World Championship AT
2017-08-07 -> 2017-08-13
Rating: 2520.18 -> 2620.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mei Fan 2432 1
draw
-3.95
Kamiya Shunsuke 2535 2
win
+16.70
Makarov Pavel 2302 3
win
+7.10
Lin Liu-Min 2276 4
win
+6.31
Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2325 5
win
+7.86
Lin Shu-Hsuan 2511 6
win
+15.62
Lin Huang-Yu 2455 7
win
+13.04
Qi Guan 2470 8
win
+13.73
Nakayama Tomoharu 2522 9
draw
+0.12
Nakamura Shigeru 2755 10
draw
+9.42
Zhu Jianfeng 2485 11
win
+14.39
World Championship QT
2017-08-03 -> 2017-08-05
Rating: 2506.88 -> 2520.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2274 1
win
+6.64
Koyama Jun 2353 2
loss
-22.64
Wai Chan Keong   3
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1833 4
win
+0.65
Mesila Villem 2137 5
win
+3.40
Wang Yuxuan 2350 6
win
+9.24
Okabe Hiroshi 2507 7
win
+16.01
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2527.15 -> 2506.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2339 6
loss
-23.89
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1554 7
win
+0.12
Mesila Villem 2162 F1
win
+3.50
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 2548.85 -> 2527.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1877 1
win
+0.66
Bulatovsky Oleg 1930 2
win
+0.89
Oll Aivo 2455 3
loss
-20.20
Orlov Denis 1722 4
win
+0.27
Balabhai Viktor 2065 5
win
+1.87
Soosõrv Ants 2404 6
draw
-6.28
Lohmus Kristofer 1648 7
win
+0.18
Topkin Georg-Romet 1936 8
win
+0.91
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2568.27 -> 2548.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2207 1
win
+3.57
Lan Zhiren 2524 2
win
+14.02
Iio Yoshihiro 2328 4
win
+6.43
Rahumagi Brenet 1667 5
win
+0.18
Soosõrv Ants 2377 6
loss
-24.00
Taimla Tunnet 2465 7
loss
-20.61
Sandstrom Richard 1972 8
win
+1.00
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2555.33 -> 2568.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bulatovsky Oleg 1948 A1
win
+0.94
Wang Qingqing 2307 A2
win
+6.20
Epifanov Dmitry 2345 A3
win
+7.37
Oll Aivo 2395 A4
loss
-22.89
Pajuste Renee 2261 A5
win
+4.98
Taimla Tunnet 2503 A6
win
+13.62
Katsev Ilya 1832 A7
win
+0.49
Mesila Villem 2105 A8
win
+2.23
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 2508.81 -> 2555.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2116 1
win
+3.02
Hõbemägi Martin 2183 2
win
+4.25
Oll Aivo 2426 3
win
+12.30
Magdeev Igor 1872 4
win
+0.80
Kawamura Norihiko 2437 5
win
+12.74
Mesila Villem 1930 6
win
+1.10
Oll Aivo 2426 7
win
+12.30
World Championship AT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-14
Rating: 2515.28 -> 2508.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2272 1
draw
-9.66
Salnikov Pavel 2313 2
draw
-8.38
Oll Aivo 2422 3
win
+11.83
Okabe Hiroshi 2551 4
win
+17.65
Cao Dong 2584 5
win
+19.14
Wang Qingqing 2200 6
win
+4.49
Chen Ko-Han 2314 7
draw
-8.34
Lan Zhiren 2553 8
draw
+1.77
Hõbemägi Martin 2238 9
loss
-26.59
Taimla Tunnet 2526 10
draw
+0.53
Oosumi Yuuki 2681 11
loss
-8.90
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2520.95 -> 2515.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kudomi Takahiro 2334 1
win
+8.14
Oll Aivo 2420 2
win
+11.51
Okabe Hiroshi 2571 3
draw
+2.30
Miyagawa Junzo 2115 4
win
+2.82
Fedorkin Oleg 2363 5
draw
-6.79
Pajuste Renee 2203 6
draw
-11.57
Hõbemägi Martin 2178 7
draw
-12.08
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2511.65 -> 2520.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1652 1
win
+0.23
Moor Karl-Mattias   2
win
-
Tiivel Tuuli   3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2241 4
win
+5.58
Taimla Tunnet 2552 5
win
+17.85
Soosõrv Ants 2420 6
loss
-20.12
Hõbemägi Martin 2112 7
win
+2.92
Jonsson Peter 2106 8
win
+2.84
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2528.66 -> 2511.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Ko-Han 2344 1
