw
+3.77
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2139.29 -> 2149.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1567 1
win
+1.15
Hobemagi Martin 2217 2
draw
+3.56
Serdyukov Egor 2227 3
loss
-12.04
Fedotov Denis 2045 4
win
+11.80
Salnikov Pavel 2247 5
win
+20.82
Kryuchok Roman 2201 6
draw
+2.84
Karasyov Maxim 2252 7
loss
-10.95
Balabhai Viktor 2140 8
loss
-15.96
Metreveli Irina 2023 9
win
+10.88
Salnikova Nonna 1826 10
win
+4.55
Soosyrv Ants 2376 11
loss
-6.50
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
2014-01-26 -> 2014-05-18
Rating: 2140.98 -> 2139.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2166 1
win
+17.15
Salnikov Pavel 2205 2
loss
-13.06
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 3
win
+0.96
Lisyutin Alexandr 1799 4
win
+3.93
Potapov Alexey 2316 5
loss
-8.55
Kachaev Denis 2044 6
win
+11.66
Buszkowski Ludwik 1724 7
loss
-29.33
Kuleshov Mikhail 1713 8
win
+2.52
Katsev Ilya 1852 9
win
+5.11
Salnikova Nonna 1847 10
win
+4.98
Kalnitsky Oleg 1742 11
win
+2.94
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
2014-03-14 -> 2014-03-16
Rating: 2121.32 -> 2140.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sobolev Pavel 1834 2
win
+5.15
Milevsky Alexandr 2310 3
win
+23.92
Karasyov Maxim 2242 4
win
+21.36
Provorov Yury 1896 5
draw
-9.13
Golosov Viktor 1993 6
loss
-21.65
Antonov Andrey   7
win
-
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2144.67 -> 2121.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 1
loss
-10.77
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2030 2
win
+10.91
Golomaryov Anthony 2087 3
draw
-2.63
Salnikov Pavel 2251 4
loss
-11.23
Makarov Pavel 2260 5
draw
+5.13
Karasyov Maxim 2218 6
win
+19.35
Smirnov Evgeny 2034 7
win
+11.09
Fedorkin Oleg 2267 8
loss
-10.58
Fedotov Denis 1925 9
win
+7.05
Sirategyan Karen 2046 10
loss
-20.41
Balabhai Viktor 2182 11
loss
-14.28
Artemyev Sergey 2252 12
loss
-11.20
Epifanov Dmitry 2360 13
loss
-7.17
Kryuchok Roman 2231 14
win
+19.92
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 15
loss
-8.53
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 2239.08 -> 2144.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2184 1
loss
-18.47
Kawamura Norihiko 2437 2
loss
-7.75
Magdeev Igor 1872 3
loss
-28.54
Katsev Ilya 1975 4
win
+5.75
Mesila Villem 1930 5
loss
-27.37
Holtsman Kris 1496 6
win
+0.44
Hobemagi Martin 2184 7
loss
-18.47
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
2013-09-22 -> 2013-12-22
Rating: 2210 -> 2239.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gf1
win
+12.24
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gf2
win
+12.24
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gf3
loss
-19.76
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gf4
win
+12.24
Lisyutin Alexandr 1781 gq1
win
+2.51
Lisyutin Alexandr 1781 gq2
win
+2.51
Lisyutin Alexandr 1781 gq3
win
+2.51
Kuleshov Mikhail 1690 gs1
win
+1.53
Kuleshov Mikhail 1690 gs2
win
+1.53
Kuleshov Mikhail 1690 gs3
win
+1.53
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 2236.7 -> 2210
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2256 1
draw
+0.90
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1498 2
win
+0.45
Soosyrv Ants 2383 3
loss
-9.60
Murumaa Mathias   4
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2182 7
loss
-18.46
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 2243.62 -> 2236.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1476 1
win
+0.38
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2095 2
loss
-22.42
Lillemaa Argo 1663 3
win
+1.09
Fedorkin Oleg 2374 4
draw
+5.74
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1526 5
win
+0.51
Miyagawa Junzo 2106 6
win
+9.98
Tesarik Stepan 1831 7
win
+2.73
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2065 8
win
+8.46
Potapov Alexey 2300 9
loss
-13.40
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2196.85 -> 2243.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2272 1
win
+19.41
Potapov Alexey 2322 2
loss
-10.45
Lents Johann 2239 3
draw
+1.94
Oll Aivo 2429 4
loss
-6.64
Andersson Tord 2138 5
win
+13.33
Kudomi Takahiro 2334 6
win
+22.02
Fedorkin Oleg 2364 7
draw
+7.15
Tournament of Ten
