European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1314.07 -> 1352.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1880 AB1
win
+30.82
Troitsky Vsevolod 1284 AB2
draw
-1.35
Kolk Kuno 1748 AB3
loss
-2.43
Orlov Maxim 1817 AB4
loss
-1.67
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1438 AB5
win
+21.51
Stoyanov Kirill 1485 AB6
loss
-8.69
Kirli Mert   AB7
win
-
Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet   AB8
win
-
Kawamura Cup 2019
2019-05-04
Rating: 1317.66 -> 1314.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1900 A2
loss
-1.08
Rahumagi Brenet 1750 A3
loss
-2.45
Oll Aivo 2389 A5
loss
-0.07
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 1308.95 -> 1317.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1928 1
loss
-0.88
Moor Karl-Mattias 1596 2
loss
-5.14
Kolk Mari 1328 3
win
+16.89
Kolk Kuno 1764 4
loss
-2.17
Kondakov Ilya   5
win
-
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 1288.21 -> 1308.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1840 1
loss
-1.28
Kollo Liisa Maria   3
win
-
Ikla Markus 1652 4
loss
-3.50
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 5
win
+26.37
Balabhai Viktor 1990 7
loss
-0.55
Kinelovskiy Nikita   8
win
-
Arevkov Maxim 2096 9
loss
-0.30
Swedish Open Team Championship
2018-11-17 -> 2018-11-18
Rating: 1241.43 -> 1288.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1790 1
loss
-1.30
Jonsson Peter 1941 2
loss
-0.56
Savik Aki 1505 3
win
+26.25
Rahumagi Brenet 1901 4
loss
-0.70
Moor Karl-Mattias 1487 6
loss
-6.24
Nyberg Bengt 1658 7
win
+29.34
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
2018-10-19 -> 2018-10-22
Rating: 1268.06 -> 1241.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1978 1
loss
-0.53
Laane Kristjan   2
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1462 3
loss
-7.88
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1219 4
loss
-18.22
Kala Hans Krister   5
win
-
Kollo Liisa Maria   6
win
-
Murumaa Mikael   7
win
-
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 1244.35 -> 1268.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mikael   B1
win
-
Kaljola Kaur   B2
draw
-
Pukk Oskar 1150 B2
win
+11.76
Narva Jaan Oskar 1182 B3
draw
-2.80
Laane Rauno 1288 B4
loss
-13.97
Moisto Mairon 1232 B5
loss
-16.54
Laur Ingel   B7
win
-
Laane Rauno 1288 C1
win
+18.03
Pukk Oskar 1150 C2
win
+11.76
Moisto Mairon 1232 C3
loss
-16.54
Peri Karl Peeter   C4
win
-
Sonina Vladislava 1008 C5
win
+6.54
Tonisson Trent Asso 1396 C6
win
+22.60
Sonin Sergey 1307 C7
draw
+2.87
Swedish Open Team Championship
2017-11-18 -> 2017-11-19
Rating: 1241.87 -> 1244.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1667 1
loss
-2.54
Narva Jaan Oskar 1140 2
loss
-20.56
Moor Karl-Mattias 1467 4
win
+25.13
Topkin Anna-Brigita 1038 5
win
+7.57
Lillemaa Argo 1701 6
loss
-2.13
Ikla Markus 1535 7
loss
-4.99
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1246.09 -> 1241.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1340 D1
win
+20.22
Porohina Ekaterina 1356 D2
win
+20.93
Kuusk Andres   D3
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1054 D4
loss
-24.01
Kilk Oliver 1213 d5
loss
-17.49
Narva Mart 1272 D6
loss
-14.77
Narva Jaan Oskar 1130 D7
win
+10.88
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1254.06 -> 1246.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2163 1
loss
-0.17
Danilin Ivan 2032 2
loss
-0.36
Salnikova Nonna 1694 3
loss
-2.35
Epifanov Dmitry 2339 4
loss
-0.06
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1554 5
loss
-4.82
Potapov Alexey 2124 6
loss
-0.21
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1264.06 -> 1254.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2033 1
loss
-0.38
Piik Sander 1468 2
loss
-7.52
Ilu Timo 2139 3
loss
-0.21
Rahumagi Brenet 1852 4
loss
-1.05
Metreveli Irina 1923 5
loss
-0.70
Karlsson Stefan 2198 6
loss
-0.15
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1278.98 -> 1264.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Maxim   A1
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1465 A2
loss
-8.16
Kolar Johan-Eerik   A3
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1505 A4
loss
-6.84
Tiivel Siim 1391 A5
loss
-10.98
Soosaar Carlos   A6
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1243 A7
loss
-17.64
Shabanov Ruslan 1532 A8
win
+25.96
Nebolsin Aleksei   A9
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1292 A10
win
+16.61
Narva Mart 1325 A11
loss
-13.88