win
+8.23
Taimla Tunnet 2531 2
loss
-15.85
Oosumi Yuuki 2660 3
win
+21.80
Lan Zhiren   4
draw
-
Cao Dong 2614 5
loss
-12.12
Piddubny Konstantin 1983 6
win
+1.33
Yang Yanxi 2599 7
loss
-12.78
Chen Ko-Han 2344 8
win
+8.23
Taimla Tunnet 2531 10
loss
-15.85
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Rating: 2521.18 -> 2528.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai   1
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2563 2
win
+17.92
Soosõrv Ants 2478 3
win
+14.04
Hõbemägi Martin 2118 4
loss
-29.14
Mesila Villem 1885 5
win
+0.80
Lents Johann 2169 6
win
+3.73
Olumets Erko 1563 7
win
+0.13
World Championship AT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-10
Rating: 2532.19 -> 2521.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2349 1
loss
-23.71
Hou I-Cheng   2
win
-
Oosumi Yuuki 2605 3
win
+19.32
Oll Aivo 2510 4
win
+14.99
Cao Dong 2556 5
loss
-14.87
Taimla Tunnet 2551 6
loss
-15.10
Andersson Tord 2164 7
win
+3.45
Huang Jinxian 2457 8
win
+12.60
Dai Xiaohan 2491 9
loss
-17.86
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 10
draw
+0.68
Lin Huang-Yu 2382 11
win
+9.49
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 2509.38 -> 2532.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Staub Rain   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2633 2
loss
-10.53
Mesila Villem 1776 4
win
+0.46
Oll Aivo 2444 5
win
+13.04
Soosõrv Ants 2441 6
win
+12.91
Karlsson Stefan 2286 7
win
+6.93
Olumets Erko   8
win
-
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2573.89 -> 2509.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lin Shu-Hsuan   1
win
-
Piddubny Konstantin 1984 2
win
+1.04
Oosumi Yuuki 2418 3
loss
-22.72
Li Yi 2598 4
win
+17.12
Nakamura Shigeru 2704 5
loss
-10.24
Taimla Tunnet 2580 6
loss
-15.70
Väljataga Paul 2088 7
loss
-30.16
Väljataga Paul 2088 8
win
+1.84
Piddubny Konstantin 1984 9
win
+1.04
Oosumi Yuuki 2418 10
draw
-6.72
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 2598.7 -> 2573.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2510 1
loss
-19.98
Lillemaa Argo   2
win
-
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Salula Ain 1766 4
win
+0.26
Taimla Tunnet 2614 5
loss
-15.28
Soosõrv Ants 2414 6
win
+8.25
Mirme Madli 1845 7
win
+0.41
Jonsson Peter 2078 8
win
+1.53
World Championship AT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2524 -> 2598.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2361 1
win
+9.00
Chen Ko-Han 2409 2
win
+10.93
Kozhin Mikhail 2359 3
win
+8.93
Karasyov Maxim 2343 4
win
+8.34
Nykl Ondrej 2175 5
win
+3.79
Wu Di 2514 6
win
+15.58
Taimla Tunnet 2552 7
win
+17.31
Okabe Hiroshi 2524 8
win
+16.01
Nakamura Shigeru 2810 9
loss
-5.16
Ono Takayuki 2313 10
win
+7.36
Cao Dong 2493 11
loss
-17.38
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2532.2 -> 2524
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2520.93 -> 2532.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2215 1
win
+4.71
Karasyov Maxim 2219 2
win
+4.80
Lysakov Mikhail 2329 3
win
+7.96
Nikonov Konstantin 2298 4
win
+6.97
Skuridin Alexey 2108 5
win
+2.73
Serdyukov Egor 2301 6
win
+7.04
Semyonov Vladimir 2062 7
win
+2.14
Salnikov Pavel 2203 8
loss
-27.56
Artemyev Sergey 2410 9
win
+11.08
Kozhin Mikhail 2282 10
loss
-25.54
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2069 11
win
+2.21
Sirategyan Karen 2077 12
win
+2.31
Mikhailov Alexandr 2277 13
win
+6.34
Nikonova Natalya 2061 14
win
+2.12
Filinov Vladimir 2179 15
win
+3.94
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2458.1 -> 2520.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo   1
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2333 2
win
+10.50
Taimla Tunnet 2576 3
win
+21.26
Soosõrv Ants 2476 4
win
+16.84
Pajuste Renee 2060 5
win
+2.94
Väljataga Paul 2053 6
win
+2.84
Ilu Timo 2280 8
win
+8.45
