Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1585.94 -> 1596.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Paizis Manolis   AB1
win
-
Erentraut Andrei   AB2
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1866 AB3
loss
-5.31
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1811 AB4
draw
+9.14
Lohmus Kristofer 1782 AB5
loss
-7.79
Heidmets Mark 1619 AB6
win
+17.55
Karpov Fyodor 1581 AB7
loss
-16.20
Vostryakov Alexey 1747 AB8
win
+22.93
Kolk Kuno 1726 AB9
loss
-9.85
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Rating: 1569.22 -> 1585.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2128 1
loss
-1.23
Shabanov Ruslan 1537 2
win
+14.55
Glibin Aleksey 1554 3
win
+15.32
Yusupmurzin Danila 1598 4
loss
-14.64
Lapin Ivan 1259 5
win
+4.62
Golomaryov Anthony 2188 6
loss
-0.88
Nogovitsin Alexander 1432 8
win
+10.00
Orlov Maksim 1393 9
loss
-23.48
Kryuchok Roman 2165 10
loss
-1.00
Postnikov Fedor 1513 11
win
+13.46
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1590.97 -> 1569.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibin Aleksey 1527 A1
win
+13.12
Metreveli Maksim 1531 A2
loss
-18.70
Dyachkov Nikita 1777 A3
win
+23.87
Mesila Villem 2155 A4
loss
-1.19
Piik Sander 1404 A5
loss
-23.84
Tiivel Siim 1391 A6
win
+7.70
Holtsman Kris 1504 A7
win
+12.12
Olumets Erko 1538 A8
loss
-18.41
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1291 A9
win
+4.85
Purk Tauri 1891 A10
loss
-4.82
Heidmets Mark 1581 A11
loss
-16.44
Youth Russian Championship, group B
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Rating: 1618.88 -> 1590.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lapin Ivan 1272 1
win
+3.83
Stoyanov Kirill 1500 2
loss
-21.24
Postnikov Dmitrii   3
loss
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1533 4
win
+12.13
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1696 5
win
+19.51
Yusupmurzin Danila 1599 6
loss
-16.87
Postnikov Fedor 1524 7
loss
-20.26
Kokachev Artem   8
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1911 9
loss
-5.02
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2016-03-05 -> 2016-03-07
Rating: 1552.9 -> 1618.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2208 1
loss
-0.72
Kulin Maxim 1123 2
win
+2.49
Stoyanov Kirill 1497 3
win
+13.45
Prokopets Tatyana 1534 4
win
+15.16
Lapin Ivan 1236 5
win
+4.45
Lashko Kira 2012 6
loss
-2.12
Karpov Fyodor 1597 7
win
+18.02
Dyachkov Nikita 1750 8
win
+24.23
Vostryakov Alexey 1716 9
loss
-8.98
Poduga Championship, High league
2016-01-27 -> 2016-02-07
Rating: 1606.6 -> 1552.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shiryaevskaya Daria 1540 4
loss
-18.99
Dyachkov Nikita 1669 5
win
+18.88
Yusupmurzin Danila 1588 6
loss
-16.82
Stoyanov Kirill 1505 7
draw
-4.53
Shabanov Ruslan 1480 8
loss
-21.57
Kryuchok Roman 2179 9
loss
-1.14
Lashko Kira 2002 10
loss
-2.97
Fedotov Denis 2051 11
loss
-2.29
Mikryukov Mikhail 1931 13
loss
-4.28
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1655.68 -> 1606.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2277 1
loss
-0.87
Vostryakov Alexey 1719 2
loss
-13.11
Topkin Georg-Romet 1879 3
loss
-6.91
Soosõrv Ants 2392 4
loss
-0.45
Nikonova Natalya 1867 6
loss
-7.29
Kachaeva Ilona 1556 9
loss
-20.45
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2016-01-02 -> 2016-01-05
Rating: 1707.97 -> 1655.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kokachev Artem   1
win
-
Kulin Maxim   2
win
-
Fedotov Denis 2033 3
loss
-4.26
Vostryakov Alexey 1656 4
loss
-18.37
Stoyanov Kirill 1380 5
win
+4.22
Prokopyev Ruslan 1507 6
loss
-24.33
Pestereva Maria 1812 7
loss
-11.31
Naumov Egor 1214 8
win
+1.76
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 1714.59 -> 1707.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2024 1
loss
-4.59
Lapin Ivan 1200 2
draw
-14.43
Mikryukov Mikhail 1875 3
loss
-9.07
Kuleshov Mikhail 1774 4
win
+18.74
