RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2156.91 -> 2149
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2157.49 -> 2156.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tulik Marie   1
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1817 2
win
+3.95
Artemyev Sergey 2392 3
loss
-6.57
Serdyuk Andrey 1905 4
loss
-25.92
Krjukov Gerli   5
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2115 6
win
+14.06
Pajuste Renee 2111 7
win
+13.89
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2157.49 -> 2157.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2436 2
loss
0.00
Ilu Timo 2391 5
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2343 6
loss
0.00
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2157.49 -> 2157.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2406 2
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2329 3
loss
0.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2480 3
loss
0.00
Meritee Ando 2660 7
loss
0.00
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 2222.22 -> 2157.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1741
win
+1.89
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1759
win
+2.08
Strokov Konstantin 1873
win
+3.80
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1754
win
+2.03
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1831
win
+3.05
Arevkov Maxim 1954
win
+5.65
Serdyuk Andrey 1831
loss
-28.94
Filinov Vladimir 2179
loss
-17.97
Salnikov Pavel 2445
loss
-6.92
Zubashenko Ivan 2032
loss
-23.98
Artemyev Sergey 2498
loss
-5.42
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2228.52 -> 2222.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman   1
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 1899 2
win
+4.19
Meritee Ando 2632 3
loss
-2.86
Serdyuk Andrey 1852 4
win
+3.29
Lind Bjorn 1845 5
win
+3.17
Karlsson Stefan 2339 6
draw
+4.94
Metreveli Irina 2161 7
loss
-19.03
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2228.52 -> 2228.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1741 1
loss
0.00
Gurckis Gatis 2336 3
loss
0.00
Ilu Timo 2275 7
loss
0.00
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2155.32 -> 2228.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2049 1
loss
-20.71
Makarov Pavel 2326 2
win
+23.30
Savrasova Yulia 2328 3
win
+23.37
Salnikov Pavel 2373 4
win
+24.90
Vershinin Pavel 2316 5
loss
-9.07
Drozd Olexandr 2161 6
win
+16.30
Karlsson Stefan 2409 7
loss
-6.01
Nokhrin Oleg 2261 8
draw
+4.76
Sorokina Oksana 2163 9
win
+16.36
XXII St Petersburg Championship
2004-03-06 -> 2004-05-22
Rating: 2175.78 -> 2155.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1975
win
+7.67
Balabhai Viktor 1966
win
+7.39
Filinov Vladimir 2139
loss
-17.66
Salnikov Pavel 2399
loss
-6.92
Artemyev Sergey 2289
loss
-10.93
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2190.05 -> 2175.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saranchin Aleksandr 2080 1
win
+11.14
Piddubny Konstantin 2015 2
win
+8.57
Artemyev Sergey 2224 3
loss
-14.43
Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 4
win
+14.19
Sinyov Igor 2412 5
loss
-6.95
Nikonova Natalya 2097 6
loss
-20.16
Timokhina Nadezhda 1739 7
win
+2.22
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1832 8
win
+3.63
Lebedeva Yelena 2176 9
draw
-0.63
Semyonov Vladimir 2161 10
loss
-17.30
Balabhai Viktor 1914 11
win
+5.45
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 2151.1 -> 2190.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2262 1
win
+20.98
Salnikova Nonna 1946 2
win
+7.53
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1751 3
win
+2.91
Salnikova Nonna 1946 4
win
+7.53
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2190.85 -> 2151.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1838 1
win
+3.71
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 2
win
+17.31
Karasyov Maxim 2146 3
loss
-18.05
Vershinin Pavel 2132 4
win
+13.35
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 5
loss
-18.12
Vostryakov Sergey 2106 6
loss
-19.80
Boikov Roman 1978 7
win
+7.30
Timokhina Nadezhda 1678 8
win
+1.59
Artemyev Sergey 2115 9
loss
-19.43
Salnikova Nonna 1883 10
win
+4.66
Nikonov Konstantin 2272 11
loss
-12.29
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Rating: 2203.66 -> 2190.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2444 1
loss
-6.40
Salnikov Pavel 2444 2
loss
-6.40
European Championship QT
2002-08-07 -> 2002-08-09
Rating: 2234.5 -> 2203.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2040 1
loss
-24.10
Jappinen Juno   2
win
-
Nikonova Natalya 2083 3
loss
-22.53
Oblikas Mikk   4
win
-
Kolk Kaia   5
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1850 6
win
+3.16
Metreveli Irina 2160 7
win
+12.63
X Russian Championship, High League
2002-02-23 -> 2002-03-02
Rating: 2247.87 -> 2234.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2294 2
win
+18.14
Savrasova Yulia 2169 3
loss
-19.53
Metreveli Irina 2125 4
win
+10.59
Sirategyan Karen 2253 5
draw
+0.26