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1214.62 -> 1278.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Parjasaar Elerin 1268 B1
win
+18.45
Moor Karl-Mattias 1199 B2
loss
-16.71
Murumaa Mathias 1132 B3
win
+12.29
Narva Jaan Oskar   B4
loss
-
Kilk Oliver 1309 B5
win
+20.27
Tonisson Trent Asso   B6
win
-
Narva Mart 1356 B7
win
+22.20
Narva Jaan Oskar   C1
loss
-
Sonist Siim Artur   C2
win
-
Soosaar Carlos   C3
win
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   C4
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias 1132 C5
draw
-3.71
Pukk Oskar 1116 C6
win
+11.58
Olmann Kullar   C7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1220.1 -> 1214.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1707 1
loss
-1.83
Rahumagi Brenet 1707 2
loss
-1.83
Rahumagi Brenet 1707 3
loss
-1.83
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1197.71 -> 1220.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1034 B1
win
+8.99
Koni Kirke 1194 B2
loss
-16.16
Murumaa Mathias 1097 B3
win
+11.49
Moor Karl-Mattias 1342 B4
win
+22.30
Piik Sander 1524 B5
loss
-4.23
Koni Lee   B6
win
-
Moller Andrus   B7
win
-
Salumae Rasmus   B8
win
-
Murro Ketlin   B9
loss
-
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1206.96 -> 1197.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2173 1
loss
-0.12
Lents Johann 2213 2
loss
-0.10
Piik Sander 1547 3
loss
-3.95
Dyachkov Nikita 1593 4
loss
-3.11
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 5
loss
-0.06
Moiseyev Kirill 1979 6
loss
-0.37
Artemyev Sergey 2228 7
loss
-0.09
Kuleshov Mikhail 1739 8
loss
-1.42
Epifanov Dmitry 2398 9
loss
-0.03
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1274.71 -> 1206.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1271 B1
loss
-16.13
Pukk Oskar 1078 B2
win
+7.81
Moor Karl-Mattias 1231 B3
win
+14.03
Örd Laura 1159 B4
loss
-21.11
Kilk Oliver 1417 B5
loss
-9.77
Murumaa Mathias 1137 B6
win
+9.97
Tiivel Siim 1302 B7
loss
-14.73
Tiivel Siim 1302 C1
loss
-14.73
Kilk Oliver 1417 C2
loss
-9.77
Örd Laura 1159 C4
loss
-21.11
Pirn Rainer   C5
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1078 C6
win
+7.81
Moller Andrus   C7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1290.3 -> 1274.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1259 1
loss
-17.42
Rahumagi Brenet 1666 1
loss
-3.30
Rahumagi Brenet 1666 2
loss
-3.30
Rahumagi Brenet 1666 3
loss
-3.30
Narva Mart 1259 3
win
+14.58
Narva Mart 1259 4
loss
-17.42
Narva Mart 1259 5
win
+14.58
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1310.69 -> 1290.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1715 1
loss
-2.83
Murumaa Mathias 1173 2
win
+9.98
Rahumagi Brenet 1662 3
loss
-3.73
Piik Sander 1336 4
loss
-14.83
Örd Laura 1135 5
win
+8.57
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1277 6
loss
-17.54
Pirn Rainer   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
2014-12-06 -> 2015-01-30
Rating: 1283.93 -> 1310.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1118 1
win
+8.92
Pukk Oskar 1118 2
win
+8.92
Pukk Oskar 1118 3
win
+8.92
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1249.77 -> 1283.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1508 1
loss
-5.88
Pukk Oskar 1127 2
win
+10.61
Moor Karl-Mattias 1334 3
win
+19.85
Holtsman Kris 1408 4
loss
-9.18
Varind Taavi   5
loss
-
Narva Mart 1310 6
win
+18.76
Laur Ingel   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1255.53 -> 1249.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis 1603 1
loss
-3.81
Tiivel Siim 1334 2
win
+19.59
Topkin Georg-Romet 1565 3
loss
-4.59
Tiivel Tuuli 1380 4
loss
-10.48
Piik Sander 1360 5
loss
-11.32
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1414 6
loss
-9.13
Magdeev Igor 1966 7
loss
-0.53
Raag Ardi 1223 8
win
+14.51
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1242.03 -> 1255.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1802 1
loss
-1.22
Kolar Karl-Ustav   2
win
-
Olumets Erko 1548 3
loss
-4.69
Raag Ardi 1243 4
win
+16.07
Reimand Hanna-Kai   5
win
-
Murumaa Mathias 1175 6
loss
-19.01
Tiivel Tuuli 1387 7
win
+22.35
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1262.22 -> 1242.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makhin Matvei   1
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1867 2
loss
-0.95
Fedotov Denis 2013 3
loss
-0.42
Stoyanov Kirill 1343 4
loss
-12.31
Utkin Dmitryi   5
win
-
Stulova Darya 1499 6
loss
-6.51
Raag Ardi   7
loss
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1315.21 -> 1262.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila 1388 1