Balabhai Viktor 1994 5
loss
-5.33
Katsev Ilya 1804 6
loss
-11.96
Yusupmurzin Danila 1472 7
win
+6.35
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1680 8
win
+14.45
Tarannikov Yuriy 2354 9
loss
-0.78
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 1674.77 -> 1714.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lin Liu-Min 2211 1
loss
-1.39
Stoyanova Anastasiya   2
win
-
Sirategyan Karen 1996 3
loss
-4.33
Khramov Andrey 2058 4
win
+28.84
Topkin Georg-Romet 1838 5
loss
-8.98
Balabhai Viktor 2107 6
win
+29.55
Huang Xiuyi 1742 7
loss
-12.93
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1513 8
win
+9.06
Sun In   9
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1628.78 -> 1674.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shabanov Ruslan 1373 B1
win
+5.97
Kolk Kuno 1758 B2
loss
-10.30
Vostryakov Alexey 1661 B3
win
+17.51
Olumets Erko 1571 B4
win
+13.38
Topkin Georg-Romet 1681 B5
loss
-13.59
Metreveli Maksim 1426 B6
win
+7.61
Yilmaz Oguzhan   B7
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1511 B8
win
+10.78
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1598 B9
win
+14.63
Youth Russian Championship, group B
2015-03-24 -> 2015-03-28
Rating: 1592.65 -> 1628.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Suhanov Arkadyi 1355 1
win
+6.52
Semyonov Oleg 1811 2
loss
-7.06
Shlyundikov Alexander   3
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1477 4
win
+10.88
Fedotov Denis 2040 5
loss
-2.26
Vostryakov Alexey 1694 6
win
+20.54
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1578 7
draw
-0.67
Yusupmurzin Danila 1406 8
win
+8.17
Kuznetsov Artem   9
win
-
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2015-01-03 -> 2015-01-06
Rating: 1557.89 -> 1592.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viatkina Maria   1
win
-
Novikova Daria 1256 2
win
+4.80
Kryuchok Roman 2150 3
loss
-1.02
Romanov Sergey 1546 4
draw
-0.53
Nogovitsin Alexander 1510 5
win
+13.85
Vostryakov Alexey 1742 6
win
+23.77
Fedotov Denis 2056 7
loss
-1.72
Vohtomina Vladislava 1460 8
draw
-4.37
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 1612.99 -> 1557.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2207 1
win
+30.99
Sirategyan Karen 2067 2
loss
-2.17
Volkov Sergey 1936 3
loss
-4.29
Danilin Ivan 1569 4
loss
-18.00
Nogovitsin Alexander 1516 5
loss
-20.32
Prokopets Tatyana 1563 6
loss
-18.27
Knyazeva Ekaterina   7
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1358 8
loss
-26.00
Lapin Ivan 1216 9
win
+2.96
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1618.12 -> 1612.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1855 B1
loss
-6.51
Lapin Ivan 1224 B2
win
+3.00
Shabanov Ruslan 1344 B3
win
+5.49
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim   B4
win
-
Yin  Zhouhao   B5
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1540 B6
win
+12.50
Karpov Fyodor 1538 B7
loss
-19.61
Sun Jiahong   B9
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1562.2 -> 1618.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli 1486 1
win
+12.58
Lillemaa Argo 1850 2
loss
-5.10
Raag Ardi   3
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1497 4
win
+13.05
Mikryukov Mikhail 1867 5
loss
-4.71
Pozderova Elina 1580 6
win
+16.85
Kolk Kuno 1732 7
win
+23.25
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1593.32 -> 1562.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1398 1
win
+7.88
Tiivel Tuuli 1473 2
loss
-21.30
Reinik Liise-Marie 1490 3
loss
-20.59
Örd Laura   5
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1333 6
win
+5.86
Väljataga Paul 1989 7
loss
-2.97
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2014-07-11 -> 2014-07-14
Rating: 1619.76 -> 1593.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piruakov Artem   1
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1297 2
loss
-27.67
Vohtomina Vladislava 1323 3
loss
-27.08
