Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 1929.76 -> 1932.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
loss
-3.88
Purk Andry 1933
loss
-15.81
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
draw
-5.53
Taimla Tunnet 2531
loss
-0.97
Oll Aivo 2115
win
+23.81
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+12.56
Ilu Timo 2266
loss
-4.02
Chingin Konstantin 2543
loss
-0.91
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
draw
+1.44
Lents Johann 2293
loss
-3.52
12th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-10
Rating: 1947.05 -> 1929.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Evgeniy  
loss
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845
draw
-4.57
Serdyukov Egor 1982
draw
+1.64
Nekrasov Denis 2250
draw
+11.24
Mironov Victor  
win
-
Vorobyov A.  
win
-
Klimenko Aleksey  
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2190
draw
+9.67
Vershinin Pavel 2234
loss
-5.12
Arzumanov Sergey 1741
loss
-24.50
Shevelyov Sergey 2214
loss
-5.66
Youth World Championship - Group A
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 1979.09 -> 1947.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry   2
draw
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1839 3
loss
-22.11
Provorov Yury 1931 4
loss
-18.17
Nagao Noriaki   5
loss
-
Novikov Nikolay 1975 6
win
+15.84
Lents Johann 2263 7
loss
-5.22
Serdyukov Egor   8
loss
-
Unoura Hidenori   9
loss
-
Nekrasov Denis 2089 10
draw
+4.93
Karasyov Maxim 2190 11
loss
-7.31
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
2002-03-25 -> 2002-03-30
Rating: 1948.28 -> 1979.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1867
win
+12.36
Nekrasov Denis 2118
loss
-8.73
Kazarin Mikhail 2101
loss
-9.38
Osepjants Alexandr 1859
win
+12.02
Karasyov Maxim 2191
win
+25.66
Serdyukov Egor  
loss
-
Arzumanov Sergey 1743
win
+7.53
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1882
draw
-2.99
Shevelyov Sergey 2216
loss
-5.64
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 1905.77 -> 1948.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2116 1
loss
-7.33
Ryabov Alexandr 2093 2
win
+23.90
Ilu Timo 2014 3
win
+20.85
Smirnov Sergey 2278 4
loss
-3.36
Bushkovsky Vitaly   5
win
-
Skuridin Alexey 2136 6
draw
+9.31
Semyonov Vladimir 2136 7
loss
-6.70
Metreveli Irina 2152 8
loss
-6.22
Nogovitsin Sergey 2002 9
loss
-11.66
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2022 10
win
+21.19
Gross Anna 1961 11
draw
+2.53
10th Russian Youth Championship, A-group
2001-03-24 -> 2001-03-30
Rating: 1895.97 -> 1905.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2305 1
loss
-2.77
Shtyrov Yaroslav   2
win
-
Novikov Nikolay 1974 3
loss
-12.47
Losyakov Alexey 1926 4
draw
+1.40
Provorov Yury 2004 5
draw
+4.85
Grishnin Stepan 1951 6
win
+18.54
Marchuk Maksim   7
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr 2661 8
loss
-0.39
Diner Stanislav 1909 9
draw
+0.63
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 1895 = 2045 + (400 * (5 - 11)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filippov Sergey 2285 1
loss
-
Skuridin Alexey 2202 2
loss
-
Nogovitsin Sergey 2112 3
loss
-
Grishnin Stepan 1943 4
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 2018 5
win
-
Lebedeva Yelena 2036 6
loss
-
Skalozubova Yelena 1830 7
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2255 8
loss
-
Gross Anna 1931 9
loss
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2019 11
win
-
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Provisional: 1750 = 2016 + (400 * (1 - 5)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel   B1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2178 B2
win
-
Unoura Hidenori   B3
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1927 B4
loss
-
Nekrasov Denis 2139 B5
loss
-
Ilu Timo   B6
win
-
Lissel Erik   B7
win
-
Lents Johann 1976 B8
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   B9
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Provisional: 1539 = 1939 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Name: Alexey
Surname: Korolyov
Rating: 1932
Top Rating: 1979

Country: Russia
City: unknown

Wins: 28
Losses: 38
Draws: 14
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Alexey Korolyov with this player.
Time: 0.031100034713745 sec.