loss
-12.68
Makhin Matvei   2
loss
-
Kuzmina Alexandra 1227 3
loss
-19.95
Vohtomina Vladislava 1454 4
loss
-9.91
Pukk Oskar   6
win
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1440 7
loss
-10.46
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Rating: 1315 = 1652 + (400 * (3 - 35)) / 38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   1
win
-
Örd Laura   2
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1297 3
win
-
Kolk Mari 1509 4
loss
-
Raag Ardi   5
win
-
Piik Sander 1432 6
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Provisional: 1318 = 1672 + (400 * (2 - 33)) / 35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1349 A1
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1349 A2
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1349 A3
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Provisional: 1352 = 1702 + (400 * (2 - 30)) / 32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1978 1
loss
-
Reinik Liise-Marie 1526 2
loss
-
Ikla Markus 1446 3
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1396 5
loss
-
Tiivel Siim 1366 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Provisional: 1391 = 1732 + (400 * (2 - 25)) / 27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1500 1
loss
-
Ikla Markus 1455 2
loss
-
Hobemagi Martin 2227 3
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   4
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1474 5
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1673 6
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1731 7
loss
-
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Provisional: 1424 = 1748 + (400 * (2 - 19)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2382 1
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   2
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1497 3
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1644 4
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1658 5
loss
-
Karasyov Maxim 2182 6
loss
-
Balabhai Viktor 2137 7
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Provisional: 1333 = 1680 + (400 * (1 - 14)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila   C1
loss
-
Tikhomirov Stepan   C2
loss
-
Sokovoi Oleg   C3
win
-
Piik Sander 1531 C4
loss
-
Stoyanov Kirill   C5
loss
-
Narva Mart 1418 C6
win
-
Kurgpold Reigo   C7
win
-
Makhin Matvei   C8
loss
-
Muugamae Eric   C9
win
-
Murumaa Mathias   C10
win
-
Ikla Markus 1414 C11
loss
-
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
2013-03-27 -> 2013-05-10
Provisional: 1337 = 1737 + (400 * (0 - 12)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1423 2
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1423
loss
-
Narva Mart 1418
loss
-
Narva Mart 1418
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias  
win
-
Murumaa Mathias  
win
-
Viljamaa Ingvar   C1
win
-
Viljamaa Ingvar   C6
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Provisional: 1494 = 1894 + (400 * (0 - 8)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pozderova Elina   B1
win
-
Jogimaa Carmen   B2
win
-
Ikla Markus   B4
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 B5
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   B6
win
-
Budanov Maksim   B7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Provisional: 1557 = 1957 + (400 * (0 - 7)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2149 1
loss
-
Hobemagi Martin 2149 2
loss
-
Hobemagi Martin 2149 3
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Provisional: 1413 = 1813 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   1
loss
-
Ikla Markus   1
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2094 2
loss
-
Hobemagi Martin 2107 3
loss
-
Piik Sander   4
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   5
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1509 6
loss
-
Sonist Siim Artur   7
win
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Provisional: 1143 = 1543 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Paul   1
loss
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   2
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   3
win
-
Tiivel Siim   4
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1543 5
loss
-
Tannebaum Rasmus   6
loss
-
Tannebaum Rasmus   7
loss
-
Name: Magnus
Surname: Murumaa
Rating: 1352
Top Rating: 1352

Country: Estonia
City: Kuusalu

Wins: 96
Losses: 157
Draws: 5
Gy1: 18
Gy2: 37
Gy5: 132
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Magnus Murumaa with this player.
Time: 0.15681004524231 sec.