Korolyova Natalya   4
win
-
Kuzmina Alexandra 1262 5
win
+3.62
Popova Polina   6
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1393 7
win
+6.85
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1811 8
win
+24.02
Oborina Anastasja 1919 9
loss
-4.85
Kryuchok Roman 2163 10
loss
-1.34
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
2014-03-24 -> 2014-03-29
Rating: 1549.03 -> 1619.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golomaryov Anthony 2052 1
loss
-1.67
Glibin Aleksey 1527 2
win
+14.99
Suhanov Arkadyi   3
win
-
Semyonov Oleg 1688 4
loss
-9.92
Postnikov Fedor 1496 5
loss
-18.41
Nogovitsin Alexander 1585 6
win
+17.69
Kryuchok Roman 2246 7
win
+31.43
Fedotov Denis 2039 8
win
+30.21
Vostryakov Alexey 1696 9
draw
+6.41
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2014-01-03 -> 2014-01-05
Rating: 1574.12 -> 1549.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Popova Daria   1
win
-
Kurdina Olga 2015 2
loss
-2.34
Shabanov Ruslan 1396 3
win
+8.47
Matushkina Ksenia 1413 4
win
+9.09
Nogovitsin Alexander 1442 5
loss
-21.79
Grigoriev Roman 1389 6
loss
-23.77
Novikova Daria 1291 7
win
+5.25
Tarabrina Elizaveta   8
win
-
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
2013-11-03 -> 2013-11-09
Rating: 1616.12 -> 1574.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strezhnev Mikhail 1264 1
win
+3.73
Kachaev Denis 2101 2
loss
-1.84
Vostryakov Alexey 1701 3
loss
-12.13
Glibin Aleksey 1468 4
loss
-22.43
Lisyutin Alexandr 1790 5
loss
-8.58
Dyachkov Nikita 1422 6
win
+7.92
Semyonov Oleg 1640 7
loss
-14.86
Prokopets Tatyana 1471 8
draw
-6.31
Shabanov Ruslan 1420 9
win
+7.83
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1791 10
loss
-8.55
Glibina Ekaterina 1555 11
win
+13.22
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups A, B, D,E
2013-07-25 -> 2013-07-28
Rating: 1582.6 -> 1616.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1810 2
win
+25.21
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1810 2
win
+25.21
Oborina Anastasja 2049 3
win
+29.96
Prokopets Tatyana 1420 4
loss
-22.98
Kryuchok Roman 2124 5
loss
-1.36
Nogovitsin Alexander 1432 7
loss
-22.52
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
2013-07-09 -> 2013-07-11
Rating: 1530.13 -> 1582.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1359 1
loss
-23.29
Parjasaar Elerin   2
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1422 3
win
+11.19
Kolk Kuno 1695 4
win
+23.09
Lillemaa Argo 1649 5
win
+21.29
Kurdina Olga 1956 6
loss
-2.53
Narva Mai 1685 7
win
+22.72
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 1500.69 -> 1530.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim   1
win
-
Popova Daria   2
win
-
Stulova Darya 1497 3
win
+15.87
Lashko Kira 2008 4
loss
-1.64
Hõbemägi Martin 2206 5
loss
-0.54
Rahumagi Brenet 1495 6
win
+15.74
Tannebaum Rasmus   7
win
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 1445.45 -> 1500.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Postnikov Fedor 1536 B1
win
+20.09
Glibin Aleksey 1461 B2
win
+16.75
Vostryakov Alexey 1628 B3
loss
-8.27
Shabanov Ruslan 1318 B4
win
+10.40
Hõbemägi Martin 2199 B5
loss
-0.41
Lillemaa Argo 1689 B6
draw
+9.70
Kolk Paul 1742 B7
loss
-4.89
Lohmus Kristofer 1543 B8
win
+20.41
Kolk Kuno 1621 B9
loss
-8.53
Youth Russian Championship,group B
2013-03-26 -> 2013-03-30
Rating: 1409.67 -> 1445.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1650 1
draw
+9.60
Semyonov Oleg 1474 2
loss
-13.04
Shabanov Ruslan 1387 3
win
+14.97
Strezhnev Mikhail   4
loss
-
Glibin Aleksey 1398 5
win
+15.50
Egorov Vladislav   6
win
-
Postnikov Fedor 1656 7
loss
-6.22
Shabanov Ruslan 1387 МФ1
win
+14.97
Egorov Vladislav   МФ2
win
-
Strezhnev Mikhail   МФ3
win
-
Strezhnev Mikhail   МФ3
win
-
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2013-01-03 -> 2013-01-06
Rating: 1372.53 -> 1409.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1903 1