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2491.05 -> 2458.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2259 1
win
+6.68
Cao Dong 2492 2
loss
-15.96
Karlsson Stefan 2367 3
loss
-21.45
Iio Yoshihiro 2414 5
win
+12.51
Taimla Tunnet 2531 6
draw
+1.86
Saarenpää Samuli 2292 7
loss
-24.27
Piddubny Konstantin 1922 8
win
+1.17
Laube Pavel 2253 9
win
+6.50
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2543.41 -> 2491.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2122 1
win
+2.61
Artemyev Sergey 2252 2
loss
-26.95
Filinov Vladimir 2137 3
win
+2.82
Vershinin Pavel 2335 4
win
+7.43
Salnikov Pavel 2210 5
win
+4.10
Lysakov Mikhail 2298 6
win
+6.29
Arevkov Maxim 2091 8
win
+2.21
Serdyukov Egor 2250 9
loss
-27.01
Merkulov Artyom 2054 10
win
+1.81
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 11
loss
-25.68
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 2543.41 -> 2543.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2233 1
loss
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2406 2
loss
0.00
Kelk Rainer   3
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1720 4
win
0.00
Eggert Ester 1853 5
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2531 6
loss
0.00
Kodasma Rasmus   7
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2531 8
loss
0.00
World Championship AT
2007-08-08 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2549.28 -> 2543.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2478 1
win
+12.78
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 2
win
+6.85
Karlsson Stefan 2399 3
win
+9.49
Chingin Konstantin 2538 4
loss
-16.50
Purk Andry 2316 5
win
+6.63
Savrasova Yulia 2422 6
loss
-21.59
Iio Yoshihiro 2455 7
win
+11.79
Yamaguchi Yusui 2546 8
loss
-16.12
Okabe Hiroshi 2488 9
win
+13.22
Oll Aivo 2468 10
win
+12.37
Wu Di 2334 11
loss
-24.79
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2520.06 -> 2549.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2076 1
win
+2.31
Artemyev Sergey 2369 2
draw
-6.54
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 3
win
+7.85
Sumarokov Evgeny 2194 4
win
+4.26
Golosov Viktor 2248 5
win
+5.54
Chingin Konstantin 2500 6
draw
-0.90
Savrasova Yulia 2426 7
win
+11.78
Balabhai Viktor 2158 8
win
+3.55
Salnikov Pavel 2278 9
win
+6.38
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2022 10
win
+1.73
Soosõrv Ants 2406 11
win
+10.94
Filinov Vladimir 2201 12
win
+4.40
Sirategyan Karen 2150 13
win
+3.41
Lysakov Mikhail 2207 14
loss
-27.45
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2047 15
win
+1.98
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2525.33 -> 2520.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2270 1
draw
-10.00
Chen Wei 2338 2
loss
-23.85
Karlsson Stefan 2340 3
loss
-23.78
Ilu Timo 2440 4
win
+12.16
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 5
win
+5.81
Okabe Hiroshi 2499 6
win
+14.83
Lents Johann 2300 7
win
+6.90
Meritee Ando 2670 F1
draw
+6.33
Meritee Ando 2670 F2
draw
+6.33
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2525.33 -> 2525.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2480 3
loss
0.00
Chingin Konstantin 2532
win
0.00
World Championship AT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 2457.39 -> 2525.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 1
loss
-18.82
Andersson Tord 2291 2
loss
-23.12
Purk Andry 2318 3
win
+9.92
Chingin Konstantin 2472 4
win
+16.69
Artemyev Sergey 2456 5
win
+15.98
Taimla Tunnet 2607 6
win
+22.50
Karlsson Stefan 2387 7
win
+12.84
Savrasova Yulia 2430 8
win
+14.76
Okabe Hiroshi 2481 9
draw
+1.09
Meritee Ando 2671 10
draw
+8.76
Hermansson Hannes 2246 11
win
+7.33
World Championship QT
2005-07-29 -> 2005-07-31
Rating: 2486.27 -> 2457.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert 2277 1
win
+7.40
Chen Ko-Han 2368 2
win
+10.79
Yamaguchi Yusui 2443 3
draw
-1.96
