Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1391.83 -> 1367.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1815 A1
loss
-2.57
Karpov Fyodor 1623 A2
loss
-6.67
Soosaar Carlos   A3
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1484 A4
loss
-11.82
Murumaa Magnus 1279 A5
win
+10.98
Ponezhin Gennady 1591 A6
loss
-7.71
Kolar Johan-Eerik   A7
loss
-
Narva Mart 1325 A8
win
+12.98
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1466 A9
draw
+3.37
Epifanov Evgenii   A10
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1243 A11
loss
-22.45
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1405.95 -> 1391.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2304 A1
loss
-0.18
Fedotov Denis 2222 A3
loss
-0.29
Lillemaa Argo 1782 A4
loss
-3.29
Olumets Erko 1549 A5
loss
-9.75
Karlsson Irene 1766 A6
loss
-3.58
Piik Sander 1471 A7
draw
+2.96
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
2016-07-09
Rating: 1399.09 -> 1405.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1318 B1
win
+12.35
Narva Mart 1296 B2
loss
-20.59
Moor Karl-Mattias 1259 B3
win
+9.88
Narva Jaan Oskar   B5
win
-
Pukk Martin   B6
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1115 B7
win
+5.22
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1302.36 -> 1399.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1421 B1
win
+21.27
Kilk Oliver 1417 B2
win
+21.11
Orlov Denis 1618 B3
loss
-4.46
Koni Kirke 1167 B4
draw
-5.90
Örd Laura 1159 B5
win
+9.77
Parjasaar Elerin 1224 B6
win
+12.48
Murumaa Magnus 1274 B7
win
+14.73
Murumaa Magnus 1274 C1
win
+14.73
Murumaa Mathias 1137 C2
win
+8.92
Moor Karl-Mattias 1232 C3
loss
-19.19
Kilk Oliver 1417 C4
win
+21.11
Örd Laura 1159 C5
win
+9.77
Koni Kirke 1167 C6
draw
-5.90
Narva Mart 1265 C7
draw
-1.71
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
2015-06-27
Rating: 1289.1 -> 1302.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2387 1
loss
-0.06
Lillemaa Argo 1786 2
loss
-1.73
Jogimaa Carmen 1281 3
loss
-16.37
Piik Sander 1460 4
win
+23.29
Moor Karl-Mattias 1257 5
win
+14.55
Heidmets Mark 1528 6
loss
-6.43
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1334.93 -> 1289.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1837 1
loss
-1.68
Murumaa Magnus 1255 2
loss
-19.59
Narva Mart 1297 3
loss
-17.71
Reimand Hanna-Kai   4
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1244 5
win
+11.91
Sadova Taisiia 1355 6
loss
-15.04
Koni Kirke 1162 7
win
+8.66
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1415 8
loss
-12.37
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
2014-05-20 -> 2014-09-15
Rating: 1385.85 -> 1334.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1364 1
loss
-16.97
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1364 2
loss
-16.97
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1364 3
loss
-16.97
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1422.46 -> 1385.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tang  Xudong   C1
loss
-
Raag Ardi   C2
loss
-
Utkin Dmitryi   C3
win
-
Metreveli Maksim 1385 C4
loss
-17.71
Fridman Mikhail   C5
win
-
Makhin Matvei 1150 C6
win
+5.52
Shao Zequan   C7
win
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav   C9
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1450 C10
loss
-14.70
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1566 C11
loss
-9.72
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1341.74 -> 1422.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shabanov Ruslan 1397 1
win
+18.55
Kurdina Olga 1990 2
win
+31.25
Karlsson Stefan 2282 3
loss
-0.14
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1290 4
win
+13.65
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1907 5
loss
-1.19
Yusupmurzin Danila 1431 6
win
+20.05
Lashko Kira 1872 7
loss
-1.44
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1334.31 -> 1341.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1730 1
loss
-2.97
Tsehanovich Valeria   2
win
-
Suhanov Arkadyi 1375 3
win
+17.88
Shabanov Ruslan 1391 4
loss
-13.38
Makhin Matvei   5
win
-
Ponezhin Gennady 1593 6
loss
-5.87
Lapin Ivan 1240 7
win
+11.76
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Rating: 1373.77 -> 1334.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1680 1
loss
-4.68
Kolar Karl-Ustav   2
win
-
Ikla Markus 1388 3
loss
-15.33
Parjasaar Elerin 1297 4
loss
-19.46
Pukk Oskar   5
win
-
Murumaa Mathias   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Rating: 1349.76 -> 1373.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurgpold Reigo   A1
win
-
Kurgpold Reigo   A2
win
-
Kurgpold Reigo   A3
loss
-
Kurgpold Reigo   A4
loss
-
Kurgpold Reigo   A5
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1384 B1
loss
-14.40
Moor Karl-Mattias 1384 B2
win
+17.60
Moor Karl-Mattias 1384 B3
loss
-14.40
Moor Karl-Mattias 1384 B4
win
+17.60
Moor Karl-Mattias 1384 B5
win
+17.60
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Rating: 1367.4 -> 1349.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1763 1
loss
-2.97
Jogimaa Carmen 1249 2
loss
-21.24
Topkin Georg-Romet 1319 4
win
+13.82
Orlov Denis   5
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1580 6
loss
-7.25
Murumaa Magnus   7
win
-
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 1481.44 -> 1367.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1448 1
loss
-17.52
Kostlivý Radim   2
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1455 3
loss
-17.18
Godlewski Filip 1693 4
loss
-7.29
Ikla Markus 1390 5
loss
-20.09
Sadova Taisiia   6
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1391 7
loss
-20.05
Rahumagi Brenet 1475 8
loss
-16.28
Belkina Nadezhda 1489 9
loss
-15.64
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
2013-07-09 -> 2013-07-11