2013-05-01 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 2177.02 -> 2196.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2241 1
win
+18.94
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2089 2
draw
-3.93
Mikhailov Alexandr 2293 3
draw
+5.17
Balabhai Viktor 2186 4
win
+16.41
Karasyov Maxim 2237 5
loss
-13.23
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 6
draw
+8.50
Salnikov Pavel 2225 7
loss
-13.77
Makarov Pavel 2220 8
win
+18.00
Vershinin Pavel 2171 9
loss
-16.26
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
2013-01-26 -> 2013-04-13
Rating: 2224.09 -> 2177.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2217 1
loss
-16.29
Salnikova Nonna 1750 2
loss
-30.03
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1778 3
draw
-13.72
Salnikov Pavel 2202 4
win
+15.03
Kachaev Denis 2119 5
win
+11.33
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 6
win
+0.67
Lisyutin Alexandr 1703 7
win
+1.52
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 8
win
+1.83
Zubashchenko Ivan 2193 9
loss
-17.41
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
2013-02-16 -> 2013-02-24
Rating: 2192.64 -> 2224.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2130 1
draw
-2.82
Kryuchok Roman 2087 2
win
+11.32
Barykin Victor 2158 3
win
+14.41
Volkov Sergey 2047 4
draw
-6.34
Sirategyan Karen 2014 5
win
+8.43
Metreveli Irina 2060 6
win
+10.19
Serdyukov Egor 2283 7
win
+20.09
Balabhai Viktor 2029 8
win
+8.98
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2063 9
win
+10.30
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 10
loss
-13.18
Nikonov Konstantin 2286 11
win
+20.20
Makarov Pavel 2273 12
loss
-12.36
Kartashev Daniil 2010 13
loss
-23.70
Epifanov Dmitry 2194 14
loss
-15.90
Karasyov Maxim 2232 15
draw
+1.84
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
2012-09-30 -> 2012-12-23
Rating: 2102.83 -> 2192.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2206 gf1
win
+20.63
Salnikov Pavel 2206 gf2
win
+20.63
Salnikov Pavel 2206 gf3
loss
-11.37
Salnikov Pavel 2206 gf4
win
+20.63
Salnikova Nonna 1839 gq1
loss
-26.24
Salnikova Nonna 1839 gq2
win
+5.76
Salnikova Nonna 1839 gq3
win
+5.76
Salnikova Nonna 1839 gq4
win
+5.76
Balabhai Viktor 2104 gs1
win
+16.09
Balabhai Viktor 2104 gs2
win
+16.09
Balabhai Viktor 2104 gs3
win
+16.09
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 2151.65 -> 2102.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1872 1
draw
-10.65
Vostryakov Alexey 1536 2
draw
-15.10
Smirnov Evgeny 2055 3
win
+11.70
Reibandt Vitaly   4
win
-
Kartashev Daniil 1803 5
win
+3.81
Salnikov Pavel 2209 6
draw
+2.66
Barykin Victor 2162 7
win
+16.48
Oborina Anastasja 2034 8
draw
-5.18
Balabhai Viktor 2006 9
loss
-22.30
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2003 10
loss
-22.44
Sirategyan Karen 1966 11
draw
-7.80
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2119.92 -> 2151.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2307 1
win
+23.89
Soosyrv Ants 2413 2
loss
-4.99
Sirategyan Karen 1958 3
draw
-6.94
Fedotov Denis 1783 4
draw
-11.96
Hobemagi Martin 2089 5
win
+14.62
Metreveli Irina 2101 6
win
+15.14
Vershinin Pavel 2140 7
win
+16.96
Fedorkin Oleg 2291 8
loss
-8.70
Kawamura Norihiko 2364 9
loss
-6.29
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
2012-01-29 -> 2012-05-27
Rating: 2082.76 -> 2119.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1590 1
win
+1.78
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1644 2
win
+2.38
Balabhai Viktor 2066 3
win
+15.24
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 4
win
+3.67
Salnikov Pavel 2185 5
loss
-11.41
Salnikova Nonna 1874 7
win
+7.42
Gross Anna 2060 8
draw
-1.04
Kalnitsky Oleg 1719 9
win
+3.52
Kuleshov Mikhail 1708 10
win
+3.32
Kachaev Denis 2000 11
win
+12.29
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2115.98 -> 2082.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2199 1
loss
-12.23
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 2
loss
-8.25
Volkov Sergey 2095 3
loss
-16.96
Artemyev Sergey 2308 4
win
+24.05
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 5
loss
-16.75
Makarov Pavel 2273 6
loss
-9.21
Karasyov Maxim 2339 7
win
+25.08
Salnikov Pavel 2187 8