Purk Andry 2268 4
loss
-24.88
Oll Aivo 2287 5
draw
-8.26
Iio Yoshihiro 2384 6
win
+11.45
Karlsson Stefan 2311 7
loss
-23.43
Moscow Open
2005-06-11 -> 2005-06-13
Rating: 2522.82 -> 2486.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sinitsyn Vladimir   1
win
-
Smirnov Sergey 2197 2
win
+4.27
Makarov Pavel 2333 3
win
+8.05
Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 4
win
+11.06
Semyonov Vladimir 2082 5
draw
-13.65
Nikonova Natalya 2083 6
loss
-29.64
Golosov Viktor 2304 7
win
+7.10
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 8
loss
-23.74
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2546.98 -> 2522.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2399 1
loss
-22.40
Nikonov Konstantin 2382 2
win
+8.95
Kadulin Alexandr 2131 3
win
+2.68
Balabhai Viktor 2113 4
win
+2.43
Chingin Konstantin 2528 5
draw
-0.86
Volkov Sergey 2250 6
win
+4.92
Makarov Pavel 2319 7
win
+6.82
Vershinin Pavel 2359 8
loss
-23.88
Artemyev Sergey 2485 9
draw
-2.82
Moscow Open
2004-08-27 -> 2004-08-29
Rating: 2570.11 -> 2546.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Milevsky Alexandr 2349 1
draw
-8.98
Sinitsyn Vladimir   2
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2191 3
loss
-28.75
Artemyev Sergey 2315 4
win
+6.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2574 5
win
+16.20
Nikonov Konstantin 2417 6
loss
-22.60
Kareyev Vladislav 2487 7
win
+12.28
Volkov Sergey 2157 8
win
+2.73
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2570.55 -> 2570.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 2027 1
win
+1.35
Salnikov Pavel 2352 2
loss
-24.90
Kareyev Vladislav 2425 3
win
+9.68
Karlsson Stefan 2405 5
win
+8.92
Meritee Ando 2781 7
draw
+8.66
Iio Yoshihiro 2478 9
draw
-4.14
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 2623.02 -> 2570.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Milevsky Alexandr 2377 1
loss
-25.73
Serdyuk Andrey   3
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2251 4
loss
-28.63
Karasyov Maxim 2331 5
win
+5.04
Skuridin Alexey 2186 6
win
+2.40
Klimashin Alexandr 2455 7
draw
-7.16
Golosov Viktor 2112 8
win
+1.61
World Championship AT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2592.65 -> 2623.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okabe Hiroshi 2407 1
win
+8.19
Chingin Konstantin 2565 2
draw
-1.24
Meritee Ando 2847 3
win
+25.99
Sinyov Igor 2445 4
win
+9.61
Karlsson Stefan 2423 5
win
+8.78
Gaulitz Joachim 2201 6
win
+3.05
Andersson Tord 2255 7
loss
-27.99
Carlsson Martin 2265 8
win
+4.22
Taimla Tunnet 2398 9
loss
-24.13
Yamaguchi Yusui 2579 10
win
+15.39
Iio Yoshihiro 2416 11
win
+8.52
World Championship QT
2003-07-29 -> 2003-07-31
Rating: 2614.79 -> 2592.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rybka Aleš   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2240 2
win
+3.32
Nagao Noriaki 2096 3
loss
-30.46
Gaulitz Joachim 2130 4
win
+1.85
Mitsumori Masao 2365 5
win
+6.17
Karlsson Stefan 2414 6
win
+7.69
Iio Yoshihiro 2333 7
draw
-10.72
World Championship AT
2001-08-07 -> 2001-08-12
Rating: 2539.65 -> 2614.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nara Hideki 2627 1
win
+19.95
Gardstrom Petter 2463 2
win
+12.55
Soosõrv Ants 2528 3
draw
-0.51
Gaulitz Joachim 2461 4
win
+12.44
Sinyov Igor 2587 5
win
+18.20
Nikonov Konstantin 2316 6
win
+6.93
Lin Sheng-Min   7
win
-
Meritee Ando 2801 8
loss
-5.82
Kim Byoung-Jun   9
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2495 10
win
+14.00
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2482 11
draw
-2.59
IX Russian Championship, High League
2001-02-17 -> 2001-02-25
Rating: 2520.74 -> 2539.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2373 1
win
+9.58
Karasyov Maxim 2120 2
win
+2.90
Sorokina Oksana 2104 3
win
+2.67
Makarov Pavel 2245 4
win
+5.44
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2228 5
loss