Klimashin Alexandr 2584 6
loss
-4.04
Salnikov Pavel 2368 8
loss
-10.67
Chingin Konstantin 2434 9
loss
-8.14
Sinyov Igor 2642 10
loss
-2.98
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293 11
win
+18.09
Makarov Pavel 2307 12
loss
-13.28
Semyonov Vladimir 2208 13
draw
-1.81
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 2296.49 -> 2247.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry   1
win
-
Milva Helen 1659 2
win
+0.80
Ilu Timo 1977 3
loss
-27.61
Lents Johann 2184 4
loss
-20.97
Tuvikene Maris 2081 6
win
+7.21
Soosõrv Ants 2485 7
loss
-8.05
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2295.87 -> 2296.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Diner Stanislav 1974 1
win
+4.34
Vershinin Pavel 2116 2
win
+8.40
Lunkin Vitaly 2165 3
draw
-5.74
Eremin Oleg 2219 4
win
+12.52
Soosõrv Ants 2468 5
loss
-8.64
Semyonov Vladimir 2136 6
win
+9.14
Chingin Konstantin 2360 7
loss
-13.04
Vostryakov Sergey 2056 8
win
+6.43
Golosov Viktor 2208 9
loss
-19.94
Barykin Victor 2264 10
win
+14.57
Savrasova Yulia 2121 11
draw
-7.40
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 2309.2 -> 2295.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tihkan Evelyn 2033 1
win
+5.45
Pellikka Marko 1862 2
win
+2.27
Tuvikene Margus 2231 3
loss
-19.51
Soosõrv Ants 2526 4
loss
-7.12
Ilu Timo 2039 5
win
+5.58
IX Russian Championship, High League
2001-02-17 -> 2001-02-25
Rating: 2267.25 -> 2309.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Sergey 2289 1
loss
-14.99
Volkov Sergey 2180 2
win
+12.10
Nikonov Konstantin 2447 3
win
+23.61
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2185 4
loss
-19.71
Metreveli Irina 2136 5
win
+10.25
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 6
loss
-6.03
Kareyev Vladislav 2373 7
win
+20.73
Karasyov Maxim 2120 8
draw
-6.39
Sorokina Oksana 2104 9
win
+9.01
Makarov Pavel 2245 10
win
+14.98
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2228 11
draw
-1.77
Filippov Sergey 2204 13
win
+13.15
Sinyov Igor 2630 14
loss
-3.53
Salnikov Pavel 2418 15
loss
-9.45
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 2323.26 -> 2267.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2019 1
win
+4.73
Diner Stanislav 1771 2
win
+1.28
Ryabov Alexandr 2077 3
win
+6.24
Klimashin Alexandr 2585 4
loss
-5.80
Kareyev Vladislav 2465 5
draw
+6.21
Sorokina Oksana 1971 6
win
+3.74
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2176 7
loss
-22.40
Skuridin Alexey 2202 8
draw
-5.35
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2192 9
loss
-21.77
Karasyov Maxim 2084 10
loss
-25.53
Gruzin Sergey 1904 11
win
+2.63
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 2317.91 -> 2323.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2476 1
loss
-9.15
Zakatova Evgenia 1740 2
win
+1.11
Taimla Tunnet 2142 3
win
+8.56
Lents Johann 1979 4
win
+4.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2519 5
loss
-7.63
Kareyev Vladislav 2439 6
draw
+5.39
Tihkan Evelyn 1928 7
win
+3.07
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 2285.36 -> 2317.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sakamoto Hirouji 2244 1
loss
-17.90
Tihkan Evelyn 1920 3
win
+3.48
Sakamoto Hirouji 2244 4
loss
-17.90
Tihkan Evelyn 1920 6
win
+3.48
Salnikov Pavel 2439 7
draw
+6.66
Kozhin Mikhail 2559 8
win
+26.51
Sakamoto Hirouji 2244 9
win
+14.10
Sakamoto Hirouji 2244 10
win
+14.10
VIII Russian Championship, High League
2000-02-20 -> 2000-02-27
Rating: 2292 -> 2285.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2504
loss
-7.29
Salnikov Pavel 2343
draw
+2.33
Makarov Pavel 2411
win
+21.28
Golosov Viktor 2315
draw
+1.06
Sinyov Igor 2543
loss
-6.11
Shevelyov Sergey 2219
draw
-3.31
Nekrasov Denis 2187
win
+11.31
Taiblin Yuriy 2251
loss
-17.88
Smirnov Sergey 2366
loss
-12.64
Nogovitsin Sergey 2052
win
+6.42
Sirategyan Karen 2134
win
+9.19
Zabrodin Alexander 2284
win
+15.63
Sushkov Vladimir 2496
loss
-7.55
Tarannikov Yuriy 2452
loss
-9.11
Nikonov Konstantin 2430
loss
-9.96
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2292
Karepa Open
1998-08-15 -> 1998-08-18
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando  
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants  
loss
-
Gaulitz Joachim  
win
-
Carlsson Martin  
win
-
Holgersson Goran  
loss
-
Kolk Marek  
draw
-
World Championship BT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moiseyev Kirill   2
loss
-
Baltic Cup
1997-05-01 -> 1997-05-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants   4
loss
-
Team European Championship
1994-04-30 -> 1994-05-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gardstrom Petter  
win
-
Salnikova Nonna  
draw
-
Skuridin Alexey  
draw
-
Smirnov Sergey  
loss
-
Semyonov Vladimir  
loss
-
Volkov Sergey  
win
-
Name: Pavel
Surname: Ses
Rating: 2149
Top Rating: 2323

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 89
Losses: 69
Draws: 19
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Pavel Ses with this player.
Time: 0.0244100093842 sec.