draw
+3.27
Kryuchok Roman 2080 9
draw
-1.61
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 10
loss
-9.95
Berezin Roman 2058 11
loss
-18.61
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 12
win
+20.62
Balabhai Viktor 2140 13
loss
-14.87
Metreveli Irina 2123 14
win
+16.35
Serdyukov Egor 2155 15
loss
-14.17
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
0000-00-00 -> 2011-12-31
Rating: 2115.98 -> 2115.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1556 1
win
0.00
Zelentsov Alexander 1805 2
win
0.00
Kachaev Denis 2000 3
win
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2187 4
draw
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1646 5
win
0.00
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 6
win
0.00
Kalnitsky Oleg 1719 7
win
0.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1708 8
draw
0.00
Balabhai Viktor 2140 9
loss
0.00
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
2011-09-17 -> 2011-12-17
Rating: 2076.59 -> 2115.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2166 gf1
loss
-11.96
Salnikov Pavel 2166 gf2
draw
+4.04
Salnikov Pavel 2166 gf3
draw
+4.04
Salnikov Pavel 2166 gf4
loss
-11.96
Serdyuk Andrey 1841 gq1
win
+6.56
Serdyuk Andrey 1841 gq2
win
+6.56
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs1
draw
+5.22
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs2
draw
+5.22
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs3
win
+21.22
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs4
loss
-10.78
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs5
win
+21.22
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2074.91 -> 2076.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karpov Fyodor 1372 1
win
+0.55
Oborina Anastasja 1874 2
loss
-24.31
Antonov Andrey   3
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1823 4
win
+6.10
Berezin Roman 2048 5
win
+14.77
Balabhai Viktor 2167 6
draw
+4.18
Salnikov Pavel 2121 7
win
+18.12
Karasyov Maxim 2305 8
loss
-6.69
Metreveli Irina 2071 9
draw
-0.14
Serdyukov Egor 2131 10
loss
-13.42
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2130 11
draw
+2.52
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
2011-08-15 -> 2011-08-19
Rating: 2092.05 -> 2074.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitsky Dmitry   1
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2288 2
loss
-7.82
Fedotov Denis 1572 3
win
+1.53
Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 4
win
+7.54
Makarov Pavel 2213 5
loss
-10.61
Kozhin Mikhail 2417 6
loss
-4.27
Lisyutin Alexandr 1685 7
win
+2.81
Fedorkin Oleg 2335 8
loss
-6.33
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2011-05-03 -> 2011-05-08
Rating: 2164.51 -> 2092.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2183 2
win
+16.87
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2062 3
loss
-20.57
Karasyov Maxim 2354 5
loss
-8.04
Metreveli Irina 2030 6
loss
-21.88
Sumarokov Evgeny 2188 7
loss
-14.92
Epifanov Dmitry 2248 8
loss
-12.21
Nikonov Konstantin 2259 9
loss
-11.72
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
2011-02-20 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2093.3 -> 2164.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2219 1
draw
+5.57
Mikhailov Alexandr 2168 2
draw
+3.42
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2026 3
win
+12.97
Metreveli Irina 2076 4
win
+15.23
Karasyov Maxim 2426 5
loss
-4.10
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 6
win
+16.98
Sirategyan Karen 2059 7
win
+14.43
Volkov Sergey 2150 8
loss
-13.38
Artemyev Sergey 2324 9
loss
-6.69
Sumarokov Evgeny 2214 10
win
+21.36
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 11
draw
+7.95
Taiblin Yuriy 2077 12
win
+15.29
Makarov Pavel 2137 13
loss
-13.99
Balabhai Viktor 2247 14
loss
-9.32
Epifanov Dmitry 2217 15
draw
+5.50
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
2010-09-18 -> 2010-12-25
Rating: 2195.98 -> 2093.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zelentsov Alexander 1740 8
win
+2.17
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 9
win
+2.14
Salnikov Pavel 2249 10
loss
-13.55
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 11
win
+2.14