loss
-1.43
Novozhilova Polina   2
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1826 3
loss
-2.19
Matushkina Ksenia   4
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1560 5
win
+23.89
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1793 6
loss
-2.61
Mikryukov Mikhail 1864 7
loss
-1.78
Spirichev Vladislav 1491 8
win
+21.26
Vorobjev Matvey   9
win
-
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 1358.73 -> 1372.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 2056 1
loss
-0.57
Prokopets Tatyana 1394 2
win
+17.66
Reibandt Vitaly   3
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1866 4
loss
-1.64
Shabanov Ruslan 1302 5
loss
-18.56
Glibin Aleksey   6
win
-
Lashko Kira 1918 7
loss
-1.23
Makhina Alla 1389 8
loss
-14.57
Glibina Ekaterina 1703 9
loss
-3.86
Vostryakov Alexey 1531 10
draw
+7.37
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1764 11
win
+29.18
Youth World Championship
2012-08-08 -> 2012-08-15
Rating: 1358 = 1649 + (400 * (3 - 19)) / 22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart   C1
win
-
Fedotov Denis 1703 C2
loss
-
Fridman Mikhail   C3
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill   C4
win
-
Kinozerov Kirill   C5
win
-
Bazalisky Artyomi   C6
draw
-
Olumets Erko 1589 C8
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   C9
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan   C10
draw
-
Georgiev Filip   C11
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1546 C12
win
-
Pestov Arseni   C13
win
-
Youth Championshipof Arkhangelsk region, groups A,B,D,E
2012-06-25 -> 2012-06-28
Provisional: 1339 = 1655 + (400 * (2 - 17)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lashko Kira 1892 1
loss
-
Shiryaevskaya Daria   2
win
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1498 3
loss
-
Serebryannikova Darya   4
win
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1413 5
loss
-
Spirichev Vladislav 1443 6
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander 1411 7
win
-
Karpov Fyodor 1457 8
win
-
Strezhnev Mikhail   9
win
-
Championship of Konoshsky region
2012-05-18 -> 2012-05-20
Provisional: 1318 = 1718 + (400 * (0 - 13)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2144 2
loss
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1528 5
loss
-
Kurdina Olga 1885 8
loss
-
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Provisional: 1277 = 1677 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1874 1
loss
-
Karpov Fyodor 1371 2
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1626 3
loss
-
Shabanov Ruslan   4
loss
-
Stulova Darya   5
loss
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel   6
win
-
Strezhnev Mikhail   7
win
-
Nogovitsin Alexander 1435 8
loss
-
Makhina Alla   9
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg 1532 10
loss
-
Semyonov Vladimir 1977 11
loss
-
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
2011-08-15 -> 2011-08-19
Provisional: 1339 = 1739 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1876 1
loss
-
Rachitsky Dmitry   2
loss
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1622 3
loss
-
Chernenko Lidiya   5
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1571 6
loss
-
Evdokimova Ksenija   7
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1888 8
loss
-
Semjonov Dmitrij   9
loss
-
Podyuga Sbory
2011-07-05 -> 2011-07-10
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopets Tatyana   1
loss
-
Shabanov Ruslan   2
draw
-
Spirichev Vladislav   3
loss
-
Serebryannikova Anzhelika   4
loss
-
Chernenko Lidiya   5
loss
-
Rachitsky Dmitry   7
loss
-
Stulova Kristina   9
win
-
Name: Gennady
Surname: Ponezhin
Rating: 1596
Top Rating: 1714

Country: Russia
City: Konosha

Wins: 137
Losses: 142
Draws: 14
Gy1: 17
Gy2: 65
Gy5: 196
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Gennady Ponezhin with this player.
Time: 0.0316200256348 sec.