Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
2017-01-21 -> 2017-01-22
Rating: 1512.74 -> 1455.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1775 1
loss
-5.78
Olumets Erko 1667 2
loss
-9.33
Koni Kirke 1188 3
loss
-27.70
Moor Karl-Mattias 1368 5
loss
-22.30
Moisto Mairon 1060 6
win
+2.20
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1227 7
win
+5.19
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1506.92 -> 1512.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2305 1
loss
-0.32
Nikonov Konstantin 2358 2
loss
-0.24
Katsev Ilya 1884 3
loss
-3.26
Karasyov Maxim 2245 4
loss
-0.45
Kuleshov Mikhail 1779 5
draw
+10.50
Salnikov Pavel 2266 6
loss
-0.40
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 1472.15 -> 1506.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sepman Siim 1634 B1
win
+22.96
Sadova Taisiia 1338 B2
win
+10.15
Moor Karl-Mattias 1323 B3
loss
-22.46
Moisto Mairon 946 B4
win
+1.48
Ikla Markus 1580 B5
win
+20.83
Tonisson Trent Asso 1378 B6
draw
-4.19
Koni Kirke 1217 B7
win
+6.00
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
2016-12-03
Rating: 1507.52 -> 1472.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moisto Mairon 967 1
win
+1.37
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1436 2
draw
-3.23
Narva Jaan Oskar 1107 3
win
+2.91
Rahumagi Brenet 1848 4
loss
-3.95
Lohmus Kristofer 1648 5
loss
-9.86
Varind Taavi 973 6
win
+1.41
Moor Karl-Mattias 1315 7
loss
-24.03
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1476.43 -> 1507.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2198 1
loss
-0.49
Murumaa Magnus 1264 2
win
+7.29
Jonsson Peter 2034 3
win
+30.76
Ilu Timo 2138 5
loss
-0.69
Rahumagi Brenet 1840 6
loss
-3.51
Metreveli Irina 1924 7
loss
-2.26
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1416.86 -> 1476.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1839 A1
win
+29.41
Heidmets Mark 1582 A2
loss
-8.91
Orlov Maksim   A3
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila 1602 A4
loss
-8.17
Ponezhin Gennady 1591 A5
win
+23.41
Rahumagi Brenet 1799 A6
loss
-3.19
Karpov Fyodor 1623 A7
loss
-7.46
Moor Karl-Mattias 1242 A8
win
+8.57
Metreveli Maksim 1532 A9
win
+21.14
Fedotov Denis 2199 A10
loss
-0.35
Shabanov Ruslan 1532 A11
draw
+5.12
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1485.45 -> 1416.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2124 A1
loss
-0.79
Yusupmurzina Darya 1313 A2
loss
-23.33
Olumets Erko 1549 A3
loss
-13.09
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1630 A5
loss
-9.69
Tiivel Tuuli 1439 A6
loss
-18.08
Tiivel Siim 1405 A7
draw
-3.60
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 1506.59 -> 1485.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2107 1
win
+31.02
Narva Mai 1737 2
loss
-6.70
Lisyutin Alexandr 1769 3
loss
-5.79
Murumaa Mathias 1082 4
loss
-29.43
Brezgin Nikita   5
draw
-
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1637 7
loss
-10.25
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1513.59 -> 1506.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tonisson Trent Asso   1
win
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   2
win
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   3
loss
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   4
loss
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   5
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1656 F1
win
+22.25
Lohmus Kristofer 1656 F2
loss
-9.75
Lohmus Kristofer 1656 F3
loss
-9.75
Lohmus Kristofer 1656 F4
loss
-9.75
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1524.58 -> 1513.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Lee   B1
win
-
Moller Andrus   B2
loss
-
Salumae Rasmus   B3
win
-
Murro Ketlin   B4
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1197 B5
win
+4.23
Koni Kirke 1194 B6
win
+4.16
Murumaa Mathias 1097 B7
win
+2.52
Moor Karl-Mattias 1342 B8
win
+8.31
Pukk Oskar 1034 B9
loss
-30.20
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1547.74 -> 1524.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2213 1
loss
-0.68
Artemyev Sergey 2228 2
loss
-0.62
Murumaa Magnus 1207 3
win
+3.95
Kuleshov Mikhail 1739 4
loss
-7.96
Dyachkov Nikita 1593 5
loss
-13.90
Epifanov Dmitry 2397 6
loss
-0.24
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 7
loss
-0.39
Kryuchok Roman 2173 8
loss
-0.85
Moiseyev Kirill 1979 9
loss
-2.46
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1486.92 -> 1547.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1345 B1
win
+9.83
Narva Mart 1294 B2
win
+7.94
Heidmets Mark 1432 B3
draw
-2.50
Raag Ardi 1462 B4