Kuleshova Tatyana 1609 ge1
win
+1.06
Kuleshova Tatyana 1609 ge2
loss
-30.94
Zelentsov Alexander 1740 se1
win
+2.17
Zelentsov Alexander 1740 se2
loss
-29.83
Zubashchenko Ivan 2095 gq1
loss
-20.50
Zubashchenko Ivan 2095 gq2
draw
-4.50
Balabhai Viktor 2228 sq1
loss
-14.52
Balabhai Viktor 2228 sq2
draw
+1.48
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 2201.56 -> 2195.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1726 1
loss
-30.05
Litvinova Alina 1280 2
win
+0.16
Lashko Kira 1602 3
win
+0.98
Taiblin Yuriy 2063 4
draw
-6.02
Tarasevich Stepan 2152 5
loss
-18.27
Serdyuk Andrey 1870 6
win
+4.15
Salnikov Pavel 2245 7
win
+18.01
Karasyov Maxim 2429 8
loss
-6.77
Sobolev Pavel 1826 9
win
+3.31
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 10
win
+16.53
Skuridin Alexey 2121 11
win
+12.39
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2189.34 -> 2201.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2255 1
loss
-13.00
Pestereva Maria 1976 2
loss
-24.73
Salnikova Nonna 1944 3
win
+6.28
Balabhai Viktor 2233 4
win
+18.01
Arevkov Maxim 2126 5
win
+13.12
Pajuste Renee 2103 6
win
+12.14
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 7
loss
-7.59
Nowakowski Maciej 2220 8
win
+17.45
Kozhin Mikhail 2340 9
loss
-9.46
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
2010-01-23 -> 2010-05-22
Rating: 2219.24 -> 2189.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1663 1
win
+1.26
Buszkowski Ludwik 1691 2
win
+1.47
Salnikov Pavel 2206 3
loss
-16.57
Lisyutin Alexandr 1648 4
win
+1.15
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1879 5
win
+3.96
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   6
win
-
Kachaev Denis 1918 7
win
+4.81
Salnikova Nonna 1993 8
win
+6.86
Kuleshov Mikhail 1731 9
win
+1.82
Balabhai Viktor 2159 10
win
+13.27
Kurilova Svetlana 1481 13
win
+0.45
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f1
loss
-18.73
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f2
win
+13.27
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f3
loss
-18.73
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f4
win
+13.27
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f5
loss
-18.73
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f6
loss
-18.73
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
2010-02-15 -> 2010-02-22
Rating: 2193.72 -> 2219.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2252 1
loss
-13.31
Epifanov Dmitry 2151 2
loss
-17.93
Metreveli Irina 2057 3
win
+10.01
Tarasevich Stepan 2104 4
loss
-20.02
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 5
loss
-18.12
Kryuchok Roman 2065 6
win
+10.36
Kozhin Mikhail 2355 7
loss
-9.05
Karasyov Maxim 2288 8
win
+20.26
Savrasova Yulia 2348 9
loss
-9.31
Artemyev Sergey 2380 10
win
+23.84
Salnikov Pavel 2342 11
loss
-9.54
Serdyukov Egor 2142 12
win
+13.64
Makarov Pavel 2219 13
win
+17.19
Balabhai Viktor 2111 14
win
+12.26
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 15
win
+15.24
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
2009-09-05 -> 2009-12-19
Rating: 2202.51 -> 2193.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg   b1
draw
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1758 b2
win
+2.30
Lisyutin Alexandr 1736 b3
win
+2.05
Balabhai Viktor 2138 b4
win
+13.08
Kachaev Denis 1822 b5
win
+3.22
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s1
win
+6.20
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s2
loss
-25.80
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s3
loss
-25.80
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s4
win
+6.20
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s5
win
+6.20
Salnikov Pavel 2312 f1
loss
-11.11
Salnikov Pavel 2312 f2
draw
+4.89
Salnikov Pavel 2312 f3
win
+20.89
Salnikov Pavel 2312 f4
loss
-11.11
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 2192.23 -> 2202.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorohov Dmitry 1640 1
win
+1.28
Sobolev Pavel 1807 2
win
+3.14
Golosov Viktor 2173 3
win
+15.12
Makarov Pavel 2189 4
draw
-0.11
Volkov Sergey 2219 5
win
+17.23
Kozhin Mikhail 2319 6
loss
-10.39
Semyonov Vladimir 2054 7
loss
-22.05
Kurdina Olga 1589 8
win
+0.97
Skuridin Alexey 2131 10
draw
-2.79