Rating: 1480.26 -> 1481.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shiryaevskaya Daria 1351 1
loss
-21.69
Kuzmina Alexandra   2
win
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1695 3
win
+24.80
Kurdina Olga 1957 4
loss
-1.93
Dyachkov Nikita   5
win
-
Novikova Daria   6
loss
-
Popova Daria   7
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 1426.22 -> 1480.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 1836 C2
loss
-2.76
Murumaa Mathias   C3
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   C4
win
-
Pestov Arseni   C5
loss
-
Stoyanov Kirill   C6
loss
-
Piik Sander 1532 C7
win
+20.73
Tikhomirov Stepan   C8
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1528 C9
win
+20.57
Ikla Markus 1415 C10
win
+15.50
Fedoseyev Arseniy   C11
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Rating: 1426 = 1732 + (400 * (3.5 - 26.5)) / 30
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kiis Katriin   1
win
-
Jogimaa Carmen   2
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1648 3
loss
-
Reinik Liise-Marie 1608 4
loss
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1556 5
win
-
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Provisional: 1421 = 1747 + (400 * (2.5 - 24.5)) / 27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli   1
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1527 2
win
-
Lents Johann 2224 3
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1557 4
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1571 5
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1417 7
win
-
Kolk Paul 1889 8
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Provisional: 1380 = 1761 + (400 * (0.5 - 20.5)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander   1
win
-
Tiivel Tuuli   1
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   2
win
-
Piik Sander   2
win
-
Tiivel Tuuli   3
loss
-
Piik Sander   3
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   4
loss
-
Piik Sander   4
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2012-12-08
Provisional: 1380 = 1761 + (400 * (0.5 - 20.5)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli   1
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   2
loss
-
Tornberg Everly   3
win
-
Narva Mai 1723 4
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1576 5
loss
-
Ikla Markus   6
loss
-
Mesila Villem 1976 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Provisional: 1383 = 1761 + (400 * (0.5 - 17.5)) / 18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2264 1
loss
-
Jürman Kristiina   2
loss
-
Ikla Markus   3
win
-
Mirme Madli 1842 4
loss
-
Piik Sander   5
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   6
win
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   7
win
-
Youth World Championship
2012-08-08 -> 2012-08-15
Provisional: 1350 = 1725 + (400 * (0.5 - 15.5)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1546 C1
draw
-
Pestov Arseni   C2
loss
-
Narva Mart   C3
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1703 C4
loss
-
Fridman Mikhail   C5
loss
-
Stoyanov Kirill   C6
win
-
Kinozerov Kirill   C7
loss
-
Bazalisky Artyomi   C8
win
-
Ponezhin Gennady   C9
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1593 C10
loss
-
Shabanov Ruslan   C12
loss
-
Georgiev Filip   C13
draw
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Provisional: 1350 = 1750 + (400 * (0 - 13)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1510 1
loss
-
Väljataga Paul 2007 2
loss
-
Kolk Mari   3
win
-
Murumaa Magnus   4
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   5
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1543 6
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   7
loss
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Provisional: 1369 = 1769 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2427 1
loss
-
Kolk Mari   2
win
-
Tannebaum Rasmus   3
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   4
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1512 5
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1547 6
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
2012-06-30
Provisional: 1343 = 1743 + (400 * (0 - 7)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Xie Cun   1
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1580 2
loss
-
Savik Aki   3
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   4
win
-
Heidmets Mark   5
win
-
Narva Mai 1747 6
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
2011-12-20 -> 2012-01-20
Provisional: 1375 = 1775 + (400 * (0 - 5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1913 1
loss
-
Mesila Villem 1913 2
loss
-
Mesila Villem 1913 3
loss
-
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Provisional: 1169 = 1569 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Staub Rain 1575 1
loss
-
Heidmets Mark   2
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1563 3
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   4
win
-
Semjonov Dmitrij   5
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   6
loss
-
Narva Mart   7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2011-11-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart   1
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   2
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   3
loss
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   4
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   5
loss
-
Nurk Paul   6
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet   7
loss
-
Name: Siim
Surname: Tiivel
Rating: 1367
Top Rating: 1481

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 80
Losses: 121
Draws: 7
Gy1: 18
Gy2: 38
Gy5: 115
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Siim Tiivel with this player.
Time: 0.0212888717651 sec.