draw
-1.10
Ikla Markus 1557 B5
win
+19.19
Sadova Taisiia 1353 B6
win
+10.14
Olumets Erko 1515 B7
win
+17.31
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1451.51 -> 1486.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1760 A1
loss
-4.63
Rahumagi Brenet 1679 A2
draw
+9.21
Raag Ardi 1374 A3
draw
-3.48
Olumets Erko 1538 A4
loss
-12.09
Heidmets Mark 1495 A5
win
+18.02
Tiivel Tuuli 1473 A6
draw
+1.03
Topkin Georg-Romet 1759 A7
win
+27.35
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
2015-06-27
Rating: 1460.04 -> 1451.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1786 1
draw
+11.76
Oll Aivo 2387 2
loss
-0.15
Moor Karl-Mattias 1257 3
loss
-24.39
Tiivel Siim 1289 4
loss
-23.29
Heidmets Mark 1528 5
win
+19.13
Jogimaa Carmen 1281 6
win
+8.42
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1365.39 -> 1460.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1383 1
win
+16.83
Orlov Denis 1621 1
win
+26.03
Orlov Denis 1621 2
draw
+10.03
Raag Ardi 1383 2
win
+16.83
Orlov Denis 1621 3ˇ
win
+26.03
Raag Ardi 1383 3
win
+16.83
Orlov Denis 1621 4
loss
-5.97
Orlov Denis 1621 5
loss
-5.97
Orlov Denis 1621 6
loss
-5.97
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1358.75 -> 1365.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ates Rahmi Kaan   C1
win
-
Ikla Markus 1473 C2
loss
-10.90
Teyyar Selim   C3
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei   C4
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1623 C5
loss
-5.72
Erman Deniz Kaan   C6
loss
-
Toprak Sarp Firat   C7
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1092 C8
win
+5.67
Stoyanov Kirill 1393 C9
win
+17.58
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1336.27 -> 1358.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1707 2
loss
-3.37
Ikla Markus 1538 3
draw
+8.38
Murumaa Magnus 1310 4
win
+14.83
Holtsman Kris 1399 5
draw
+2.89
Mesila Villem 2180 6
loss
-0.25
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1335.09 -> 1336.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1128 1
loss
-24.54
Heidmets Mark 1508 2
win
+23.39
Örd Laura   3
draw
-
Narva Mart 1310 4
win
+14.87
Ikla Markus 1528 5
loss
-7.93
Ikla Markus 1528 6
loss
-7.93
Moor Karl-Mattias 1335 6
win
+16.01
Holtsman Kris 1408 7
loss
-12.69
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
2015-01-17
Rating: 1351.03 -> 1335.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1606 1
loss
-5.98
Lillemaa Argo 1822 2
loss
-1.99
Heidmets Mark 1513 4
loss
-9.01
Narva Mart 1333 5
loss
-16.81
Ikla Markus 1495 6
loss
-9.70
Tamm Peeter 1667 7
win
+27.55
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1360.25 -> 1351.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1886 1
loss
-1.48
Raag Ardi 1223 2
draw
-6.00
Holtsman Kris 1433 3
loss
-12.69
Koni Kirke 1162 4
win
+7.77
Murumaa Magnus 1255 5
win
+11.32
Pukk Oskar   6
loss
-
Sadova Taisiia 1355 7
loss
-16.21
Murumaa Mathias 1171 8
win
+8.08
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1373.58 -> 1360.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2411 1
loss
-0.08
Örd Laura   2
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1595 3
loss
-6.96
Holtsman Kris 1416 4
loss
-14.05
Murumaa Mathias 1175 5
win
+7.77
Kolar Karl-Ustav   6
draw
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   7
draw
-
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1339.37 -> 1373.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fridman Mikhail   C1
loss
-
Utkin Dmitryi   C2
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1326 C3
draw
-0.57
Tao  Junji   C4
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav   C5
draw
-
Shao Zequan   C6
loss
-
Makhin Matvei 1150 C7
win
+8.06
Metreveli Maksim 1385 C8
win
+18.09
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1566 C9
loss
-6.81
Narva Mart 1327 C11
win
+15.44
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1370.21 -> 1339.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1701 1
loss
-4.13
Matushkina Ksenia 1450 2
loss
-12.35
Stoyanov Kirill 1343 3
loss
-17.22
Ilu Silvia   4
win
-
Berg Brigite-Christine   5
win
-
Makhina Alla 1272 6
win
+11.60
Prokopets Tatyana 1540 7
loss
-8.74
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1399.61 -> 1370.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1593 1
loss
-7.89
Popova Daria 1179 2
win
+7.04
Karpov Fyodor 1506 3
loss
-11.22
Utkin Dmitryi   4
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1491 5
loss
-11.86
Matushkina Ksenia 1440 6
loss
-14.13
Kuzmina Alexandra 1227 7
win
+8.66
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Rating: 1433.27 -> 1399.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1680 2