Savrasova Yulia 2379 11
draw
+7.87
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
2009-01-24 -> 2009-06-01
Rating: 2164 -> 2192.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2195 1
loss
-14.58
Kachaeva Ilona   2
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1963 3
win
+7.65
Kurilova Svetlana 1616 4
win
+1.31
Arefyev Andrey 1688 5
win
+1.94
Buszkowski Ludwik 1818 6
win
+3.84
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1915 7
win
+6.16
Salnikov Pavel 2304 8
draw
+6.12
Kuleshov Mikhail 1641 9
win
+1.50
Lisyutin Alexandr   10
win
-
Kuleshova Tatyana 1570 11
win
+1.01
Kachaev Denis   12
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2104 13
win
+13.26
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2154.42 -> 2164
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2009-04-30 -> 2009-05-05
Rating: 2168 -> 2154.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2232 1
win
+18.92
Merkulov Artyom 2070 2
loss
-20.37
Balabhai Viktor 2206 3
loss
-14.21
Mikhailov Alexandr 2260 4
loss
-11.84
Karasyov Maxim 2301 5
loss
-10.12
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2104 6
draw
-2.90
Kozhin Mikhail 2351 7
loss
-8.25
Nikonov Konstantin 2364 8
win
+24.18
Savrasova Yulia 2461 9
draw
+11.00
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 2194.46 -> 2168
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorohov Nikita 1766 2
win
+2.51
Kozhin Mikhail 2310 3
loss
-10.86
Makarov Pavel 2118 4
loss
-19.46
Kaftan Darja   7
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1651 8
win
+1.34
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2181.55 -> 2194.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2079 1
loss
-20.58
Mikhailov Alexandr 2279 2
win
+20.38
Nikonova Natalya 2063 3
loss
-21.25
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2071 4
win
+11.09
Balabhai Viktor 2217 5
win
+17.66
Karasyov Maxim 2221 6
loss
-14.16
Lysakov Mikhail 2331 7
win
+22.51
Nikonov Konstantin 2300 8
draw
+5.26
Skuridin Alexey 2111 9
win
+12.80
Serdyukov Egor 2303 10
win
+21.38
Semyonov Vladimir 2064 11
draw
-5.19
Salnikov Pavel 2205 12
loss
-14.91
Artemyev Sergey 2411 13
loss
-6.72
Kozhin Mikhail 2283 14
loss
-11.42
Sushkov Vladimir 2521 15
loss
-3.95
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
2008-09-06 -> 2008-12-13
Rating: 2217.1 -> 2181.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1654 1
win
+1.21
Kuleshov Mikhail 1654 2
win
+1.21
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 3
loss
-18.67
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 4
draw
-2.67
Kachaev Denis   5
win
-
Kachaev Denis   6
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1953 7
loss
-26.25
Arevkov Maxim 2134 11
win
+12.26
Arevkov Maxim 2134 12
win
+12.26
Salnikov Pavel 2241 13
loss
-14.88
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2179.66 -> 2217.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1649 1
win
+1.44
Salnikova Nonna 1967 2
win
+7.30
Taimla Tunnet 2561 3
loss
-3.20
Piddubny Konstantin 1952 4
win
+6.81
Smirnov Evgeny 1972 5
win
+7.45
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 6
win
+15.64
Kozhin Mikhail 2302 7
draw
+5.43
Pestereva Maria 1935 8
win
+6.29
Mikhailov Alexandr 2259 9
loss
-12.40
Balabhai Viktor 2185 10
win
+16.29
Salnikov Pavel 2232 11
loss
-13.61
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2131.26 -> 2179.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Serdyuk Andrey 1907 2
win
+6.92
Taimla Tunnet 2499 3
loss
-3.44
Pellikka Marko 2115 4
win
+15.28
Salnikov Pavel 2282 5
win
+22.57
Ikonen Jussi 1995 6
win
+10.06
Soosyrv Ants 2525 7
loss
-3.00
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2161.78 -> 2131.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2424 2
loss
-5.79
Artemyev Sergey 2354 3
loss
-7.92
Khramov Andrey 2046 4
loss
-21.12
Karlsson Stefan 2410 5
draw
+9.82
Krayeva Tatyana 1878 6
win
+5.25
Serdyukov Egor 2324 7
loss
-8.99
Drozd Olexandr 2167 8
loss
-15.72
Sirategyan Karen 2117 9
win
+13.96
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
2008-01-19 -> 2008-05-17
Rating: 2251.53 -> 2161.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1928 2
loss
-27.69
Kurilova Svetlana 1605 3
win