-26.98
Ses Pavel 2267 6
win
+6.03
Filippov Sergey 2204 7
draw
-11.54
Sinyov Igor 2630 8
loss
-11.12
Salnikov Pavel 2418 9
win
+11.41
Smirnov Sergey 2289 10
win
+6.68
Volkov Sergey 2180 11
win
+3.96
Nikonov Konstantin 2447 12
win
+12.66
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2185 13
win
+4.05
Metreveli Irina 2136 14
win
+3.16
European Championship
2000-11-07 -> 2000-11-11
Rating: 2542.46 -> 2520.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Umantsiv Roman 1925 1
win
+0.89
Karlsson Stefan 2529 2
loss
-16.58
Lents Johann 2042 3
win
+1.70
Filippov Sergey 2307 4
win
+6.56
Eriksson Bjorn 2056 5
win
+1.84
Salnikov Pavel 2410 6
draw
-5.78
Sirategyan Karen 2284 7
win
+5.91
Nazarov Vladimir 2323 8
win
+7.06
Nikonov Konstantin 2370 9
loss
-23.32
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 2496.03 -> 2542.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2164 1
win
+4.12
Savrasova Yulia 2070 2
win
+2.54
Metreveli Irina 2130 3
win
+3.48
Filippov Sergey 2285 4
win
+7.32
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2176 5
win
+4.38
Klimashin Alexandr 2585 6
draw
+4.03
Smirnov Sergey 2307 7
win
+8.09
Makarov Pavel 2223 8
win
+5.50
Vostryakov Sergey 2046 9
win
+2.23
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2192 10
win
+4.74
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 2541.3 -> 2496.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2439 1
loss
-20.54
Lents Johann 1979 2
loss
-30.79
Zakatova Evgenia 1740 3
win
+0.31
Soosõrv Ants 2476 4
win
+13.06
Tihkan Evelyn 1928 5
win
+0.91
Klimashin Alexandr 2519 6
loss
-17.00
Milevsky Alexandr 2372 7
win
+8.77
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 2520.64 -> 2541.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 1
loss
-23.52
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 4
win
+8.48
Taimla Tunnet 2178 5
win
+3.91
Makarov Pavel 2312 7
win
+7.41
Makarov Pavel 2312 8
win
+7.41
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 9
win
+8.48
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 10
win
+8.48
VIII Russian Championship, High League
2000-02-20 -> 2000-02-27
Rating: 2496 -> 2520.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2504
win
+16.37
Salnikov Pavel 2343
loss
-22.62
Makarov Pavel 2411
win
+12.16
Ses Pavel 2292
win
+7.55
Golosov Viktor 2315
win
+8.34
Sinyov Igor 2543
loss
-13.85
Shevelyov Sergey 2219
win
+5.40
Nekrasov Denis 2187
win
+4.62
Taiblin Yuriy 2251
win
+6.28
Smirnov Sergey 2366
win
+10.28
Tarannikov Yuriy 2452
draw
-2.02
Nogovitsin Sergey 2052
win
+2.31
Sirategyan Karen 2134
win
+3.54
Zabrodin Alexander 2284
draw
-8.71
Tarannikov Yuriy 2452
loss
-18.02
Nikonov Konstantin 2430
win
+13.00
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2496
World Championship AT
1999-07-30 -> 1999-08-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan   1
draw
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   2
loss
-
Nishizono Norio   3
draw
-
Kozhin Mikhail   4
draw
-
Sinyov Igor   5
loss
-
Meritee Ando   6
loss
-
Makarov Pavel   7
win
-
Soosõrv Ants   8
win
-
Zhang Jinyu   9
loss
-
Hayakawa Yoshimi   10
win
-
Sagara Takashi   11
draw
-
Karepa Open
1998-08-15 -> 1998-08-18
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando  
loss
-
Karlsson Stefan  
loss
-
Johannesson Rickard  
win
-
Carlsson Martin  
win
-
Milevsky Alexandr  
draw
-
World Championship BT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir   1
win
-
Maltsev Oleg   8
loss
-
Demidov Alexey   9
win
-
Baltic Cup
1997-05-01 -> 1997-05-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants   6
win
-
Name: Vladimir
Surname: Sushkov
Rating: 2620
Top Rating: 2623

Country: Russia
City: Gatchina

Wins: 258
Losses: 78
Draws: 47
Gy1: 28
Gy2: 43
Gy5: 74
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Vladimir Sushkov with this player.
Time: 0.0319890975952 sec.