loss
-6.22
Moor Karl-Mattias 1360 3
loss
-19.30
Jogimaa Carmen 1294 4
win
+9.91
Örd Laura   5
win
-
Murumaa Magnus   6
win
-
Ikla Markus 1388 7
loss
-18.06
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Rating: 1500.99 -> 1433.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1349 B1
loss
-22.57
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1349 B2
loss
-22.57
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1349 B3
loss
-22.57
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 1482.56 -> 1500.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1510 1
win
+17.28
Moor Karl-Mattias 1411 2
win
+12.78
Rahumagi Brenet 1480 3
draw
-0.11
Lillemaa Argo 1743 4
loss
-5.84
Pestov Arseni 1470 5
loss
-16.58
Ikla Markus 1482 6
win
+15.99
Kolk Kuno 1771 7
loss
-5.11
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Rating: 1501.5 -> 1482.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus   1
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1719 2
loss
-7.11
Kolk Mari   3
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1458 4
loss
-17.97
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1475 6
loss
-17.21
Olumets Erko 1674 7
win
+23.35
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 1532.16 -> 1501.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedoseyev Arseniy   C1
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1528 C2
loss
-16.18
Makhin Matvei   C3
win
-
Murumaa Magnus   C4
win
-
Tikhomirov Stepan   C5
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   C6
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1426 C7
loss
-20.73
Kurgpold Reigo   C8
win
-
Narva Mart 1419 C9
win
+10.99
Fedotov Denis 1836 C10
loss
-4.74
Sokovoi Oleg   C11
win
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Rating: 1561.26 -> 1532.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viljamaa Ingvar 1471 1
win
+11.96
Kolk Kuno 1604 2
loss
-14.00
Lohmus Kristofer 1556 3
loss
-16.20
Parjasaar Elerin   4
win
-
Olumets Erko 1677 5
loss
-10.85
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
2013-03-27 -> 2013-05-10
Rating: 1536.46 -> 1561.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias   A2
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 A4
win
+12.40
Lohmus Kristofer   A5
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   A7
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 A9
win
+12.40
Lohmus Kristofer   A10
win
-
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 1536 = 1718 + (400 * (3 - 8)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kawamura Norihiko 2415 A1
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1564 A2
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1698 A3
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1578 A4
win
-
Mirme Madli 1825 A5
loss
-
Reinik Liise-Marie 1570 A6
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1550 A7
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Provisional: 1274 = 1674 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim   1
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   2
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   3
win
-
Tiivel Siim   4
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Provisional: 1274 = 1674 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart   2
loss
-
Jürman Kristiina   3
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   4
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   5
win
-
Ikla Markus   6
win
-
Tiivel Tuuli   7
loss
-
Estonian qualification to European Championship
2012-05-19 -> 2012-05-20
Provisional: 1274 = 1674 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viljamaa Ingvar   1
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1527 2
loss
-
Holtsman Kris   3
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   4
loss
-
Narva Mart   5
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1551 6
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1573 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2011-11-05
Provisional: 1646 = 2046 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno   1
loss
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2046 2
loss
-
Nurk Paul   4
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   5
win
-
Holtsman Kris   6
win
-
Name: Sander
Surname: Piik
Rating: 1455
Top Rating: 1561

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 102
Losses: 127
Draws: 22
Gy1: 48
Gy2: 104
Gy5: 187
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Sander Piik with this player.
Time: 0.0266590118408 sec.