+0.76
Balabhai Viktor 2168 4
loss
-19.74
Egorov Vitaly 2036 5
win
+7.20
Salnikov Pavel 2197 6
loss
-18.47
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 7
win
+3.30
Kuleshova Tatyana 1579 8
win
+0.66
Arevkov Maxim 2161 9
loss
-20.08
Kuleshov Mikhail 1632 10
win
+0.88
Arefyev Andrey 1706 11
win
+1.33
Salnikova Nonna 1907 12
loss
-28.11
Zubashchenko Ivan 2119 13
win
+10.21
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2237.36 -> 2251.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2570 1
loss
-4.09
Sato Kiyotomi 2272 2
win
+17.59
Purk Andry 2424 3
loss
-8.14
Haikonen Kari 1910 4
win
+4.23
Yakovleva Alyona 1854 5
win
+3.18
Rybka Ales 2021 6
loss
-24.83
Wu Di 2500 8
win
+26.23
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 2165.58 -> 2237.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2213 1
win
+18.19
Makarov Pavel 2287 2
win
+21.41
Semyonov Vladimir 2112 3
win
+13.59
Kozhin Mikhail 2305 4
loss
-9.88
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1992 5
win
+8.63
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 6
draw
-2.26
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2071 7
win
+11.75
Berezin Roman 2037 8
win
+10.35
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2139.2 -> 2165.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2212 1
win
+19.30
Lysakov Mikhail 2301 2
draw
+6.96
Sushkov Vladimir 2544 3
loss
-2.83
Arevkov Maxim 2093 4
loss
-18.10
Serdyukov Egor 2252 5
loss
-10.96
Merkulov Artyom 2058 6
win
+12.35
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 7
loss
-9.04
Sirategyan Karen 2124 8
win
+15.32
Artemyev Sergey 2254 9
win
+21.11
Vershinin Pavel 2337 11
loss
-7.73
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
2007-09-08 -> 2007-12-22
Rating: 2155.41 -> 2139.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1911 3
win
+6.32
Salnikova Nonna 1911 4
win
+6.32
Balabhai Viktor 2084 5
draw
-3.21
Balabhai Viktor 2084 6
loss
-19.21
Balabhai Viktor 2084 7
win
+12.79
Balabhai Viktor 2084 8
loss
-19.21
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2117.21 -> 2155.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1944 1
win
+8.66
Semyonov Vladimir 2113 2
draw
-0.19
Merkulov Artyom 2074 3
win
+14.06
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2094 4
draw
-1.04
Salnikova Nonna 1911 5
win
+7.51
Kadulin Alexandr 2253 6
loss
-10.03
Sumarokov Evgeny 2201 7
loss
-12.18
Merkulov Maxim 1778 8
win
+3.98
Barykin Victor 2175 9
win
+18.68
Vershinin Pavel 2356 10
loss
-6.44
Balabhai Viktor 2099 11
win
+15.19
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2170.61 -> 2117.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lapshin Mikhail 2048 1
win
+10.61
Semyonov Vladimir 2087 2
loss
-19.75
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2129 3
loss
-17.87
Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4
loss
-21.57
Piddubny Konstantin 1968 5
win
+7.62
Kryuchok Roman 1929 6
draw
-9.62
Serdyukov Egor 2108 7
draw
-2.82
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
2007-03-10 -> 2007-06-02
Rating: 2262.16 -> 2170.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2253 1
loss
-16.39
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1936 2
win
+4.25
Zubashchenko Ivan 2122 3
loss
-22.11
Serdyuk Andrey 1917 4
win
+3.87
Balabhai Viktor 2138 5
loss
-21.45
Alexandrov Victor 2080 6
win
+8.31
Buszkowski Ludwik 1847 7
win
+2.69
Arevkov Maxim 2053 9
loss
-24.59
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2087 10
loss
-23.43
Salnikov Pavel 2202 11
draw
-2.72
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2007-05-02 -> 2007-05-05
Rating: 2269.5 -> 2262.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2171 1
win
+11.58
Kadulin Alexandr 2225 2
loss
-18.00
Kozhin Mikhail 2280 4
win
+16.49
Golosov Viktor 2239 5
loss
-17.40
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2202.72 -> 2269.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2160 1
win
+14.05
Salnikov Pavel 2279 2
win
+19.50
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2026 3
win
+8.51
Soosyrv Ants 2407 4
draw
+8.47
Sumarokov Evgeny 2197 5
loss
-16.23
Sirategyan Karen 2152 6
win
+13.69
Lysakov Mikhail 2210 7
loss
-15.64
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2048 8
win
+9.35
Arevkov Maxim 2077 9
win
+10.48
Artemyev Sergey 2370 10
win
+23.17
Nikonov Konstantin 2326 11
loss
-10.54
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 12
loss
-4.43
Golosov Viktor 2249 13
draw
+2.14
Chingin Konstantin 2501 14
loss
-4.87
Savrasova Yulia 2428 15
draw
+9.13
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
2006-09-16 -> 2007-01-20
Rating: 2225.7 -> 2202.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2023 1
win
+7.62
Salnikova Nonna 2023 2
win
+7.62
Balabhai Viktor 2104 3
win
+10.65
Balabhai Viktor 2104 4
loss
-21.35
Buszkowski Ludwik 1835 5
win
+3.07
Arefyev Andrey 1692 7
loss
-30.58
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2133.55 -> 2225.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 1
win
+4.25
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1989 2
draw
-6.27
Piddubny Konstantin 2049 3
win
+12.21
Nokhrin Oleg 2084 4
win
+13.74
Balabhai Viktor 2091 5
win
+14.07
Kadulin Alexandr 2407 6
win
+26.52
Salnikov Pavel 2291 7
draw
+6.80
Berezin Roman 1980 8
win
+9.38
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 9
win
+24.01
Soosyrv Ants 2449 10
loss
-4.47
Kareyev Vladislav 2321 11
loss
-8.10
Summer Training
2006-06-03 -> 2006-09-02
Rating: 2133.55 -> 2133.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2056 1
draw
0.00
Balabhai Viktor 2022 3
win
0.00
Salnikova Nonna 2040 4
loss
0.00
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
2006-01-28 -> 2006-04-22
Rating: 2092.91 -> 2133.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1746
win
+3.84
Kuleshov Mikhail  
win
-
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872
win
+7.02
Serdyuk Andrey 1889
win
+7.58
Gerasimov Ilya 1695
win
+2.95
Balabhai Viktor 2100
loss
-15.64
Strokov Konstantin 1815
win
+5.39
Salnikova Nonna 2043
win
+13.72
Alexandrov Victor 2142
win
+18.27
Artemyev Sergey 2447
draw
+12.31
Salnikov Pavel 2259
draw
+7.14
Arevkov Maxim 1957
loss
-21.94
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2183.65 -> 2092.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2403 1
loss
-7.04
Kozhin Mikhail 2324 2
loss
-9.87
Kadulin Alexandr 2113 3
loss
-19.17
Artemyev Sergey 2437 4
loss
-6.02
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2181 5
loss
-16.12
Karasyov Maxim 2284 6
draw
+4.50
Vershinin Pavel 2422 7
loss
-6.46
Krayeva Tatyana 1949 8
loss
-25.41
Salnikova Nonna 2108 9
win
+12.60
Lysakov Mikhail 2229 10
win
+18.11
Kareyev Vladislav 2334 11
loss
-9.47
Chingin Konstantin 2533 12
loss
-3.77
Salnikov Pavel 2369 13
loss
-8.17
Klimashin Alexandr 2473 14
loss
-5.08
Nikonov Konstantin 2336 15
loss
-9.37
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2128.01 -> 2183.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1692 1
win
+2.42
Tänav Tõnis   2
win
-
Purk Andry 2407 3
loss
-5.35
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1861 4
win
+5.66
Klimashin Alexandr 2481 5
loss
-3.71
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1805 6
win
+4.32
Berezin Roman 2031 7
win
+11.68
Artemyev Sergey 2477 8
loss
-3.77
Krayeva Tatyana 1946 9
win
+8.32
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 10
win
+27.15
Kozhin Mikhail 2346 11
draw
+8.90
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 2179.87 -> 2128.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1742
win
+2.39
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1760
win
+2.63
Strokov Konstantin 1875
loss
-27.28
Buszkowski Ludwik 1757
win
+2.58
Ses Pavel 2222
win
+17.97
Arevkov Maxim 1956
win
+6.93
Serdyuk Andrey 1832
win
+3.82
Salnikova Nonna 1959
draw
-8.99
Alexandrov Victor 2147
loss
-17.49
Salnikov Pavel 2446
draw
+10.33
Zubashchenko Ivan 2033
loss
-22.37
Artemyev Sergey 2499
loss
-4.39
Balabhai Viktor 2136
loss
-17.99
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Rating: 2161.62 -> 2179.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2446 1
loss
-5.19
Morovov Mikhail 1733 2
win
+2.50
Karasyov Maxim 2218 3
win
+18.59
Berezin Roman 2009 4
win
+9.41
Kozhin Mikhail 2406 5
loss
-6.29
Kareyev Vladislav 2462 6
loss
-4.80
Golosov Viktor 2280 7
loss
-10.71
Semyonov Vladimir 2134 8
win
+14.74
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
2005-01-01
Rating: 2145.75 -> 2161.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2335 1
win
+23.97
Artemyev Sergey 2335 2
draw
+7.97
Artemyev Sergey 2335 3
loss
-8.03
Artemyev Sergey 2335 4
loss
-8.03
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
2004-09-25 -> 2004-11-20
Rating: 2148.63 -> 2145.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 1897
loss
-25.90
Gerasimov Ilya 1735
win
+2.71
Salnikova Nonna 2019
win
+10.32
Buszkowski Ludwik 1770
win
+3.26
Lupin Aleksandr  
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2304
draw
+6.72
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2164.14 -> 2148.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lebedeva Yelena 2111 1
loss
-18.39
Lents Johann 2275 2
loss
-11.05
Makarov Pavel 2326 3
loss
-9.03
Oblikas Mikk 1861 4
win
+4.77
Eybatov Nizami 2269 5
win
+20.70
Lebedeva Tatjana 2028 6
win
+10.03
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 7
draw
-0.63
Sirategyan Karen 2084 8
draw
-3.59
Artemyev Sergey 2345 9
loss
-8.33
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 2159.51 -> 2164.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1715 1
draw
-13.69
Balabhai Viktor 1916 2
draw
-9.67
Kryuchok Roman   3
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1900 4
win
+5.88
Krayeva Tatyana 1844 5
win
+4.49
Kadulin Alexandr 2005 6
win
+9.35
Artemyev Sergey 2358 7
draw
+8.28
XXII St Petersburg Championship
2004-03-06 -> 2004-05-22
Rating: 2139.6 -> 2159.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1975
win
+8.95
Balabhai Viktor 1966
win
+8.64
Ses Pavel 2175
win
+17.66
Salnikov Pavel 2399
loss
-5.86
Artemyev Sergey 2289
loss
-9.49
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 2160.27 -> 2139.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Osepjants Alexandr 1858 1
draw
-11.22
Filippov Sergey 2137 2
win
+14.97
Golosov Viktor 2112 3
loss
-18.19
Karasyov Maxim 2331 4
loss
-8.68
Skuridin Alexey 2186 5
loss
-14.79
Staroverov Alexandr   6
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2187 7
win
+17.25
Sorokin Anton   8
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 2170.64 -> 2160.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2456 1
loss
-5.18
Salnikov Pavel 2456 2
loss
-5.18
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 2205.54 -> 2170.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2189 1
loss
-16.72
Artemyev Sergey 2189 2
win
+15.28
Artemyev Sergey 2189 3
loss
-16.72
Artemyev Sergey 2189 4
loss
-16.72
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2260.72 -> 2205.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1955 1
win
+4.71
Gross Anna 2052 2
loss
-24.60
Sokolova Anastasiya 1978 3
win
+5.26
Osepjants Alexandr 1856 4
win
+2.84
Karasyov Maxim 2146 5
loss
-21.09
Vershinin Pavel 2132 6
loss
-21.64
Salnikova Nonna 1883 7
win
+3.27
Jonsson Peter 2200 8
win
+13.23
Kareyev Vladislav 2286 9
loss
-14.82
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 10
win
+4.24
Soosyrv Ants 2494 11
loss
-6.60
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Rating: 2243 -> 2260.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2280 1
win
+17.72
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
2002-09-28
Rating: 2243 -> 2243
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maltsev Andrey   1
win
-
Maltsev Andrey   2
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2243
World Championship BT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir   1
loss
-
Olyunin Sergey   2
loss
-
Barykin Victor   9
loss
-
Team European Championship
1994-04-30 -> 1994-05-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Litvinenko Alexandr  
win
-
Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav  
win
-
Sinyov Igor  
loss
-
Stepanyan Armen  
loss
-
Degtyar Felix  
win
-
Ilyin Dmitry  
loss
-
Eybatov Nizami  
win
-
Taiblin Yuriy  
win
-
Mikhailov Nikolay  
win
-
Name: Vladimir
Surname: Filinov
Rating: 2125
Top Rating: 2269

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 455
Losses: 312
Draws: 121
Gy1: 19
Gy2: 68
Gy5: 237
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Vladimir Filinov with this player.
Time: 0.40340995788574 sec.